Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                           
                                 Bear Creek Park                                 
                         Series Results -- After 2 Events                        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Girls -- 1/2 Mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Molly Babcock          F     P     5   0:07:56.7   0:03:54.6   0:04:02.1   
   2   Madison Wagner         F     P     4   0:09:02.6   0:04:27.3   0:04:35.3   
   3   Jordan Banta           F     P     4   0:09:07.5   0:04:35.7   0:04:31.8   
   4   Lucy Trunnell          F     P     4   0:09:53.2   0:04:56.8   0:04:56.4   
   5   Lola Neely             F     P     5   0:09:56.2   0:04:22.1   0:05:34.1   
   6   Sofia DiGerlando       F     P         0:10:43.9   0:04:52.2   0:05:51.7   
   7   Ahtima Stockinger      F     P     5   0:10:46.0   0:04:55.9   0:05:50.1   
   8   Erin Rodda             F     P         0:11:08.6   0:05:28.3   0:05:40.3   
   9   Ella Parafiniuk        F     P     5   0:11:29.2   0:05:40.1   0:05:49.1   
  10   Stella Tussey          F     P         0:11:31.3   0:05:53.5   0:05:37.8   
  11   Kaely Graeff           F     P         0:11:35.0   0:05:41.5   0:05:53.5   
  12   Neve Pierce            F     P         0:11:49.6   0:05:43.0   0:06:06.6   
  13   Lucia Hernandez        F     P     5   0:11:57.2   0:05:46.9   0:06:10.3   
  14   Davi Broyer            F     P     4   0:12:10.1   0:06:11.8   0:05:58.3   
  15   Aubrey Buttenwieser    F     P         0:12:15.4   0:06:03.4   0:06:12.0   
  16   Nahlaya Burns          F     P     5   0:12:25.7   0:06:50.7   0:05:35.0   
  17   Clare Jones            F     P     3   0:12:43.7   0:06:35.3   0:06:08.4   
  18   Riley Huebner          F     P     4   0:12:46.2   0:06:43.3   0:06:02.9   
  19   Payton Rowe            F     P     4   0:13:35.5   0:06:53.9   0:06:41.6   
  20   Eily Mason             F     P         0:13:50.4   0:06:32.0   0:07:18.4   
  21   Molly Barrett          F     P     2   0:18:55.3   0:11:40.0   0:07:15.3   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Angie Billings         F     P                 -   0:06:44.7           -   
       Elaine Cross           F     P     5           -           -   0:04:07.2   
       Lily Dorpinghaus       F     P     3           -           -   0:06:38.1   
       Olivia Flores          F     P                 -   0:05:52.5           -   
       Addison Gasmire        F     P                 -   0:05:58.7           -   
       Rori Koskined          F     P     5           -   0:04:53.8           -   
       Madeline Moore         F     P     4           -   0:04:31.1           -   
       Sophie Reed            F     P     5           -   0:07:30.0           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Boys -- 1/2 Mile                  


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Connor Lopez           M     P     5   0:08:00.5   0:04:00.5   0:04:00.0   
   2   Paxton Jones           M     P         0:09:49.1   0:04:51.6   0:04:57.5   
   3   Travis Collier         M     P     4   0:09:56.3   0:04:56.9   0:04:59.4   
   4   Carson Leppert         M     P     4   0:10:07.1   0:04:59.8   0:05:07.3   
   5   Jacob Pepe             M     P         0:10:20.6   0:05:03.7   0:05:16.9   
   6   Benjamiin Taylor       M     P     5   0:10:24.6   0:05:01.7   0:05:22.9   
   7   Brody Mauch            M     P     4   0:11:27.0   0:05:38.5   0:05:48.5   
   8   Nathan Barrett         M     P     5   0:11:30.1   0:06:45.3   0:04:44.8   
   9   Carter Pederson        M     P     5   0:11:59.3   0:05:08.5   0:06:50.8   
  10   Justin Bennett         M     P     3   0:12:27.9   0:06:22.5   0:06:05.4   
  11   Jonas Crolley          M     P     4   0:12:47.8   0:06:47.9   0:05:59.9   
  12   Javier Hernandez       M     P     2   0:13:01.0   0:06:29.7   0:06:31.3   
  13   Cal Tussey             M     P         0:13:49.0   0:07:10.8   0:06:38.2   
  14   Alexander Klaus        M     P     5   0:13:53.2   0:06:47.5   0:07:05.7   
  15   Beau Shenuk            M     P     3   0:13:56.0   0:06:52.1   0:07:03.9   
  16   Jack Ryan              M     P         0:14:20.9   0:07:02.7   0:07:18.2   
  17   Sawyer Carlson         M     P         0:15:13.4   0:07:13.6   0:07:59.8   
  18   Luke Cupples           M     P     2   0:15:17.9   0:07:44.4   0:07:33.5   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Andrew Ballenger       M     P                 -           -   0:04:17.4   
       Braden Buell           M     P     4           -   0:05:45.9           -   
       Logan Klaus            M     P     2           -   0:08:40.0           -   
       Spencer Koller         M     P     4           -   0:06:42.0           -   
       Jaya McKeown           M     P                 -   0:08:23.1           -   
       Cameron Steele         M     P                 -           -   0:07:21.2   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 Series Results -- Kindergarten Girls -- 1/2 Mile                


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Mia Frater             F     K     6   0:07:33.8   0:03:42.6   0:03:51.2   
   2   Tatum Elmore           F     K     6   0:07:45.9   0:03:50.9   0:03:55.0   
   3   Kaela Rowe             F     K     6   0:08:01.7   0:03:51.7   0:04:10.0   
   4   Anneka Sedelmyer       F     K     7   0:08:04.5   0:03:56.4   0:04:08.1   
   5   Abby Hammond           F     K     6   0:08:31.6   0:04:02.3   0:04:29.3   
   6   Carolyn Mason          F     K         0:08:34.1   0:04:22.1   0:04:12.0   
   7   Ellia Mae Maready      F     K     5   0:08:35.8   0:04:23.0   0:04:12.8   
   8   Ava Amsden             F     K     5   0:08:56.1   0:04:32.7   0:04:23.4   
   9   Lila Blees             F     K     5   0:09:06.4   0:04:44.5   0:04:21.9   
  10   Madison Huebner        F     K     6   0:09:11.2   0:04:35.1   0:04:36.1   
  11   Megan Sullivan         F     K         0:09:16.1   0:04:37.2   0:04:38.9   
  12   Sofia Dickerman        F     K     6   0:09:36.1   0:05:20.2   0:04:15.9   
  13   Isabella Olivarez      F     K     5   0:10:12.0   0:04:57.6   0:05:14.4   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Caitlyn Cardenas       F     K     5           -           -   0:05:56.6   
       Ella Dorpinghaus       F     K     6           -           -   0:05:13.1   
       Nicole Jones           F     K                 -           -   0:05:20.9   
       Ellie Shearer          F     K     7           -           -   0:04:57.5   
       Avery Wilder           F     K                 -           -   0:05:34.5   
       Cambree Wilder         F     K                 -           -   0:06:21.6   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 Series Results -- Kindergarten Boys -- 1/2 Mile                 


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Matthew Edwards        M     K     6   0:06:56.4   0:03:24.3   0:03:32.1   
   2   Luke DePeppe           M     K     6   0:07:34.4   0:03:48.0   0:03:46.4   
   3   Mason Seminario        M     K     6   0:07:46.9   0:03:58.8   0:03:48.1   
   4   Bruce Breddar          M     K         0:08:11.8   0:04:10.5   0:04:01.3   
   5   Nick DePeppe           M     K     6   0:08:16.5   0:04:02.7   0:04:13.8   
   6   Ryder Simon            M     K     5   0:08:32.5   0:04:12.5   0:04:20.0   
   7   Andrew Corson          M     K     5   0:08:39.2   0:04:14.8   0:04:24.4   
   8   Keegan Hale            M     K     5   0:08:47.3   0:04:25.7   0:04:21.6   
   9   Nathan Lessard         M     K     5   0:09:08.1   0:04:25.1   0:04:43.0   
  10   Kaiden Carlson         M     K         0:09:14.4   0:04:42.1   0:04:32.3   
  11   Tyler Pederson         M     K     6   0:09:37.7   0:04:36.0   0:05:01.7   
  12   Braden Graeff          M     K     6   0:09:39.4   0:04:47.4   0:04:52.0   
  13   Reece Shenuk           M     K     5   0:10:05.3   0:05:01.1   0:05:04.2   
  14   Sam Hawker             M     K     4   0:10:33.5   0:06:01.6   0:04:31.9   
  15   Bryce Buttenwieser     M     K     6   0:11:23.5   0:05:23.8   0:05:59.7   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Jack Batterson         M     K     6           -   0:04:01.3           -   
       Trevor Johnson         M     K     6           -           -   0:04:45.3   
       Thomas Kiemel          M     K     6           -           -   0:04:15.9   
       Trezden Koller         M     K     6           -   0:05:03.0           -   
       Sergio Madrid          M     K     5           -           -   0:04:07.3   
       Landon Slykuis         M     K     6           -           -   0:03:47.0   
       Noah Soyk              M     K     6           -           -   0:04:25.9   
       Brad Starkey           M     K                 -   0:04:03.5           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 1st & 2nd Grade -- 1/2 Mile                  


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Thea Babcock           F     2     8   0:06:28.5   0:03:14.5   0:03:14.0   
   2   Hope Stark             F     2     8   0:06:33.4   0:03:09.2   0:03:24.2   
   3   Alexandra Chandler     F     2     8   0:06:51.0   0:03:21.6   0:03:29.4   
   4   Elizabeth Moore        F     1     7   0:07:23.5   0:03:37.2   0:03:46.3   
   5   Aspen Jones            F     2         0:07:31.5   0:03:46.3   0:03:45.2   
   6   Sophie Trunnell        F     2     7   0:07:34.5   0:03:46.9   0:03:47.6   
   7   Brooke Ballenger       F     1     7   0:07:40.1   0:03:48.3   0:03:51.8   
   8   Kate Sever             F     2     7   0:07:40.2   0:03:44.0   0:03:56.2   
   9   Baisly Lovejoy         F     1         0:07:44.5   0:03:51.8   0:03:52.7   
  10   Malia Amsden           F     2     7   0:07:51.8   0:04:00.9   0:03:50.9   
  11   Katie Parks            F     2     7   0:08:03.8   0:04:19.9   0:03:43.9   
  12   Lauren Boutelle        F     1         0:08:09.5   0:04:09.0   0:04:00.5   
  13   Alexa Simon            F     1     7   0:08:23.5   0:04:09.7   0:04:13.8   
  14   Amber Taylor           F     1     6   0:08:38.4   0:04:11.0   0:04:27.4   
  15   Heather Taylor         F     2     8   0:08:43.8   0:04:27.5   0:04:16.3   
  16   Stephanie Koll         F     1     6   0:09:44.9   0:04:56.9   0:04:48.0   
  17   Kristie Lamberton      F     1     6   0:10:47.7   0:05:29.8   0:05:17.9   
  18   Katie Lamberton        F     2     8   0:10:49.0   0:05:19.3   0:05:29.7   
  19   Sophia Hyman           F     1     6   0:11:07.6   0:05:50.8   0:05:16.8   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jerry Lydiatt          M     1     7   0:06:11.8   0:03:07.7   0:03:04.1   
   2   Zephry Miller          M     1     7   0:06:27.3   0:03:09.5   0:03:17.8   
   3   Zachary Frater         M     2     8   0:07:03.4   0:03:29.8   0:03:33.6   
   4   Nick Thayer            M     2     8   0:07:12.6   0:03:34.5   0:03:38.1   
   5   Taylor Wagner          M     2         0:07:15.8   0:03:34.0   0:03:41.8   
   6   Gavin Lopez            M     2     8   0:07:18.5   0:03:28.7   0:03:49.8   
   7   Cody Leppert           M     1     6   0:07:53.7   0:03:59.0   0:03:54.7   
   8   Alex Sedelmyer         M     2     9   0:08:04.8   0:03:56.9   0:04:07.9   
   9   Michael Pepe           M     1         0:08:14.5   0:03:52.9   0:04:21.6   
  10   Matthew Lessard        M     2     8   0:08:20.7   0:03:59.9   0:04:20.8   
  11   Adam Delarn            M     2         0:08:44.8   0:04:11.5   0:04:33.3   
  12   Riley Shearer          M     1     8   0:09:34.6   0:04:53.2   0:04:41.4   
  13   Austin Courson         M     1     6   0:09:48.8   0:05:03.0   0:04:45.8   
  14   Joseph Olivarez        M     2     8   0:10:42.4   0:05:41.0   0:05:01.4   
  15   Gabriel Broyer         M     2     7   0:11:27.9   0:06:30.9   0:04:57.0   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Leanna Allen           F     2     7           -   0:03:58.2           -   
       Lance Anderson         M     2                 -           -   0:03:10.0   
       Abigail Batterson      F     2     8           -   0:03:48.8           -   
       Bode Blohm             M     2     8           -   0:03:28.0           -   
       Sophia Breddar         F     2                 -   0:03:40.3           -   
       Cayla Kirschbaum       F     2     7           -           -   0:04:45.3   
       Olivia O'Haver         F     2     8           -           -   0:03:32.5   
       Kenzie Peterson        F     1                 -           -   0:04:35.9   
       Isaac Vostatek         M     1     6           -           -   0:04:22.7   
       Jack Warmack           M     2     7           -           -   0:03:39.3   
       Laurel Williams        F     2     8           -           -   0:03:53.7   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 3rd & 4th Grade -- 1.25 Mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Grace Babcock          F     4     10  0:19:23.5   0:09:55.3   0:09:28.2   
   2   Aria Schleiker         F     4         0:21:04.2   0:10:46.7   0:10:17.5   
   3   Anna Dunn              F     4     10  0:21:37.4   0:10:51.6   0:10:45.8   
   4   Seyonna Lovejoy        F     4         0:22:47.9   0:11:27.8   0:11:20.1   
   5   Mollie Roden           F     3     9   0:23:00.7   0:11:56.8   0:11:03.9   
   6   Jordi Broyer           F     3     8   0:23:34.9   0:11:32.8   0:12:02.1   
   7   Katherine Miller       F     3     9   0:25:12.5   0:13:16.0   0:11:56.5   
   8   Denali Broyer          F     4     9   0:26:30.8   0:13:26.6   0:13:04.2   
   9   Lily Delaney           F     3     8   0:29:22.2   0:14:30.7   0:14:51.5   
  10   Brooke Ashbridge       F     3     9   0:29:25.0   0:14:33.9   0:14:51.1   
  11   Aurea Lopez            F     3     9   0:30:01.9   0:14:48.8   0:15:13.1   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Ian Rainsberger        M     4     10  0:17:35.5   0:08:45.9   0:08:49.6   
   2   Jack Blees             M     3     9   0:18:01.7   0:09:05.0   0:08:56.7   
   3   Justin Banta           M     4     9   0:19:00.2   0:09:37.0   0:09:23.2   
   4   Ethan Abbs             M     4     11  0:19:05.2   0:09:43.4   0:09:21.8   
   5   Caleb Boutelle         M     3         0:19:18.0   0:09:49.1   0:09:28.9   
   6   Seth Busche            M     3         0:19:37.7   0:10:04.8   0:09:32.9   
   7   Nicholas Alba          M     4         0:20:30.6   0:10:10.0   0:10:20.6   
   8   Jackson Hawker         M     4     9   0:20:59.2   0:10:35.2   0:10:24.0   
   9   Philip Ulrich          M     3     9   0:21:54.7   0:10:47.9   0:11:06.8   
  10   Andrew Moore           M     3     9   0:24:40.5   0:12:34.2   0:12:06.3   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Savannah Blohm         F     4     9           -   0:10:49.0           -   
       Jensen Enterman        F     4     9           -           -   0:10:01.7   
       Isabella Flores        F     3     9           -   0:12:09.2           -   
       Tyler Johnson          M     3     9           -           -   0:13:16.7   
       Lukas Kellione         M     4     10          -   0:09:17.0           -   
       Jordon McCollum        F     4                 -           -   0:12:00.9   
       Erin Starkey           F     3                 -   0:12:08.8           -   
       Annika Todorov         F     3                 -           -   0:11:17.3   
       Kolbe Vostatek         M     3     9           -           -   0:12:32.7   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 5th - 8th Grade -- 1.65 Mile                 


                         5th-6th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Chantae Steele         F     5     10  0:21:25.4   0:10:53.4   0:10:32.0   
   2   Kayli Tabares          F     6     12  0:21:31.0   0:10:57.5   0:10:33.5   
   3   Ariana Arenson         F     5     10  0:26:11.3   0:13:01.6   0:13:09.7   
   4   Gabrielle Camp-Lagreux F     5     10  0:28:29.8   0:14:41.1   0:13:48.7   
   5   Torre Blohm            F     5     10  0:30:24.8   0:14:46.4   0:15:38.4   
   6   Hannah Lewis           F     5     11  0:32:39.1   0:15:14.3   0:17:24.8   
   7   Jasmine Wilkerson      F     5     10  0:34:31.5   0:17:07.5   0:17:24.0   


                         5th-6th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Calvin Banta           M     5     11  0:21:55.6   0:10:53.8   0:11:01.8   
   2   Samuel Schemann        M     5     11  0:23:49.3   0:11:48.1   0:12:01.2   
   3   Christopher Nix        M     5     11  0:23:57.5   0:11:53.5   0:12:04.0   
   4   Lexter Lovejoy         M     5         0:24:59.6   0:12:42.8   0:12:16.8   
   5   Victor Haak            M     5         0:27:29.9   0:13:26.2   0:14:03.7   
   6   Jakob West             M     5     10  0:28:44.7   0:14:25.6   0:14:19.1   
   7   Sam Brown              M     6     13  0:30:46.1   0:15:45.2   0:15:00.9   


                         7th-8th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Ally Arenson           F     7     13  0:24:57.1   0:12:40.6   0:12:16.5   
   2   Michaela Broyer        F     7     13  0:29:36.2   0:15:14.9   0:14:21.3   
   3   Clarissa Hickam        F     8         0:29:55.4   0:15:33.2   0:14:22.2   


                         7th-8th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Tristan Camp-Lagreux   M     7     12  0:22:15.3   0:11:24.7   0:10:50.6   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Eloise Bellingham      F     7     13          -   0:15:29.5           -   
       Nicole Bellingham      F     5     10          -   0:14:52.2           -   
       Savannah Blohm         F     4     9           -           -   0:14:29.8   
       Alexis Haak            F     8                 -   0:13:18.2           -   
       Hadley Jason           F     5     10          -   0:15:17.9           -   
       Ryne Johnson           M     6     12          -           -   0:14:57.6   
       Hayden O'Haver         M     5     11          -           -   0:12:22.9   
       Katie Rainsberger      F     8     13          -   0:09:54.8           -   
       Emma Seibert           F     6                 -   0:16:07.5           -   
       Maxx Seminario         M     5     10          -   0:12:19.5           -   
       Mitchell Shaw          M     7                 -           -   0:10:31.3   
       Jalynn Tabares         F     5                 -   0:13:43.7           -   
       Jane Webber            F     8     14          -   0:13:42.6           -   

Back to results page