Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                          Pikes Peak Ascent
                                               Awards

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Overall Female

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1    Kim S Dobson           F  28 Grand Junction  CO       1:43:12 41:45     2:24:59 2:24:58 
           New Overall Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  2:33:31, set in 1981 by Lynn A Bjorklund
                             age 24, from Los Alamos NM
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  2:34:07, set in 2011 by Kim S Dobson
                             age 27, from Aurora CO

  2    85   Ellie M Keyser         F  23 Fort Collins  CO         1:50:03 48:08     2:38:13 2:38:11 
  3    18   Brandy L Erholtz       F  34 Evergreen  CO            1:53:58 51:42     2:45:42 2:45:40 
  4    9    Lisa M Goldsmith       F  47 Nederland  CO            2:05:25 58:03     3:03:34 3:03:29 
  5    467  Amanda Ewing           F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:10:04 53:32     3:03:42 3:03:36 
  6    189  Clare S Bar            F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:09:07 54:39     3:03:51 3:03:47 
  7    180  Rochelle A Persson     F  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:06:04 59:47     3:05:57 3:05:52 
  8    296  Kelly S Ramirez        F  27 Boulder  CO              2:12:46 59:27     3:12:18 3:12:13 
  9    267  Stephanie B Meredith   F  30 Colorado Spgs  CO                3:13:21   3:13:21 3:13:21 
 10    20   Anita M Ortiz          F  48 Eagle  CO                2:16:26 58:46     3:15:17 3:15:12 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Overall Male

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    4    Jason C Delaney        M  32 Golden  CO               1:32:15 41:02     2:13:19 2:13:18 
  2    6    Rickey Gates           M  31 Woody Creek  CO          1:36:35 39:06     2:15:42 2:15:42 
  3    16   Ryan R Hafer           M  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:33:50 42:43     2:16:35 2:16:34 
  4    61   Sage C Canaday         M  26 Boulder  CO              1:35:50 45:25     2:21:16 2:21:16 
  5    134  Steven Stoot           M  21 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:34:52 47:55     2:22:48 2:22:48 
  6    3    Simon Gutierrez        M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:40:35 44:26     2:25:02 2:25:02 
  7    7    Peter M Maksimow       M  33 Manitou Springs  CO      1:43:08 46:18     2:29:27 2:29:27 
  8    110  Kevin Tilton           M  30 North Conway  NH         1:43:26 46:21     2:29:48 2:29:47 
  9    112  Gerald B Romero        M  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:45:58 43:57     2:29:58 2:29:56 
 10    105  Brian Folts            M  25 Phoenix  AZ              1:43:32 48:25     2:31:59 2:31:58 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Master Female

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    248  Elizabeth Gold         F  40 Englewood  CO            2:14:44 1:00:35   3:15:20 3:15:19 
  2    261  Shari S Marshall       F  45 Crested Butte  CO        2:13:02 1:04:05   3:17:11 3:17:07 
  3    37   Chrissy C Steigerwald  F  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:19:56 57:40     3:17:36 3:17:36 
  4    286  Sarah Krakoff          F  47 Boulder  CO              2:17:22 1:00:55   3:18:24 3:18:17 
  5    349  Jodie Taylor           F  40 Parker  CO               2:28:06 59:00     3:27:24 3:27:07 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                             Master Male

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    10   Mark A Mayall          M  40 Maynard  MA              1:45:23 47:07     2:32:31 2:32:31 
  2    123  Nathan L Schultz       M  41 Boulder  CO              1:47:24 48:53     2:36:19 2:36:18 
  3    32   Mike Kloser            M  52 Vail  CO                 1:53:50 48:49     2:42:42 2:42:40 
  4    144  Nate Llerandi          M  43 Lafayette  CO            1:55:04 54:54     2:50:00 2:49:58 
  5    215  Thomas D Kehoe         M  50 Boulder  CO              1:58:40 52:12     2:50:54 2:50:52 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 16-19

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    733  Megan J Kunkel         F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:36:23 58:01     3:34:37 3:34:25 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    905  Abigail R Topper       F  16 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:47:10 1:00:58   3:48:36 3:48:08 
  3    41   Claire Rachwitz        F  17 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:37:18 1:13:04   3:50:26 3:50:23 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 16-19

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    142  Mitch Kasyon           M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:03:03 49:16     2:52:26 2:52:20 
  2    441  Austin Youngman        M  16 Garden Grove  CA         2:05:05 55:36     3:00:48 3:00:41 
  3    353  Drew G Stimson         M  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:57:18 1:05:16   3:02:40 3:02:35 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 20-24

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    315  Jessie Gulsvig         F  23 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:17:10 1:07:16   3:24:31 3:24:26 
  2    745  Audrey Mangan          F  24 Boulder  CO              2:36:36 1:12:27   3:49:18 3:49:03 
  3    1227 Anna L Rienstra        F  20 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:47:29 1:06:51   3:54:39 3:54:20 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 20-24

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    290  Brian Macpherson       M  24 Boulder  CO              1:57:16 54:03     2:51:23 2:51:20 
  2    208  Adam Harmon            M  23 Boulder  CO              2:05:05 56:01     3:01:16 3:01:07 
  3    297  Carson Rickey          M  24 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:12:53 1:01:51   3:14:50 3:14:45 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 25-29

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    42   Erin Wittich           F  29 Littleton  CO            2:23:01 1:03:11   3:26:22 3:26:13 
  2    392  Jessica Katz           F  25 Denver  CO               2:28:57 1:04:35   3:33:45 3:33:32 
  3    440  Cori E Wroten          F  29 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:36:35 1:07:47   3:44:34 3:44:22 
  4    595  Jenna L Dwiggins       F  27 Denver  CO               2:39:38 1:08:31   3:48:32 3:48:09 
  5    618  Christina Thompson     F  27 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:40:20 1:08:01   3:48:33 3:48:21 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 25-29

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    132  Scott Spillman         M  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:48:47 53:13     2:42:01 2:42:01 
  2    109  Carlos Ruibal          M  25 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:47:14 54:46     2:42:02 2:42:01 
  3    150  Jonas Burgler          M  29 Fort Collins  CO         1:54:41 54:26     2:49:11 2:49:08 
  4    328  Julian Sunn            M  27 Aptos  CA                2:08:33 52:11     3:00:47 3:00:44 
  5    242  Matt J Thrasher        M  29 Castle Rock  CO          2:09:10 59:00     3:08:15 3:08:10 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 30-34

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    167  Joanna M McIntyre      F  31 Canon City  CO           2:16:17 1:04:40   3:21:00 3:20:57 
  2    730  Lindsay Krause         F  34 Littleton  CO            2:18:35 1:06:43   3:25:22 3:25:18 
  3    383  Alyssa L Haughton      F  34 Fairway  KS              2:29:23 1:08:26   3:38:03 3:37:50 
  4    386  Andrea Hill            F  34 Boulder  CO              2:32:25 1:07:22   3:40:09 3:39:47 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    161  Anne Portlock          F  30 Monument  CO             2:32:06 1:09:03   3:41:16 3:41:10 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 30-34

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    169  Casey A Myers          M  31 Denver  CO               1:57:13 50:26     2:47:46 2:47:40 
  2    146  David N Philipps       M  34 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:55:31 53:52     2:49:26 2:49:24 
  3    106  Scott Howell           M  34 Longmont  CO             1:54:14 56:16     2:50:33 2:50:31 
  4    145  Chris S McIntyre       M  32 Canon City  CO           1:59:39 56:59     2:56:41 2:56:38 
  5    1256 Andy Wellman           M  31 Crestone  CO             2:02:38 54:03     2:56:43 2:56:42 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 35-39

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    322  Paula Moore            F  37 Boulder  CO              2:19:12 1:02:39   3:22:01 3:21:52 
  2    307  Connie E Shaner        F  38 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:21:33 1:02:30   3:24:16 3:24:04 
  3    476  Christina Gallagher    F  35 Monument  CO             2:28:40 1:01:41   3:30:30 3:30:22 
  4    1501 Regina Hammond         F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:25:53 1:06:36   3:32:32 3:32:30 
  5    111  Chrisana B Olson       F  37 Boulder  CO              2:38:26 1:00:59   3:39:48 3:39:26 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 35-39

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    203  Max D Fulton           M  35 Denver  CO               1:59:00 45:53     2:44:58 2:44:54 
  2    148  Stephen M Saleeby      M  37 Fort Collins  CO         2:01:41 54:13     2:55:56 2:55:54 
  3    171  Brian E Ream           M  36 Boulder  CO              2:02:26 56:55     2:59:25 2:59:22 
  4    220  Nathan McCrary         M  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:05:49 56:59     3:02:50 3:02:49 
  5    156  Cj Hitz                M  39 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:03:19 1:00:17   3:03:39 3:03:37 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 40-44

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    214  Stephanie E Jones      F  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:28:39 1:02:19   3:31:06 3:30:58 
  2    38   Jennifer M Schmidt     F  43 Wichita  KS              2:32:21 1:04:45   3:37:12 3:37:07 
  3    559  Dawn E Roberts         F  40 West Springfield  MA     2:32:18 1:04:52   3:37:23 3:37:11 
  4    800  Julie Whittenburg      F  40 Austin  TX               2:35:04 1:03:08   3:38:25 3:38:12 
  5    39   Dawn Carlson           F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:31:09 1:07:16   3:38:34 3:38:26 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 40-44

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    147  Marco Zuniga           M  40 Durango  CO              2:00:52 50:37     2:51:32 2:51:30 
  2    153  William E Gray         M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:59:20 52:22     2:51:48 2:51:43 
  3    199  Evan C Delaney         M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:59:33 52:15     2:51:57 2:51:49 
  4    177  Neal W Oseland         M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:04:47 52:15     2:57:11 2:57:03 
  5    130  Ladd D McClain         M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:56:14 1:01:50   2:58:06 2:58:05 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 45-49

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    43   Carol Haggans          F  48 Boulder  CO              2:26:17 1:02:27   3:28:52 3:28:44 
  2    444  Sharon A Greenbaum     F  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:30:32 1:01:14   3:31:50 3:31:46 
  3    655  Kelly Miller           F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:34:31 1:06:21   3:41:02 3:40:52 
  4    449  Maureen Boyle          F  45 Boulder  CO              2:36:27 1:04:39   3:41:23 3:41:06 
  5    723  Victoria V Johnson     F  47 Denver  CO               2:35:13 1:07:17   3:42:42 3:42:30 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 45-49

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    755  Jeffrey Moline         M  48 Louisville  CO           2:01:14 54:22     2:55:44 2:55:37 
  2    218  Jim Mallory            M  45 Conifer  CO              2:06:41 52:25     2:59:14 2:59:07 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    211  David Havlick          M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:09:53 54:38     3:04:39 3:04:31 
  4    303  Marco Cornacchione     M  48 Boulder  CO              2:10:12 57:33     3:07:54 3:07:45 
  5    183  Elliott Rodda          M  47 Winfield  KS             2:14:00 58:27     3:12:29 3:12:27 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 50-54

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    704  Janice Flynn           F  53 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:27:36 1:03:52   3:31:34 3:31:29 
  2    19   J'ne M Day-Lucore      F  51 Denver  CO               2:31:28 1:03:46   3:35:21 3:35:15 
  3    452  Julie Lawrance         F  50 Albuquerque  NM          2:39:50 1:11:23   3:51:15 3:51:13 
  4    485  Nicole E Rosa          F  52 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:42:54 1:08:37   3:51:40 3:51:32 
  5    876  Jacqueline J Shakar    F  53 Sutton  MA               2:44:14 1:11:22   3:55:47 3:55:36 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 50-54

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    234  Steven A Schuman       M  50 Beverly Hills  CA        2:00:36 58:16     2:58:54 2:58:53 
  2    48   David C Meyer          M  51 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:14:05 53:58     3:08:05 3:08:03 
  3    337  Peter J Kretsch        M  51 Derby  KS                2:13:04 1:02:59   3:16:08 3:16:03 
  4    327  Kris Rutford           M  52 Lincoln  NE              2:18:39 57:36     3:16:24 3:16:16 
  5    235  Barry J Smith          M  53 Oakland  CA              2:16:04 1:04:46   3:20:50 3:20:50 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 55-59

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    44   Deborah L Evans        F  55 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:25:38 1:01:36   3:27:20 3:27:14 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  3:31:40, set in 2006 by Blondie A Vucich
                             age 57, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    45   Deanna L McLaughlin    F  56 Salt Lake City  UT       2:37:06 1:06:43   3:43:58 3:43:49 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    707  Marge B Gray           F  55 Pueblo  CO               2:42:00 1:03:29   3:45:36 3:45:29 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 55-59

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    173  Charlie Gray           M  58 Pueblo  CO               2:04:54 55:08     3:00:05 3:00:02 
  2    299  Timothy N Smith        M  55 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:18:40 1:04:17   3:23:02 3:22:58 
  3    239  Vincent L Steele       M  57 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:21:35 1:02:55   3:24:35 3:24:31 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    346  Richard L Park         M  59 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:26:53 1:03:46   3:30:50 3:30:39 
  5    414  Mark D Perkins         M  59 Centennial  CO           2:33:14 1:02:02   3:35:21 3:35:17 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 60-64

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    717  Shane B Holonitch      F  61 Englewood  CO            3:01:05 1:20:05   4:21:30 4:21:10 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    1614 Kathy A White          F  61 Lakewood  CO             3:11:53 1:31:04   4:43:03 4:42:57 
  3    1282 Janet E Peart          F  60 Ridgway  CO              3:22:30 1:34:01   4:56:50 4:56:32 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 60-64

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    247  Bob Evers              M  61 Park City  UT            2:10:23 55:25     3:05:52 3:05:49 
  2    201  Michael S Donovan      M  60 Rio Rancho  NM           2:09:03 57:44     3:06:50 3:06:47 
  3    613  Herman Polich          M  60 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:25:49 1:02:46   3:28:47 3:28:35 
  4    354  Herb J Tanzer          M  60 Woodland Park  CO        2:26:34 1:04:56   3:31:39 3:31:30 
  5    341  Doug Brandmier         M  61 Longmont  CO             2:28:53 1:06:46   3:35:57 3:35:39 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 65-69

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1533 Jo Anne N Lavender     F  65 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:39:19 1:34:29   5:14:10 5:13:49 
  2    1956 Nan M Madden           F  69 San Francisco  CA        3:39:56 1:33:52   5:13:57 5:13:49 
  3    2147 Jessie M Quintana      F  68 Pueblo West  CO          3:53:02 1:33:41   5:26:54 5:26:44 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 65-69

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    786  James M Sparks         M  65 Lyons  CO                2:47:09 1:14:26   4:01:54 4:01:36 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    537  David A Labosky        M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:46:48 1:16:44   4:03:44 4:03:33 
  3    466  J B Chavez             M  67 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:51:36 1:13:16   4:04:58 4:04:53 
  4    813  Stephen E Sager        M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:54:15 1:11:12   4:05:53 4:05:28 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 70-74

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    2248 Jana Hlavaty           F  71 Dillon  CO               3:43:22 1:28:45   5:12:18 5:12:07 
  2    2028 Marieta G Bowlus       F  73 Highlands Ranch  CO      3:52:50 1:35:59   5:29:15 5:28:50 
  3    2140 Margaret L Curtis      F  72 Mill Valley  CA          4:02:28 1:41:55   5:44:49 5:44:23 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 70-74

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1210 Frank J Morrey         M  70 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:13:06 1:23:29   4:36:41 4:36:35 
  2    860  Frank P Weibel         M  70 Ankeny  IA               3:06:58 1:31:59   4:39:02 4:38:58 
  3    2221 Terry L Shelden        M  71 Round Rock  TX           3:21:09 1:25:17   4:46:42 4:46:27 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       Age-Group Female 75-79

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    1957 Kay Martin             F  75 Phoenix  AZ              4:01:58 1:53:20   5:55:49 5:55:19 
           New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F75-79
           Previous Record:  6:17:32, set in 2010 by Vici A DeHaan
                             age 75, from Boulder CO

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 75-79

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    865  Glen L Ash             M  75 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:14:18 1:31:33   4:46:13 4:45:52 
  2    1472 Verne W Carlson        M  79 Longmont  CO             4:02:48 2:17:21   6:20:14 6:20:09 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        Age-Group Male 80-84

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                     AF Time Top3 Time Gun     Chip    
  1    2252 Louis B Joline         M  80 Lake Tapawingo  MO       4:10:44 2:04:14   6:15:12 6:14:58 

Back to results page