Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                                          Pikes Peak Marathon
                                                                 Awards

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                             Overall Female

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    70   Tina E Forsberg        F  25 Colorado Spgs  SWE        2:01:02    0:52:56    0:25:17    1:08:51   1:34:09 4:28:09  4:28:07 
                                                                   2:01:02    2:53:58    3:19:15
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  1:34:35, set in 1981 by Linda Quinlisk
                             age 29, from Cascade CO

  2    84   Kasie W Enman          F  32 Huntington  VT            1:59:15    0:50:13    0:27:13    1:11:43   1:38:57 4:28:28  4:28:25 
                                                                   1:59:15    2:49:28    3:16:41

  3    82   Mireia M Varela        F  24 Barcelona  ESP            1:57:24    0:49:05    0:25:26    1:20:17   1:45:44 4:32:16  4:32:13 
                                                                   1:57:24    2:46:29    3:11:55

  4    83   Michele L Suszek       F  30 Littleton  CO             2:08:14    1:00:10    0:27:38    1:06:35   1:34:14 4:42:40  4:42:38 
                                                                   2:08:14    3:08:24    3:36:02

  5    81   Lauren Jeska           F  37 Taliesin Machynlleth  GBR 2:05:57    0:59:53    0:27:55    1:13:39   1:41:35 4:47:28  4:47:25 
                                                                   2:05:57    3:05:50    3:33:45

  6    20   Salynda E Fleury       F  27 Evergreen  CO             2:12:25    0:58:32    0:28:59    1:21:10   1:50:11 5:01:16  5:01:08 
                                                                   2:12:25    3:10:57    3:39:56

  7    21   Connilee S Walter      F  39 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:09:45    0:55:37    0:32:09    1:23:56   1:56:08 5:01:32  5:01:30 
                                                                   2:09:45    3:05:22    3:37:31

  8    189  Yvonne F Carpenter     F  47 Manitou Springs  CO       2:17:31    0:57:19    0:31:11    1:22:47   1:54:00 5:08:54  5:08:50 
                                                                   2:17:31    3:14:50    3:46:01

  9    44   Melissa A Bay          F  36 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:20:05    0:58:58    0:32:55    1:24:33   1:57:29 5:16:39  5:16:32 
                                                                   2:20:05    3:19:03    3:51:58

 10    85   Sandi M Nypaver        F  24 Salida  CO                2:26:38    1:07:01    0:32:43    1:20:20   1:53:05 5:26:48  5:26:44 
                                                                   2:26:38    3:33:39    4:06:22



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Overall Male

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    63   Kilian Jornet Burgada  M  24 Puigcerda  ESP            1:37:01    0:41:44               1:21:40   1:21:41 3:40:29  3:40:26 
                                                                   1:37:01    2:18:45           
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M20-24
           Previous Record:  1:21:58, set in 1983 by Charles D Armenta
                             age 22, from Colorado Springs CO

  2    23   Alex F Nichols         M  27 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:38:46    0:44:05    0:24:01    1:00:28   1:24:31 3:47:25  3:47:22 
                                                                   1:38:46    2:22:51    2:46:52

  3    64   Max King               M  32 Bend  OR                  1:43:01    0:46:57    0:22:37    0:57:34   1:20:12 3:50:13  3:50:10 
                                                                   1:43:01    2:29:58    2:52:35

  4    1061 J Marshall Thomson     M  33 Crested Butte  CO         1:46:48    0:42:46    0:24:08    1:03:57   1:28:06 3:57:43  3:57:40 
                                                                   1:46:48    2:29:34    2:53:42

  5    68   Greg Vollet            M  37 Frabce  FRA               1:46:06    0:47:58    0:23:52    1:10:09   1:34:03 4:08:10  4:08:07 
                                                                   1:46:06    2:34:04    2:57:56

  6    62   Oscar Casal Mir        M  33 Andorra La Vella  AND     1:46:07    0:48:22    0:26:08    1:09:34   1:35:44 4:10:16  4:10:13 
                                                                   1:46:07    2:34:29    3:00:37

  7    65   Dave J Mackey          M  42 Boulder  CO               1:55:54    0:50:17    0:25:04    1:06:35   1:31:40 4:17:53  4:17:51 
                                                                   1:55:54    2:46:11    3:11:15

  8    4    Samuel J Malmberg      M  29 Eaton  CO                 1:48:25    0:47:52    0:29:07    1:13:16   1:42:24 4:18:43  4:18:41 
                                                                   1:48:25    2:36:17    3:05:24

  9    6    Corey Dobson           M  28 Grand Junction  CO        1:56:07    0:49:06    0:26:39    1:10:56   1:37:36 4:22:52  4:22:49 
                                                                   1:56:07    2:45:13    3:11:52

 10    112  Chris Grauch           M  39 Boulder  CO               1:52:52    0:49:52    0:27:57    1:12:15   1:40:14 4:23:01  4:22:58 
                                                                   1:52:52    2:42:44    3:10:41



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                             Master Female

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    16   Katie Katalin          F  42 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:32:41    1:09:43    0:31:42    1:23:20   1:55:04 5:37:33  5:37:28 
                                                                   2:32:41    3:42:24    4:14:06

  2    636  Karen M Brennan        F  45 Castle Rock  CO           2:33:59    1:06:35    0:32:01    1:26:02   1:58:05 5:38:48  5:38:39 
                                                                   2:33:59    3:40:34    4:12:35

  3    31   Karen J Smidt          F  45 Brighton  CO              2:35:00    1:07:48    0:34:43    1:28:54   2:03:38 5:46:35  5:46:26 
                                                                   2:35:00    3:42:48    4:17:31

  4    32   Anabel Pearson         F  42 Helotes  TX               2:33:11    1:09:34    0:39:35    1:28:35   2:08:12 5:51:02  5:50:57 
                                                                   2:33:11    3:42:45    4:22:20

  5    257  Traci Falbo            F  40 Charlestown  IN           2:33:49    1:11:34    0:38:23    1:30:06   2:08:32 5:54:00  5:53:55 
                                                                   2:33:49    3:45:23    4:23:46


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Master Male

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    36   Chris J Dickey         M  41 Gunnison  CO              1:57:29    0:53:01    0:28:02    1:13:04   1:41:06 4:31:38  4:31:36 
                                                                   1:57:29    2:50:30    3:18:32

  2    37   Brett S Wilson         M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:59:39    0:53:34    0:28:53    1:14:27   1:43:21 4:36:37  4:36:34 
                                                                   1:59:39    2:53:13    3:22:06

  3    38   George Zack            M  42 Broomfield  CO            2:05:59    0:55:09    0:30:44    1:10:36   1:41:20 4:42:31  4:42:28 
                                                                   2:05:59    3:01:08    3:31:52

  4    131  Andy K Palmer          M  40 Highlands Ranch  CO       1:59:02    0:54:55    0:32:41    1:17:28   1:50:11 4:44:09  4:44:08 
                                                                   1:59:02    2:53:57    3:26:38

  5    39   Jeff P Valliere        M  41 Louisville  CO            2:00:52    0:53:28    0:30:42    1:24:08   1:54:51 4:49:12  4:49:11 
                                                                   2:00:52    2:54:20    3:25:02



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 16-19

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    41   Megan J Kunkel         F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:35:18    1:02:07    0:41:15    1:33:43   2:14:59 5:52:35  5:52:24 
                                                                   2:35:18    3:37:25    4:18:40
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:34:25   Doubler Time: 9:26:49
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F16-19
           (No previous record in this category.)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 16-19

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    264  Austin Lightner        M  19 Independence  MO          2:21:36    1:06:11    0:37:24    1:42:44   2:20:09 5:48:11  5:47:56 
                                                                   2:21:36    3:27:47    4:05:11

  2    655  Miles Griffis          M  19 Monument  CO              2:29:50    1:12:24    0:38:31    1:37:29   2:16:01 5:58:30  5:58:15 
                                                                   2:29:50    3:42:14    4:20:45

  3    916  Daniel C Lewis         M  19 Greenwood Village  CO     3:01:50    1:33:11    0:52:22    1:58:00   2:50:24 7:25:50  7:25:25 
                                                                   3:01:50    4:35:01    5:27:23


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 20-24

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    664  Sarah Rebenitsch       F  24 Pueblo  CO                2:34:35    1:19:39    0:45:58    1:52:22   2:38:23 6:33:08  6:32:37 
                                                                   2:34:35    3:54:14    4:40:12

  2    509  Debra Kapraun          F  23 Grand Blanc  MI           3:12:13    1:41:22    1:07:59    2:31:12   3:39:12 8:33:06  8:32:47 
                                                                   3:12:13    4:53:35    6:01:34

  3    927  Lara Richmond          F  20 Victorville  CA           3:26:37    1:50:12    1:17:12    2:36:23   3:53:36 9:10:56  9:10:25 
                                                                   3:26:37    5:16:49    6:34:01



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 20-24

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    133  Jeff Rome              M  23 Prescott  AZ              1:56:50    0:53:23               1:38:03   1:38:03 4:28:20  4:28:16 
                                                                   1:56:50    2:50:13           

  2    50   Luke A Demmel          M  22 Marshalltown  IA          2:02:11    0:55:22    0:28:25    1:16:08   1:44:33 4:42:09  4:42:06 
                                                                   2:02:11    2:57:33    3:25:58

  3    926  Ryan Richmond          M  23 Victorville  CA           2:37:07    1:15:02    0:42:33    1:40:50   2:23:24 6:16:03  6:15:33 
                                                                   2:37:07    3:52:09    4:34:42


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 25-29

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    343  Emily J Van Dyken      F  28 Fort Worth  TX            2:32:31    1:06:56    0:32:49    1:23:26   1:56:16 5:35:49  5:35:43 
                                                                   2:32:31    3:39:27    4:12:16

  2    416  Stacey A Mulligan      F  28 Denver  CO                2:41:09    1:18:16    0:42:47    1:32:14   2:15:03 6:14:49  6:14:28 
                                                                   2:41:09    3:59:25    4:42:12

  3    725  Stephanie M Abram      F  25 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:42:34    1:24:46    0:45:16    1:34:13   2:19:31 6:27:04  6:26:51 
                                                                   2:42:34    4:07:20    4:52:36


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 25-29

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    172  Norman Mininger        M  27 Aurora  CO                2:00:27    0:52:43    0:29:39    1:15:51   1:45:31 4:38:45  4:38:41 
                                                                   2:00:27    2:53:10    3:22:49

  2    106  Sean Blanton           M  26 Atlanta  GA               2:21:16    1:04:36    0:28:18    1:15:15   1:43:34 5:09:31  5:09:26 
                                                                   2:21:16    3:25:52    3:54:10

  3    118  Gary Krugger           M  27 Flagstaff  AZ             2:18:10    1:11:49    0:30:20    1:15:05   1:45:27 5:15:31  5:15:26 
                                                                   2:18:10    3:29:59    4:00:19

  4    233  Lee Roberson           M  29 Fort Collins  CO          2:17:16    1:03:54    0:33:50    1:26:15   2:00:08 5:21:24  5:21:18 
                                                                   2:17:16    3:21:10    3:55:00

  5    128  Joshua D Coon          M  27 Littleton  CO             2:06:45    0:59:08    0:38:11    1:37:29   2:15:41 5:21:37  5:21:34 
                                                                   2:06:45    3:05:53    3:44:04



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 30-34

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    14   Kristy Falcon          F  34 Salida  CO                2:26:16    1:09:09    0:32:01    1:23:12   1:55:15 5:30:43  5:30:40 
                                                                   2:26:16    3:35:25    4:07:26

  2    188  Heather K North        F  33 Louisville  CO            2:39:10    1:05:16    0:39:54    1:43:09   2:23:05 6:07:37  6:07:31 
                                                                   2:39:10    3:44:26    4:24:20

  3    402  Alison Hilger          F  34 Boulder  CO               2:43:03    1:12:18    0:44:26    1:34:32   2:18:59 6:14:27  6:14:20 
                                                                   2:43:03    3:55:21    4:39:47


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 30-34

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    116  Matt B Hill            M  32 Boulder  CO               1:59:22    0:56:30    0:29:18    1:14:05   1:43:24 4:39:18  4:39:16 
                                                                   1:59:22    2:55:52    3:25:10

  2    5    William Dillon         M  32 Colorado Spgs  CO         1:54:06    0:54:14    0:27:35    1:30:28   1:58:04 4:46:26  4:46:24 
                                                                   1:54:06    2:48:20    3:15:55

  3    138  Fujio Miyachi          M  33 Tokyo  JPN                2:08:49    0:56:12    0:30:33    1:13:07   1:43:42 4:48:43  4:48:43 
                                                                   2:08:49    3:05:01    3:35:34
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:07:28   Doubler Time: 7:56:11

  4    430  Garrett R Smith        M  32 Tucson  AZ                2:00:20    1:06:13    0:36:09    1:20:58   1:57:09 5:03:44  5:03:42 
                                                                   2:00:20    3:06:33    3:42:42

  5    140  Joseph Rodriguez       M  33 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:00:10    1:06:46    0:39:14    1:29:47   2:09:03 5:16:03  5:15:59 
                                                                   2:00:10    3:06:56    3:46:10



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 35-39

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    260  Karla Gregg            F  36 Wichita  KS               2:26:40    1:03:25    0:40:14    1:47:11   2:27:27 5:57:42  5:57:32 
                                                                   2:26:40    3:30:05    4:10:19

  2    255  Colleen V Bell         F  35 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:40:09    1:10:04    0:34:17    1:34:03   2:08:22 5:58:43  5:58:35 
                                                                   2:40:09    3:50:13    4:24:30

  3    478  Janie Z Hayes          F  39 Washington  DC            2:45:04    1:09:05    0:39:22    1:33:50   2:13:14 6:07:44  6:07:23 
                                                                   2:45:04    3:54:09    4:33:31

  4    45   Jean E Hinkle          F  39 Fowler  CO                2:42:50    1:16:45    0:37:50    1:31:49   2:09:40 6:09:23  6:09:15 
                                                                   2:42:50    3:59:35    4:37:25


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 35-39

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    129  Jim E Coulson          M  36 Canon City  CO            1:57:24    0:51:11    0:29:24    1:21:47   1:51:12 4:39:50  4:39:47 
                                                                   1:57:24    2:48:35    3:17:59

  2    161  Grant H Drummond       M  35 Woodland Park  CO         2:06:07    1:02:04    0:33:06    1:16:56   1:50:03 4:58:17  4:58:14 
                                                                   2:06:07    3:08:11    3:41:17

  3    232  Jereld E Rice          M  39 Enterprise  OR            2:12:31    0:58:15    0:29:18    1:19:36   1:48:55 4:59:46  4:59:41 
                                                                   2:12:31    3:10:46    3:40:04

  4    134  Ryan P Soderberg       M  35 Dillon  CO                2:11:08    0:59:48    0:28:53    1:20:04   1:48:58 4:59:59  4:59:54 
                                                                   2:11:08    3:10:56    3:39:49
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:12:27   Doubler Time: 8:12:21

  5    10   Joe K Ziegenfuss       M  37 Golden  CO                2:10:38    1:00:11    0:29:10    1:20:25   1:49:36 5:00:30  5:00:25 
                                                                   2:10:38    3:10:49    3:39:59



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 40-44

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    46   Debra L Bibb           F  44 Florissant  CO            2:38:30    1:11:40    0:37:05    1:41:10   2:18:17 6:08:35  6:08:27 
                                                                   2:38:30    3:50:10    4:27:15

  2    365  Kerry A Page           F  44 Monument  CO              2:51:22    1:16:45    0:40:15    1:37:41   2:17:58 6:26:15  6:26:05 
                                                                   2:51:22    4:08:07    4:48:22

  3    921  Heather Morin          F  42 Collegeville  PA          2:49:40    1:18:26    0:47:44    1:48:44   2:36:29 6:45:11  6:44:35 
                                                                   2:49:40    4:08:06    4:55:50
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 5:03:27   Doubler Time: 11:48:02

  4    867  Chandra S Collins      F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:06:53    1:12:26    0:42:10    1:43:26   2:25:36 6:45:31  6:44:55 
                                                                   3:06:53    4:19:19    5:01:29


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 40-44

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    148  Tavis C Eddy           M  42 Lander  WY                2:02:16    0:55:11    0:35:46    1:21:58   1:57:46 4:55:17  4:55:13 
                                                                   2:02:16    2:57:27    3:33:13

  2    123  Andrew Terrill         M  42 Golden  CO                2:08:18    0:54:17    0:31:21    1:22:22   1:53:44 4:56:22  4:56:19 
                                                                   2:08:18    3:02:35    3:33:56

  3    52   Thomas Lekan           M  40 Denver  CO                2:01:21    0:58:14    0:34:26    1:25:29   1:59:57 4:59:38  4:59:32 
                                                                   2:01:21    2:59:35    3:34:01

  4    165  Matt J Harrington      M  44 Austin  TX                2:12:35    0:58:14    0:32:16    1:19:34   1:51:52 5:02:47  5:02:41 
                                                                   2:12:35    3:10:49    3:43:05

  5    137  Don Solberg            M  43 Peyton  CO                2:17:26    0:59:13    0:30:59    1:20:18   1:51:19 5:08:08  5:07:58 
                                                                   2:17:26    3:16:39    3:47:38



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 45-49

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    419  Janet M Park           F  49 Durango  CO               2:34:09    1:10:52    0:46:44    1:50:28   2:37:13 6:22:28  6:22:14 
                                                                   2:34:09    3:45:01    4:31:45

  2    35   Sheri L Atkinson       F  48 Broomfield  CO            2:57:04    1:19:30    0:40:00    1:41:25   2:21:27 6:38:10  6:38:01 
                                                                   2:57:04    4:16:34    4:56:34
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:55:59   Doubler Time: 10:34:00

  3    742  Regina Erskine         F  48 Portland  ME              3:03:40    1:26:31    0:50:39    1:56:17   2:46:57 7:17:19  7:17:08 
                                                                   3:03:40    4:30:11    5:20:50


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 45-49

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    169  Jim Mallory            M  45 Conifer  CO               2:13:02    0:55:11    0:28:59    1:32:17   2:01:17 5:09:33  5:09:30 
                                                                   2:13:02    3:08:13    3:37:12
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:59:07   Doubler Time: 8:08:37

  2    209  Daniel M Routhieaux    M  45 Olathe  KS                2:23:10    1:04:11    0:35:31    1:31:11   2:06:44 5:34:08  5:34:05 
                                                                   2:23:10    3:27:21    4:02:52

  3    252  Michael F Everson      M  48 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:21:22    1:00:43    0:34:42    1:41:33   2:16:17 5:38:28  5:38:22 
                                                                   2:21:22    3:22:05    3:56:47

  4    299  Thomas Dinwoodie       M  47 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:29:14    1:08:08    0:38:30    1:31:25   2:09:56 5:47:28  5:47:18 
                                                                   2:29:14    3:37:22    4:15:52

  5    215  Matthew L Brunett      M  46 Valley Center  KS         2:31:37    1:13:27    0:38:38    1:25:04   2:03:42 5:48:53  5:48:46 
                                                                   2:31:37    3:45:04    4:23:42
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:29:12   Doubler Time: 9:17:58


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 50-54

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    47   Kimberly M Greer       F  51 Larkspur  CO              2:37:02    1:07:02    0:40:37    1:38:11   2:18:49 6:03:02  6:02:53 
                                                                   2:37:02    3:44:04    4:24:41

  2    451  Diane R Wright         F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:25:14    1:06:30    0:47:58    1:53:31   2:41:30 6:13:22  6:13:14 
                                                                   2:25:14    3:31:44    4:19:42

  3    496  Kyra Shimizu           F  51 Superior  CO              2:36:03    1:10:53    0:49:43    1:51:42   2:41:26 6:28:43  6:28:22 
                                                                   2:36:03    3:46:56    4:36:39


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 50-54

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    40   Rick W Shoulberg       M  51 Guffey  CO                2:14:14    0:59:15    0:36:25    1:35:29   2:11:55 5:25:27  5:25:24 
                                                                   2:14:14    3:13:29    3:49:54

  2    141  Dan Turk               M  51 Fort Collins  CO                     3:14:36    0:36:26    1:39:44   2:16:11 5:30:51  5:30:47 
                                                                   3:14:36    3:51:02

  3    115  Stuart Siekmeier       M  50 Centennial  CO            2:19:13    1:07:07    0:37:04    1:29:55   2:07:01 5:33:28  5:33:21 
                                                                   2:19:13    3:26:20    4:03:24

  4    54   Barry J Smith          M  53 Oakland  CA               2:24:07    1:07:39    0:37:13    1:25:18   2:02:32 5:34:57  5:34:18 
                                                                   2:24:07    3:31:46    4:08:59
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:20:50   Doubler Time: 8:55:08

  5    174  Stephen O'Neal         M  54 Klamath Falls  OR         2:24:45    1:04:44    0:37:51    1:30:32   2:08:23 5:37:58  5:37:52 
                                                                   2:24:45    3:29:29    4:07:20



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 55-59

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    48   Deanna L McLaughlin    F  56 Salt Lake City  UT        2:39:17    1:11:05    0:42:09    1:37:56   2:20:07 6:10:37  6:10:29 
                                                                   2:39:17    3:50:22    4:32:31
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:43:49   Doubler Time: 9:54:18
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  10:33:34, set in 2011 by Deanna L McLaughlin
                             age 55, from Salt Lake City UT

  2    637  Theresa Daus-Weber     F  57 Morrison  CO              3:19:00    1:33:07    0:57:09    2:22:32   3:19:43 8:12:09  8:11:50 
                                                                   3:19:00    4:52:07    5:49:16

  3    883  Felicity K Amechazurra F  55 Peyton  CO                3:58:36    2:08:16    0:55:00    2:20:34   3:15:35 9:22:59  9:22:27 
                                                                   3:58:36    6:06:52    7:01:52


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 55-59

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    184  Vincent L Steele       M  57 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:26:46    1:06:57    0:36:13    1:35:58   2:12:12 5:45:57  5:45:55 
                                                                   2:26:46    3:33:43    4:09:56
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:24:31   Doubler Time: 9:10:26

  2    213  Ed A Baxter            M  58 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:15:50    1:04:50    0:46:47    1:45:32   2:32:21 5:53:09  5:53:01 
                                                                   2:15:50    3:20:40    4:07:27

  3    229  Mark D Perkins         M  59 Centennial  CO            2:33:58    1:06:09    0:37:00    1:37:25   2:14:27 5:54:37  5:54:34 
                                                                   2:33:58    3:40:07    4:17:07
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:35:17   Doubler Time: 9:29:51

  4    265  Jerry T Mauney         M  58 Gunnison  CO              2:37:11    1:15:22    0:40:54    1:37:00   2:17:56 6:10:34  6:10:29 
                                                                   2:37:11    3:52:33    4:33:27

  5    334  Daniel R Staight       M  58 Casper  WY                2:48:15    1:15:52    0:39:37    1:32:34   2:12:12 6:16:40  6:16:19 
                                                                   2:48:15    4:04:07    4:43:44
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:47:37   Doubler Time: 10:03:56


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 60-64

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    403  Shane B Holonitch      F  61 Littleton  CO             3:07:23    1:32:59    0:48:25    1:56:27   2:44:53 7:25:28  7:25:15 
                                                                   3:07:23    4:40:22    5:28:47
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:21:10   Doubler Time: 11:46:25
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F60-64
           Previous Record:  12:34:51, set in 2009 by Patricia A Tolleson
                             age 60, from Westminster CO

  2    438  Betty A Wagner         F  61 Portland  OR              3:13:32    1:30:28    0:52:30    2:02:59   2:55:29 7:40:02  7:39:29 
                                                                   3:13:32    4:44:00    5:36:30

  3    866  Cathy J Spencer        F  61 Wichita  KS               3:14:57    1:35:11    0:53:53    2:07:34   3:01:30 7:52:06  7:51:38 
                                                                   3:14:57    4:50:08    5:44:01


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 60-64

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    374  Harry W Ladewig        M  61 Englewood  CO             2:33:40    1:10:36    0:42:14    1:43:17   2:25:32 6:09:53  6:09:48 
                                                                   2:33:40    3:44:16    4:26:30

  2    302  Michael J Fields       M  62 Garland  TX               2:26:37    1:07:01    0:45:04    2:01:01   2:46:06 6:19:51  6:19:44 
                                                                   2:26:37    3:33:38    4:18:42

  3    399  David R Haney          M  60 Black Forest  CO          2:49:16    1:10:56    0:41:26    1:44:15   2:25:42 6:26:06  6:25:54 
                                                                   2:49:16    4:00:12    4:41:38



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Age-Group Female 65-69

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    49   Stephanie L Wiecks     F  65 Palmer Lake  CO           3:00:52    1:41:23    0:46:02    1:55:26   2:41:29 7:23:56  7:23:44 
                                                                   3:00:52    4:42:15    5:28:17
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
           Previous Record:  3:11:46, set in 2000 by Vici A Dehann
                             age 65, from Boulder CO
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
           Previous Record:  7:30:22, set in 2010 by Joyce McKelvey
                             age 65, from Black Forest CO

  2    864  Joyce McKelvey         F  67 Black Forest  CO          2:59:37    1:29:13    1:03:30    2:19:20   3:22:51 7:51:56  7:51:41 
                                                                   2:59:37    4:28:50    5:32:20

  3    605  Karen J Maier          F  65 Calgary  CAN              3:42:30    1:55:45    1:04:46    2:26:14   3:31:02 9:09:49  9:09:17 
                                                                   3:42:30    5:38:15    6:43:01


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 65-69

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    740  Ray Eck                M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO         2:38:30    1:16:59    0:41:49    1:42:55   2:24:45 6:20:20  6:20:14 
                                                                   2:38:30    3:55:29    4:37:18

  2    511  James M Sparks         M  65 Lyons  CO                 2:50:51    1:29:45    0:49:37    2:08:27   2:58:06 7:19:09  7:18:42 
                                                                   2:50:51    4:20:36    5:10:13
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:01:36   Doubler Time: 11:20:18

  3    453  Clyde L Landry         M  65 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:03:14    1:23:51    0:48:40    2:03:08   2:51:50 7:19:10  7:18:55 
                                                                   3:03:14    4:27:05    5:15:45
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:19:57   Doubler Time: 11:38:52


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          Age-Group Male 70-74

Place  Bib  Name                   Sx Ag City                      Strt-To-AF AF-To-Summ Summ-To-AF AF-To-Fin Descent Gun      Chip    
  1    602  Sylvan Addink          M  70 Iowa City  IA             2:58:57    1:20:46    0:53:06    2:06:25   2:59:33 7:19:27  7:19:16 
                                                                   2:58:57    4:19:43    5:12:49

  2    919  James M McKelvey       M  70 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:40:17    1:41:28    0:52:30    2:02:18   2:54:49 8:16:57  8:16:34 
                                                                   3:40:17    5:21:45    6:14:15

  3    855  Bill E Faulkner        M  71 Broomfield  CO            3:15:32    1:41:24    1:09:33    2:36:33   3:46:08 8:43:22  8:43:04 
                                                                   3:15:32    4:56:56    6:06:29

Back to results page