Pikes Peak Road Ascent

Age Group Results

October 07, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: Unknown 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99
Women: Unknown 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-94 95-99

10K

Female 15 to 19

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 180 Erin Hauer 19 Boulder CO 41:41 40:41 1:22:28 1:22:23 13:18/M
2 181 Rose Hauer 16 Peyton CO 41:44 40:39 1:22:28 1:22:24 13:18/M
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 216 Angela Taylor 27 Colorado Springs CO 36:30 37:20 1:14:03 1:13:50 11:57/M
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 219 Jennifer Valentine 30 Boulder CO 30:27 30:01 1:00:34 1:00:29 9:46/M
2 240 Brianne Pierson 33 Colorado Springs CO 31:25 31:09 1:02:41 1:02:35 10:07/M
3 158 Marisa Ackerman 30 Boulder CO 35:51 34:56 1:10:56 1:10:47 11:26/M
4 207 Nicole Renaud 31 Colorado Springs CO 37:26 36:22 1:13:56 1:13:48 11:55/M
5 211 Nichol Shaffer 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:11 44:20 1:29:47 1:29:32 14:29/M
6 185 Jessica Higgins 31 Westminster CO 44:14 48:23 1:32:49 1:32:37 14:58/M
7 194 Doni McClellen 31 Longmont CO 48:26 50:56 1:39:35 1:39:22 16:04/M
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 171 Brandy Erholtz 35 Evergreen CO 24:12 25:22 49:39 49:35 8:00/M
2 236 Carley Hyman 36 Manitou Springs CO 39:13 39:59 1:19:24 1:19:12 12:48/M
3 217 Kari Taylor 35 Colorado Springs CO 43:54 43:28 1:27:35 1:27:22 14:08/M
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 215 Carey Stark 41 Colorado Springs CO 31:46 33:32 1:05:27 1:05:18 10:33/M
2 182 Elizbeth Hayden 40 Engleood CO 38:25 37:27 1:16:02 1:15:53 12:16/M
3 188 Jean Excell 42 Parker CO 38:53 39:12 1:18:16 1:18:05 12:37/M
4 224 Trina Williams 43 Cheyenne WY 42:14 42:19 1:24:48 1:24:33 13:41/M
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 225 Bev Zimmermann 49 Monument CO 31:15 31:14 1:02:36 1:02:29 10:06/M
2 178 Sharon Greenbaum 49 Colorado Springs CO 34:15 34:19 1:08:43 1:08:34 11:05/M
3 208 Teri Rotering 49 Colorado Springs CO 47:44 46:24 1:34:19 1:34:09 15:13/M
4 169 Gretchen Donisi 46 Monument CO 46:47 48:30 1:35:30 1:35:17 15:24/M
5 233 Brenda Willis 48 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 49:31 1:36:27 1:36:17 15:33/M
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 235 Nancy Hobbs 52 Colorado Springs CO 29:43 30:30 1:00:18 1:00:13 9:44/M
2 176 Marilyn Goodloe 50 Colorado Springs CO 33:57 33:36 1:07:42 1:07:33 10:55/M
3 209 Ann Senula 54 Williamsport PA 43:28 44:29 1:28:05 1:27:58 14:12/M
4 199 Julie Nelson 51 Divide CO 47:40 42:59 1:30:51 1:30:39 14:39/M
5 162 Janet Biles 52 Colorado Springs CO 45:29 47:00 1:32:41 1:32:30 14:57/M
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 177 Gretchen Graham 57 Colorado Springs CO 41:40 40:57 1:22:48 1:22:37 13:21/M
2 160 Felicity Amechazurra 55 Peyton CO 45:00 45:30 1:30:38 1:30:30 14:37/M
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 197 Joyce McKelvey 67 Black Forest CO 38:26 38:36 1:17:09 1:17:02 12:27/M
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 172 Austin French 20 Colorado Springs CO 30:08 30:12 1:00:29 1:00:21 9:45/M
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 164 Drew Christopher 28 Wheat Ridge CO 25:55 26:33 52:34 52:29 8:29/M
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 227 Peter Maksimow 33 Manitou Springs CO 21:43 23:03 44:51 44:46 7:14/M
2 159 Jared Alden 31 USAFA CO 38:57 41:29 1:20:41 1:20:26 13:01/M
3 218 Terry Baker 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:05 42:35 1:21:50 1:21:41 13:12/M
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 186 CJ Hitz 39 Colorado Springs CO 24:31 26:03 50:39 50:34 8:10/M
2 202 Uriah Orland 35 Colorado Springs CO 27:18 27:05 54:30 54:23 8:47/M
3 203 Gary Ostrander 36 Colorado Springs CO 31:05 31:58 1:03:11 1:03:03 10:11/M
4 231 Helzer Jackson 35 Colorado Springs CO 33:26 34:29 1:08:11 1:07:55 11:00/M
5 195 Brady McCoy 38 USAFA CO 37:38 38:12 1:16:06 1:15:50 12:16/M
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 230 Gerald Romero 41 Colorado Springs CO 23:28 24:15 47:47 47:43 7:42/M
2 212 Don Solberg 43 Peyton CO 30:25 29:29 1:00:02 59:55 9:41/M
3 193 Kristopher Kuckenbaker 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:40 32:41 1:05:33 1:05:22 10:34/M
4 163 Michael Buchkoski 41 Colorado Springs CO 33:38 34:36 1:08:23 1:08:14 11:02/M
5 205 James Parochniak 44 Castle Rock CO 33:24 35:29 1:09:07 1:08:53 11:09/M
6 187 Russ Iverson 42 Colorado Springs CO 35:23 36:18 1:11:51 1:11:42 11:35/M
7 239 Tom Castle 41 Colorado Springs CO 35:44 36:45 1:12:34 1:12:29 11:42/M
8 157 Michael Abbott 43 Littleton CO 37:20 36:57 1:14:26 1:14:17 12:00/M
9 167 Doug Deden 43 Omaha NE 39:53 42:13 1:22:17 1:22:06 13:16/M
10 223 Rusty Williams 43 Cheyenne WY 42:18 42:15 1:24:50 1:24:34 13:41/M
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 179 Simon Gutierrez 46 Colorado Springs CO 21:06 22:17 43:25 43:23 7:00/M
2 232 Ron Thomasson 47 Longmont CO 25:53 26:50 52:48 52:43 8:31/M
3 213 Art Souverein 49 Parker CO 27:09 28:54 56:08 56:03 9:03/M
4 183 Nels Hendrickson 46 Colorado Springs CO 28:39 28:49 57:32 57:28 9:17/M
5 234 Alan Flolo 48 Colorado Springs CO 29:14 30:46 1:00:08 1:00:01 9:42/M
6 238 Randall Coan 46 Colorado Springs CO 42:24 41:08 1:23:44 1:23:33 13:30/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 220 Dan Valerio 52 Denver CO 26:06 27:18 53:29 53:25 8:38/M
2 175 John Goodloe 51 Colorado Springs CO 27:19 26:09 53:33 53:28 8:38/M
3 228 David Bieda 50 Colorado Springs CO 28:08 28:19 56:28 56:28 9:06/M
4 165 Brad Curtis 50 Colorado Springs CO 30:32 31:22 1:02:04 1:01:54 10:01/M
5 184 Bruce Herron 50 Beulah CO 31:15 31:49 1:03:19 1:03:05 10:13/M
6 190 Alan Johnson 51 Westminster CO 35:27 35:00 1:10:43 1:10:28 11:24/M
7 229 Louis Mahaffey 50 Platteville CO 39:18 41:21 1:20:46 1:20:39 13:02/M
8 221 Ronald Vansyoc 51 Penrose CO 41:17 43:22 1:24:55 1:24:39 13:42/M
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 204 Richard Park 59 Colorado Springs CO 30:54 30:31 1:01:32 1:01:25 9:55/M
2 237 Vincent Steele 57 Colorado Springs CO 31:41 33:32 1:05:18 1:05:14 10:32/M
3 198 Ken Merenda 57 Seabrook TX 39:24 37:20 1:16:54 1:16:45 12:24/M
4 210 Gary Senula 55 Williamsport PA 43:27 44:29 1:28:04 1:27:57 14:12/M
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 192 Donald Karl 68 Colorado Springs CO 36:33 37:05 1:13:50 1:13:39 11:55/M
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Half1 Half2  
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Time Time Gun Chip Pace
1 196 James McKelvey 70 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 43:15 1:27:58 1:27:48 14:11/M