Winter Series III

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Long

Female 10 to 14

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Shyanne Hawken 12 Colo Springs CO 52:13 10:27/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Kate Brien 18 USAFA CO 39:46 7:57/M USAFA
2 Alexis Work 18 Colo Springs CO 40:05 8:01/M  
3 Christine Schira 19 USAFA CO 44:10 8:50/M USAFA Marathon
4 Anne Smithey 16 Colo Springs CO 45:42 9:08/M  
5 Claire Rachwitz 17 Colo Springs CO 45:43 9:09/M  
6 Amanda Herman 19 USAFA CO 52:09 10:26/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Kathleen Vardell 20 USAFA CO 40:35 8:07/M  
2 Ilma Calite 23 USAFA CO 41:26 8:17/M USAFA Marathon
3 Chloe Waham 20 USAFA CO 46:13 9:15/M  
4 Britney Mazany 21 Peyton CO 49:50 9:58/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Stephanie Meredith 29 Colo Springs CO 36:42 7:20/M  
2 Erin Wahler 28 Colo Springs CO 50:31 10:06/M  
3 Kathryn Wiley 25 Boulder CO 50:36 10:07/M  
4 Dulce Garcia 28 Colo Springs CO 58:15 11:39/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 CM Butler 32 Manitou CO 37:02 7:24/M  
2 Jaclyn Roberson 31 Colo Springs CO 38:01 7:36/M  
3 Beth O'Brien 31 Colo Springs CO 40:15 8:03/M  
4 Sabrina Schnelher 34 Colo Springs CO 40:40 8:08/M  
5 Roberta Evers 31 Colo Springs CO 44:56 8:59/M Lifetime Fitness Gals
6 Kelly Haller 30 Colo Springs CO 45:58 9:12/M  
7 Katheryn Pine 33 Colo Springs CO 49:28 9:54/M  
8 Emily Stafford 33 Colo Springs CO 52:59 10:36/M  
9 Lauren Hroblak 30 Colo Springs CO 54:49 10:58/M  
10 Megan Vest 32 Colo Springs CO 57:29 11:30/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Kim Stoeckel 39 Colo Springs CO 47:17 9:27/M  
2 Amy Harder 38 Monument CO 49:23 9:53/M  
3 Janna Eyesmann 35 Colo Springs CO 54:05 10:49/M  
4 Teaka Robba 39 Colo Springs CO 1:02:52 12:34/M  
5 Gladys Felix-Mendoza 35 Colo Springs CO 1:06:55 13:23/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Chrissey Steigerwald 42 Colo Springs CO 39:49 7:58/M  
2 Katie Katalin 42 Colo Springs CO 40:38 8:08/M  
3 Cathi Webber 42 Colo Springs CO 41:07 8:13/M  
4 Kerry Page 44 Monument CO 41:58 8:24/M  
5 Lisa Smith 40 Colo Springs CO 44:05 8:49/M  
6 Tina Cassens 43 Colo Springs CO 44:15 8:51/M  
7 Paulette Work 43 Colo Springs CO 44:38 8:56/M  
8 Rebecca Medina 41 Pueblo CO 45:40 9:08/M  
9 Kim Vehige 44 Colo Springs CO 46:02 9:12/M  
10 Kris Spinuzzi 42 Pueblo CO 46:48 9:22/M  
11 Julie Chagnon 42 Colo Springs CO 47:29 9:30/M  
12 Deirdre Carroll 41 Monument CO 47:32 9:30/M  
13 Heidi Hawken 41 Colo Springs CO 52:16 10:27/M  
14 Jennifer Trainor 41 Fountain CO 54:30 10:54/M Athena  
15 Deb Eyermann 42 Colo Springs CO 55:42 11:08/M  
16 Katie Pace 41 Peyton CO 58:46 11:45/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Lori Vest 47 Colo Springs CO 42:35 8:31/M  
2 Rebekka Hannula 48 Manitou Spring CO 45:19 9:04/M  
3 Linda Schlierf 48 Colo Springs CO 45:21 9:04/M  
4 Kelly Ellis 48 Colo Springs CO 47:31 9:30/M  
5 Amy Brenneman 46 Colo Springs CO 51:20 10:16/M  
6 Margaret Cameron 45 Fountain CO 53:27 10:41/M  
7 Mary Smithey 49 Colo Springs CO 55:31 11:06/M  
8 Carol Finnegan 45 Colo Springs CO 56:09 11:14/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Sharon McDowell-Larsen 52 Colo Springs CO 42:37 8:31/M  
2 Kelly Jackson 51 Colo Springs CO 52:18 10:28/M  
3 Janis Cross 52 Colo Springs CO 55:06 11:01/M  
4 Pam McInturff 50 Colo Springs CO 56:52 11:22/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Sharon Dieter 57 Colo Springs CO 44:50 8:58/M  
2 Susan Quinn 56 Colo Springs CO 47:56 9:35/M  
3 Janice Webb 57 Larkspur CO 50:09 10:02/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Carol Lyndell 64 Colo Springs CO 51:16 10:15/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Connor McCabe 12 Colo Springs CO 39:04 7:49/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Andy Boyle 15 Colo Springs CO 33:24 6:41/M  
2 Geoff Whitener 18 USAFA CO 33:52 6:46/M USAFA Marathon
3 James Stoefel 19 USAFA CO 37:03 7:25/M USAFA Marathon
4 Greg Schollmeier 19 Colo Springs CO 38:58 7:48/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Chris Chorney 21 Colo Springs CO 33:14 6:39/M USAFA Marathon
2 Dustin Roberts 20 Colo Springs CO 37:58 7:36/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Ryan Hafer 25 Colo Springs CO 28:23 5:41/M Boulder Running Company
2 Scott Spillman 25 Colo Springs CO 31:32 6:18/M  
3 Brian Kuima 27 ?? 37:59 7:36/M  
4 Alejandro Venzor 28 Colo Springs CO 38:19 7:40/M  
5 Tom Jensen 29 Colo Springs CO 40:45 8:09/M  
6 Jonathan Long 29 Colo Springs CO 47:35 9:31/M  
7 Daniel Grigsby 28 Boulder CO 50:35 10:07/M  
8 James Marshall 25 Colo Springs CO 51:15 10:15/M  
9 Jake Graham 29 Fountain CO 58:13 11:39/M Clydesdale  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 David Marino 32 Colo Springs CO 31:37 6:19/M  
2 Chris McIntyre 31 Canon City CO 32:36 6:31/M  
3 Justin Andrews 31 Colo Springs CO 33:05 6:37/M  
4 Richard Bennett 32 Colo Springs CO 33:25 6:41/M  
5 Joseph Rodriquez 32 Colo Springs CO 34:19 6:52/M  
6 Ezra Hurwitz 31 Colo Springs CO 34:42 6:56/M  
7 James Flanary 32 Colo Springs CO 39:06 7:49/M  
8 Ryan McAfee 31 Colo Springs CO 39:20 7:52/M  
9 Josh Rolfes 30 Fontana CA 39:57 7:59/M  
10 Jim Speakes 33 Colo Springs CO 41:16 8:15/M  
11 Jared Harp 32 Colo Springs CO 42:34 8:31/M  
12 Nick Lee 31 Colo Springs CO 44:32 8:54/M  
13 Kevin Vest 34 Colo Springs CO 44:47 8:57/M Clydesdale  
14 Darek DeShetler 34 Colo Springs CO 44:49 8:58/M  
15 Blake McDonald 31 Denver CO 45:18 9:04/M  
16 Russ McKelvey 31 Woodland Park CO 45:50 9:10/M Traininggoals.com
17 Tim Blockyou 30 Colo Springs CO 46:23 9:17/M  
18 Alexander DeCamp 33 Colo Springs CO 46:45 9:21/M  
19 Brandon Whitten 34 Colo Springs CO 46:48 9:22/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Andy Rinne 36 Colo Springs CO 32:18 6:28/M Boulder Running Company
2 Sean O'Day 36 Colo Springs CO 32:28 6:30/M  
3 Max Seminario 36 Colo Springs CO 33:32 6:42/M  
4 Matt Sherman 39 Pueblo West CO 36:14 7:15/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
5 Dillon Harder 38 Monument CO 38:44 7:45/M  
6 Aaron McHugh 39 Colo Springs CO 39:10 7:50/M  
7 Brian Kemper 36 Fountain CO 40:11 8:02/M  
8 Lowell Armstrong 36 Peyton CO 40:53 8:11/M  
9 Jeremy Joiner 38 Colo Springs CO 41:14 8:15/M  
10 Chris Estep 36 Woodland Park CO 42:47 8:33/M  
11 Jonathan Reinhardt 38 Colo Springs CO 44:11 8:50/M  
12 Mark Zandarski 35 Colo Springs CO 45:10 9:02/M  
13 Jason Haller 36 Colo Springs CO 45:30 9:06/M Clydesdale  
14 Robert Alba 36 Colo Springs CO 45:41 9:08/M  
15 Brandan Lloyd 36 Colo Springs CO 49:11 9:50/M Clydesdale  
16 Julius Mendoza 35 Colo Springs CO 1:06:57 13:23/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Neal Oseland 42 Colo Springs CO 32:20 6:28/M  
2 Kevin Dessart 43 Colo Springs CO 34:18 6:52/M  
3 Brian Kates 40 Colo Springs CO 34:38 6:56/M  
4 Nathaniel Kiser 41 Colo Springs CO 35:59 7:12/M  
5 Scott Shewey 40 Colo Springs CO 37:14 7:27/M  
6 Mark Emeis 44 Monument CO 37:17 7:27/M  
7 Matthew Owen 42 Monument CO 38:31 7:42/M  
8 Terry Kurtz 43 Colo Springs CO 39:32 7:54/M Team BDD
9 Jayson Graves 40 Colo Springs CO 39:35 7:55/M  
10 Ted Johnson 40 Pueblo CO 40:06 8:01/M  
11 Todd Hickerson 43 Colo Springs CO 40:56 8:11/M  
12 Michael McGregor 40 Colo Springs CO 41:36 8:19/M  
13 TJ Reed 43 Fort Carson CO 42:38 8:32/M  
14 Joshua Gillen 41 Colo Springs CO 43:02 8:36/M Clydesdale  
15 Ed Gorbea 43 Colo Springs CO 44:49 8:58/M  
16 John Sitlig 44 Colo Springs CO 45:33 9:07/M  
17 Dave Manofsky 44 Colo Springs CO 48:50 9:46/M  
18 Shane Deichman 44 Colo Springs CO 56:06 11:13/M Clydesdale  
19 John Pace 42 Peyton CO 58:47 11:45/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Paul Sullivan 45 Colo Springs CO 35:23 7:05/M Clydesdale  
2 Thom Santa Maria 48 Colo Springs CO 40:44 8:09/M  
3 Peter Tonsits 49 Colo Springs CO 41:51 8:22/M  
4 Greg Schultz 49 Colo Springs CO 42:16 8:27/M  
5 James Kilpatrick Jr 46 Colo Springs CO 44:02 8:48/M  
6 Edward Bach 49 Colo Springs CO 44:21 8:52/M  
7 Jim Hendricks 48 Colo Springs CO 46:50 9:22/M  
8 Tom Zepf 49 Colo Springs CO 47:58 9:36/M  
9 Pat McCurley 47 Colo Springs CO 48:00 9:36/M  
10 Michael Boice 48 Colo Springs CO 48:16 9:39/M  
11 Joseph Castillo 49 Colo Springs CO 48:17 9:39/M  
12 Jeff Schirmer 49 Colo Springs CO 48:40 9:44/M  
13 Mark Wiliams 49 Monument CO 48:41 9:44/M  
14 John Bekker 46 Monument CO 52:52 10:34/M  
15 James Cannon 49 Colo Springs CO 55:29 11:06/M  
16 Richard Emond 49 Canon City CO 1:31:34 18:19/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Jeff Rachwitz 50 Colo Springs CO 36:59 7:24/M  
2 Jerry Jackson 51 Colo Springs CO 37:43 7:33/M  
3 David Meyer 50 Colo Springs CO 38:46 7:45/M Peak MultiSport Boys
4 Brian Smithey 50 Colo Springs CO 42:18 8:28/M  
5 John Dzuba 50 Colo Springs CO 44:00 8:48/M  
6 Bill Giebel 52 Pueblo CO 44:26 8:53/M  
7 Eric McNeil 50 Colo Springs CO 48:32 9:42/M  
8 Paul DallaGuardia 53 Colorado City CO 48:44 9:45/M  
9 Charles Malin 52 Monument CO 50:37 10:07/M  
10 Dean Buck 53 Colo Springs CO 50:58 10:12/M  
11 Sean Bryan 52 Colo Springs CO 51:26 10:17/M  
12 Lee Burton 51 Divide CO 51:51 10:22/M  
13 Tom Storey 51 Pueblo West CO 57:29 11:30/M Clydesdale  
14 Charles Foster 52 Colo Springs CO 1:09:07 13:49/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 John Victoria 57 Colo Springs CO 33:34 6:43/M  
2 Scott Palmer 56 Colo Springs CO 39:49 7:58/M  
3 Duane Boyle 56 Colo Springs CO 43:18 8:40/M  
4 Rodney Bolman 55 Colo Springs CO 43:59 8:48/M  
5 JD McKenna 58 Colo Springs CO 45:12 9:02/M  
6 John Vohland 59 Colo Springs CO 47:24 9:29/M  
7 Jim Massa 59 Colo Springs CO 1:02:14 12:27/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Phil Goulding 60 Colo Springs CO 41:27 8:17/M  
2 Larry Miller 61 Colo Springs CO 42:24 8:29/M  
3 Steve Fuhrmann 61 Monument CO 49:49 9:58/M  
4 John Crouse 61 Monument CO 50:54 10:11/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Clyde Landry 65 Colo Springs CO 47:11 9:26/M Senior