Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Long

Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
22 1 1 F 25-29 4470 Stephanie Meredith F 29 Colo Springs CO 36:42 7:20/M  
24 2 1 F 30-34 1946 CM Butler F 32 Manitou CO 37:02 7:24/M  
31 3 2 F 30-34 4567 Jaclyn Roberson F 31 Colo Springs CO 38:01 7:36/M  
43 4 1 F 15-19 2932 Kate Brien F 18 USAFA CO 39:46 7:57/M USAFA
44 5 1 F 40-44 4642 Chrissey Steigerwald F 42 Colo Springs CO 39:49 7:58/M  
47 6 2 F 15-19 4738 Alexis Work F 18 Colo Springs CO 40:05 8:01/M  
50 7 3 F 30-34 4508 Beth O'Brien F 31 Colo Springs CO 40:15 8:03/M  
51 8 1 F 20-24 1996 Kathleen Vardell F 20 USAFA CO 40:35 8:07/M  
52 9 2 F 40-44 1974 Katie Katalin F 42 Colo Springs CO 40:38 8:08/M  
53 10 4 F 30-34 4601 Sabrina Schnelher F 34 Colo Springs CO 40:40 8:08/M  
58 11 3 F 40-44 4711 Cathi Webber F 42 Colo Springs CO 41:07 8:13/M  
61 12 2 F 20-24 3039 Ilma Calite F 23 USAFA CO 41:26 8:17/M USAFA Marathon
65 13 4 F 40-44 4516 Kerry Page F 44 Monument CO 41:58 8:24/M  
70 14 1 F 45-49 4691 Lori Vest F 47 Colo Springs CO 42:35 8:31/M  
71 15 1 F 50-54 1958 Sharon McDowell-Larsen F 52 Colo Springs CO 42:37 8:31/M  
79 16 5 F 40-44 1990 Lisa Smith F 40 Colo Springs CO 44:05 8:49/M  
80 17 3 F 15-19 4594 Christine Schira F 19 USAFA CO 44:10 8:50/M USAFA Marathon
82 18 6 F 40-44 3082 Tina Cassens F 43 Colo Springs CO 44:15 8:51/M  
86 19 7 F 40-44 4739 Paulette Work F 43 Colo Springs CO 44:38 8:56/M  
90 20 1 F 55-59 3292 Sharon Dieter F 57 Colo Springs CO 44:50 8:58/M  
91 21 5 F 30-34 3415 Roberta Evers F 31 Colo Springs CO 44:56 8:59/M Lifetime Fitness Gals
95 22 2 F 45-49 3486 Rebekka Hannula F 48 Manitou Spring CO 45:19 9:04/M  
96 23 3 F 45-49 4597 Linda Schlierf F 48 Colo Springs CO 45:21 9:04/M  
99 24 8 F 40-44 4468 Rebecca Medina F 41 Pueblo CO 45:40 9:08/M  
101 25 4 F 15-19 1983 Anne Smithey F 16 Colo Springs CO 45:42 9:08/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
102 26 5 F 15-19 1955 Claire Rachwitz F 17 Colo Springs CO 45:43 9:09/M  
104 27 6 F 30-34 3477 Kelly Haller F 30 Colo Springs CO 45:58 9:12/M  
105 28 9 F 40-44 4688 Kim Vehige F 44 Colo Springs CO 46:02 9:12/M  
106 29 3 F 20-24 4777 Chloe Waham F 20 USAFA CO 46:13 9:15/M  
109 30 10 F 40-44 1975 Kris Spinuzzi F 42 Pueblo CO 46:48 9:22/M  
113 31 1 F 35-39 4649 Kim Stoeckel F 39 Colo Springs CO 47:17 9:27/M  
115 32 11 F 40-44 3105 Julie Chagnon F 42 Colo Springs CO 47:29 9:30/M  
116 33 4 F 45-49 3405 Kelly Ellis F 48 Colo Springs CO 47:31 9:30/M  
117 34 12 F 40-44 3068 Deirdre Carroll F 41 Monument CO 47:32 9:30/M  
119 35 2 F 55-59 1998 Susan Quinn F 56 Colo Springs CO 47:56 9:35/M  
130 36 2 F 35-39 3487 Amy Harder F 38 Monument CO 49:23 9:53/M  
131 37 7 F 30-34 4530 Katheryn Pine F 33 Colo Springs CO 49:28 9:54/M  
133 38 4 F 20-24 4440 Britney Mazany F 21 Peyton CO 49:50 9:58/M  
134 39 3 F 55-59 4710 Janice Webb F 57 Larkspur CO 50:09 10:02/M  
135 40 2 F 25-29 4701 Erin Wahler F 28 Colo Springs CO 50:31 10:06/M  
137 41 3 F 25-29 4724 Kathryn Wiley F 25 Boulder CO 50:36 10:07/M  
142 42 1 F 60-64 4425 Carol Lyndell F 64 Colo Springs CO 51:16 10:15/M  
143 43 5 F 45-49 4775 Amy Brenneman F 46 Colo Springs CO 51:20 10:16/M  
146 44 6 F 15-19 4776 Amanda Herman F 19 USAFA CO 52:09 10:26/M  
147 45 1 F 10-14 3495 Shyanne Hawken F 12 Colo Springs CO 52:13 10:27/M  
148 46 13 F 40-44 3494 Heidi Hawken F 41 Colo Springs CO 52:16 10:27/M  
149 47 2 F 50-54 4304 Kelly Jackson F 51 Colo Springs CO 52:18 10:28/M  
151 48 8 F 30-34 4633 Emily Stafford F 33 Colo Springs CO 52:59 10:36/M  
152 49 6 F 45-49 3046 Margaret Cameron F 45 Fountain CO 53:27 10:41/M  
153 50 3 F 35-39 3418 Janna Eyesmann F 35 Colo Springs CO 54:05 10:49/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
154 51 14 F 40-44 4677 Jennifer Trainor F 41 Fountain CO 54:30 10:54/M Athena  
155 52 9 F 30-34 4295 Lauren Hroblak F 30 Colo Springs CO 54:49 10:58/M  
156 53 3 F 50-54 3209 Janis Cross F 52 Colo Springs CO 55:06 11:01/M  
158 54 7 F 45-49 1984 Mary Smithey F 49 Colo Springs CO 55:31 11:06/M  
159 55 15 F 40-44 3417 Deb Eyermann F 42 Colo Springs CO 55:42 11:08/M  
161 56 8 F 45-49 3424 Carol Finnegan F 45 Colo Springs CO 56:09 11:14/M  
162 57 4 F 50-54 4456 Pam McInturff F 50 Colo Springs CO 56:52 11:22/M  
164 58 10 F 30-34 4692 Megan Vest F 32 Colo Springs CO 57:29 11:30/M  
166 59 4 F 25-29 3440 Dulce Garcia F 28 Colo Springs CO 58:15 11:39/M  
167 60 16 F 40-44 4766 Katie Pace F 41 Peyton CO 58:46 11:45/M  
170 61 4 F 35-39 4564 Teaka Robba F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:02:52 12:34/M  
171 62 5 F 35-39 3421 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 35 Colo Springs CO 1:06:55 13:23/M  
*Overall place among females only