Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Long

Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 3474 Ryan Hafer M 25 Colo Springs CO 28:23 5:41/M Boulder Running Company
2 2 2 M 25-29 4632 Scott Spillman M 25 Colo Springs CO 31:32 6:18/M  
3 3 1 M 30-34 1969 David Marino M 32 Colo Springs CO 31:37 6:19/M  
4 4 1 M 35-39 1982 Andy Rinne M 36 Colo Springs CO 32:18 6:28/M Boulder Running Company
5 5 1 M 40-44 4511 Neal Oseland M 42 Colo Springs CO 32:20 6:28/M  
6 6 2 M 35-39 1959 Sean O'Day M 36 Colo Springs CO 32:28 6:30/M  
7 7 2 M 30-34 4457 Chris McIntyre M 31 Canon City CO 32:36 6:31/M  
8 8 3 M 30-34 2147 Justin Andrews M 31 Colo Springs CO 33:05 6:37/M  
9 9 1 M 20-24 3126 Chris Chorney M 21 Colo Springs CO 33:14 6:39/M USAFA Marathon
10 10 1 M 15-19 2928 Andy Boyle M 15 Colo Springs CO 33:24 6:41/M  
11 11 4 M 30-34 2876 Richard Bennett M 32 Colo Springs CO 33:25 6:41/M  
12 12 3 M 35-39 1947 Max Seminario M 36 Colo Springs CO 33:32 6:42/M  
13 13 1 M 55-59 4693 John Victoria M 57 Colo Springs CO 33:34 6:43/M  
14 14 2 M 15-19 4722 Geoff Whitener M 18 USAFA CO 33:52 6:46/M USAFA Marathon
15 15 2 M 40-44 4784 Kevin Dessart M 43 Colo Springs CO 34:18 6:52/M  
16 16 5 M 30-34 4570 Joseph Rodriquez M 32 Colo Springs CO 34:19 6:52/M  
17 17 3 M 40-44 4370 Brian Kates M 40 Colo Springs CO 34:38 6:56/M  
18 18 6 M 30-34 4299 Ezra Hurwitz M 31 Colo Springs CO 34:42 6:56/M  
19 19 1 M 45-49 4655 Paul Sullivan M 45 Colo Springs CO 35:23 7:05/M Clydesdale  
20 20 4 M 40-44 4384 Nathaniel Kiser M 41 Colo Springs CO 35:59 7:12/M  
21 21 4 M 35-39 4613 Matt Sherman M 39 Pueblo West CO 36:14 7:15/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
22 1 1 F 25-29 4470 Stephanie Meredith F 29 Colo Springs CO 36:42 7:20/M  
23 22 1 M 50-54 4540 Jeff Rachwitz M 50 Colo Springs CO 36:59 7:24/M  
24 2 1 F 30-34 1946 CM Butler F 32 Manitou CO 37:02 7:24/M  
25 23 3 M 15-19 4650 James Stoefel M 19 USAFA CO 37:03 7:25/M USAFA Marathon
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
26 24 5 M 40-44 4614 Scott Shewey M 40 Colo Springs CO 37:14 7:27/M  
27 25 6 M 40-44 3406 Mark Emeis M 44 Monument CO 37:17 7:27/M  
28 26 2 M 50-54 4303 Jerry Jackson M 51 Colo Springs CO 37:43 7:33/M  
29 27 2 M 20-24 1992 Dustin Roberts M 20 Colo Springs CO 37:58 7:36/M  
30 28 3 M 25-29 1999 Brian Kuima M 27 ?? 37:59 7:36/M  
31 3 2 F 30-34 4567 Jaclyn Roberson F 31 Colo Springs CO 38:01 7:36/M  
32 29 4 M 25-29 2000 Alejandro Venzor M 28 Colo Springs CO 38:19 7:40/M  
33 30 7 M 40-44 4512 Matthew Owen M 42 Monument CO 38:31 7:42/M  
34 31 5 M 35-39 3488 Dillon Harder M 38 Monument CO 38:44 7:45/M  
35 32 3 M 50-54 4471 David Meyer M 50 Colo Springs CO 38:46 7:45/M Peak MultiSport Boys
36 33 4 M 15-19 4602 Greg Schollmeier M 19 Colo Springs CO 38:58 7:48/M  
37 34 1 M 10-14 4760 Connor McCabe M 12 Colo Springs CO 39:04 7:49/M  
38 35 7 M 30-34 3429 James Flanary M 32 Colo Springs CO 39:06 7:49/M  
39 36 6 M 35-39 4752 Aaron McHugh M 39 Colo Springs CO 39:10 7:50/M  
40 37 8 M 30-34 4441 Ryan McAfee M 31 Colo Springs CO 39:20 7:52/M  
41 38 8 M 40-44 4394 Terry Kurtz M 43 Colo Springs CO 39:32 7:54/M Team BDD
42 39 9 M 40-44 3463 Jayson Graves M 40 Colo Springs CO 39:35 7:55/M  
43 4 1 F 15-19 2932 Kate Brien F 18 USAFA CO 39:46 7:57/M USAFA
44 5 1 F 40-44 4642 Chrissey Steigerwald F 42 Colo Springs CO 39:49 7:58/M  
45 40 2 M 55-59 4517 Scott Palmer M 56 Colo Springs CO 39:49 7:58/M  
46 41 9 M 30-34 4572 Josh Rolfes M 30 Fontana CA 39:57 7:59/M  
47 6 2 F 15-19 4738 Alexis Work F 18 Colo Springs CO 40:05 8:01/M  
48 42 10 M 40-44 4358 Ted Johnson M 40 Pueblo CO 40:06 8:01/M  
49 43 7 M 35-39 4376 Brian Kemper M 36 Fountain CO 40:11 8:02/M  
50 7 3 F 30-34 4508 Beth O'Brien F 31 Colo Springs CO 40:15 8:03/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
51 8 1 F 20-24 1996 Kathleen Vardell F 20 USAFA CO 40:35 8:07/M  
52 9 2 F 40-44 1974 Katie Katalin F 42 Colo Springs CO 40:38 8:08/M  
53 10 4 F 30-34 4601 Sabrina Schnelher F 34 Colo Springs CO 40:40 8:08/M  
54 44 2 M 45-49 4589 Thom Santa Maria M 48 Colo Springs CO 40:44 8:09/M  
55 45 5 M 25-29 4311 Tom Jensen M 29 Colo Springs CO 40:45 8:09/M  
56 46 8 M 35-39 2689 Lowell Armstrong M 36 Peyton CO 40:53 8:11/M  
57 47 11 M 40-44 4256 Todd Hickerson M 43 Colo Springs CO 40:56 8:11/M  
58 11 3 F 40-44 4711 Cathi Webber F 42 Colo Springs CO 41:07 8:13/M  
59 48 9 M 35-39 4359 Jeremy Joiner M 38 Colo Springs CO 41:14 8:15/M  
60 49 10 M 30-34 4630 Jim Speakes M 33 Colo Springs CO 41:16 8:15/M  
61 12 2 F 20-24 3039 Ilma Calite F 23 USAFA CO 41:26 8:17/M USAFA Marathon
62 50 1 M 60-64 3460 Phil Goulding M 60 Colo Springs CO 41:27 8:17/M  
63 51 12 M 40-44 4453 Michael McGregor M 40 Colo Springs CO 41:36 8:19/M  
64 52 3 M 45-49 4674 Peter Tonsits M 49 Colo Springs CO 41:51 8:22/M  
65 13 4 F 40-44 4516 Kerry Page F 44 Monument CO 41:58 8:24/M  
66 53 4 M 45-49 4606 Greg Schultz M 49 Colo Springs CO 42:16 8:27/M  
67 54 4 M 50-54 1985 Brian Smithey M 50 Colo Springs CO 42:18 8:28/M  
68 55 2 M 60-64 4478 Larry Miller M 61 Colo Springs CO 42:24 8:29/M  
69 56 11 M 30-34 3489 Jared Harp M 32 Colo Springs CO 42:34 8:31/M  
70 14 1 F 45-49 4691 Lori Vest F 47 Colo Springs CO 42:35 8:31/M  
71 15 1 F 50-54 1958 Sharon McDowell-Larsen F 52 Colo Springs CO 42:37 8:31/M  
72 57 13 M 40-44 4551 TJ Reed M 43 Fort Carson CO 42:38 8:32/M  
73 58 10 M 35-39 3413 Chris Estep M 36 Woodland Park CO 42:47 8:33/M  
74 59 14 M 40-44 3452 Joshua Gillen M 41 Colo Springs CO 43:02 8:36/M Clydesdale  
75 60 3 M 55-59 1965 Duane Boyle M 56 Colo Springs CO 43:18 8:40/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
76 61 4 M 55-59 2910 Rodney Bolman M 55 Colo Springs CO 43:59 8:48/M  
77 62 5 M 50-54 3401 John Dzuba M 50 Colo Springs CO 44:00 8:48/M  
78 63 5 M 45-49 4379 James Kilpatrick Jr M 46 Colo Springs CO 44:02 8:48/M  
79 16 5 F 40-44 1990 Lisa Smith F 40 Colo Springs CO 44:05 8:49/M  
80 17 3 F 15-19 4594 Christine Schira F 19 USAFA CO 44:10 8:50/M USAFA Marathon
81 64 11 M 35-39 4553 Jonathan Reinhardt M 38 Colo Springs CO 44:11 8:50/M  
82 18 6 F 40-44 3082 Tina Cassens F 43 Colo Springs CO 44:15 8:51/M  
83 65 6 M 45-49 2756 Edward Bach M 49 Colo Springs CO 44:21 8:52/M  
84 66 6 M 50-54 3450 Bill Giebel M 52 Pueblo CO 44:26 8:53/M  
85 67 12 M 30-34 4404 Nick Lee M 31 Colo Springs CO 44:32 8:54/M  
86 19 7 F 40-44 4739 Paulette Work F 43 Colo Springs CO 44:38 8:56/M  
87 68 13 M 30-34 4690 Kevin Vest M 34 Colo Springs CO 44:47 8:57/M Clydesdale  
88 69 14 M 30-34 3291 Darek DeShetler M 34 Colo Springs CO 44:49 8:58/M  
89 70 15 M 40-44 3458 Ed Gorbea M 43 Colo Springs CO 44:49 8:58/M  
90 20 1 F 55-59 3292 Sharon Dieter F 57 Colo Springs CO 44:50 8:58/M  
91 21 5 F 30-34 3415 Roberta Evers F 31 Colo Springs CO 44:56 8:59/M Lifetime Fitness Gals
92 71 12 M 35-39 4744 Mark Zandarski M 35 Colo Springs CO 45:10 9:02/M  
93 72 5 M 55-59 4461 JD McKenna M 58 Colo Springs CO 45:12 9:02/M  
94 73 15 M 30-34 4449 Blake McDonald M 31 Denver CO 45:18 9:04/M  
95 22 2 F 45-49 3486 Rebekka Hannula F 48 Manitou Spring CO 45:19 9:04/M  
96 23 3 F 45-49 4597 Linda Schlierf F 48 Colo Springs CO 45:21 9:04/M  
97 74 13 M 35-39 3476 Jason Haller M 36 Colo Springs CO 45:30 9:06/M Clydesdale  
98 75 16 M 40-44 4620 John Sitlig M 44 Colo Springs CO 45:33 9:07/M  
99 24 8 F 40-44 4468 Rebecca Medina F 41 Pueblo CO 45:40 9:08/M  
100 76 14 M 35-39 1991 Robert Alba M 36 Colo Springs CO 45:41 9:08/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
101 25 4 F 15-19 1983 Anne Smithey F 16 Colo Springs CO 45:42 9:08/M  
102 26 5 F 15-19 1955 Claire Rachwitz F 17 Colo Springs CO 45:43 9:09/M  
103 77 16 M 30-34 4459 Russ McKelvey M 31 Woodland Park CO 45:50 9:10/M Traininggoals.com
104 27 6 F 30-34 3477 Kelly Haller F 30 Colo Springs CO 45:58 9:12/M  
105 28 9 F 40-44 4688 Kim Vehige F 44 Colo Springs CO 46:02 9:12/M  
106 29 3 F 20-24 4777 Chloe Waham F 20 USAFA CO 46:13 9:15/M  
107 78 17 M 30-34 2901 Tim Blockyou M 30 Colo Springs CO 46:23 9:17/M  
108 79 18 M 30-34 3279 Alexander DeCamp M 33 Colo Springs CO 46:45 9:21/M  
109 30 10 F 40-44 1975 Kris Spinuzzi F 42 Pueblo CO 46:48 9:22/M  
110 80 19 M 30-34 1948 Brandon Whitten M 34 Colo Springs CO 46:48 9:22/M  
111 81 7 M 45-49 4253 Jim Hendricks M 48 Colo Springs CO 46:50 9:22/M  
112 82 1 M 65-69 4397 Clyde Landry M 65 Colo Springs CO 47:11 9:26/M Senior  
113 31 1 F 35-39 4649 Kim Stoeckel F 39 Colo Springs CO 47:17 9:27/M  
114 83 6 M 55-59 4695 John Vohland M 59 Colo Springs CO 47:24 9:29/M  
115 32 11 F 40-44 3105 Julie Chagnon F 42 Colo Springs CO 47:29 9:30/M  
116 33 4 F 45-49 3405 Kelly Ellis F 48 Colo Springs CO 47:31 9:30/M  
117 34 12 F 40-44 3068 Deirdre Carroll F 41 Monument CO 47:32 9:30/M  
118 84 6 M 25-29 4416 Jonathan Long M 29 Colo Springs CO 47:35 9:31/M  
119 35 2 F 55-59 1998 Susan Quinn F 56 Colo Springs CO 47:56 9:35/M  
120 85 8 M 45-49 4747 Tom Zepf M 49 Colo Springs CO 47:58 9:36/M  
121 86 9 M 45-49 4447 Pat McCurley M 47 Colo Springs CO 48:00 9:36/M  
122 87 10 M 45-49 2906 Michael Boice M 48 Colo Springs CO 48:16 9:39/M  
123 88 11 M 45-49 3085 Joseph Castillo M 49 Colo Springs CO 48:17 9:39/M  
124 89 7 M 50-54 4466 Eric McNeil M 50 Colo Springs CO 48:32 9:42/M  
125 90 12 M 45-49 4595 Jeff Schirmer M 49 Colo Springs CO 48:40 9:44/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
126 91 13 M 45-49 4787 Mark Wiliams M 49 Monument CO 48:41 9:44/M  
127 92 8 M 50-54 1995 Paul DallaGuardia M 53 Colorado City CO 48:44 9:45/M  
128 93 17 M 40-44 4778 Dave Manofsky M 44 Colo Springs CO 48:50 9:46/M  
129 94 15 M 35-39 4414 Brandan Lloyd M 36 Colo Springs CO 49:11 9:50/M Clydesdale  
130 36 2 F 35-39 3487 Amy Harder F 38 Monument CO 49:23 9:53/M  
131 37 7 F 30-34 4530 Katheryn Pine F 33 Colo Springs CO 49:28 9:54/M  
132 95 3 M 60-64 3437 Steve Fuhrmann M 61 Monument CO 49:49 9:58/M  
133 38 4 F 20-24 4440 Britney Mazany F 21 Peyton CO 49:50 9:58/M  
134 39 3 F 55-59 4710 Janice Webb F 57 Larkspur CO 50:09 10:02/M  
135 40 2 F 25-29 4701 Erin Wahler F 28 Colo Springs CO 50:31 10:06/M  
136 96 7 M 25-29 4758 Daniel Grigsby M 28 Boulder CO 50:35 10:07/M  
137 41 3 F 25-29 4724 Kathryn Wiley F 25 Boulder CO 50:36 10:07/M  
138 97 9 M 50-54 4427 Charles Malin M 52 Monument CO 50:37 10:07/M  
139 98 4 M 60-64 3210 John Crouse M 61 Monument CO 50:54 10:11/M  
140 99 10 M 50-54 2989 Dean Buck M 53 Colo Springs CO 50:58 10:12/M  
141 100 8 M 25-29 4430 James Marshall M 25 Colo Springs CO 51:15 10:15/M  
142 42 1 F 60-64 4425 Carol Lyndell F 64 Colo Springs CO 51:16 10:15/M  
143 43 5 F 45-49 4775 Amy Brenneman F 46 Colo Springs CO 51:20 10:16/M  
144 101 11 M 50-54 2983 Sean Bryan M 52 Colo Springs CO 51:26 10:17/M  
145 102 12 M 50-54 3006 Lee Burton M 51 Divide CO 51:51 10:22/M  
146 44 6 F 15-19 4776 Amanda Herman F 19 USAFA CO 52:09 10:26/M  
147 45 1 F 10-14 3495 Shyanne Hawken F 12 Colo Springs CO 52:13 10:27/M  
148 46 13 F 40-44 3494 Heidi Hawken F 41 Colo Springs CO 52:16 10:27/M  
149 47 2 F 50-54 4304 Kelly Jackson F 51 Colo Springs CO 52:18 10:28/M  
150 103 14 M 45-49 2865 John Bekker M 46 Monument CO 52:52 10:34/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
151 48 8 F 30-34 4633 Emily Stafford F 33 Colo Springs CO 52:59 10:36/M  
152 49 6 F 45-49 3046 Margaret Cameron F 45 Fountain CO 53:27 10:41/M  
153 50 3 F 35-39 3418 Janna Eyesmann F 35 Colo Springs CO 54:05 10:49/M  
154 51 14 F 40-44 4677 Jennifer Trainor F 41 Fountain CO 54:30 10:54/M Athena  
155 52 9 F 30-34 4295 Lauren Hroblak F 30 Colo Springs CO 54:49 10:58/M  
156 53 3 F 50-54 3209 Janis Cross F 52 Colo Springs CO 55:06 11:01/M  
157 104 15 M 45-49 3057 James Cannon M 49 Colo Springs CO 55:29 11:06/M  
158 54 7 F 45-49 1984 Mary Smithey F 49 Colo Springs CO 55:31 11:06/M  
159 55 15 F 40-44 3417 Deb Eyermann F 42 Colo Springs CO 55:42 11:08/M  
160 105 18 M 40-44 3281 Shane Deichman M 44 Colo Springs CO 56:06 11:13/M Clydesdale  
161 56 8 F 45-49 3424 Carol Finnegan F 45 Colo Springs CO 56:09 11:14/M  
162 57 4 F 50-54 4456 Pam McInturff F 50 Colo Springs CO 56:52 11:22/M  
163 106 13 M 50-54 4651 Tom Storey M 51 Pueblo West CO 57:29 11:30/M Clydesdale  
164 58 10 F 30-34 4692 Megan Vest F 32 Colo Springs CO 57:29 11:30/M  
165 107 9 M 25-29 3462 Jake Graham M 29 Fountain CO 58:13 11:39/M Clydesdale  
166 59 4 F 25-29 3440 Dulce Garcia F 28 Colo Springs CO 58:15 11:39/M  
167 60 16 F 40-44 4766 Katie Pace F 41 Peyton CO 58:46 11:45/M  
168 108 19 M 40-44 4514 John Pace M 42 Peyton CO 58:47 11:45/M  
169 109 7 M 55-59 4434 Jim Massa M 59 Colo Springs CO 1:02:14 12:27/M  
170 61 4 F 35-39 4564 Teaka Robba F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:02:52 12:34/M  
171 62 5 F 35-39 3421 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 35 Colo Springs CO 1:06:55 13:23/M  
172 110 16 M 35-39 4469 Julius Mendoza M 35 Colo Springs CO 1:06:57 13:23/M  
173 111 14 M 50-54 3432 Charles Foster M 52 Colo Springs CO 1:09:07 13:49/M  
174 112 16 M 45-49 3407 Richard Emond M 49 Canon City CO 1:31:34 18:19/M