Winter Series III

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Short

Female 10 to 14

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Kayli Tabares 12 Colo Springs CO 37:36 7:31/M  
2 Chantae Steele 10 Colo Springs CO 39:32 7:54/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
3 Yana Brown 13 Colo Springs CO 43:54 8:47/M Peak MultiSport Girls
4 Gabrielle Robson 12 Colo Springs CO 48:53 9:47/M  
5 Jalynn Tabares 10 Colo Springs CO 49:18 9:52/M  
6 Jane Webber 14 Colo Springs CO 52:57 10:35/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
7 Carsyn Hamstra 12 Colo Springs CO 1:03:54 12:47/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Rileigh Darby-McClure 18 Colo Springs CO 38:26 7:41/M Coronado Coed
2 Lauren Murray 15 Colo Springs CO 42:28 8:30/M Coronado Coed
3 Susan Marshall 15 Pueblo West CO 44:48 8:58/M Pueblo West Girls
4 Morgan Ulrich 16 Colo Springs CO 48:43 9:45/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
5 Katie Barden 16 Colo Springs CO 1:12:19 14:28/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Marzena Matecki 24 Colo Springs CO 39:07 7:49/M UCCS Running Club
2 Sarah Rice 22 Colo Springs CO 41:39 8:20/M VFF
3 Lauren LeQuire 22 Colo Springs CO 49:55 9:59/M  
4 Lauren Goulding 24 Colo Springs CO 51:07 10:13/M  
5 Gisellys Zarzuela 23 Colo Springs CO 51:18 10:16/M  
6 Chelsea Montgomery 22 Colo Springs CO 51:23 10:17/M  
7 Wendi Sussman 24 Denver CO 55:21 11:04/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Ruth Waller 27 Loveland CO 37:10 7:26/M Runderdogs
2 Rachel Moline 26 Colo Springs CO 42:24 8:29/M Winter Warriors
3 Magdalena Steiner 27 Colo Springs CO 44:53 8:59/M Mountain Warrior Wives
4 Sarah Blakeslee 26 Colo Springs CO 46:34 9:19/M  
5 Meghan Moore 27 Fountain CO 48:05 9:37/M Mountain Warrior Wives
6 Kelly Batty 29 Colo Springs CO 50:16 10:03/M Mountain Warrior Wives
7 Katie Throndsen 28 Colo Springs CO 52:00 10:24/M  
8 Robin Done 27 Fountain CO 54:29 10:54/M  
9 Melinda McFerrin 26 Colo Springs CO 55:19 11:04/M Queens of the Trail
10 Stephanie Dopheide 27 Colo Springs CO 55:42 11:08/M Frio Fantastico
11 Jennifer Stier 29 Colo Springs CO 56:15 11:15/M  
12 Dana Lipe 29 Colo Springs CO 56:27 11:17/M  
13 Miranda Savido 29 Colo Springs CO 56:58 11:24/M We Run Things II
14 Lisa Percival 28 Colo Springs CO 58:36 11:43/M  
15 Jessica Narkevitz 29 Colo Springs CO 59:07 11:49/M VFF
16 Kelly Ansel 29 Colo Springs CO 1:01:33 12:19/M  
17 Michelle Sikorski 27 Colo Springs CO 1:04:49 12:58/M  
18 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak 28 Colo Springs CO 1:18:40 15:44/M Athena Queens of the Trail
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Brianne Pierson 33 Manitou Spring CO 41:54 8:23/M  
2 Angela Glass 33 Manitou Spring CO 48:01 9:36/M WLRN4BR
3 Tiffany Fostvedt 31 Colo Springs CO 49:37 9:55/M  
4 Jill Stanley 34 Colo Springs CO 51:01 10:12/M WLRN4BR
5 Katie Guerra 31 Golden CO 52:51 10:34/M  
6 Corrine Kirsch 32 Colo Springs CO 52:55 10:35/M  
7 Julie Turner 31 Colo Springs CO 53:15 10:39/M  
8 Lee Ann Benkert 33 Colo Springs CO 54:18 10:52/M  
9 Jennifer Cupples 30 Colo Springs CO 54:34 10:55/M  
10 Tiffany Dockter 30 Colo Springs CO 58:58 11:48/M  
11 Amanda Mortega 32 Colo Springs CO 1:03:54 12:47/M  
12 Tiffany May 33 Colo Springs CO 1:05:50 13:10/M  
13 Becky Cyphers 30 Colo Springs CO 1:10:42 14:08/M  
14 Nicole Chacin 30 Colo Springs CO 1:17:53 15:35/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Jen Rottinghaus 38 USAFA CO 42:28 8:30/M  
2 Nadine Garcia 39 Colo Springs CO 42:55 8:35/M Bubbas Run Team
3 Donna Garcia 38 Colo Springs CO 44:07 8:49/M Bubbas Run Team
4 Sabrina Witt 36 Colo Springs CO 45:37 9:07/M  
5 Kimberly Shenuk 36 Colo Springs CO 47:04 9:25/M  
6 Sina Connor 37 Colo Springs CO 52:43 10:33/M  
7 Becky Stallings 35 Colo Springs CO 54:55 10:59/M Athena  
8 Becky Thomas 35 Colo Springs CO 56:15 11:15/M  
9 Kristen DeSeure 39 Castle Rock CO 56:39 11:20/M  
10 Dorie Sifford 39 Colo Springs CO 56:44 11:21/M  
11 Kim Farrell 38 Colo Springs CO 1:04:03 12:49/M EPSO Gals
12 Cynthia Williams 39 Fort Carson CO 1:04:38 12:56/M  
13 Carolyn May 35 Monument CO 1:05:49 13:10/M  
14 Amy Ward 39 Colo Springs CO 1:18:24 15:41/M EPSO Gals
15 Christa Bourg 39 Colo Springs CO 1:19:28 15:54/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Rochelle Persson 44 Colo Springs CO 35:37 7:07/M  
2 Kelli Lusk 41 Manitou Spring CO 37:13 7:27/M  
3 Jean Excell 42 Parker CO 48:24 9:41/M  
4 Karen Bossi 42 Colo Springs CO 48:28 9:42/M  
5 Sandie Hubbard 44 Parker CO 48:40 9:44/M  
6 Leann Waring 41 Colo Springs CO 48:43 9:45/M  
7 Lisa Starkey 40 Colo Springs CO 49:12 9:50/M  
8 Teresa McGarrity 41 Colo Springs CO 51:55 10:23/M  
9 Tina Frieda 40 Fountain CO 53:12 10:38/M Athena EPSO Gals
10 Michelle Chapman 43 Colo Springs CO 53:15 10:39/M  
11 Kat Maestas 42 Canon City CO 53:28 10:42/M  
12 Martine Wilshusen 40 Colo Springs CO 53:38 10:44/M  
13 Carlotta Rivera 44 Colo Springs CO 55:22 11:04/M Athena Pavement Pounders
14 Kristina Roth 41 Colo Springs CO 55:58 11:12/M  
15 Meike Jurado 43 Colo Springs CO 56:11 11:14/M  
16 Berri Cockrell 44 Denver CO 56:14 11:15/M  
17 Jennifer Riggio 40 Fountain CO 58:15 11:39/M  
18 Jen Beisel 41 Peyton CO 58:18 11:40/M  
19 Beverly Long 41 Colo Springs CO 58:52 11:46/M EPSO Gals
20 Lisa Wood 44 Colo Springs CO 1:01:48 12:22/M  
21 Rita Cardin 41 Colo Springs CO 1:06:28 13:18/M  
22 Jennifer Arndt 40 Colo Springs CO 1:14:23 14:53/M Athena Pavement Pounders
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Lisa McCone 45 Colo Springs CO 40:36 8:07/M  
2 Diane Kelsay 48 Monument CO 48:10 9:38/M  
3 Lori Lewis 45 Colo Springs CO 49:11 9:50/M  
4 Kate Baines-Lyman 49 Colo Springs CO 49:41 9:56/M  
5 Asli Kara 48 Colo Springs CO 50:22 10:04/M  
6 Jenifer Ralston 48 Colo Springs CO 50:23 10:05/M  
7 Caroline Ermel 48 Colo Springs CO 52:17 10:27/M Bubbas Run Team
8 Lisa Heckel 49 Manitou Spring CO 52:27 10:29/M Frio Fantastico
9 Tracey Carroll 47 Colo Springs CO 52:28 10:30/M Frio Fantastico
10 Marti Marshall 49 Pueblo West CO 53:18 10:40/M  
11 Amy Gavzy 45 Colo Springs CO 1:00:53 12:11/M  
12 Kimberly Lindsay 46 Colo Springs CO 1:01:40 12:20/M  
13 Lori Wertheimer 48 Colo Springs CO 1:02:40 12:32/M  
14 Jennifer Robertson 47 Colo Springs CO 1:06:20 13:16/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Lisa Rainsberger 50 Colo Springs CO 45:19 9:04/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
2 Cate Terwilliger 53 Manitou Spring CO 46:45 9:21/M  
3 Eydie Elkins 52 Colo Springs CO 47:29 9:30/M  
4 Christa Penn 52 Colo Springs CO 50:18 10:04/M  
5 Karen Pfeifer 51 Colo Springs CO 52:12 10:26/M  
6 Deanna Clark 51 Woodland Park CO 53:53 10:47/M  
7 Sue Aldapa 54 Monument CO 55:41 11:08/M  
8 Vicki McCann 54 Colo Springs CO 56:25 11:17/M  
9 Patty Borish 53 Peyton CO 57:43 11:33/M Runderdogs
10 Tish Olszewski 50 Colo Springs CO 1:12:03 14:25/M Athena Pavement Pounders
11 Tammi Kinner 52 Elbert CO 1:17:24 15:29/M Athena EPSO Gals
12 Jeri Scott 54 Peyton CO 1:19:41 15:56/M Athena EPSO Gals
13 Sharon Burton 50 Divide CO 1:23:26 16:41/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Susan Griffin 56 Castle Rock CO 45:59 9:12/M  
2 Marijane Martinez 59 Pueblo CO 47:36 9:31/M  
3 Micky Simpson 55 Peyton CO 50:18 10:04/M Winter Warriors
4 Kate Raphael 55 Colo Springs CO 54:26 10:53/M  
5 Martha Drake 58 Pueblo West CO 54:33 10:55/M  
6 Mary Campbell 55 Colo Springs CO 1:04:58 13:00/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Gloria Montoya 64 Pueblo CO 52:53 10:35/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Karen Karl 66 Colo Springs CO 52:48 10:34/M Senior Winter Warriors
2 Lorrie Werner 65 Colo Springs CO 1:14:03 14:49/M Senior  
 
Top

Female 75 to 79

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Julie Foster 75 Colo Springs CO 1:19:26 15:53/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Sam Voss 13 Colo Springs CO 43:15 8:39/M CSCS Boys
2 Alex Hilton 12 Colo Springs CO 44:14 8:51/M  
3 Sammy Schuemann 11 Peyton CO 45:14 9:03/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
4 Judah Voss 11 Colo Springs CO 46:39 9:20/M CSCS Boys
5 Brenner Kemper 10 Fountain CO 53:45 10:45/M  
6 Donnie Byers 14 Colo Springs CO 1:01:47 12:21/M Widefield Boys
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Mike Claflin 17 Colo Springs CO 30:13 6:03/M  
2 Quin Ralston 18 Colo Springs CO 31:37 6:19/M Coronado Coed
3 Michael Tompkins 16 Colo Springs CO 32:41 6:32/M Coronado Coed
4 Philip Meyer 17 Colo Springs CO 33:59 6:48/M Peak MultiSport Boys
5 Wyatt Swanson 15 Pueblo West CO 34:03 6:49/M Pueblo West Boys
6 Adam McKittrick 15 Colo Springs CO 36:18 7:16/M Peak MultiSport Boys
7 Dallas Leasure 17 Colo Springs CO 36:21 7:16/M Peak MultiSport Boys
8 Corey Brown 18 Colo Springs CO 36:43 7:21/M Sand Creek Boys
9 Hugo Lara Jr 15 Peyton CO 38:30 7:42/M Sand Creek Boys
10 Kyle White 15 Colo Springs CO 39:05 7:49/M Doherty Boys
11 Dayley Rudolph 16 Pueblo West CO 40:16 8:03/M Pueblo West Boys
12 Aaron Jones 17 Colo Springs CO 40:40 8:08/M Sand Creek Boys
13 Tomas Arguello 17 Pueblo West CO 41:19 8:16/M Pueblo West Boys
14 Robby Schuemann 16 Peyton CO 41:48 8:22/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
15 Brandon Kronshage 15 Colo Springs CO 42:50 8:34/M Doherty Boys
16 Fermin Venzor 18 Peyton CO 46:20 9:16/M  
17 Andrew Roth 15 Colo Springs CO 47:08 9:26/M Liberty Boys
18 Connor Brockel 17 Colo Springs CO 54:22 10:52/M Sand Creek Boys
19 Dylan Pierquin 18 Colo Springs CO 57:01 11:24/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Kevin Morgan 24 Colo Springs CO 32:49 6:34/M Boulder Running Company
2 Chris Athey 20 Centennial CO 35:29 7:06/M  
3 Aaron Levinson 22 Pueblo CO 36:44 7:21/M Pueblo Gents
4 Thomas Hanchar 21 Colo Springs CO 37:31 7:30/M  
5 Matthew Seebeck 24 Colo Springs CO 39:37 7:55/M VFF
6 Anthony Chavez 24 Colo Springs CO 44:00 8:48/M Bubbas Run Team
7 Chase Gardner 23 Colo Springs CO 51:20 10:16/M  
8 Tyler Johnson 24 Denver CO 53:02 10:36/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Ben Klungtvedt 26 Colo Springs CO 33:26 6:41/M  
2 Michael Stephens 28 Colo Springs CO 35:22 7:04/M Jesus
3 Michael Drew 29 Colo Springs CO 36:04 7:13/M  
4 Andrew Acer 27 Colo Springs CO 39:48 7:58/M VFF
5 Michael Capshaw 25 Colo Springs CO 40:33 8:07/M  
6 Ian Lee 26 Colo Springs CO 41:24 8:17/M  
7 Paul Mynatt 29 Colo Springs CO 42:17 8:27/M Clydesdale  
8 Neil Caruso 29 Colo Springs CO 43:14 8:39/M  
9 Paul Jaszkowiak 28 Colo Springs CO 47:05 9:25/M  
10 Scott Schneider 29 Colo Springs CO 51:48 10:22/M CSPD Guys
11 Patrick Smith 26 Fountain CO 52:28 10:30/M  
12 Travis Luehka 28 Colo Springs CO 53:46 10:45/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Logan Wealing 30 Colo Springs CO 28:47 5:45/M  
2 Michael Weiss 30 Colo Springs CO 28:51 5:46/M Boulder Running Company
3 Paul Mann 34 Colo Springs CO 32:42 6:32/M  
4 Ken Axford 34 Colo Springs CO 35:52 7:10/M Peak MultiSport Boys
5 Travis Tabares 33 Colo Springs CO 37:41 7:32/M  
6 Joe Glass 34 Manitou Spring CO 38:26 7:41/M WLRN4BR
7 Jason Morgan 33 Colo Springs CO 38:56 7:47/M  
8 Matt Zehner 30 Colo Springs CO 39:39 7:56/M VFF
9 Jason Ledbetter 34 Colo Springs CO 40:39 8:08/M CSPD Guys
10 Steven Rocks 34 Colo Springs CO 41:17 8:15/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
11 Jeffrey Turner 30 Colo Springs CO 41:52 8:22/M Clydesdale  
12 Brian Lewis 31 Colo Springs CO 46:35 9:19/M Team Awesome
13 Brandon Vavra 30 Manitou Spring CO 49:54 9:59/M Clydesdale  
14 Mark Chacon 33 Peyton CO 51:19 10:16/M CSPD Guys
15 Ken Cupples 33 Colo Springs CO 52:37 10:31/M Clydesdale  
16 Bryan Lipe 32 Colo Springs CO 53:50 10:46/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Nathan McCrary 36 Colo Springs CO 31:48 6:22/M Boulder Running Company
2 Troy McCubbin 38 Colo Springs CO 36:20 7:16/M Runderdogs
3 John Garner 38 Colo Springs CO 36:59 7:24/M  
4 Adam Kujat 36 Colo Springs CO 37:09 7:26/M  
5 Kent Nelsestuen 38 Colo Springs CO 39:52 7:58/M  
6 Eric Bauer 39 Peyton CO 40:05 8:01/M Sand Creek Boys
7 Linus Vedung 38 Colo Springs CO 40:34 8:07/M  
8 Paul Wakino 38 Colo Springs CO 40:53 8:11/M  
9 Josh Davis 35 Colo Springs CO 43:12 8:38/M We Run Things II
10 Matt Laubhan 35 Colo Springs CO 47:01 9:24/M  
11 Jason Bartusiak 37 Colo Springs CO 47:37 9:31/M  
12 Daniel Stellabotte 35 Colo Springs CO 48:34 9:43/M We Run Things II
13 Tim Behrens 38 Colo Springs CO 49:04 9:49/M Clydesdale  
14 Jason Doedderlein 38 Colo Springs CO 52:16 10:27/M  
15 Patrick Allen 39 Colo Springs CO 53:55 10:47/M  
16 Enrique Rhoden 37 Colo Springs CO 1:00:57 12:11/M  
17 Mike Haas 38 Colo Springs CO 1:05:52 13:10/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Brad Poppele 40 Colo Springs CO 32:02 6:24/M  
2 Kenneth Wright 41 Colo Springs CO 35:23 7:05/M  
3 Dale Moseley 41 Colo Springs CO 38:44 7:45/M  
4 James Lowe 40 Colo Springs CO 39:14 7:51/M  
5 Jeff Ricks 41 Colo Springs CO 40:28 8:06/M  
6 Arturo Jurado 43 Colo Springs CO 40:51 8:10/M  
7 Clark Dyer 43 Manitou Spring CO 41:41 8:20/M  
8 Brian Butler 40 Colo Springs CO 41:43 8:21/M  
9 David Kronshage 44 Colo Springs CO 41:45 8:21/M  
10 Calvin Eisenach 42 Colo Springs CO 41:57 8:23/M Clydesdale Frio Fantastico
11 Gene Chavez 43 Colo Springs CO 42:17 8:27/M Bubbas Run Team
12 Todd Pilgreen 42 Fountain CO 42:20 8:28/M  
13 Craig Hilton 43 Colo Springs CO 42:38 8:32/M  
14 Tim Hurtado 40 Colo Springs CO 44:51 8:58/M  
15 Jim Buckley 41 Colo Springs CO 45:52 9:10/M Runderdogs
16 Gary Horton 44 Fountain CO 47:28 9:30/M Clydesdale EPSO Guys
17 Michael Schneider 43 Castle Rock CO 47:34 9:31/M Lost Coffee
18 Stephen Schleiker 42 Colo Springs CO 47:37 9:31/M  
19 Mitch Dulleck 44 Castle Rock CO 47:57 9:35/M Clydesdale Lost Coffee
20 Fred Walker 43 Colo Springs CO 48:07 9:37/M CSPD Guys
21 Doug Roth 41 Colo Springs CO 48:22 9:40/M  
22 Greg Gautreaux 40 Colo Springs CO 49:38 9:56/M  
23 Andy Dawrant 43 Colo Springs CO 50:59 10:12/M  
24 Cary Katalin 44 Colo Springs CO 51:08 10:14/M  
25 Neil Chapman 43 Colo Springs CO 53:16 10:39/M  
26 James Beldzik 41 Colo Springs CO 55:08 11:02/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Simon Gutierrez 45 Colo Springs CO 30:00 6:00/M  
2 Todd Murray 48 Colo Springs CO 35:58 7:12/M CSPD Guys
3 Roger Giordano 47 Pueblo CO 37:11 7:26/M Pueblo Gents
4 Mark Gurule 49 Pueblo CO 39:06 7:49/M Pueblo Gents
5 Chris Shotwell 46 Colo Springs CO 39:31 7:54/M  
6 Tony Hogie 45 Colo Springs CO 39:43 7:57/M  
7 Brad Curtis 49 Colo Springs CO 41:08 8:14/M Winter Warriors
8 Doyle Baker 48 Colo Springs CO 42:20 8:28/M Clydesdale  
9 Jon McWilliams 49 Colo Springs CO 43:11 8:38/M  
10 David Eskeldson 47 Colo Springs CO 43:25 8:41/M  
11 Dave Dietz 48 Colo Springs CO 47:30 9:30/M Frio Fantastico
12 Roger Villmow 48 Woodland Park CO 48:20 9:40/M Clydesdale Lifequest
13 Chris Schneider 47 Castle Rock CO 48:46 9:45/M Lost Coffee
14 David White 48 Colo Springs CO 49:43 9:57/M  
15 Robert Ronas 47 Colo Springs CO 50:54 10:11/M  
16 Ed Gritters 48 Colo Springs CO 52:11 10:26/M  
17 Eric Nordberg 47 Colo Springs CO 56:08 11:14/M  
18 Jeffrey Barden 47 Colo Springs CO 57:02 11:24/M  
19 Jeff Gallup 47 Woodland Park CO 58:13 11:39/M  
20 David Neyland 45 Colo Springs CO 1:03:22 12:40/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Rick Shoulberg 50 Guffey CO 34:43 6:57/M Boulder Running Company
2 Michael Guenther 50 Monument CO 37:44 7:33/M  
3 Steve Pugsley 50 Colo Springs CO 38:50 7:46/M Clydesdale CSPD Guys
4 Jeff Chowning 51 Colo Springs CO 40:15 8:03/M  
5 Rick Packard 50 Castle Rock CO 40:30 8:06/M  
6 Kevin Feldotto 53 Colo Springs CO 40:58 8:12/M  
7 Paul Stevenson 51 Colo Springs CO 41:10 8:14/M  
8 Terry Hoops 54 Colo Springs CO 42:13 8:27/M  
9 Rick McKittrick 51 Colo Springs CO 45:13 9:03/M Peak MultiSport Boys
10 Kevin Tafoya 50 Colo Springs CO 45:21 9:04/M  
11 Darryl Clark 51 Pueblo West CO 46:40 9:20/M Pueblo Gents
12 Bob Robson 50 Colo Springs CO 48:22 9:40/M  
13 Roland Lucero 54 Colo Springs CO 48:23 9:41/M  
14 Tom Zurenko 50 Colo Springs CO 48:44 9:45/M  
15 Martin Taylor 54 Colo Springs CO 50:22 10:04/M  
16 Charles Voss 50 Colo Springs CO 51:17 10:15/M  
17 Dan McCabe 53 Colo Springs CO 51:47 10:21/M  
18 Jim Donoughe 51 Colo Springs CO 53:30 10:42/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
19 Mark Roscoe 51 Elbert CO 55:56 11:11/M  
20 Jeffrey Jury 51 Fountain CO 56:40 11:20/M  
21 Roger Wertheimer 52 Colo Springs CO 1:01:06 12:13/M  
22 Kelly Crockett 51 Colo Springs CO 1:04:46 12:57/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Don Byers 55 Colo Springs CO 39:42 7:56/M  
2 Jim English 57 Colo Springs CO 40:14 8:03/M  
3 Michael Schenk 59 Colo Springs CO 40:43 8:09/M  
4 Dennis Collard 57 Colo Springs CO 41:31 8:18/M Winter Warriors
5 Tony Abdella 57 Colo Springs CO 45:56 9:11/M  
6 Steven Kidd 56 Colo Springs CO 50:39 10:08/M  
7 Ted Itzov 56 West Bond WI 50:57 10:11/M  
8 Roger Oakey 55 Colo Springs CO 51:03 10:13/M  
9 Luke Cammack 58 Manitou Spring CO 51:05 10:13/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Michael Orendorff 60 Pueblo CO 37:34 7:31/M Pueblo Gents
2 Craig Hayes 60 Colo Springs CO 42:42 8:32/M  
3 Douglas Fir 61 Colo Springs CO 43:01 8:36/M  
4 Steve Sager 64 Colo Springs CO 46:37 9:19/M  
5 Jim Beckenhaupt 64 Colo Springs CO 50:20 10:04/M  
6 Larry Benko 62 Golden CO 55:44 11:09/M  
7 Doug Stevenson 61 Colo Springs CO 1:12:43 14:33/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Donald Karl 67 Colo Springs CO 47:42 9:32/M Senior Winter Warriors
2 Darrell Weaver 65 Colo Springs CO 48:00 9:36/M Senior  
3 Jack Ramsey 69 Colo Springs CO 49:19 9:52/M Senior  
4 Stephen Nulty 65 Colo Springs CO 49:45 9:57/M Senior  
5 David Fenell 65 Colo Springs CO 58:06 11:37/M Clydesdale Senior  
6 James McKelvey 69 Colo Springs CO 59:18 11:52/M Senior  
7 Dick Standaert 66 Colo Springs CO 1:03:50 12:46/M Senior  
8 David North 67 Colo Springs CO 1:08:31 13:42/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Jeff Smith 71 Colo Springs CO 53:01 10:36/M Senior  
2 Cruz Martinez 73 Colo Springs CO 57:33 11:31/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Ross Westley 75 Arvada CO 55:35 11:07/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 
AG Place Name Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 Ed Mighell 81 Denver CO 1:25:47 17:09/M Senior