Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Short

Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 1977 Logan Wealing M 30 Colo Springs CO 28:47 5:45/M  
2 2 2 M 30-34 4713 Michael Weiss M 30 Colo Springs CO 28:51 5:46/M Boulder Running Company
3 3 1 M 45-49 3471 Simon Gutierrez M 45 Colo Springs CO 30:00 6:00/M  
4 4 1 M 15-19 1968 Mike Claflin M 17 Colo Springs CO 30:13 6:03/M  
5 5 2 M 15-19 4545 Quin Ralston M 18 Colo Springs CO 31:37 6:19/M Coronado Coed
6 6 1 M 35-39 4445 Nathan McCrary M 36 Colo Springs CO 31:48 6:22/M Boulder Running Company
7 7 1 M 40-44 4534 Brad Poppele M 40 Colo Springs CO 32:02 6:24/M  
8 8 3 M 15-19 4673 Michael Tompkins M 16 Colo Springs CO 32:41 6:32/M Coronado Coed
9 9 3 M 30-34 4428 Paul Mann M 34 Colo Springs CO 32:42 6:32/M  
10 10 1 M 20-24 4488 Kevin Morgan M 24 Colo Springs CO 32:49 6:34/M Boulder Running Company
11 11 1 M 25-29 4387 Ben Klungtvedt M 26 Colo Springs CO 33:26 6:41/M  
12 12 4 M 15-19 4472 Philip Meyer M 17 Colo Springs CO 33:59 6:48/M Peak MultiSport Boys
13 13 5 M 15-19 4657 Wyatt Swanson M 15 Pueblo West CO 34:03 6:49/M Pueblo West Boys
14 14 1 M 50-54 4618 Rick Shoulberg M 50 Guffey CO 34:43 6:57/M Boulder Running Company
15 15 2 M 25-29 4645 Michael Stephens M 28 Colo Springs CO 35:22 7:04/M Jesus
16 16 2 M 40-44 4740 Kenneth Wright M 41 Colo Springs CO 35:23 7:05/M  
17 17 2 M 20-24 1964 Chris Athey M 20 Centennial CO 35:29 7:06/M  
18 1 1 F 40-44 4525 Rochelle Persson F 44 Colo Springs CO 35:37 7:07/M  
19 18 4 M 30-34 2747 Ken Axford M 34 Colo Springs CO 35:52 7:10/M Peak MultiSport Boys
20 19 2 M 45-49 4492 Todd Murray M 48 Colo Springs CO 35:58 7:12/M CSPD Guys
21 20 3 M 25-29 1960 Michael Drew M 29 Colo Springs CO 36:04 7:13/M  
22 21 6 M 15-19 4462 Adam McKittrick M 15 Colo Springs CO 36:18 7:16/M Peak MultiSport Boys
23 22 2 M 35-39 1973 Troy McCubbin M 38 Colo Springs CO 36:20 7:16/M Runderdogs
24 23 7 M 15-19 4401 Dallas Leasure M 17 Colo Springs CO 36:21 7:16/M Peak MultiSport Boys
25 24 8 M 15-19 2960 Corey Brown M 18 Colo Springs CO 36:43 7:21/M Sand Creek Boys
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
26 25 3 M 20-24 4406 Aaron Levinson M 22 Pueblo CO 36:44 7:21/M Pueblo Gents
27 26 3 M 35-39 3445 John Garner M 38 Colo Springs CO 36:59 7:24/M  
28 27 4 M 35-39 4393 Adam Kujat M 36 Colo Springs CO 37:09 7:26/M  
29 2 1 F 25-29 4704 Ruth Waller F 27 Loveland CO 37:10 7:26/M Runderdogs
30 28 3 M 45-49 3453 Roger Giordano M 47 Pueblo CO 37:11 7:26/M Pueblo Gents
31 3 2 F 40-44 1979 Kelli Lusk F 41 Manitou Spring CO 37:13 7:27/M  
32 29 4 M 20-24 3484 Thomas Hanchar M 21 Colo Springs CO 37:31 7:30/M  
33 30 1 M 60-64 4510 Michael Orendorff M 60 Pueblo CO 37:34 7:31/M Pueblo Gents
34 4 1 F 10-14 4660 Kayli Tabares F 12 Colo Springs CO 37:36 7:31/M  
35 31 5 M 30-34 4661 Travis Tabares M 33 Colo Springs CO 37:41 7:32/M  
36 32 2 M 50-54 1971 Michael Guenther M 50 Monument CO 37:44 7:33/M  
37 5 1 F 15-19 3254 Rileigh Darby-McClure F 18 Colo Springs CO 38:26 7:41/M Coronado Coed
38 33 6 M 30-34 1962 Joe Glass M 34 Manitou Spring CO 38:26 7:41/M WLRN4BR
39 34 9 M 15-19 4398 Hugo Lara Jr M 15 Peyton CO 38:30 7:42/M Sand Creek Boys
40 35 3 M 40-44 4756 Dale Moseley M 41 Colo Springs CO 38:44 7:45/M  
41 36 3 M 50-54 4537 Steve Pugsley M 50 Colo Springs CO 38:50 7:46/M Clydesdale CSPD Guys
42 37 7 M 30-34 4773 Jason Morgan M 33 Colo Springs CO 38:56 7:47/M  
43 38 10 M 15-19 4720 Kyle White M 15 Colo Springs CO 39:05 7:49/M Doherty Boys
44 39 4 M 45-49 3470 Mark Gurule M 49 Pueblo CO 39:06 7:49/M Pueblo Gents
45 6 1 F 20-24 4435 Marzena Matecki F 24 Colo Springs CO 39:07 7:49/M UCCS Running Club
46 40 4 M 40-44 4417 James Lowe M 40 Colo Springs CO 39:14 7:51/M  
47 41 5 M 45-49 1949 Chris Shotwell M 46 Colo Springs CO 39:31 7:54/M  
48 7 2 F 10-14 1940 Chantae Steele F 10 Colo Springs CO 39:32 7:54/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
49 42 5 M 20-24 4610 Matthew Seebeck M 24 Colo Springs CO 39:37 7:55/M VFF
50 43 8 M 30-34 4746 Matt Zehner M 30 Colo Springs CO 39:39 7:56/M VFF
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
51 44 1 M 55-59 3032 Don Byers M 55 Colo Springs CO 39:42 7:56/M  
52 45 6 M 45-49 4261 Tony Hogie M 45 Colo Springs CO 39:43 7:57/M  
53 46 4 M 25-29 1232 Andrew Acer M 27 Colo Springs CO 39:48 7:58/M VFF
54 47 5 M 35-39 4497 Kent Nelsestuen M 38 Colo Springs CO 39:52 7:58/M  
55 48 6 M 35-39 2805 Eric Bauer M 39 Peyton CO 40:05 8:01/M Sand Creek Boys
56 49 2 M 55-59 3408 Jim English M 57 Colo Springs CO 40:14 8:03/M  
57 50 4 M 50-54 3130 Jeff Chowning M 51 Colo Springs CO 40:15 8:03/M  
58 51 11 M 15-19 4582 Dayley Rudolph M 16 Pueblo West CO 40:16 8:03/M Pueblo West Boys
59 52 5 M 40-44 4560 Jeff Ricks M 41 Colo Springs CO 40:28 8:06/M  
60 53 5 M 50-54 4515 Rick Packard M 50 Castle Rock CO 40:30 8:06/M  
61 54 5 M 25-29 3062 Michael Capshaw M 25 Colo Springs CO 40:33 8:07/M  
62 55 7 M 35-39 1997 Linus Vedung M 38 Colo Springs CO 40:34 8:07/M  
63 8 1 F 45-49 4444 Lisa McCone F 45 Colo Springs CO 40:36 8:07/M  
64 56 9 M 30-34 4402 Jason Ledbetter M 34 Colo Springs CO 40:39 8:08/M CSPD Guys
65 57 12 M 15-19 4360 Aaron Jones M 17 Colo Springs CO 40:40 8:08/M Sand Creek Boys
66 58 3 M 55-59 4593 Michael Schenk M 59 Colo Springs CO 40:43 8:09/M  
67 59 6 M 40-44 1988 Arturo Jurado M 43 Colo Springs CO 40:51 8:10/M  
68 60 8 M 35-39 4702 Paul Wakino M 38 Colo Springs CO 40:53 8:11/M  
69 61 6 M 50-54 3420 Kevin Feldotto M 53 Colo Springs CO 40:58 8:12/M  
70 62 7 M 45-49 3231 Brad Curtis M 49 Colo Springs CO 41:08 8:14/M Winter Warriors
71 63 7 M 50-54 4647 Paul Stevenson M 51 Colo Springs CO 41:10 8:14/M  
72 64 10 M 30-34 4569 Steven Rocks M 34 Colo Springs CO 41:17 8:15/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
73 65 13 M 15-19 2688 Tomas Arguello M 17 Pueblo West CO 41:19 8:16/M Pueblo West Boys
74 66 6 M 25-29 4403 Ian Lee M 26 Colo Springs CO 41:24 8:17/M  
75 67 4 M 55-59 3158 Dennis Collard M 57 Colo Springs CO 41:31 8:18/M Winter Warriors
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
76 9 2 F 20-24 4557 Sarah Rice F 22 Colo Springs CO 41:39 8:20/M VFF
77 68 7 M 40-44 1970 Clark Dyer M 43 Manitou Spring CO 41:41 8:20/M  
78 69 8 M 40-44 1950 Brian Butler M 40 Colo Springs CO 41:43 8:21/M  
79 70 9 M 40-44 4391 David Kronshage M 44 Colo Springs CO 41:45 8:21/M  
80 71 14 M 15-19 4604 Robby Schuemann M 16 Peyton CO 41:48 8:22/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
81 72 11 M 30-34 4680 Jeffrey Turner M 30 Colo Springs CO 41:52 8:22/M Clydesdale  
82 10 1 F 30-34 4528 Brianne Pierson F 33 Manitou Spring CO 41:54 8:23/M  
83 73 10 M 40-44 3403 Calvin Eisenach M 42 Colo Springs CO 41:57 8:23/M Clydesdale Frio Fantastico
84 74 8 M 50-54 1939 Terry Hoops M 54 Colo Springs CO 42:13 8:27/M  
85 75 11 M 40-44 3125 Gene Chavez M 43 Colo Springs CO 42:17 8:27/M Bubbas Run Team
86 76 7 M 25-29 4494 Paul Mynatt M 29 Colo Springs CO 42:17 8:27/M Clydesdale  
87 77 12 M 40-44 4529 Todd Pilgreen M 42 Fountain CO 42:20 8:28/M  
88 78 8 M 45-49 2767 Doyle Baker M 48 Colo Springs CO 42:20 8:28/M Clydesdale  
89 11 2 F 25-29 4481 Rachel Moline F 26 Colo Springs CO 42:24 8:29/M Winter Warriors
90 12 1 F 35-39 4580 Jen Rottinghaus F 38 USAFA CO 42:28 8:30/M  
91 13 2 F 15-19 4491 Lauren Murray F 15 Colo Springs CO 42:28 8:30/M Coronado Coed
92 79 13 M 40-44 4259 Craig Hilton M 43 Colo Springs CO 42:38 8:32/M  
93 80 2 M 60-64 3497 Craig Hayes M 60 Colo Springs CO 42:42 8:32/M  
94 81 15 M 15-19 4390 Brandon Kronshage M 15 Colo Springs CO 42:50 8:34/M Doherty Boys
95 14 2 F 35-39 3442 Nadine Garcia F 39 Colo Springs CO 42:55 8:35/M Bubbas Run Team
96 82 3 M 60-64 1938 Douglas Fir M 61 Colo Springs CO 43:01 8:36/M  
97 83 9 M 45-49 1941 Jon McWilliams M 49 Colo Springs CO 43:11 8:38/M  
98 84 9 M 35-39 3263 Josh Davis M 35 Colo Springs CO 43:12 8:38/M We Run Things II
99 85 8 M 25-29 3074 Neil Caruso M 29 Colo Springs CO 43:14 8:39/M  
100 86 1 M 10-14 4699 Sam Voss M 13 Colo Springs CO 43:15 8:39/M CSCS Boys
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
101 87 10 M 45-49 3412 David Eskeldson M 47 Colo Springs CO 43:25 8:41/M  
102 15 3 F 10-14 2962 Yana Brown F 13 Colo Springs CO 43:54 8:47/M Peak MultiSport Girls
103 88 6 M 20-24 3122 Anthony Chavez M 24 Colo Springs CO 44:00 8:48/M Bubbas Run Team
104 16 3 F 35-39 3439 Donna Garcia F 38 Colo Springs CO 44:07 8:49/M Bubbas Run Team
105 89 2 M 10-14 4258 Alex Hilton M 12 Colo Springs CO 44:14 8:51/M  
106 17 3 F 15-19 4432 Susan Marshall F 15 Pueblo West CO 44:48 8:58/M Pueblo West Girls
107 90 14 M 40-44 1956 Tim Hurtado M 40 Colo Springs CO 44:51 8:58/M  
108 18 3 F 25-29 4643 Magdalena Steiner F 27 Colo Springs CO 44:53 8:59/M Mountain Warrior Wives
109 91 9 M 50-54 4463 Rick McKittrick M 51 Colo Springs CO 45:13 9:03/M Peak MultiSport Boys
110 92 3 M 10-14 4605 Sammy Schuemann M 11 Peyton CO 45:14 9:03/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
111 19 1 F 50-54 4543 Lisa Rainsberger F 50 Colo Springs CO 45:19 9:04/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
112 93 10 M 50-54 4662 Kevin Tafoya M 50 Colo Springs CO 45:21 9:04/M  
113 20 4 F 35-39 4732 Sabrina Witt F 36 Colo Springs CO 45:37 9:07/M  
114 94 15 M 40-44 2998 Jim Buckley M 41 Colo Springs CO 45:52 9:10/M Runderdogs
115 95 5 M 55-59 1205 Tony Abdella M 57 Colo Springs CO 45:56 9:11/M  
116 21 1 F 55-59 3467 Susan Griffin F 56 Castle Rock CO 45:59 9:12/M  
117 96 16 M 15-19 1967 Fermin Venzor M 18 Peyton CO 46:20 9:16/M  
118 22 4 F 25-29 1976 Sarah Blakeslee F 26 Colo Springs CO 46:34 9:19/M  
119 97 12 M 30-34 4407 Brian Lewis M 31 Colo Springs CO 46:35 9:19/M Team Awesome
120 98 4 M 60-64 4586 Steve Sager M 64 Colo Springs CO 46:37 9:19/M  
121 99 4 M 10-14 4698 Judah Voss M 11 Colo Springs CO 46:39 9:20/M CSCS Boys
122 100 11 M 50-54 3147 Darryl Clark M 51 Pueblo West CO 46:40 9:20/M Pueblo Gents
123 23 2 F 50-54 4666 Cate Terwilliger F 53 Manitou Spring CO 46:45 9:21/M  
124 101 10 M 35-39 4786 Matt Laubhan M 35 Colo Springs CO 47:01 9:24/M  
125 24 5 F 35-39 4612 Kimberly Shenuk F 36 Colo Springs CO 47:04 9:25/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
126 102 9 M 25-29 4310 Paul Jaszkowiak M 28 Colo Springs CO 47:05 9:25/M  
127 103 17 M 15-19 4577 Andrew Roth M 15 Colo Springs CO 47:08 9:26/M Liberty Boys
128 104 16 M 40-44 4263 Gary Horton M 44 Fountain CO 47:28 9:30/M Clydesdale EPSO Guys
129 25 3 F 50-54 3404 Eydie Elkins F 52 Colo Springs CO 47:29 9:30/M  
130 105 11 M 45-49 3295 Dave Dietz M 48 Colo Springs CO 47:30 9:30/M Frio Fantastico
131 106 17 M 40-44 4599 Michael Schneider M 43 Castle Rock CO 47:34 9:31/M Lost Coffee
132 26 2 F 55-59 4770 Marijane Martinez F 59 Pueblo CO 47:36 9:31/M  
133 107 11 M 35-39 2801 Jason Bartusiak M 37 Colo Springs CO 47:37 9:31/M  
134 108 18 M 40-44 4596 Stephen Schleiker M 42 Colo Springs CO 47:37 9:31/M  
135 109 1 M 65-69 4367 Donald Karl M 67 Colo Springs CO 47:42 9:32/M Senior Winter Warriors
136 110 19 M 40-44 3398 Mitch Dulleck M 44 Castle Rock CO 47:57 9:35/M Clydesdale Lost Coffee
137 111 2 M 65-69 4709 Darrell Weaver M 65 Colo Springs CO 48:00 9:36/M Senior  
138 27 2 F 30-34 1963 Angela Glass F 33 Manitou Spring CO 48:01 9:36/M WLRN4BR
139 28 5 F 25-29 4485 Meghan Moore F 27 Fountain CO 48:05 9:37/M Mountain Warrior Wives
140 112 20 M 40-44 4703 Fred Walker M 43 Colo Springs CO 48:07 9:37/M CSPD Guys
141 29 2 F 45-49 4374 Diane Kelsay F 48 Monument CO 48:10 9:38/M  
142 113 12 M 45-49 4694 Roger Villmow M 48 Woodland Park CO 48:20 9:40/M Clydesdale Lifequest
143 114 12 M 50-54 1942 Bob Robson M 50 Colo Springs CO 48:22 9:40/M  
144 115 21 M 40-44 4578 Doug Roth M 41 Colo Springs CO 48:22 9:40/M  
145 116 13 M 50-54 4419 Roland Lucero M 54 Colo Springs CO 48:23 9:41/M  
146 30 3 F 40-44 3416 Jean Excell F 42 Parker CO 48:24 9:41/M  
147 31 4 F 40-44 1980 Karen Bossi F 42 Colo Springs CO 48:28 9:42/M  
148 117 12 M 35-39 4644 Daniel Stellabotte M 35 Colo Springs CO 48:34 9:43/M We Run Things II
149 32 5 F 40-44 1953 Sandie Hubbard F 44 Parker CO 48:40 9:44/M  
150 33 4 F 15-19 4683 Morgan Ulrich F 16 Colo Springs CO 48:43 9:45/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
151 34 6 F 40-44 4707 Leann Waring F 41 Colo Springs CO 48:43 9:45/M  
152 118 14 M 50-54 4750 Tom Zurenko M 50 Colo Springs CO 48:44 9:45/M  
153 119 13 M 45-49 4598 Chris Schneider M 47 Castle Rock CO 48:46 9:45/M Lost Coffee
154 35 4 F 10-14 1943 Gabrielle Robson F 12 Colo Springs CO 48:53 9:47/M  
155 120 13 M 35-39 2855 Tim Behrens M 38 Colo Springs CO 49:04 9:49/M Clydesdale  
156 36 3 F 45-49 1993 Lori Lewis F 45 Colo Springs CO 49:11 9:50/M  
157 37 7 F 40-44 4638 Lisa Starkey F 40 Colo Springs CO 49:12 9:50/M  
158 38 5 F 10-14 4659 Jalynn Tabares F 10 Colo Springs CO 49:18 9:52/M  
159 121 3 M 65-69 4547 Jack Ramsey M 69 Colo Springs CO 49:19 9:52/M Senior  
160 39 3 F 30-34 3435 Tiffany Fostvedt F 31 Colo Springs CO 49:37 9:55/M  
161 122 22 M 40-44 3447 Greg Gautreaux M 40 Colo Springs CO 49:38 9:56/M  
162 40 4 F 45-49 2758 Kate Baines-Lyman F 49 Colo Springs CO 49:41 9:56/M  
163 123 14 M 45-49 4719 David White M 48 Colo Springs CO 49:43 9:57/M  
164 124 4 M 65-69 4506 Stephen Nulty M 65 Colo Springs CO 49:45 9:57/M Senior  
165 125 13 M 30-34 4686 Brandon Vavra M 30 Manitou Spring CO 49:54 9:59/M Clydesdale  
166 41 3 F 20-24 1966 Lauren LeQuire F 22 Colo Springs CO 49:55 9:59/M  
167 42 6 F 25-29 2804 Kelly Batty F 29 Colo Springs CO 50:16 10:03/M Mountain Warrior Wives
168 43 3 F 55-59 4619 Micky Simpson F 55 Peyton CO 50:18 10:04/M Winter Warriors
169 44 4 F 50-54 4523 Christa Penn F 52 Colo Springs CO 50:18 10:04/M  
170 126 5 M 60-64 2834 Jim Beckenhaupt M 64 Colo Springs CO 50:20 10:04/M  
171 45 5 F 45-49 4366 Asli Kara F 48 Colo Springs CO 50:22 10:04/M  
172 127 15 M 50-54 4665 Martin Taylor M 54 Colo Springs CO 50:22 10:04/M  
173 46 6 F 45-49 4544 Jenifer Ralston F 48 Colo Springs CO 50:23 10:05/M  
174 128 6 M 55-59 4377 Steven Kidd M 56 Colo Springs CO 50:39 10:08/M  
175 129 15 M 45-49 4574 Robert Ronas M 47 Colo Springs CO 50:54 10:11/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
176 130 7 M 55-59 1957 Ted Itzov M 56 West Bond WI 50:57 10:11/M  
177 131 23 M 40-44 3278 Andy Dawrant M 43 Colo Springs CO 50:59 10:12/M  
178 47 4 F 30-34 1978 Jill Stanley F 34 Colo Springs CO 51:01 10:12/M WLRN4BR
179 132 8 M 55-59 4507 Roger Oakey M 55 Colo Springs CO 51:03 10:13/M  
180 133 9 M 55-59 3047 Luke Cammack M 58 Manitou Spring CO 51:05 10:13/M  
181 48 4 F 20-24 3459 Lauren Goulding F 24 Colo Springs CO 51:07 10:13/M  
182 134 24 M 40-44 4369 Cary Katalin M 44 Colo Springs CO 51:08 10:14/M  
183 135 16 M 50-54 4697 Charles Voss M 50 Colo Springs CO 51:17 10:15/M  
184 49 5 F 20-24 4745 Gisellys Zarzuela F 23 Colo Springs CO 51:18 10:16/M  
185 136 14 M 30-34 3096 Mark Chacon M 33 Peyton CO 51:19 10:16/M CSPD Guys
186 137 7 M 20-24 3444 Chase Gardner M 23 Colo Springs CO 51:20 10:16/M  
187 50 6 F 20-24 4482 Chelsea Montgomery F 22 Colo Springs CO 51:23 10:17/M  
188 138 17 M 50-54 1954 Dan McCabe M 53 Colo Springs CO 51:47 10:21/M  
189 139 10 M 25-29 4600 Scott Schneider M 29 Colo Springs CO 51:48 10:22/M CSPD Guys
190 51 8 F 40-44 4452 Teresa McGarrity F 41 Colo Springs CO 51:55 10:23/M  
191 52 7 F 25-29 4668 Katie Throndsen F 28 Colo Springs CO 52:00 10:24/M  
192 140 16 M 45-49 3468 Ed Gritters M 48 Colo Springs CO 52:11 10:26/M  
193 53 5 F 50-54 4526 Karen Pfeifer F 51 Colo Springs CO 52:12 10:26/M  
194 141 14 M 35-39 3382 Jason Doedderlein M 38 Colo Springs CO 52:16 10:27/M  
195 54 7 F 45-49 3410 Caroline Ermel F 48 Colo Springs CO 52:17 10:27/M Bubbas Run Team
196 55 8 F 45-49 3499 Lisa Heckel F 49 Manitou Spring CO 52:27 10:29/M Frio Fantastico
197 56 9 F 45-49 3073 Tracey Carroll F 47 Colo Springs CO 52:28 10:30/M Frio Fantastico
198 142 11 M 25-29 4624 Patrick Smith M 26 Fountain CO 52:28 10:30/M  
199 143 15 M 30-34 3228 Ken Cupples M 33 Colo Springs CO 52:37 10:31/M Clydesdale  
200 57 6 F 35-39 3162 Sina Connor F 37 Colo Springs CO 52:43 10:33/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
201 58 1 F 65-69 4368 Karen Karl F 66 Colo Springs CO 52:48 10:34/M Senior Winter Warriors
202 59 5 F 30-34 3469 Katie Guerra F 31 Golden CO 52:51 10:34/M  
203 60 1 F 60-64 4483 Gloria Montoya F 64 Pueblo CO 52:53 10:35/M  
204 61 6 F 30-34 4383 Corrine Kirsch F 32 Colo Springs CO 52:55 10:35/M  
205 62 6 F 10-14 4712 Jane Webber F 14 Colo Springs CO 52:57 10:35/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
206 144 1 M 70-74 4623 Jeff Smith M 71 Colo Springs CO 53:01 10:36/M Senior  
207 145 8 M 20-24 1952 Tyler Johnson M 24 Denver CO 53:02 10:36/M  
208 63 9 F 40-44 3436 Tina Frieda F 40 Fountain CO 53:12 10:38/M Athena EPSO Gals
209 64 10 F 40-44 3112 Michelle Chapman F 43 Colo Springs CO 53:15 10:39/M  
210 65 7 F 30-34 4681 Julie Turner F 31 Colo Springs CO 53:15 10:39/M  
211 146 25 M 40-44 3121 Neil Chapman M 43 Colo Springs CO 53:16 10:39/M  
212 66 10 F 45-49 4431 Marti Marshall F 49 Pueblo West CO 53:18 10:40/M  
213 67 11 F 40-44 4426 Kat Maestas F 42 Canon City CO 53:28 10:42/M  
214 147 18 M 50-54 3386 Jim Donoughe M 51 Colo Springs CO 53:30 10:42/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
215 68 12 F 40-44 4727 Martine Wilshusen F 40 Colo Springs CO 53:38 10:44/M  
216 148 5 M 10-14 4375 Brenner Kemper M 10 Fountain CO 53:45 10:45/M  
217 149 12 M 25-29 4421 Travis Luehka M 28 Colo Springs CO 53:46 10:45/M  
218 150 16 M 30-34 4412 Bryan Lipe M 32 Colo Springs CO 53:50 10:46/M  
219 69 6 F 50-54 3150 Deanna Clark F 51 Woodland Park CO 53:53 10:47/M  
220 151 15 M 35-39 2015 Patrick Allen M 39 Colo Springs CO 53:55 10:47/M  
221 70 8 F 30-34 2872 Lee Ann Benkert F 33 Colo Springs CO 54:18 10:52/M  
222 152 18 M 15-19 2936 Connor Brockel M 17 Colo Springs CO 54:22 10:52/M Sand Creek Boys
223 71 4 F 55-59 4548 Kate Raphael F 55 Colo Springs CO 54:26 10:53/M  
224 72 8 F 25-29 3385 Robin Done F 27 Fountain CO 54:29 10:54/M  
225 73 5 F 55-59 3395 Martha Drake F 58 Pueblo West CO 54:33 10:55/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
226 74 9 F 30-34 3213 Jennifer Cupples F 30 Colo Springs CO 54:34 10:55/M  
227 75 7 F 35-39 4634 Becky Stallings F 35 Colo Springs CO 54:55 10:59/M Athena  
228 153 26 M 40-44 2869 James Beldzik M 41 Colo Springs CO 55:08 11:02/M  
229 76 9 F 25-29 4451 Melinda McFerrin F 26 Colo Springs CO 55:19 11:04/M Queens of the Trail
230 77 7 F 20-24 4656 Wendi Sussman F 24 Denver CO 55:21 11:04/M  
231 78 13 F 40-44 4563 Carlotta Rivera F 44 Colo Springs CO 55:22 11:04/M Athena Pavement Pounders
232 154 1 M 75-79 4717 Ross Westley M 75 Arvada CO 55:35 11:07/M Senior  
233 79 7 F 50-54 4764 Sue Aldapa F 54 Monument CO 55:41 11:08/M  
234 80 10 F 25-29 3394 Stephanie Dopheide F 27 Colo Springs CO 55:42 11:08/M Frio Fantastico
235 155 6 M 60-64 2875 Larry Benko M 62 Golden CO 55:44 11:09/M  
236 156 19 M 50-54 4575 Mark Roscoe M 51 Elbert CO 55:56 11:11/M  
237 81 14 F 40-44 4579 Kristina Roth F 41 Colo Springs CO 55:58 11:12/M  
238 157 17 M 45-49 4765 Eric Nordberg M 47 Colo Springs CO 56:08 11:14/M  
239 82 15 F 40-44 4363 Meike Jurado F 43 Colo Springs CO 56:11 11:14/M  
240 83 16 F 40-44 1951 Berri Cockrell F 44 Denver CO 56:14 11:15/M  
241 84 11 F 25-29 1989 Jennifer Stier F 29 Colo Springs CO 56:15 11:15/M  
242 85 8 F 35-39 1987 Becky Thomas F 35 Colo Springs CO 56:15 11:15/M  
243 86 8 F 50-54 4443 Vicki McCann F 54 Colo Springs CO 56:25 11:17/M  
244 87 12 F 25-29 4413 Dana Lipe F 29 Colo Springs CO 56:27 11:17/M  
245 88 9 F 35-39 3286 Kristen DeSeure F 39 Castle Rock CO 56:39 11:20/M  
246 158 20 M 50-54 4364 Jeffrey Jury M 51 Fountain CO 56:40 11:20/M  
247 89 10 F 35-39 4768 Dorie Sifford F 39 Colo Springs CO 56:44 11:21/M  
248 90 13 F 25-29 4590 Miranda Savido F 29 Colo Springs CO 56:58 11:24/M We Run Things II
249 159 19 M 15-19 4527 Dylan Pierquin M 18 Colo Springs CO 57:01 11:24/M  
250 160 18 M 45-49 2778 Jeffrey Barden M 47 Colo Springs CO 57:02 11:24/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
251 161 2 M 70-74 4433 Cruz Martinez M 73 Colo Springs CO 57:33 11:31/M Senior  
252 91 9 F 50-54 2921 Patty Borish F 53 Peyton CO 57:43 11:33/M Runderdogs
253 162 5 M 65-69 1994 David Fenell M 65 Colo Springs CO 58:06 11:37/M Clydesdale Senior  
254 163 19 M 45-49 3438 Jeff Gallup M 47 Woodland Park CO 58:13 11:39/M  
255 92 17 F 40-44 4767 Jennifer Riggio F 40 Fountain CO 58:15 11:39/M  
256 93 18 F 40-44 2859 Jen Beisel F 41 Peyton CO 58:18 11:40/M  
257 94 14 F 25-29 1961 Lisa Percival F 28 Colo Springs CO 58:36 11:43/M  
258 95 19 F 40-44 4415 Beverly Long F 41 Colo Springs CO 58:52 11:46/M EPSO Gals
259 96 10 F 30-34 3316 Tiffany Dockter F 30 Colo Springs CO 58:58 11:48/M  
260 97 15 F 25-29 4495 Jessica Narkevitz F 29 Colo Springs CO 59:07 11:49/M VFF
261 164 6 M 65-69 4458 James McKelvey M 69 Colo Springs CO 59:18 11:52/M Senior  
262 98 11 F 45-49 3448 Amy Gavzy F 45 Colo Springs CO 1:00:53 12:11/M  
263 165 16 M 35-39 4556 Enrique Rhoden M 37 Colo Springs CO 1:00:57 12:11/M  
264 166 21 M 50-54 4716 Roger Wertheimer M 52 Colo Springs CO 1:01:06 12:13/M  
265 99 16 F 25-29 2320 Kelly Ansel F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:01:33 12:19/M  
266 100 12 F 45-49 4411 Kimberly Lindsay F 46 Colo Springs CO 1:01:40 12:20/M  
267 167 6 M 10-14 3033 Donnie Byers M 14 Colo Springs CO 1:01:47 12:21/M Widefield Boys
268 101 20 F 40-44 4762 Lisa Wood F 44 Colo Springs CO 1:01:48 12:22/M  
269 102 13 F 45-49 4715 Lori Wertheimer F 48 Colo Springs CO 1:02:40 12:32/M  
270 168 20 M 45-49 4501 David Neyland M 45 Colo Springs CO 1:03:22 12:40/M  
271 169 7 M 65-69 4636 Dick Standaert M 66 Colo Springs CO 1:03:50 12:46/M Senior  
272 103 11 F 30-34 1986 Amanda Mortega F 32 Colo Springs CO 1:03:54 12:47/M  
273 104 7 F 10-14 3480 Carsyn Hamstra F 12 Colo Springs CO 1:03:54 12:47/M  
274 105 11 F 35-39 3419 Kim Farrell F 38 Colo Springs CO 1:04:03 12:49/M EPSO Gals
275 106 12 F 35-39 4725 Cynthia Williams F 39 Fort Carson CO 1:04:38 12:56/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
276 170 22 M 50-54 3190 Kelly Crockett M 51 Colo Springs CO 1:04:46 12:57/M  
277 107 17 F 25-29 4785 Michelle Sikorski F 27 Colo Springs CO 1:04:49 12:58/M  
278 108 6 F 55-59 3054 Mary Campbell F 55 Colo Springs CO 1:04:58 13:00/M  
279 109 13 F 35-39 4438 Carolyn May F 35 Monument CO 1:05:49 13:10/M  
280 110 12 F 30-34 4439 Tiffany May F 33 Colo Springs CO 1:05:50 13:10/M  
281 171 17 M 35-39 3472 Mike Haas M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:05:52 13:10/M  
282 111 14 F 45-49 4568 Jennifer Robertson F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:06:20 13:16/M  
283 112 21 F 40-44 3063 Rita Cardin F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:06:28 13:18/M  
284 172 8 M 65-69 1981 David North M 67 Colo Springs CO 1:08:31 13:42/M Senior  
285 113 13 F 30-34 3237 Becky Cyphers F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:10:42 14:08/M  
286 114 10 F 50-54 4509 Tish Olszewski F 50 Colo Springs CO 1:12:03 14:25/M Athena Pavement Pounders
287 115 5 F 15-19 2779 Katie Barden F 16 Colo Springs CO 1:12:19 14:28/M  
288 173 7 M 60-64 4646 Doug Stevenson M 61 Colo Springs CO 1:12:43 14:33/M  
289 116 2 F 65-69 4714 Lorrie Werner F 65 Colo Springs CO 1:14:03 14:49/M Senior  
290 117 22 F 40-44 2694 Jennifer Arndt F 40 Colo Springs CO 1:14:23 14:53/M Athena Pavement Pounders
291 118 11 F 50-54 4381 Tammi Kinner F 52 Elbert CO 1:17:24 15:29/M Athena EPSO Gals
292 119 14 F 30-34 3092 Nicole Chacin F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:17:53 15:35/M  
293 120 14 F 35-39 4705 Amy Ward F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:18:24 15:41/M EPSO Gals
294 121 18 F 25-29 4309 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak F 28 Colo Springs CO 1:18:40 15:44/M Athena Queens of the Trail
295 122 1 F 75-79 3433 Julie Foster F 75 Colo Springs CO 1:19:26 15:53/M Senior  
296 123 15 F 35-39 4779 Christa Bourg F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:19:28 15:54/M  
297 124 12 F 50-54 4608 Jeri Scott F 54 Peyton CO 1:19:41 15:56/M Athena EPSO Gals
298 125 13 F 50-54 3007 Sharon Burton F 50 Divide CO 1:23:26 16:41/M  
299 174 1 M 80-84 4477 Ed Mighell M 81 Denver CO 1:25:47 17:09/M Senior