Winter Series III

February 11, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Detail Team Results

Short

High School Boys

Team - Peak MultiSport Boys

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:46:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4472

Philip Meyer Colo Springs, CO

M 17

12

12

33:59

33:59

2

2747

Ken Axford Colo Springs, CO

M 34

19

31

35:52

1:09:52

3

4462

Adam McKittrick Colo Springs, CO

M 15

22

53

36:18

1:46:10

4

4401

Dallas Leasure Colo Springs, CO

M 17

24

77

36:21

2:22:32

5

4463

Rick McKittrick Colo Springs, CO

M 51

109

186

45:13

3:07:46

 

Team - Sand Creek Boys

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:55:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2960

Corey Brown Colo Springs, CO

M 18

25

25

36:43

36:43

2

4398

Hugo Lara Jr Peyton, CO

M 15

39

64

38:30

1:15:13

3

2805

Eric Bauer Peyton, CO

M 39

55

119

40:05

1:55:18

4

4360

Aaron Jones Colo Springs, CO

M 17

65

184

40:40

2:35:59

5

2936

Connor Brockel Colo Springs, CO

M 17

222

406

54:22

3:30:22

 

Team - Pueblo West Boys

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:55:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4657

Wyatt Swanson Pueblo West, CO

M 15

13

13

34:03

34:03

2

4582

Dayley Rudolph Pueblo West, CO

M 16

58

71

40:16

1:14:20

3

2688

Tomas Arguello Pueblo West, CO

M 17

73

144

41:19

1:55:39

 

Team - Liberty Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4577

Andrew Roth Colo Springs, CO

M 15

127

127

47:08

47:08

 

Team - Widefield Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3033

Donnie Byers Colo Springs, CO

M 14

267

267

1:01:47

1:01:47

 

Team - CSCS Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4699

Sam Voss Colo Springs, CO

M 13

100

100

43:15

43:15

2

4698

Judah Voss Colo Springs, CO

M 11

121

221

46:39

1:29:55

 

Team - Doherty Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4720

Kyle White Colo Springs, CO

M 15

43

43

39:05

39:05

2

4390

Brandon Kronshage Colo Springs, CO

M 15

94

137

42:50

1:21:55

 

Team - Kokopelli Kids Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4604

Robby Schuemann Peyton, CO

M 16

80

80

41:48

41:48

2

4605

Sammy Schuemann Peyton, CO

M 11

110

190

45:14

1:27:03

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

High School Girls

 

Team - Kokopelli Kids Girls

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:13:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1940

Chantae Steele Colo Springs, CO

F 10

48

48

39:32

39:32

2

4543

Lisa Rainsberger Colo Springs, CO

F 50

111

159

45:19

1:24:51

3

4683

Morgan Ulrich Colo Springs, CO

F 16

150

309

48:43

2:13:34

4

4712

Jane Webber Colo Springs, CO

F 14

205

514

52:57

3:06:32

 

Team - Peak MultiSport Girls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2962

Yana Brown Colo Springs, CO

F 13

102

102

43:54

43:54

 

Team - Pueblo West Girls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4432

Susan Marshall Pueblo West, CO

F 15

106

106

44:48

44:48

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

High School Coed

 

Team - Coronado Coed

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:42:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4545

Quin Ralston Colo Springs, CO

M 18

5

5

31:37

31:37

2

3254

Rileigh Darby-McClure Colo Springs, CO

F 18

37

42

38:26

1:10:03

3

4673

Michael Tompkins Colo Springs, CO

M 16

8

50

32:41

1:42:45

4

4491

Lauren Murray Colo Springs, CO

F 15

91

141

42:28

2:25:14

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

 

Team - CSPD Guys

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:55:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4492

Todd Murray Colo Springs, CO

M 48

20

20

35:58

35:58

2

4537

Steve Pugsley Colo Springs, CO

M 50

41

61

38:50

1:14:49

3

4402

Jason Ledbetter Colo Springs, CO

M 34

64

125

40:39

1:55:29

4

4703

Fred Walker Colo Springs, CO

M 43

140

265

48:07

2:43:36

5

3096

Mark Chacon Peyton, CO

M 33

185

450

51:19

3:34:56

6

4600

Scott Schneider Colo Springs, CO

M 29

189

639

51:48

4:26:45

 

Team - EPSO Guys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4263

Gary Horton Fountain, CO

M 44

128

128

47:28

47:28

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

 

Team - EPSO Gals

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:56:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3436

Tina Frieda Fountain, CO

F 40

208

208

53:12

53:12

2

4415

Beverly Long Colo Springs, CO

F 41

258

466

58:52

1:52:04

3

3419

Kim Farrell Colo Springs, CO

F 38

274

740

1:04:03

2:56:07

4

4381

Tammi Kinner Elbert, CO

F 52

291

1031

1:17:24

4:13:31

5

4705

Amy Ward Colo Springs, CO

F 39

293

1324

1:18:24

5:31:56

6

4608

Jeri Scott Peyton, CO

F 54

297

1621

1:19:41

6:51:37

 

Team - Pavement Pounders

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:21:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4563

Carlotta Rivera Colo Springs, CO

F 44

231

231

55:22

55:22

2

4509

Tish Olszewski Colo Springs, CO

F 50

286

517

1:12:03

2:07:26

3

2694

Jennifer Arndt Colo Springs, CO

F 40

290

807

1:14:23

3:21:49

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Men

 

Team - Boulder Running Company

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:33:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4713

Michael Weiss Colo Springs, CO

M 30

2

2

28:51

28:51

2

4445

Nathan McCrary Colo Springs, CO

M 36

6

8

31:48

1:00:39

3

4488

Kevin Morgan Colo Springs, CO

M 24

10

18

32:49

1:33:28

4

4618

Rick Shoulberg Guffey, CO

M 50

14

32

34:43

2:08:11

 

Team - Pueblo Gents

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:51:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4406

Aaron Levinson Pueblo, CO

M 22

26

26

36:44

36:44

2

3453

Roger Giordano Pueblo, CO

M 47

30

56

37:11

1:13:55

3

4510

Michael Orendorff Pueblo, CO

M 60

33

89

37:34

1:51:29

4

3470

Mark Gurule Pueblo, CO

M 49

44

133

39:06

2:30:36

5

3147

Darryl Clark Pueblo West, CO

M 51

122

255

46:40

3:17:16

 

Team - Lost Coffee

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:24:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4599

Michael Schneider Castle Rock, CO

M 43

131

131

47:34

47:34

2

3398

Mitch Dulleck Castle Rock, CO

M 44

136

267

47:57

1:35:32

3

4598

Chris Schneider Castle Rock, CO

M 47

153

420

48:46

2:24:18

 

Team - Jesus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4645

Michael Stephens Colo Springs, CO

M 28

15

15

35:22

35:22

 

Team - Lifequest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4694

Roger Villmow Woodland Park, CO

M 48

142

142

48:20

48:20

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Women

 

Team - Mountain Warrior Wives

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:23:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4643

Magdalena Steiner Colo Springs, CO

F 27

108

108

44:53

44:53

2

4485

Meghan Moore Fountain, CO

F 27

139

247

48:05

1:32:59

3

2804

Kelly Batty Colo Springs, CO

F 29

167

414

50:16

2:23:15

 

Team - Queens of the Trail

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4451

Melinda McFerrin Colo Springs, CO

F 26

229

229

55:19

55:19

2

4309

Elizabeth Jaszkowiak Colo Springs, CO

F 28

294

523

1:18:40

2:14:00

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Coed

 

Team - Runderdogs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:54:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1973

Troy McCubbin Colo Springs, CO

M 38

23

23

36:20

36:20

2

4704

Ruth Waller Loveland, CO

F 27

29

52

37:10

1:13:30

3

4569

Steven Rocks Colo Springs, CO

M 34

72

124

41:17

1:54:48

4

2998

Jim Buckley Colo Springs, CO

M 41

114

238

45:52

2:40:40

5

3386

Jim Donoughe Colo Springs, CO

M 51

214

452

53:30

3:34:10

6

2921

Patty Borish Peyton, CO

F 53

252

704

57:43

4:31:53

 

Team - VFF

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:00:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4610

Matthew Seebeck Colo Springs, CO

M 24

49

49

39:37

39:37

2

4557

Sarah Rice Colo Springs, CO

F 22

76

125

41:39

1:21:17

3

4746

Matt Zehner Colo Springs, CO

M 30

50

175

39:39

2:00:56

4

1232

Andrew Acer Colo Springs, CO

M 27

53

228

39:48

2:40:45

5

4495

Jessica Narkevitz Colo Springs, CO

F 29

260

488

59:07

3:39:52

 

Team - Winter Warriors

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:05:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3231

Brad Curtis Colo Springs, CO

M 49

70

70

41:08

41:08

2

4481

Rachel Moline Colo Springs, CO

F 26

89

159

42:24

1:23:32

3

3158

Dennis Collard Colo Springs, CO

M 57

75

234

41:31

2:05:04

4

4367

Donald Karl Colo Springs, CO

M 67

135

369

47:42

2:52:47

5

4619

Micky Simpson Peyton, CO

F 55

168

537

50:18

3:43:05

6

4368

Karen Karl Colo Springs, CO

F 66

201

738

52:48

4:35:54

 

Team - Bubbas Run Team

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:09:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3125

Gene Chavez Colo Springs, CO

M 43

85

85

42:17

42:17

2

3442

Nadine Garcia Colo Springs, CO

F 39

95

180

42:55

1:25:13

3

3122

Anthony Chavez Colo Springs, CO

M 24

103

283

44:00

2:09:13

4

3439

Donna Garcia Colo Springs, CO

F 38

104

387

44:07

2:53:21

5

3410

Caroline Ermel Colo Springs, CO

F 48

195

582

52:17

3:45:38

 

Team - WLRN4BR

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:17:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1962

Joe Glass Manitou Spring, CO

M 34

38

38

38:26

38:26

2

1963

Angela Glass Manitou Spring, CO

F 33

138

176

48:01

1:26:28

3

1978

Jill Stanley Colo Springs, CO

F 34

178

354

51:01

2:17:29

 

Team - Frio Fantastico

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:21:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3403

Calvin Eisenach Colo Springs, CO

M 42

83

83

41:57

41:57

2

3499

Lisa Heckel Manitou Spring, CO

F 49

196

279

52:27

1:34:25

3

3295

Dave Dietz Colo Springs, CO

M 48

130

409

47:30

2:21:56

4

3073

Tracey Carroll Colo Springs, CO

F 47

197

606

52:28

3:14:24

5

3394

Stephanie Dopheide Colo Springs, CO

F 27

234

840

55:42

4:10:06

 

Team - We Run Things II

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:28:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3263

Josh Davis Colo Springs, CO

M 35

98

98

43:12

43:12

2

4590

Miranda Savido Colo Springs, CO

F 29

248

346

56:58

1:40:11

3

4644

Daniel Stellabotte Colo Springs, CO

M 35

148

494

48:34

2:28:45

 

Team - Team Awesome

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4407

Brian Lewis Colo Springs, CO

M 31

119

119

46:35

46:35

 

Team - UCCS Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4435

Marzena Matecki Colo Springs, CO

F 24

45

45

39:07

39:07