Winter Series IV

Age Group Results

February 25, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Short

Female 10 to 14

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4973 Katie Rainsberger 13 Colo Springs CO 47:14 7:37/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
2 9481 Kayli Tabares 12 Colo Springs CO 48:35 7:50/M  
3 3425 Yana Brown 13 Colo Springs CO 50:31 8:09/M Peak MultiSport Girls
4 9480 Jalynn Tabares 10 Colo Springs CO 59:53 9:40/M  
5 9639 Gabrielle Robson 12 Colo Springs CO 1:01:51 9:59/M  
6 4648 Carsyn Hamstra 12 Colo Springs CO 1:16:30 12:20/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4302 Rileigh Darby-McClure 18 Colo Springs CO 48:13 7:47/M Coronado Coed
2 9452 Darby Spence 16 Pueblo West CO 51:35 8:19/M Pueblo West Girls
3 4921 Lauren Murray 15 Colo Springs CO 52:25 8:27/M Coronado Coed
4 4860 Susan Marshall 15 Pueblo West CO 52:26 8:27/M Pueblo West Girls
5 4408 Megan Dillinger 16 Woodland Park CO 55:21 8:56/M Woodland Park Girls
6 9642 Cienna Hopkins 18 Woodland Park CO 55:22 8:56/M  
7 9504 Morgan Ulrich 16 Colo Springs CO 1:02:15 10:02/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4988 Sarah Rice 22 Colo Springs CO 49:28 7:59/M VFF
2 4863 Marzena Matecki 24 Colo Springs CO 49:29 7:59/M UCCS Running Club
3 9567 Gisellys Zarzuela 23 Colo Springs CO 57:13 9:14/M  
4 9660 Alexa Gingras 20 USAFA CO 57:19 9:15/M USAFA Marathon
5 9510 Meghann Vermier 21 USAFA CO 1:10:47 11:25/M USAFA
6 9554 Sarah Witte 23 Colo Springs CO 1:13:22 11:50/M  
7 4671 Kimberley Haru 24 Colo Springs CO 1:18:54 12:44/M  
8 4912 Chelsea Montgomery 22 Colo Springs CO 1:20:54 13:03/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9525 Ruth Waller 27 Loveland CO 44:58 7:15/M Runderdogs
2 4911 Rachel Moline 26 Colo Springs CO 51:40 8:20/M Winter Warriors
3 9464 Magdalena Steiner 27 Colo Springs CO 52:52 8:32/M Mountain Warrior Wives
4 9581 Keri Nelson 26 Aurora CO 55:59 9:02/M  
5 3164 Kelly Batty 29 Colo Springs CO 57:12 9:14/M Mountain Warrior Wives
6 9690 Sarah Blakeslee 26 Colo Springs CO 59:25 9:35/M  
7 9582 Joy Gifford 29 Colo Springs CO 1:00:22 9:44/M  
8 9704 Kristina Topp 27 Colo Springs CO 1:02:18 10:03/M  
9 9669 Heidi Hiltbrunner 29 Colo Springs CO 1:03:03 10:10/M  
10 4792 Colleen Kampa 27 Colo Springs CO 1:06:35 10:44/M  
11 4423 Robin Done 27 Fountain CO 1:06:37 10:45/M  
12 9489 Katie Throndsen 28 Colo Springs CO 1:08:24 11:02/M  
13 4985 Tiffany Reno 26 Pueblo CO 1:09:24 11:12/M  
14 4925 Jessica Narkevitz 29 Colo Springs CO 1:09:32 11:13/M VFF
15 4736 Cora Hughes 26 Alamosa CO 1:10:31 11:22/M  
16 4923 Amanda Musselwhite 29 Colo Springs CO 1:11:02 11:27/M  
17 9692 Lisa Percival 28 Colo Springs CO 1:11:08 11:28/M  
18 4841 Dana Lipe 29 Colo Springs CO 1:11:53 11:36/M  
19 4932 Angie Nicolletta 28 Colo Springs CO 1:13:31 11:51/M  
20 4546 Dulce Garcia 28 Colo Springs CO 1:13:42 11:53/M  
21 9412 Amy Schardt 27 Colo Springs CO 1:15:39 12:12/M Mountain Warrior Wives
22 4631 Sarah Hagedorn 29 Colo Springs CO 1:26:17 13:55/M Athena  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9614 Amanda Ewing 31 Colo Springs CO 44:26 7:10/M  
2 4958 Brianne Pierson 33 Manitou Spring CO 53:30 8:38/M  
3 9626 Brianna DeLorme 31 Colo Springs CO 53:57 8:42/M Runderdogs
4 4935 Jessica Norsky 31 Peyton CO 57:42 9:18/M Runderdogs
5 4378 Kristine Crites 34 Manitou Spring CO 1:00:18 9:44/M  
6 9665 Angela Glass 33 Manitou Spring CO 1:01:36 9:56/M WLRN4BR
7 9502 Julie Turner 31 Colo Springs CO 1:02:38 10:06/M  
8 9666 Jill Stanley 34 Colo Springs CO 1:03:02 10:10/M WLRN4BR
9 4621 Katie Guerra 31 Golden CO 1:03:54 10:18/M  
10 4535 Tiffany Fostvedt 31 Colo Springs CO 1:04:13 10:21/M  
11 4866 Heather Mauch 31 Colo Springs CO 1:04:23 10:23/M  
12 4871 Rebecca McBride 31 Colo Springs CO 1:04:25 10:23/M  
13 4749 Christine Irons 32 Colo Springs CO 1:04:26 10:24/M  
14 4939 Catherine Ocasio 31 Fountain CO 1:04:54 10:28/M  
15 9430 Raina Seabaugh 32 Colo Springs CO 1:07:28 10:53/M  
16 9613 Stacy Alvarez 32 Colo Springs CO 1:08:03 10:59/M  
17 4737 Jessica Hughes 30 Highlands Ranc CO 1:10:30 11:22/M  
18 4388 Jennifer Cupples 30 Colo Springs CO 1:11:08 11:28/M  
19 9620 Lisa Kukula 31 Colo Springs CO 1:12:08 11:38/M  
20 4667 Deborah Harris 32 Colo Springs CO 1:13:35 11:52/M EPSO Gals
21 9651 Kerri Zoetewey 33 Denver CO 1:14:40 12:03/M  
22 4392 Becky Cyphers 30 Colo Springs CO 1:16:07 12:17/M  
23 9679 Sara Cardinal 33 Pueblo CO 1:17:37 12:31/M  
24 4410 Tiffany Dockter 30 Colo Springs CO 1:20:17 12:57/M  
25 3483 Nicole Chacin 30 Colo Springs CO 1:26:28 13:57/M  
26 4868 Tiffany May 33 Colo Springs CO 1:27:29 14:07/M  
27 9527 Sandi Ward 30 Colo Springs CO 1:27:47 14:10/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9400 Jen Rottinghaus 38 USAFA CO 52:23 8:27/M  
2 4550 Nadine Garcia 39 Colo Springs CO 52:54 8:32/M Bubbas Run Team
3 4541 Donna Garcia 38 Colo Springs CO 54:00 8:43/M Bubbas Run Team
4 9553 Sabrina Witt 36 Colo Springs CO 56:29 9:07/M  
5 4684 Aimee Hegedus 39 Colo Springs CO 57:38 9:18/M  
6 9433 Kimberly Shenuk 36 Colo Springs CO 57:43 9:19/M  
7 4296 Sina Connor 37 Colo Springs CO 1:03:45 10:17/M  
8 9681 Christie McCall 39 Mantiou Spring CO 1:03:48 10:17/M  
9 4814 Eva Klich 37 Fountain CO 1:04:58 10:29/M  
10 4904 Bridget Meyers 39 Colo Springs CO 1:07:05 10:49/M We Run Things II
11 4992 Rebecca Riopelle 38 Peyton CO 1:07:50 10:56/M Frio Fantastico
12 4850 Lisa Lund 38 Colo Springs CO 1:11:58 11:36/M  
13 4395 Kristen DeSeure 39 Castle Rock CO 1:12:20 11:40/M  
14 9455 Becky Stallings 35 Colo Springs CO 1:12:45 11:44/M Athena  
15 4723 Dana Hood 35 Colo Springs CO 1:12:48 11:45/M  
16 4981 Beth Reed 37 Colo Springs CO 1:14:14 11:58/M  
17 9546 Cynthia Williams 39 Fort Carson CO 1:19:28 12:49/M  
18 9617 Kim Adams 39 Colo Springs CO 1:20:47 13:02/M  
19 9424 Melissa Schott 36 Colo Springs CO 1:23:12 13:25/M Athena  
20 4496 Kim Farrell 38 Colo Springs CO 1:25:48 13:50/M EPSO Gals
21 4867 Carolyn May 35 Monument CO 1:27:28 14:06/M  
22 4995 Teaka Robba 39 Colo Springs CO 1:27:40 14:08/M  
23 9526 Amy Ward 39 Colo Springs CO 1:28:24 14:15/M EPSO Gals
24 9488 Naomi Thomas 36 Falcon CO 1:28:46 14:19/M  
25 4833 Samantha Lembergs 38 Colo Springs CO 1:29:42 14:28/M Athena Pavement Pounders
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4955 Rochelle Persson 44 Colo Springs CO 43:23 7:00/M  
2 9652 Janet Godwin 44 Colo Springs CO 57:05 9:12/M  
3 4489 Jean Excell 42 Parker CO 58:28 9:26/M  
4 9459 Lisa Starkey 40 Colo Springs CO 58:45 9:29/M  
5 9628 Sandie Hubbard 44 Parker CO 59:14 9:33/M  
6 9662 Karen Bossi 42 Colo Springs CO 59:37 9:37/M  
7 3157 Alexia Bastiaansen 42 Colo Springs CO 1:00:12 9:43/M  
8 4881 Teresa McGarrity 41 Colo Springs CO 1:00:14 9:43/M  
9 9528 Leann Waring 41 Colo Springs CO 1:01:52 9:59/M  
10 9602 Wendy Bulow 40 Colo Springs CO 1:05:24 10:33/M  
11 9548 Martine Wilshusen 40 Colo Springs CO 1:06:28 10:43/M  
12 4536 Tina Frieda 40 Fountain CO 1:07:02 10:49/M Athena EPSO Gals
13 2894 Stephanie Atencio 43 Colo Springs CO 1:07:13 10:50/M  
14 4994 Carlotta Rivera 44 Colo Springs CO 1:08:01 10:58/M Athena Pavement Pounders
15 3492 Michelle Chapman 43 Colo Springs CO 1:08:02 10:58/M  
16 4854 Kat Maestas 42 Canon City CO 1:09:12 11:10/M  
17 9649 Kristen Lukens 41 Colo Springs CO 1:09:20 11:11/M  
18 9399 Kristina Roth 41 Colo Springs CO 1:09:49 11:16/M  
19 4790 Meike Jurado 43 Colo Springs CO 1:12:05 11:38/M  
20 9611 Berri Cockrell 44 Denver CO 1:12:42 11:44/M  
21 4729 Stacie Houge 44 Colo Springs CO 1:12:51 11:45/M  
22 4843 Beverly Long 41 Colo Springs CO 1:14:09 11:58/M EPSO Gals
23 9597 Kendra Seusy 41 Colo Springs CO 1:14:41 12:03/M  
24 9672 Jodi Dyer 43 Manitou Spring CO 1:15:29 12:10/M  
25 9592 Lisa Wood 44 Colo Springs CO 1:18:08 12:36/M  
26 3466 Rita Cardin 41 Colo Springs CO 1:18:09 12:36/M  
27 3175 Jen Beisel 41 Peyton CO 1:20:48 13:02/M  
28 4950 Joyce Paywa 43 Colo Springs CO 1:26:50 14:00/M  
29 2887 Jennifer Arndt 40 Colo Springs CO 1:32:58 15:00/M Athena Pavement Pounders
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4873 Lisa McCone 45 Colo Springs CO 48:30 7:49/M  
2 4801 Diane Kelsay 48 Monument CO 57:25 9:16/M  
3 4676 Alana Hawley 46 Colo Springs CO 58:47 9:29/M  
4 9686 Lori Lewis 45 Colo Springs CO 58:57 9:30/M  
5 4999 Jennifer Robertson 47 Colo Springs CO 1:01:26 9:55/M  
6 4859 Marti Marshall 49 Pueblo West CO 1:02:41 10:07/M  
7 3001 Kate Baines-Lyman 49 Colo Springs CO 1:02:51 10:08/M  
8 4793 Asli Kara 48 Colo Springs CO 1:02:59 10:10/M  
9 9438 Jen Shotwell 46 Colo Springs CO 1:03:01 10:10/M  
10 9676 Lynn Henderson 47 Colo Springs CO 1:03:04 10:10/M  
11 3475 Tracey Carroll 47 Colo Springs CO 1:05:11 10:31/M Frio Fantastico
12 4975 Jenifer Ralston 48 Colo Springs CO 1:05:26 10:33/M  
13 4562 Amy Gavzy 45 Colo Springs CO 1:05:47 10:37/M  
14 4476 Caroline Ermel 48 Colo Springs CO 1:06:06 10:40/M Bubbas Run Team
15 4682 Lisa Heckel 49 Manitou Spring CO 1:07:04 10:49/M Frio Fantastico
16 9536 Lori Wertheimer 48 Colo Springs CO 1:08:39 11:04/M  
17 4356 Kathi DeFere 47 Colo Springs CO 1:10:11 11:19/M  
18 4800 Lisa Keith 45 Colo Springs CO 1:16:21 12:19/M  
19 9490 Annie Tiffany 49 Pueblo CO 1:19:17 12:47/M  
20 4839 Kimberly Lindsay 46 Colo Springs CO 1:20:13 12:56/M  
21 4669 Karen Hartley 48 Colo Springs CO 1:21:34 13:09/M  
22 9616 Angelina Conde 46 Colo Springs CO 1:27:30 14:07/M  
23 4929 Michelle Nethercot 46 Colo Springs CO 1:28:13 14:14/M Pavement Pounders
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4974 Lisa Rainsberger 50 Colo Springs CO 52:41 8:30/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
2 4465 Eydie Elkins 52 Colo Springs CO 58:51 9:30/M  
3 4953 Christa Penn 52 Colo Springs CO 58:52 9:30/M  
4 9487 Cate Terwilliger 53 Manitou Spring CO 59:07 9:32/M  
5 4956 Karen Pfeifer 51 Colo Springs CO 1:03:51 10:18/M  
6 4257 Deanna Clark 51 Woodland Park CO 1:04:05 10:20/M  
7 9505 Brenda Vandersluis 50 Colo Springs CO 1:05:10 10:31/M  
8 4872 Vicki McCann 54 Colo Springs CO 1:05:52 10:37/M  
9 9606 Sue Aldapa 54 Monument CO 1:06:49 10:47/M  
10 9577 Shanna Cartica 51 Morrison CO 1:08:13 11:00/M  
11 1172 Lita Abbarno 50 Colo Springs CO 1:09:05 11:09/M  
12 4385 Janis Cross 52 Colo Springs CO 1:13:36 11:52/M  
13 3409 Patty Borish 53 Peyton CO 1:15:16 12:08/M Runderdogs
14 9637 Kathy Hoops 52 Colo Springs CO 1:15:20 12:09/M  
15 9402 Vickie Roy 52 Colo Springs CO 1:25:44 13:50/M  
16 4940 Tish Olszewski 50 Colo Springs CO 1:28:08 14:13/M Athena Pavement Pounders
17 4808 Tammi Kinner 52 Elbert CO 1:33:01 15:00/M Athena EPSO Gals
18 3446 Sharon Burton 50 Divide CO 1:37:28 15:43/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4616 Susan Griffin 56 Castle Rock CO 56:21 9:05/M  
2 9440 Micky Simpson 55 Peyton CO 1:03:31 10:15/M Winter Warriors
3 4436 Martha Drake 58 Pueblo West CO 1:07:30 10:53/M  
4 3461 Mary Campbell 55 Colo Springs CO 1:20:32 12:59/M  
5 9446 Jackie Smith-Hill 55 Colo Springs CO 1:21:21 13:07/M Athena  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4913 Gloria Montoya 64 Pueblo CO 1:03:55 10:19/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4795 Karen Karl 66 Colo Springs CO 1:04:51 10:28/M Senior Winter Warriors
2 3079 Rita Ballard 65 Colo Springs CO 1:13:42 11:53/M Senior  
3 9574 Carol Bird 66 Colo Springs CO 1:59:31 19:17/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9644 Jace Montera 14 Pueblo West CO 47:48 7:43/M  
2 4706 Alex Hilton 12 Colo Springs CO 49:22 7:58/M  
3 9520 Sam Voss 13 Colo Springs CO 54:14 8:45/M CSCS Boys
4 9519 Judah Voss 11 Colo Springs CO 54:30 8:47/M CSCS Boys
5 9426 Sammy Schuemann 11 Peyton CO 57:10 9:13/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
6 3454 Donnie Byers 14 Colo Springs CO 1:09:47 11:15/M Widefield Boys
7 4802 Brenner Kemper 10 Fountain CO 1:13:55 11:55/M  
8 9610 Richie Canedo 12 Colo Springs CO 1:18:53 12:43/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9685 Mike Claflin 17 Colo Springs CO 38:02 6:08/M  
2 4976 Quin Ralston 18 Colo Springs CO 38:50 6:16/M Coronado Coed
3 9478 Wyatt Swanson 15 Pueblo West CO 40:43 6:34/M Pueblo West Boys
4 9494 Michael Tompkins 16 Colo Springs CO 40:57 6:36/M Coronado Coed
5 4829 Dallas Leasure 17 Colo Springs CO 41:34 6:42/M Peak MultiSport Boys
6 9645 Corban Pagnetta 15 Rye CO 42:09 6:48/M  
7 4628 Alex Haberkorn 15 Falcon CO 42:09 6:48/M  
8 9469 Drew Stimson 18 Colo Springs CO 42:17 6:49/M Coronado Coed
9 9442 Jacob Sloan 15 Pueblo West CO 42:56 6:55/M Pueblo West Boys
10 9575 Mitchell Carroll 15 Peyton CO 43:09 6:58/M  
11 3423 Corey Brown 18 Colo Springs CO 43:36 7:02/M Sand Creek Boys
12 4914 Jorgen Moore 16 Pueblo West CO 44:32 7:11/M Pueblo West Boys
13 9635 Garrett Hunter 17 Pueblo West CO 45:27 7:20/M  
14 4980 Hayden Rathmell 16 Colo Springs CO 46:00 7:25/M  
15 4826 Hugo Lara Jr 15 Peyton CO 46:02 7:25/M Sand Creek Boys
16 4892 Adam McKittrick 15 Colo Springs CO 46:24 7:29/M Peak MultiSport Boys
17 9541 Kyle White 15 Colo Springs CO 47:17 7:38/M Doherty Boys
18 4405 Garrett Dietz 17 Colo Springs CO 47:30 7:40/M Frio Fantastico
19 9403 Dayley Rudolph 16 Pueblo West CO 47:37 7:41/M Pueblo West Boys
20 4726 Joe Hopfe 17 Woodland Park CO 47:49 7:43/M Woodland Park Boys
21 2880 Tomas Arguello 17 Pueblo West CO 50:26 8:08/M Pueblo West Boys
22 9425 Robby Schuemann 16 Peyton CO 51:03 8:14/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
23 4788 Andrew Jones 17 Woodland Park CO 53:25 8:37/M Woodland Park Boys
24 4783 Aaron Jones 17 Colo Springs CO 54:13 8:45/M Sand Creek Boys
25 4885 Ben McInnis 15 Pueblo West CO 54:20 8:46/M Pueblo West Boys
26 9683 Sam Hopfe 15 Woodland Park CO 55:00 8:52/M  
27 9404 Austin Russell 16 Woodland Park CO 55:01 8:52/M Woodland Park Boys
28 4818 Brandon Kronshage 15 Colo Springs CO 55:19 8:55/M Doherty Boys
29 9396 Dustyn Rose 15 Woodland park CO 57:17 9:14/M Woodland Park Boys
30 4957 Dylan Pierquin 18 Colo Springs CO 1:03:49 10:18/M  
31 4879 Austin McElderry 16 Colo Springs CO 1:05:18 10:32/M Sand Creek Boys
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4918 Kevin Morgan 24 Colo Springs CO 39:53 6:26/M Boulder Running Company
2 4834 Aaron Levinson 22 Pueblo CO 44:19 7:09/M Pueblo Gents
3 4652 Thomas Hanchar 21 Colo Springs CO 48:55 7:53/M  
4 9432 Matthew Seebeck 24 Colo Springs CO 51:31 8:19/M VFF
5 4554 Chase Gardner 23 Colo Springs CO 1:04:45 10:27/M  
6 9655 Carson Burt 20 Colo Springs CO 1:14:42 12:03/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9466 Michael Stephens 28 Colo Springs CO 43:04 6:57/M Jesus
2 1299 Andrew Acer 27 Colo Springs CO 44:08 7:07/M VFF
3 9580 Benjamin Thomas 28 Aurora CO 44:15 7:08/M  
4 9693 Michael Drew 29 Colo Springs CO 45:08 7:17/M  
5 3465 Michael Capshaw 25 Colo Springs CO 48:47 7:52/M  
6 9647 Matt Schardt 28 Colo Springs CO 49:07 7:55/M  
7 4924 Paul Mynatt 29 Colo Springs CO 49:45 8:01/M Clydesdale  
8 3478 Neil Caruso 29 Colo Springs CO 52:10 8:25/M  
9 9650 Matt Rottinghaus 29 USAFA CO 52:24 8:27/M  
10 4831 Ian Lee 26 Colo Springs CO 53:34 8:38/M  
11 4910 Brady Mitts 25 Colo Springs CO 55:45 9:00/M  
12 4771 Paul Jaszkowiak 28 Colo Springs CO 57:34 9:17/M  
13 9668 Dieter Schnakenberg 29 Colo Springs CO 1:02:06 10:01/M  
14 4849 Travis Luehka 28 Colo Springs CO 1:05:43 10:36/M  
15 9421 Scott Schneider 29 Colo Springs CO 1:07:52 10:57/M CSPD Guys
16 9506 Daniel Varner 25 Colo Springs CO 1:11:03 11:28/M  
17 9445 Patrick Smith 26 Fountain CO 1:16:43 12:22/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9689 Logan Wealing
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M30-34
      Previous Record:  0:36:22,
      set in 1998 by Mark Cucuzzella
      age 31, from Denver CO
30 Colo Springs CO 35:51 5:47/M  
2 9534 Michael Weiss 30 Colo Springs CO 36:20 5:52/M Boulder Running Company
3 4856 Paul Mann 34 Colo Springs CO 40:33 6:32/M  
4 2903 Ken Axford 34 Colo Springs CO 41:36 6:43/M Peak MultiSport Boys
5 9598 Erik Nelson 31 Colo Springs CO 43:51 7:04/M  
6 9568 Matt Zehner 30 Colo Springs CO 45:28 7:20/M VFF
7 9482 Travis Tabares 33 Colo Springs CO 45:46 7:23/M  
8 9696 Jason Morgan 33 Colo Springs CO 46:56 7:34/M  
9 9634 Derek Cicchitto 30 Boulder CO 47:19 7:38/M  
10 9389 Steven Rocks 34 Colo Springs CO 47:41 7:41/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
11 9633 Brad Diggans 31 Boulder CO 49:08 7:55/M  
12 9674 Michael Stanley 33 Centennial CO 49:27 7:59/M  
13 9501 Jeffrey Turner 30 Colo Springs CO 51:34 8:19/M Clydesdale  
14 4824 Jim Lamb 32 Colo Springs CO 51:43 8:20/M  
15 4733 Ryan Howell 32 Englewood CO 52:01 8:23/M  
16 9638 David Marino 32 Colo Springs CO 52:18 8:26/M  
17 9627 Brandon Whitten 34 Colo Springs CO 59:02 9:31/M  
18 4827 Hugo Lara Sr 31 Peyton CO 1:02:36 10:06/M  
19 9667 Josh Stanley 34 Colo Springs CO 1:02:38 10:06/M WLRN4BR
20 4389 Ken Cupples 33 Colo Springs CO 1:02:52 10:08/M Clydesdale  
21 4840 Bryan Lipe 32 Colo Springs CO 1:05:01 10:29/M  
22 9596 Raul Christiansen 30 Lakewood CO 1:06:12 10:41/M  
23 9507 Brandon Vavra 30 Manitou Spring CO 1:08:20 11:01/M Clydesdale  
24 3485 Mark Chacon 33 Peyton CO 1:09:52 11:16/M CSPD Guys
25 9401 Andrew Roxburgh 32 Colo Springs CO 1:12:31 11:42/M  
26 4409 Brad Dockter 32 Colo Springs CO 1:23:07 13:24/M Clydesdale  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4874 Nathan McCrary 36 Colo Springs CO 40:48 6:35/M Boulder Running Company
2 2751 David Anderson 38 Colo Springs CO 42:11 6:48/M  
3 9615 Scott Putnam 39 USAFA CO 43:38 7:02/M  
4 4821 Adam Kujat 36 Colo Springs CO 44:30 7:11/M  
5 9631 Marc Pevoteaux 38 Colo Springs CO 44:36 7:12/M Runderdogs
6 9609 Troy McCubbin 38 Colo Springs CO 45:15 7:18/M Runderdogs
7 4558 John Garner 38 Colo Springs CO 45:36 7:21/M  
8 9604 Carlos Rivera 38 Pueblo CO 49:50 8:02/M  
9 9523 Paul Wakino 38 Colo Springs CO 50:19 8:07/M  
10 3165 Eric Bauer 39 Peyton CO 50:30 8:09/M Sand Creek Boys
11 9675 Greg Miller 39 Colo Springs CO 52:56 8:32/M  
12 9497 Matthew Tracy 38 Colo Springs CO 55:18 8:55/M  
13 4298 Barrett Cooper 39 Colo Springs CO 57:32 9:17/M  
14 4817 Jeff Kramer 39 Fountain CO 58:12 9:23/M EPSO Guys
15 3156 Jason Bartusiak 37 Colo Springs CO 58:16 9:24/M  
16 9698 Tony Jones 36 Manitou Spring CO 59:35 9:37/M  
17 3174 Tim Behrens 38 Colo Springs CO 1:01:12 9:52/M Clydesdale  
18 3383 Bobby Block 39 Colo Springs CO 1:04:33 10:25/M We Run Things II
19 9678 Jimmy Cardinal 37 Pueblo CO 1:13:45 11:54/M  
20 4626 Mike Haas 38 Colo Springs CO 1:14:41 12:03/M  
21 4987 Enrique Rhoden 37 Colo Springs CO 1:20:35 13:00/M  
22 4262 DJ Cobb 38 Colo Springs CO 1:30:02 14:31/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4965 Brad Poppele 40 Colo Springs CO 39:12 6:19/M  
2 9562 Kenneth Wright 41 Colo Springs CO 43:47 7:04/M  
3 9583 Dale Moseley 41 Colo Springs CO 48:17 7:47/M  
4 4991 Jeff Ricks 41 Colo Springs CO 48:34 7:50/M  
5 9393 Gerald Romero 40 Colo Springs CO 48:41 7:51/M Runners Roost
6 4845 James Lowe 40 Colo Springs CO 49:12 7:56/M  
7 4708 Craig Hilton 43 Colo Springs CO 49:18 7:57/M  
8 9654 Steve Rogers 40 Westminster CO 50:29 8:09/M  
9 9673 Clark Dyer 43 Manitou Spring CO 51:18 8:16/M  
10 9643 Arturo Jurado 43 Colo Springs CO 51:44 8:21/M  
11 3498 Gene Chavez 43 Colo Springs CO 52:13 8:25/M Bubbas Run Team
12 4959 Todd Pilgreen 42 Fountain CO 52:27 8:28/M  
13 3306 Clayton Blackwell 42 Colo Springs CO 55:19 8:55/M Clydesdale  
14 4446 Mitch Dulleck 44 Castle Rock CO 55:45 9:00/M Clydesdale Lost Coffee
15 9441 John Sittig 44 Colo Springs CO 55:52 9:01/M  
16 9524 Fred Walker 43 Colo Springs CO 58:55 9:30/M CSPD Guys
17 9420 Michael Schneider 43 Castle Rock CO 1:01:02 9:51/M Lost Coffee
18 4306 Andy Dawrant 43 Colo Springs CO 1:02:28 10:05/M  
19 9625 Donald Moore 43 Pueblo West CO 1:02:46 10:07/M Clydesdale  
20 9657 Mike Dieck 42 Black Forest CO 1:03:08 10:11/M  
21 4728 Gary Horton 44 Fountain CO 1:03:24 10:14/M Clydesdale EPSO Guys
22 3402 T J Bopp 40 Colo Springs CO 1:03:43 10:17/M  
23 9564 Steven Yelverton 41 Colo Springs CO 1:03:46 10:17/M  
24 4561 Greg Gautreaux 40 Colo Springs CO 1:03:58 10:19/M  
25 3189 James Beldzik 41 Colo Springs CO 1:04:34 10:25/M  
26 4796 Cary Katalin 44 Colo Springs CO 1:04:44 10:26/M  
27 4903 Brian Meyers 40 Colo Springs CO 1:05:09 10:30/M We Run Things II
28 9601 Joe Bulow 41 Colo Springs CO 1:05:11 10:31/M Clydesdale  
29 4584 Chris Gonzalez 42 Colo Springs CO 1:07:03 10:49/M EPSO Guys
30 3493 Neil Chapman 43 Colo Springs CO 1:08:05 10:59/M  
31 4357 Shane Deichman 44 Colo Springs CO 1:11:41 11:34/M Clydesdale  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9630 Rick Hessek 45 Colo Springs CO 43:59 7:06/M  
2 4576 Roger Giordano 47 Pueblo CO 45:35 7:21/M Pueblo Gents
3 4922 Todd Murray 48 Colo Springs CO 45:37 7:21/M CSPD Guys
4 4622 Mark Gurule 49 Pueblo CO 48:26 7:49/M Pueblo Gents
5 4721 Tony Hogie 45 Colo Springs CO 49:09 7:56/M  
6 9682 Chris Shotwell 46 Colo Springs CO 50:30 8:09/M  
7 9607 Jon McWilliams 49 Colo Springs CO 51:59 8:23/M  
8 4480 David Eskeldson 47 Colo Springs CO 53:09 8:34/M  
9 3026 Doyle Baker 48 Colo Springs CO 53:42 8:40/M Clydesdale  
10 4685 Jim Hendricks 48 Colo Springs CO 54:17 8:45/M  
11 4799 John Keith 47 Colo Springs CO 55:51 9:00/M  
12 4400 Dave Dietz 48 Colo Springs CO 57:31 9:17/M Frio Fantastico
13 9515 Roger Villmow 48 Woodland Park CO 59:38 9:37/M Clydesdale Lifequest
14 3399 Michael Boice 48 Colo Springs CO 1:00:06 9:42/M  
15 9419 Chris Schneider 47 Castle Rock CO 1:00:19 9:44/M Lost Coffee
16 9540 David White 48 Colo Springs CO 1:01:00 9:50/M  
17 9394 Robert Ronas 47 Colo Springs CO 1:01:30 9:55/M  
18 4806 James Kilpatrick Jr 46 Colo Springs CO 1:02:58 10:09/M  
19 4617 Ed Gritters 48 Colo Springs CO 1:04:24 10:23/M  
20 9608 John Cassidy 47 Colo Springs CO 1:07:19 10:51/M  
21 3099 Jeffrey Barden 47 Colo Springs CO 1:10:19 11:20/M  
22 4503 Art Figeroa 46 Colo Springs CO 1:11:21 11:30/M We Run Things II
23 4539 Jeff Gallup 47 Woodland Park CO 1:12:31 11:42/M  
24 9413 Gerd Scheller 47 Colo Springs CO 1:15:45 12:13/M  
25 4931 David Neyland 45 Colo Springs CO 1:25:57 13:52/M  
26 4951 Ty Paywa 45 Colo Springs CO 1:26:51 14:00/M  
27 3490 Don Chagnon 48 Colo Springs CO 1:26:53 14:01/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9439 Rick Shoulberg 50 Guffey CO 43:27 7:00/M Boulder Running Company
2 9629 Michael Guenther 50 Monument CO 45:26 7:20/M  
3 9632 Dan Knight 51 Littleton CO 45:59 7:25/M  
4 4968 Steve Pugsley 50 Colo Springs CO 49:00 7:54/M Clydesdale CSPD Guys
5 4252 Jeff Chowning 51 Colo Springs CO 49:29 7:59/M  
6 9636 Terry Hoops 54 Colo Springs CO 50:32 8:09/M  
7 4946 Rick Packard 50 Castle Rock CO 51:04 8:14/M  
8 9671 Michael Woods 51 Colo Springs CO 51:06 8:15/M  
9 4498 Kevin Feldotto 53 Colo Springs CO 52:07 8:24/M  
10 9483 Kevin Tafoya 50 Colo Springs CO 56:28 9:06/M  
11 4893 Rick McKittrick 51 Colo Springs CO 56:55 9:11/M Peak MultiSport Boys
12 4255 Darryl Clark 51 Pueblo West CO 58:34 9:27/M Pueblo Gents
13 9640 Bob Robson 50 Colo Springs CO 59:52 9:39/M  
14 9576 Rich Coleman 53 Firestone CO 1:00:23 9:44/M  
15 9571 Tom Zurenko 50 Colo Springs CO 1:00:51 9:49/M  
16 3428 Dean Buck 53 Colo Springs CO 1:01:05 9:51/M  
17 9518 Charles Voss 50 Colo Springs CO 1:01:28 9:55/M  
18 9537 Roger Wertheimer 52 Colo Springs CO 1:04:01 10:20/M  
19 4424 Jim Donoughe 51 Colo Springs CO 1:07:57 10:58/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
20 9578 Gary Zilik 54 Pine CO 1:08:12 11:00/M  
21 9395 Mark Roscoe 51 Elbert CO 1:09:01 11:08/M  
22 4372 Kevin Cox 51 Colo Springs CO 1:14:19 11:59/M  
23 9492 Stephen Tolle 51 Falcon CO 1:16:25 12:20/M  
24 4791 Jeffrey Jury 51 Fountain CO 1:19:37 12:50/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4475 Jim English 57 Colo Springs CO 49:01 7:54/M  
2 9414 Michael Schenk 59 Colo Springs CO 49:05 7:55/M  
3 3451 Don Byers 55 Colo Springs CO 49:52 8:03/M  
4 4266 Dennis Collard 57 Colo Springs CO 50:05 8:05/M Winter Warriors
5 9529 David Watts 55 Monument CO 56:45 9:09/M  
6 9589 Eric Thomas 57 Colo Springs CO 57:14 9:14/M  
7 4937 Roger Oakey 55 Colo Springs CO 1:01:10 9:52/M  
8 3457 Luke Cammack 58 Manitou Spring CO 1:06:15 10:41/M  
9 4804 Steven Kidd 56 Colo Springs CO 1:06:57 10:48/M  
10 4615 George Gregor 59 Colo Springs CO 1:18:26 12:39/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4941 Michael Orendorff
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  0:46:23,
      set in 2006 by James Boughter
      age 61, from Colorado Springs CO
60 Pueblo CO 46:20 7:28/M Pueblo Gents
2 4678 Craig Hayes 60 Colo Springs CO 53:54 8:42/M  
3 9407 Steve Sager 64 Colo Springs CO 57:21 9:15/M  
4 3169 Jim Beckenhaupt 64 Colo Springs CO 1:02:49 10:08/M  
5 4639 Tom Hamilton 64 Colo Springs CO 1:05:42 10:36/M  
6 3250 Larry Benko 62 Golden CO 1:09:27 11:12/M  
7 9467 Doug Stevenson 61 Colo Springs CO 1:22:03 13:14/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4794 Donald Karl 67 Colo Springs CO 56:51 9:10/M Senior Winter Warriors
2 4978 Jack Ramsey 69 Colo Springs CO 57:51 9:20/M Senior  
3 9530 Darrell Weaver 65 Colo Springs CO 57:58 9:21/M Senior  
4 4936 Stephen Nulty 65 Colo Springs CO 1:05:04 10:30/M Senior  
5 4888 James McKelvey 69 Colo Springs CO 1:09:58 11:17/M Senior  
6 9699 David Fenell 65 Colo Springs CO 1:10:25 11:21/M Clydesdale Senior  
7 9457 Dick Standaert 66 Colo Springs CO 1:14:04 11:57/M Senior  
8 9517 John Vomastic 68 Manitou Spring CO 1:17:00 12:25/M Senior  
9 4877 Steve McDermett 67 Colo Springs CO 1:17:17 12:28/M Senior  
10 9697 David North 67 Colo Springs CO 1:24:59 13:42/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9444 Jeff Smith 71 Colo Springs CO 1:08:31 11:03/M Senior  
2 4861 Cruz Martinez 73 Colo Springs CO 1:16:49 12:23/M Senior  
3 9448 Charles Snygg 72 Colo Springs CO 1:46:39 17:12/M Clydesdale Senior  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 9538 Ross Westley
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  1:14:28,
      set in 2006 by Bill Gallegos
      age 75, from Colorado Springs CO
75 Arvada CO 1:05:58 10:38/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 
AG Place Bib Name Age City Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 4907 Ed Mighell 81 Denver CO 1:43:54 16:45/M Senior