Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 25, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: Sunny day, temps in the 30s, warming to the 40s.

Course: Rolling hills on dirt and paved roads. Elevation is about 7000 feet.
Most of the course is within the forested area of Black Forest, thus
there is some protection from any wind. The exception to this are
the latter miles of the 20K course, which is more exposed. There
are some terrific views of Pikes Peak and the Front Range mountains.

Be sure and mark Saturday, March 3rd, 5:30 PM on your calendar.

This is the Winter Series Awards Dinner. The main meal (pasta) will be provided
for a nominal price. You are encouraged to bring your favorite dessert and share
it with others. So we'll eat, socialize, and present the Winter Series awards.

New Location: Pro Rodeo Hall of Fame

Please RSVP for the dinner portion of the evening so that we know how much
food to order. You can RSVP to Mike Shafai via e-mail at
michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com or phone (719) 577-6324.
RSVPs are needed by Wednesday, February 29th so that we can get
an accurate count to the caterer.

Thanks!!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Short

Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 9689 Logan Wealing
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M30-34
      Previous Record:  0:36:22,
      set in 1998 by Mark Cucuzzella
      age 31, from Denver CO
M 30 Colo Springs CO 35:51 5:47/M  
2 2 2 M 30-34 9534 Michael Weiss M 30 Colo Springs CO 36:20 5:52/M Boulder Running Company
3 3 1 M 15-19 9685 Mike Claflin M 17 Colo Springs CO 38:02 6:08/M  
4 4 2 M 15-19 4976 Quin Ralston M 18 Colo Springs CO 38:50 6:16/M Coronado Coed
5 5 1 M 40-44 4965 Brad Poppele M 40 Colo Springs CO 39:12 6:19/M  
6 6 1 M 20-24 4918 Kevin Morgan M 24 Colo Springs CO 39:53 6:26/M Boulder Running Company
7 7 3 M 30-34 4856 Paul Mann M 34 Colo Springs CO 40:33 6:32/M  
8 8 3 M 15-19 9478 Wyatt Swanson M 15 Pueblo West CO 40:43 6:34/M Pueblo West Boys
9 9 1 M 35-39 4874 Nathan McCrary M 36 Colo Springs CO 40:48 6:35/M Boulder Running Company
10 10 4 M 15-19 9494 Michael Tompkins M 16 Colo Springs CO 40:57 6:36/M Coronado Coed
11 11 5 M 15-19 4829 Dallas Leasure M 17 Colo Springs CO 41:34 6:42/M Peak MultiSport Boys
12 12 4 M 30-34 2903 Ken Axford M 34 Colo Springs CO 41:36 6:43/M Peak MultiSport Boys
13 13 6 M 15-19 9645 Corban Pagnetta M 15 Rye CO 42:09 6:48/M  
14 14 7 M 15-19 4628 Alex Haberkorn M 15 Falcon CO 42:09 6:48/M  
15 15 2 M 35-39 2751 David Anderson M 38 Colo Springs CO 42:11 6:48/M  
16 16 8 M 15-19 9469 Drew Stimson M 18 Colo Springs CO 42:17 6:49/M Coronado Coed
17 17 9 M 15-19 9442 Jacob Sloan M 15 Pueblo West CO 42:56 6:55/M Pueblo West Boys
18 18 1 M 25-29 9466 Michael Stephens M 28 Colo Springs CO 43:04 6:57/M Jesus
19 19 10 M 15-19 9575 Mitchell Carroll M 15 Peyton CO 43:09 6:58/M  
20 1 1 F 40-44 4955 Rochelle Persson F 44 Colo Springs CO 43:23 7:00/M  
21 20 1 M 50-54 9439 Rick Shoulberg M 50 Guffey CO 43:27 7:00/M Boulder Running Company
22 21 11 M 15-19 3423 Corey Brown M 18 Colo Springs CO 43:36 7:02/M Sand Creek Boys
23 22 3 M 35-39 9615 Scott Putnam M 39 USAFA CO 43:38 7:02/M  
24 23 2 M 40-44 9562 Kenneth Wright M 41 Colo Springs CO 43:47 7:04/M  
25 24 5 M 30-34 9598 Erik Nelson M 31 Colo Springs CO 43:51 7:04/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
26 25 1 M 45-49 9630 Rick Hessek M 45 Colo Springs CO 43:59 7:06/M  
27 26 2 M 25-29 1299 Andrew Acer M 27 Colo Springs CO 44:08 7:07/M VFF
28 27 3 M 25-29 9580 Benjamin Thomas M 28 Aurora CO 44:15 7:08/M  
29 28 2 M 20-24 4834 Aaron Levinson M 22 Pueblo CO 44:19 7:09/M Pueblo Gents
30 2 1 F 30-34 9614 Amanda Ewing F 31 Colo Springs CO 44:26 7:10/M  
31 29 4 M 35-39 4821 Adam Kujat M 36 Colo Springs CO 44:30 7:11/M  
32 30 12 M 15-19 4914 Jorgen Moore M 16 Pueblo West CO 44:32 7:11/M Pueblo West Boys
33 31 5 M 35-39 9631 Marc Pevoteaux M 38 Colo Springs CO 44:36 7:12/M Runderdogs
34 3 1 F 25-29 9525 Ruth Waller F 27 Loveland CO 44:58 7:15/M Runderdogs
35 32 4 M 25-29 9693 Michael Drew M 29 Colo Springs CO 45:08 7:17/M  
36 33 6 M 35-39 9609 Troy McCubbin M 38 Colo Springs CO 45:15 7:18/M Runderdogs
37 34 2 M 50-54 9629 Michael Guenther M 50 Monument CO 45:26 7:20/M  
38 35 13 M 15-19 9635 Garrett Hunter M 17 Pueblo West CO 45:27 7:20/M  
39 36 6 M 30-34 9568 Matt Zehner M 30 Colo Springs CO 45:28 7:20/M VFF
40 37 2 M 45-49 4576 Roger Giordano M 47 Pueblo CO 45:35 7:21/M Pueblo Gents
41 38 7 M 35-39 4558 John Garner M 38 Colo Springs CO 45:36 7:21/M  
42 39 3 M 45-49 4922 Todd Murray M 48 Colo Springs CO 45:37 7:21/M CSPD Guys
43 40 7 M 30-34 9482 Travis Tabares M 33 Colo Springs CO 45:46 7:23/M  
44 41 3 M 50-54 9632 Dan Knight M 51 Littleton CO 45:59 7:25/M  
45 42 14 M 15-19 4980 Hayden Rathmell M 16 Colo Springs CO 46:00 7:25/M  
46 43 15 M 15-19 4826 Hugo Lara Jr M 15 Peyton CO 46:02 7:25/M Sand Creek Boys
47 44 1 M 60-64 4941 Michael Orendorff
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  0:46:23,
      set in 2006 by James Boughter
      age 61, from Colorado Springs CO
M 60 Pueblo CO 46:20 7:28/M Pueblo Gents
48 45 16 M 15-19 4892 Adam McKittrick M 15 Colo Springs CO 46:24 7:29/M Peak MultiSport Boys
49 46 8 M 30-34 9696 Jason Morgan M 33 Colo Springs CO 46:56 7:34/M  
50 4 1 F 10-14 4973 Katie Rainsberger F 13 Colo Springs CO 47:14 7:37/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
51 47 17 M 15-19 9541 Kyle White M 15 Colo Springs CO 47:17 7:38/M Doherty Boys
52 48 9 M 30-34 9634 Derek Cicchitto M 30 Boulder CO 47:19 7:38/M  
53 49 18 M 15-19 4405 Garrett Dietz M 17 Colo Springs CO 47:30 7:40/M Frio Fantastico
54 50 19 M 15-19 9403 Dayley Rudolph M 16 Pueblo West CO 47:37 7:41/M Pueblo West Boys
55 51 10 M 30-34 9389 Steven Rocks M 34 Colo Springs CO 47:41 7:41/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
56 52 1 M 10-14 9644 Jace Montera M 14 Pueblo West CO 47:48 7:43/M  
57 53 20 M 15-19 4726 Joe Hopfe M 17 Woodland Park CO 47:49 7:43/M Woodland Park Boys
58 5 1 F 15-19 4302 Rileigh Darby-McClure F 18 Colo Springs CO 48:13 7:47/M Coronado Coed
59 54 3 M 40-44 9583 Dale Moseley M 41 Colo Springs CO 48:17 7:47/M  
60 55 4 M 45-49 4622 Mark Gurule M 49 Pueblo CO 48:26 7:49/M Pueblo Gents
61 6 1 F 45-49 4873 Lisa McCone F 45 Colo Springs CO 48:30 7:49/M  
62 56 4 M 40-44 4991 Jeff Ricks M 41 Colo Springs CO 48:34 7:50/M  
63 7 2 F 10-14 9481 Kayli Tabares F 12 Colo Springs CO 48:35 7:50/M  
64 57 5 M 40-44 9393 Gerald Romero M 40 Colo Springs CO 48:41 7:51/M Runners Roost
65 58 5 M 25-29 3465 Michael Capshaw M 25 Colo Springs CO 48:47 7:52/M  
66 59 3 M 20-24 4652 Thomas Hanchar M 21 Colo Springs CO 48:55 7:53/M  
67 60 4 M 50-54 4968 Steve Pugsley M 50 Colo Springs CO 49:00 7:54/M Clydesdale CSPD Guys
68 61 1 M 55-59 4475 Jim English M 57 Colo Springs CO 49:01 7:54/M  
69 62 2 M 55-59 9414 Michael Schenk M 59 Colo Springs CO 49:05 7:55/M  
70 63 6 M 25-29 9647 Matt Schardt M 28 Colo Springs CO 49:07 7:55/M  
71 64 11 M 30-34 9633 Brad Diggans M 31 Boulder CO 49:08 7:55/M  
72 65 5 M 45-49 4721 Tony Hogie M 45 Colo Springs CO 49:09 7:56/M  
73 66 6 M 40-44 4845 James Lowe M 40 Colo Springs CO 49:12 7:56/M  
74 67 7 M 40-44 4708 Craig Hilton M 43 Colo Springs CO 49:18 7:57/M  
75 68 2 M 10-14 4706 Alex Hilton M 12 Colo Springs CO 49:22 7:58/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
76 69 12 M 30-34 9674 Michael Stanley M 33 Centennial CO 49:27 7:59/M  
77 8 1 F 20-24 4988 Sarah Rice F 22 Colo Springs CO 49:28 7:59/M VFF
78 70 5 M 50-54 4252 Jeff Chowning M 51 Colo Springs CO 49:29 7:59/M  
79 9 2 F 20-24 4863 Marzena Matecki F 24 Colo Springs CO 49:29 7:59/M UCCS Running Club
80 71 7 M 25-29 4924 Paul Mynatt M 29 Colo Springs CO 49:45 8:01/M Clydesdale  
81 72 8 M 35-39 9604 Carlos Rivera M 38 Pueblo CO 49:50 8:02/M  
82 73 3 M 55-59 3451 Don Byers M 55 Colo Springs CO 49:52 8:03/M  
83 74 4 M 55-59 4266 Dennis Collard M 57 Colo Springs CO 50:05 8:05/M Winter Warriors
84 75 9 M 35-39 9523 Paul Wakino M 38 Colo Springs CO 50:19 8:07/M  
85 76 21 M 15-19 2880 Tomas Arguello M 17 Pueblo West CO 50:26 8:08/M Pueblo West Boys
86 77 8 M 40-44 9654 Steve Rogers M 40 Westminster CO 50:29 8:09/M  
87 78 10 M 35-39 3165 Eric Bauer M 39 Peyton CO 50:30 8:09/M Sand Creek Boys
88 79 6 M 45-49 9682 Chris Shotwell M 46 Colo Springs CO 50:30 8:09/M  
89 10 3 F 10-14 3425 Yana Brown F 13 Colo Springs CO 50:31 8:09/M Peak MultiSport Girls
90 80 6 M 50-54 9636 Terry Hoops M 54 Colo Springs CO 50:32 8:09/M  
91 81 22 M 15-19 9425 Robby Schuemann M 16 Peyton CO 51:03 8:14/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
92 82 7 M 50-54 4946 Rick Packard M 50 Castle Rock CO 51:04 8:14/M  
93 83 8 M 50-54 9671 Michael Woods M 51 Colo Springs CO 51:06 8:15/M  
94 84 9 M 40-44 9673 Clark Dyer M 43 Manitou Spring CO 51:18 8:16/M  
95 85 4 M 20-24 9432 Matthew Seebeck M 24 Colo Springs CO 51:31 8:19/M VFF
96 86 13 M 30-34 9501 Jeffrey Turner M 30 Colo Springs CO 51:34 8:19/M Clydesdale  
97 11 2 F 15-19 9452 Darby Spence F 16 Pueblo West CO 51:35 8:19/M Pueblo West Girls
98 12 2 F 25-29 4911 Rachel Moline F 26 Colo Springs CO 51:40 8:20/M Winter Warriors
99 87 14 M 30-34 4824 Jim Lamb M 32 Colo Springs CO 51:43 8:20/M  
100 88 10 M 40-44 9643 Arturo Jurado M 43 Colo Springs CO 51:44 8:21/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
101 89 7 M 45-49 9607 Jon McWilliams M 49 Colo Springs CO 51:59 8:23/M  
102 90 15 M 30-34 4733 Ryan Howell M 32 Englewood CO 52:01 8:23/M  
103 91 9 M 50-54 4498 Kevin Feldotto M 53 Colo Springs CO 52:07 8:24/M  
104 92 8 M 25-29 3478 Neil Caruso M 29 Colo Springs CO 52:10 8:25/M  
105 93 11 M 40-44 3498 Gene Chavez M 43 Colo Springs CO 52:13 8:25/M Bubbas Run Team
106 94 16 M 30-34 9638 David Marino M 32 Colo Springs CO 52:18 8:26/M  
107 13 1 F 35-39 9400 Jen Rottinghaus F 38 USAFA CO 52:23 8:27/M  
108 95 9 M 25-29 9650 Matt Rottinghaus M 29 USAFA CO 52:24 8:27/M  
109 14 3 F 15-19 4921 Lauren Murray F 15 Colo Springs CO 52:25 8:27/M Coronado Coed
110 15 4 F 15-19 4860 Susan Marshall F 15 Pueblo West CO 52:26 8:27/M Pueblo West Girls
111 96 12 M 40-44 4959 Todd Pilgreen M 42 Fountain CO 52:27 8:28/M  
112 16 1 F 50-54 4974 Lisa Rainsberger F 50 Colo Springs CO 52:41 8:30/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
113 17 3 F 25-29 9464 Magdalena Steiner F 27 Colo Springs CO 52:52 8:32/M Mountain Warrior Wives
114 18 2 F 35-39 4550 Nadine Garcia F 39 Colo Springs CO 52:54 8:32/M Bubbas Run Team
115 97 11 M 35-39 9675 Greg Miller M 39 Colo Springs CO 52:56 8:32/M  
116 98 8 M 45-49 4480 David Eskeldson M 47 Colo Springs CO 53:09 8:34/M  
117 99 23 M 15-19 4788 Andrew Jones M 17 Woodland Park CO 53:25 8:37/M Woodland Park Boys
118 19 2 F 30-34 4958 Brianne Pierson F 33 Manitou Spring CO 53:30 8:38/M  
119 100 10 M 25-29 4831 Ian Lee M 26 Colo Springs CO 53:34 8:38/M  
120 101 9 M 45-49 3026 Doyle Baker M 48 Colo Springs CO 53:42 8:40/M Clydesdale  
121 102 2 M 60-64 4678 Craig Hayes M 60 Colo Springs CO 53:54 8:42/M  
122 20 3 F 30-34 9626 Brianna DeLorme F 31 Colo Springs CO 53:57 8:42/M Runderdogs
123 21 3 F 35-39 4541 Donna Garcia F 38 Colo Springs CO 54:00 8:43/M Bubbas Run Team
124 103 24 M 15-19 4783 Aaron Jones M 17 Colo Springs CO 54:13 8:45/M Sand Creek Boys
125 104 3 M 10-14 9520 Sam Voss M 13 Colo Springs CO 54:14 8:45/M CSCS Boys
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
126 105 10 M 45-49 4685 Jim Hendricks M 48 Colo Springs CO 54:17 8:45/M  
127 106 25 M 15-19 4885 Ben McInnis M 15 Pueblo West CO 54:20 8:46/M Pueblo West Boys
128 107 4 M 10-14 9519 Judah Voss M 11 Colo Springs CO 54:30 8:47/M CSCS Boys
129 108 26 M 15-19 9683 Sam Hopfe M 15 Woodland Park CO 55:00 8:52/M  
130 109 27 M 15-19 9404 Austin Russell M 16 Woodland Park CO 55:01 8:52/M Woodland Park Boys
131 110 12 M 35-39 9497 Matthew Tracy M 38 Colo Springs CO 55:18 8:55/M  
132 111 13 M 40-44 3306 Clayton Blackwell M 42 Colo Springs CO 55:19 8:55/M Clydesdale  
133 112 28 M 15-19 4818 Brandon Kronshage M 15 Colo Springs CO 55:19 8:55/M Doherty Boys
134 22 5 F 15-19 4408 Megan Dillinger F 16 Woodland Park CO 55:21 8:56/M Woodland Park Girls
135 23 6 F 15-19 9642 Cienna Hopkins F 18 Woodland Park CO 55:22 8:56/M  
136 113 11 M 25-29 4910 Brady Mitts M 25 Colo Springs CO 55:45 9:00/M  
137 114 14 M 40-44 4446 Mitch Dulleck M 44 Castle Rock CO 55:45 9:00/M Clydesdale Lost Coffee
138 115 11 M 45-49 4799 John Keith M 47 Colo Springs CO 55:51 9:00/M  
139 116 15 M 40-44 9441 John Sittig M 44 Colo Springs CO 55:52 9:01/M  
140 24 4 F 25-29 9581 Keri Nelson F 26 Aurora CO 55:59 9:02/M  
141 25 1 F 55-59 4616 Susan Griffin F 56 Castle Rock CO 56:21 9:05/M  
142 117 10 M 50-54 9483 Kevin Tafoya M 50 Colo Springs CO 56:28 9:06/M  
143 26 4 F 35-39 9553 Sabrina Witt F 36 Colo Springs CO 56:29 9:07/M  
144 118 5 M 55-59 9529 David Watts M 55 Monument CO 56:45 9:09/M  
145 119 1 M 65-69 4794 Donald Karl M 67 Colo Springs CO 56:51 9:10/M Senior Winter Warriors
146 120 11 M 50-54 4893 Rick McKittrick M 51 Colo Springs CO 56:55 9:11/M Peak MultiSport Boys
147 27 2 F 40-44 9652 Janet Godwin F 44 Colo Springs CO 57:05 9:12/M  
148 121 5 M 10-14 9426 Sammy Schuemann M 11 Peyton CO 57:10 9:13/M Kokopelli Kids Boys
149 28 5 F 25-29 3164 Kelly Batty F 29 Colo Springs CO 57:12 9:14/M Mountain Warrior Wives
150 29 3 F 20-24 9567 Gisellys Zarzuela F 23 Colo Springs CO 57:13 9:14/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
151 122 6 M 55-59 9589 Eric Thomas M 57 Colo Springs CO 57:14 9:14/M  
152 123 29 M 15-19 9396 Dustyn Rose M 15 Woodland park CO 57:17 9:14/M Woodland Park Boys
153 30 4 F 20-24 9660 Alexa Gingras F 20 USAFA CO 57:19 9:15/M USAFA Marathon
154 124 3 M 60-64 9407 Steve Sager M 64 Colo Springs CO 57:21 9:15/M  
155 31 2 F 45-49 4801 Diane Kelsay F 48 Monument CO 57:25 9:16/M  
156 125 12 M 45-49 4400 Dave Dietz M 48 Colo Springs CO 57:31 9:17/M Frio Fantastico
157 126 13 M 35-39 4298 Barrett Cooper M 39 Colo Springs CO 57:32 9:17/M  
158 127 12 M 25-29 4771 Paul Jaszkowiak M 28 Colo Springs CO 57:34 9:17/M  
159 32 5 F 35-39 4684 Aimee Hegedus F 39 Colo Springs CO 57:38 9:18/M  
160 33 4 F 30-34 4935 Jessica Norsky F 31 Peyton CO 57:42 9:18/M Runderdogs
161 34 6 F 35-39 9433 Kimberly Shenuk F 36 Colo Springs CO 57:43 9:19/M  
162 128 2 M 65-69 4978 Jack Ramsey M 69 Colo Springs CO 57:51 9:20/M Senior  
163 129 3 M 65-69 9530 Darrell Weaver M 65 Colo Springs CO 57:58 9:21/M Senior  
164 130 14 M 35-39 4817 Jeff Kramer M 39 Fountain CO 58:12 9:23/M EPSO Guys
165 131 15 M 35-39 3156 Jason Bartusiak M 37 Colo Springs CO 58:16 9:24/M  
166 35 3 F 40-44 4489 Jean Excell F 42 Parker CO 58:28 9:26/M  
167 132 12 M 50-54 4255 Darryl Clark M 51 Pueblo West CO 58:34 9:27/M Pueblo Gents
168 36 4 F 40-44 9459 Lisa Starkey F 40 Colo Springs CO 58:45 9:29/M  
169 37 3 F 45-49 4676 Alana Hawley F 46 Colo Springs CO 58:47 9:29/M  
170 38 2 F 50-54 4465 Eydie Elkins F 52 Colo Springs CO 58:51 9:30/M  
171 39 3 F 50-54 4953 Christa Penn F 52 Colo Springs CO 58:52 9:30/M  
172 133 16 M 40-44 9524 Fred Walker M 43 Colo Springs CO 58:55 9:30/M CSPD Guys
173 40 4 F 45-49 9686 Lori Lewis F 45 Colo Springs CO 58:57 9:30/M  
174 134 17 M 30-34 9627 Brandon Whitten M 34 Colo Springs CO 59:02 9:31/M  
175 41 4 F 50-54 9487 Cate Terwilliger F 53 Manitou Spring CO 59:07 9:32/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
176 42 5 F 40-44 9628 Sandie Hubbard F 44 Parker CO 59:14 9:33/M  
177 43 6 F 25-29 9690 Sarah Blakeslee F 26 Colo Springs CO 59:25 9:35/M  
178 135 16 M 35-39 9698 Tony Jones M 36 Manitou Spring CO 59:35 9:37/M  
179 44 6 F 40-44 9662 Karen Bossi F 42 Colo Springs CO 59:37 9:37/M  
180 136 13 M 45-49 9515 Roger Villmow M 48 Woodland Park CO 59:38 9:37/M Clydesdale Lifequest
181 137 13 M 50-54 9640 Bob Robson M 50 Colo Springs CO 59:52 9:39/M  
182 45 4 F 10-14 9480 Jalynn Tabares F 10 Colo Springs CO 59:53 9:40/M  
183 138 14 M 45-49 3399 Michael Boice M 48 Colo Springs CO 1:00:06 9:42/M  
184 46 7 F 40-44 3157 Alexia Bastiaansen F 42 Colo Springs CO 1:00:12 9:43/M  
185 47 8 F 40-44 4881 Teresa McGarrity F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:00:14 9:43/M  
186 48 5 F 30-34 4378 Kristine Crites F 34 Manitou Spring CO 1:00:18 9:44/M  
187 139 15 M 45-49 9419 Chris Schneider M 47 Castle Rock CO 1:00:19 9:44/M Lost Coffee
188 49 7 F 25-29 9582 Joy Gifford F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:00:22 9:44/M  
189 140 14 M 50-54 9576 Rich Coleman M 53 Firestone CO 1:00:23 9:44/M  
190 141 15 M 50-54 9571 Tom Zurenko M 50 Colo Springs CO 1:00:51 9:49/M  
191 142 16 M 45-49 9540 David White M 48 Colo Springs CO 1:01:00 9:50/M  
192 143 17 M 40-44 9420 Michael Schneider M 43 Castle Rock CO 1:01:02 9:51/M Lost Coffee
193 144 16 M 50-54 3428 Dean Buck M 53 Colo Springs CO 1:01:05 9:51/M  
194 145 7 M 55-59 4937 Roger Oakey M 55 Colo Springs CO 1:01:10 9:52/M  
195 146 17 M 35-39 3174 Tim Behrens M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:01:12 9:52/M Clydesdale  
196 50 5 F 45-49 4999 Jennifer Robertson F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:01:26 9:55/M  
197 147 17 M 50-54 9518 Charles Voss M 50 Colo Springs CO 1:01:28 9:55/M  
198 148 17 M 45-49 9394 Robert Ronas M 47 Colo Springs CO 1:01:30 9:55/M  
199 51 6 F 30-34 9665 Angela Glass F 33 Manitou Spring CO 1:01:36 9:56/M WLRN4BR
200 52 5 F 10-14 9639 Gabrielle Robson F 12 Colo Springs CO 1:01:51 9:59/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
201 53 9 F 40-44 9528 Leann Waring F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:01:52 9:59/M  
202 149 13 M 25-29 9668 Dieter Schnakenberg M 29 Colo Springs CO 1:02:06 10:01/M  
203 54 7 F 15-19 9504 Morgan Ulrich F 16 Colo Springs CO 1:02:15 10:02/M Kokopelli Kids Girls
204 55 8 F 25-29 9704 Kristina Topp F 27 Colo Springs CO 1:02:18 10:03/M  
205 150 18 M 40-44 4306 Andy Dawrant M 43 Colo Springs CO 1:02:28 10:05/M  
206 151 18 M 30-34 4827 Hugo Lara Sr M 31 Peyton CO 1:02:36 10:06/M  
207 152 19 M 30-34 9667 Josh Stanley M 34 Colo Springs CO 1:02:38 10:06/M WLRN4BR
208 56 7 F 30-34 9502 Julie Turner F 31 Colo Springs CO 1:02:38 10:06/M  
209 57 6 F 45-49 4859 Marti Marshall F 49 Pueblo West CO 1:02:41 10:07/M  
210 153 19 M 40-44 9625 Donald Moore M 43 Pueblo West CO 1:02:46 10:07/M Clydesdale  
211 154 4 M 60-64 3169 Jim Beckenhaupt M 64 Colo Springs CO 1:02:49 10:08/M  
212 58 7 F 45-49 3001 Kate Baines-Lyman F 49 Colo Springs CO 1:02:51 10:08/M  
213 155 20 M 30-34 4389 Ken Cupples M 33 Colo Springs CO 1:02:52 10:08/M Clydesdale  
214 156 18 M 45-49 4806 James Kilpatrick Jr M 46 Colo Springs CO 1:02:58 10:09/M  
215 59 8 F 45-49 4793 Asli Kara F 48 Colo Springs CO 1:02:59 10:10/M  
216 60 9 F 45-49 9438 Jen Shotwell F 46 Colo Springs CO 1:03:01 10:10/M  
217 61 8 F 30-34 9666 Jill Stanley F 34 Colo Springs CO 1:03:02 10:10/M WLRN4BR
218 62 9 F 25-29 9669 Heidi Hiltbrunner F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:03:03 10:10/M  
219 63 10 F 45-49 9676 Lynn Henderson F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:03:04 10:10/M  
220 157 20 M 40-44 9657 Mike Dieck M 42 Black Forest CO 1:03:08 10:11/M  
221 158 21 M 40-44 4728 Gary Horton M 44 Fountain CO 1:03:24 10:14/M Clydesdale EPSO Guys
222 64 2 F 55-59 9440 Micky Simpson F 55 Peyton CO 1:03:31 10:15/M Winter Warriors
223 159 22 M 40-44 3402 T J Bopp M 40 Colo Springs CO 1:03:43 10:17/M  
224 65 7 F 35-39 4296 Sina Connor F 37 Colo Springs CO 1:03:45 10:17/M  
225 160 23 M 40-44 9564 Steven Yelverton M 41 Colo Springs CO 1:03:46 10:17/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
226 66 8 F 35-39 9681 Christie McCall F 39 Mantiou Spring CO 1:03:48 10:17/M  
227 161 30 M 15-19 4957 Dylan Pierquin M 18 Colo Springs CO 1:03:49 10:18/M  
228 67 5 F 50-54 4956 Karen Pfeifer F 51 Colo Springs CO 1:03:51 10:18/M  
229 68 9 F 30-34 4621 Katie Guerra F 31 Golden CO 1:03:54 10:18/M  
230 69 1 F 60-64 4913 Gloria Montoya F 64 Pueblo CO 1:03:55 10:19/M  
231 162 24 M 40-44 4561 Greg Gautreaux M 40 Colo Springs CO 1:03:58 10:19/M  
232 163 18 M 50-54 9537 Roger Wertheimer M 52 Colo Springs CO 1:04:01 10:20/M  
233 70 6 F 50-54 4257 Deanna Clark F 51 Woodland Park CO 1:04:05 10:20/M  
234 71 10 F 30-34 4535 Tiffany Fostvedt F 31 Colo Springs CO 1:04:13 10:21/M  
235 72 11 F 30-34 4866 Heather Mauch F 31 Colo Springs CO 1:04:23 10:23/M  
236 164 19 M 45-49 4617 Ed Gritters M 48 Colo Springs CO 1:04:24 10:23/M  
237 73 12 F 30-34 4871 Rebecca McBride F 31 Colo Springs CO 1:04:25 10:23/M  
238 74 13 F 30-34 4749 Christine Irons F 32 Colo Springs CO 1:04:26 10:24/M  
239 165 18 M 35-39 3383 Bobby Block M 39 Colo Springs CO 1:04:33 10:25/M We Run Things II
240 166 25 M 40-44 3189 James Beldzik M 41 Colo Springs CO 1:04:34 10:25/M  
241 167 26 M 40-44 4796 Cary Katalin M 44 Colo Springs CO 1:04:44 10:26/M  
242 168 5 M 20-24 4554 Chase Gardner M 23 Colo Springs CO 1:04:45 10:27/M  
243 75 1 F 65-69 4795 Karen Karl F 66 Colo Springs CO 1:04:51 10:28/M Senior Winter Warriors
244 76 14 F 30-34 4939 Catherine Ocasio F 31 Fountain CO 1:04:54 10:28/M  
245 77 9 F 35-39 4814 Eva Klich F 37 Fountain CO 1:04:58 10:29/M  
246 169 21 M 30-34 4840 Bryan Lipe M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:05:01 10:29/M  
247 170 4 M 65-69 4936 Stephen Nulty M 65 Colo Springs CO 1:05:04 10:30/M Senior  
248 171 27 M 40-44 4903 Brian Meyers M 40 Colo Springs CO 1:05:09 10:30/M We Run Things II
249 78 7 F 50-54 9505 Brenda Vandersluis F 50 Colo Springs CO 1:05:10 10:31/M  
250 79 11 F 45-49 3475 Tracey Carroll F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:05:11 10:31/M Frio Fantastico
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
251 172 28 M 40-44 9601 Joe Bulow M 41 Colo Springs CO 1:05:11 10:31/M Clydesdale  
252 173 31 M 15-19 4879 Austin McElderry M 16 Colo Springs CO 1:05:18 10:32/M Sand Creek Boys
253 80 10 F 40-44 9602 Wendy Bulow F 40 Colo Springs CO 1:05:24 10:33/M  
254 81 12 F 45-49 4975 Jenifer Ralston F 48 Colo Springs CO 1:05:26 10:33/M  
255 174 5 M 60-64 4639 Tom Hamilton M 64 Colo Springs CO 1:05:42 10:36/M  
256 175 14 M 25-29 4849 Travis Luehka M 28 Colo Springs CO 1:05:43 10:36/M  
257 82 13 F 45-49 4562 Amy Gavzy F 45 Colo Springs CO 1:05:47 10:37/M  
258 83 8 F 50-54 4872 Vicki McCann F 54 Colo Springs CO 1:05:52 10:37/M  
259 176 1 M 75-79 9538 Ross Westley
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  1:14:28,
      set in 2006 by Bill Gallegos
      age 75, from Colorado Springs CO
M 75 Arvada CO 1:05:58 10:38/M Senior  
260 84 14 F 45-49 4476 Caroline Ermel F 48 Colo Springs CO 1:06:06 10:40/M Bubbas Run Team
261 177 22 M 30-34 9596 Raul Christiansen M 30 Lakewood CO 1:06:12 10:41/M  
262 178 8 M 55-59 3457 Luke Cammack M 58 Manitou Spring CO 1:06:15 10:41/M  
263 85 11 F 40-44 9548 Martine Wilshusen F 40 Colo Springs CO 1:06:28 10:43/M  
264 86 10 F 25-29 4792 Colleen Kampa F 27 Colo Springs CO 1:06:35 10:44/M  
265 87 11 F 25-29 4423 Robin Done F 27 Fountain CO 1:06:37 10:45/M  
266 88 9 F 50-54 9606 Sue Aldapa F 54 Monument CO 1:06:49 10:47/M  
267 179 9 M 55-59 4804 Steven Kidd M 56 Colo Springs CO 1:06:57 10:48/M  
268 89 12 F 40-44 4536 Tina Frieda F 40 Fountain CO 1:07:02 10:49/M Athena EPSO Gals
269 180 29 M 40-44 4584 Chris Gonzalez M 42 Colo Springs CO 1:07:03 10:49/M EPSO Guys
270 90 15 F 45-49 4682 Lisa Heckel F 49 Manitou Spring CO 1:07:04 10:49/M Frio Fantastico
271 91 10 F 35-39 4904 Bridget Meyers F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:07:05 10:49/M We Run Things II
272 92 13 F 40-44 2894 Stephanie Atencio F 43 Colo Springs CO 1:07:13 10:50/M  
273 181 20 M 45-49 9608 John Cassidy M 47 Colo Springs CO 1:07:19 10:51/M  
274 93 15 F 30-34 9430 Raina Seabaugh F 32 Colo Springs CO 1:07:28 10:53/M  
275 94 3 F 55-59 4436 Martha Drake F 58 Pueblo West CO 1:07:30 10:53/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
276 95 11 F 35-39 4992 Rebecca Riopelle F 38 Peyton CO 1:07:50 10:56/M Frio Fantastico
277 182 15 M 25-29 9421 Scott Schneider M 29 Colo Springs CO 1:07:52 10:57/M CSPD Guys
278 183 19 M 50-54 4424 Jim Donoughe M 51 Colo Springs CO 1:07:57 10:58/M Clydesdale Runderdogs
279 96 14 F 40-44 4994 Carlotta Rivera F 44 Colo Springs CO 1:08:01 10:58/M Athena Pavement Pounders
280 97 15 F 40-44 3492 Michelle Chapman F 43 Colo Springs CO 1:08:02 10:58/M  
281 98 16 F 30-34 9613 Stacy Alvarez F 32 Colo Springs CO 1:08:03 10:59/M  
282 184 30 M 40-44 3493 Neil Chapman M 43 Colo Springs CO 1:08:05 10:59/M  
283 185 20 M 50-54 9578 Gary Zilik M 54 Pine CO 1:08:12 11:00/M  
284 99 10 F 50-54 9577 Shanna Cartica F 51 Morrison CO 1:08:13 11:00/M  
285 186 23 M 30-34 9507 Brandon Vavra M 30 Manitou Spring CO 1:08:20 11:01/M Clydesdale  
286 100 12 F 25-29 9489 Katie Throndsen F 28 Colo Springs CO 1:08:24 11:02/M  
287 187 1 M 70-74 9444 Jeff Smith M 71 Colo Springs CO 1:08:31 11:03/M Senior  
288 101 16 F 45-49 9536 Lori Wertheimer F 48 Colo Springs CO 1:08:39 11:04/M  
289 188 21 M 50-54 9395 Mark Roscoe M 51 Elbert CO 1:09:01 11:08/M  
290 102 11 F 50-54 1172 Lita Abbarno F 50 Colo Springs CO 1:09:05 11:09/M  
291 103 16 F 40-44 4854 Kat Maestas F 42 Canon City CO 1:09:12 11:10/M  
292 104 17 F 40-44 9649 Kristen Lukens F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:09:20 11:11/M  
293 105 13 F 25-29 4985 Tiffany Reno F 26 Pueblo CO 1:09:24 11:12/M  
294 189 6 M 60-64 3250 Larry Benko M 62 Golden CO 1:09:27 11:12/M  
295 106 14 F 25-29 4925 Jessica Narkevitz F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:09:32 11:13/M VFF
296 190 6 M 10-14 3454 Donnie Byers M 14 Colo Springs CO 1:09:47 11:15/M Widefield Boys
297 107 18 F 40-44 9399 Kristina Roth F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:09:49 11:16/M  
298 191 24 M 30-34 3485 Mark Chacon M 33 Peyton CO 1:09:52 11:16/M CSPD Guys
299 192 5 M 65-69 4888 James McKelvey M 69 Colo Springs CO 1:09:58 11:17/M Senior  
300 108 17 F 45-49 4356 Kathi DeFere F 47 Colo Springs CO 1:10:11 11:19/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
301 193 21 M 45-49 3099 Jeffrey Barden M 47 Colo Springs CO 1:10:19 11:20/M  
302 194 6 M 65-69 9699 David Fenell M 65 Colo Springs CO 1:10:25 11:21/M Clydesdale Senior  
303 109 17 F 30-34 4737 Jessica Hughes F 30 Highlands Ranc CO 1:10:30 11:22/M  
304 110 15 F 25-29 4736 Cora Hughes F 26 Alamosa CO 1:10:31 11:22/M  
305 111 5 F 20-24 9510 Meghann Vermier F 21 USAFA CO 1:10:47 11:25/M USAFA
306 112 16 F 25-29 4923 Amanda Musselwhite F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:11:02 11:27/M  
307 195 16 M 25-29 9506 Daniel Varner M 25 Colo Springs CO 1:11:03 11:28/M  
308 113 18 F 30-34 4388 Jennifer Cupples F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:11:08 11:28/M  
309 114 17 F 25-29 9692 Lisa Percival F 28 Colo Springs CO 1:11:08 11:28/M  
310 196 22 M 45-49 4503 Art Figeroa M 46 Colo Springs CO 1:11:21 11:30/M We Run Things II
311 197 31 M 40-44 4357 Shane Deichman M 44 Colo Springs CO 1:11:41 11:34/M Clydesdale  
312 115 18 F 25-29 4841 Dana Lipe F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:11:53 11:36/M  
313 116 12 F 35-39 4850 Lisa Lund F 38 Colo Springs CO 1:11:58 11:36/M  
314 117 19 F 40-44 4790 Meike Jurado F 43 Colo Springs CO 1:12:05 11:38/M  
315 118 19 F 30-34 9620 Lisa Kukula F 31 Colo Springs CO 1:12:08 11:38/M  
316 119 13 F 35-39 4395 Kristen DeSeure F 39 Castle Rock CO 1:12:20 11:40/M  
317 198 25 M 30-34 9401 Andrew Roxburgh M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:12:31 11:42/M  
318 199 23 M 45-49 4539 Jeff Gallup M 47 Woodland Park CO 1:12:31 11:42/M  
319 120 20 F 40-44 9611 Berri Cockrell F 44 Denver CO 1:12:42 11:44/M  
320 121 14 F 35-39 9455 Becky Stallings F 35 Colo Springs CO 1:12:45 11:44/M Athena  
321 122 15 F 35-39 4723 Dana Hood F 35 Colo Springs CO 1:12:48 11:45/M  
322 123 21 F 40-44 4729 Stacie Houge F 44 Colo Springs CO 1:12:51 11:45/M  
323 124 6 F 20-24 9554 Sarah Witte F 23 Colo Springs CO 1:13:22 11:50/M  
324 125 19 F 25-29 4932 Angie Nicolletta F 28 Colo Springs CO 1:13:31 11:51/M  
325 126 20 F 30-34 4667 Deborah Harris F 32 Colo Springs CO 1:13:35 11:52/M EPSO Gals
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
326 127 12 F 50-54 4385 Janis Cross F 52 Colo Springs CO 1:13:36 11:52/M  
327 128 20 F 25-29 4546 Dulce Garcia F 28 Colo Springs CO 1:13:42 11:53/M  
328 129 2 F 65-69 3079 Rita Ballard F 65 Colo Springs CO 1:13:42 11:53/M Senior  
329 200 19 M 35-39 9678 Jimmy Cardinal M 37 Pueblo CO 1:13:45 11:54/M  
330 201 7 M 10-14 4802 Brenner Kemper M 10 Fountain CO 1:13:55 11:55/M  
331 202 7 M 65-69 9457 Dick Standaert M 66 Colo Springs CO 1:14:04 11:57/M Senior  
332 130 22 F 40-44 4843 Beverly Long F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:14:09 11:58/M EPSO Gals
333 131 16 F 35-39 4981 Beth Reed F 37 Colo Springs CO 1:14:14 11:58/M  
334 203 22 M 50-54 4372 Kevin Cox M 51 Colo Springs CO 1:14:19 11:59/M  
335 132 21 F 30-34 9651 Kerri Zoetewey F 33 Denver CO 1:14:40 12:03/M  
336 133 23 F 40-44 9597 Kendra Seusy F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:14:41 12:03/M  
337 204 20 M 35-39 4626 Mike Haas M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:14:41 12:03/M  
338 205 6 M 20-24 9655 Carson Burt M 20 Colo Springs CO 1:14:42 12:03/M  
339 134 13 F 50-54 3409 Patty Borish F 53 Peyton CO 1:15:16 12:08/M Runderdogs
340 135 14 F 50-54 9637 Kathy Hoops F 52 Colo Springs CO 1:15:20 12:09/M  
341 136 24 F 40-44 9672 Jodi Dyer F 43 Manitou Spring CO 1:15:29 12:10/M  
342 137 21 F 25-29 9412 Amy Schardt F 27 Colo Springs CO 1:15:39 12:12/M Mountain Warrior Wives
343 206 24 M 45-49 9413 Gerd Scheller M 47 Colo Springs CO 1:15:45 12:13/M  
344 138 22 F 30-34 4392 Becky Cyphers F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:16:07 12:17/M  
345 139 18 F 45-49 4800 Lisa Keith F 45 Colo Springs CO 1:16:21 12:19/M  
346 207 23 M 50-54 9492 Stephen Tolle M 51 Falcon CO 1:16:25 12:20/M  
347 140 6 F 10-14 4648 Carsyn Hamstra F 12 Colo Springs CO 1:16:30 12:20/M  
348 208 17 M 25-29 9445 Patrick Smith M 26 Fountain CO 1:16:43 12:22/M  
349 209 2 M 70-74 4861 Cruz Martinez M 73 Colo Springs CO 1:16:49 12:23/M Senior  
350 210 8 M 65-69 9517 John Vomastic M 68 Manitou Spring CO 1:17:00 12:25/M Senior  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
351 211 9 M 65-69 4877 Steve McDermett M 67 Colo Springs CO 1:17:17 12:28/M Senior  
352 141 23 F 30-34 9679 Sara Cardinal F 33 Pueblo CO 1:17:37 12:31/M  
353 142 25 F 40-44 9592 Lisa Wood F 44 Colo Springs CO 1:18:08 12:36/M  
354 143 26 F 40-44 3466 Rita Cardin F 41 Colo Springs CO 1:18:09 12:36/M  
355 212 10 M 55-59 4615 George Gregor M 59 Colo Springs CO 1:18:26 12:39/M  
356 213 8 M 10-14 9610 Richie Canedo M 12 Colo Springs CO 1:18:53 12:43/M  
357 144 7 F 20-24 4671 Kimberley Haru F 24 Colo Springs CO 1:18:54 12:44/M  
358 145 19 F 45-49 9490 Annie Tiffany F 49 Pueblo CO 1:19:17 12:47/M  
359 146 17 F 35-39 9546 Cynthia Williams F 39 Fort Carson CO 1:19:28 12:49/M  
360 214 24 M 50-54 4791 Jeffrey Jury M 51 Fountain CO 1:19:37 12:50/M  
361 147 20 F 45-49 4839 Kimberly Lindsay F 46 Colo Springs CO 1:20:13 12:56/M  
362 148 24 F 30-34 4410 Tiffany Dockter F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:20:17 12:57/M  
363 149 4 F 55-59 3461 Mary Campbell F 55 Colo Springs CO 1:20:32 12:59/M  
364 215 21 M 35-39 4987 Enrique Rhoden M 37 Colo Springs CO 1:20:35 13:00/M  
365 150 18 F 35-39 9617 Kim Adams F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:20:47 13:02/M  
366 151 27 F 40-44 3175 Jen Beisel F 41 Peyton CO 1:20:48 13:02/M  
367 152 8 F 20-24 4912 Chelsea Montgomery F 22 Colo Springs CO 1:20:54 13:03/M  
368 153 5 F 55-59 9446 Jackie Smith-Hill F 55 Colo Springs CO 1:21:21 13:07/M Athena  
369 154 21 F 45-49 4669 Karen Hartley F 48 Colo Springs CO 1:21:34 13:09/M  
370 216 7 M 60-64 9467 Doug Stevenson M 61 Colo Springs CO 1:22:03 13:14/M  
371 217 26 M 30-34 4409 Brad Dockter M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:23:07 13:24/M Clydesdale  
372 155 19 F 35-39 9424 Melissa Schott F 36 Colo Springs CO 1:23:12 13:25/M Athena  
373 218 10 M 65-69 9697 David North M 67 Colo Springs CO 1:24:59 13:42/M Senior  
374 156 15 F 50-54 9402 Vickie Roy F 52 Colo Springs CO 1:25:44 13:50/M  
375 157 20 F 35-39 4496 Kim Farrell F 38 Colo Springs CO 1:25:48 13:50/M EPSO Gals
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
376 219 25 M 45-49 4931 David Neyland M 45 Colo Springs CO 1:25:57 13:52/M  
377 158 22 F 25-29 4631 Sarah Hagedorn F 29 Colo Springs CO 1:26:17 13:55/M Athena  
378 159 25 F 30-34 3483 Nicole Chacin F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:26:28 13:57/M  
379 160 28 F 40-44 4950 Joyce Paywa F 43 Colo Springs CO 1:26:50 14:00/M  
380 220 26 M 45-49 4951 Ty Paywa M 45 Colo Springs CO 1:26:51 14:00/M  
381 221 27 M 45-49 3490 Don Chagnon M 48 Colo Springs CO 1:26:53 14:01/M  
382 161 21 F 35-39 4867 Carolyn May F 35 Monument CO 1:27:28 14:06/M  
383 162 26 F 30-34 4868 Tiffany May F 33 Colo Springs CO 1:27:29 14:07/M  
384 163 22 F 45-49 9616 Angelina Conde F 46 Colo Springs CO 1:27:30 14:07/M  
385 164 22 F 35-39 4995 Teaka Robba F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:27:40 14:08/M  
386 165 27 F 30-34 9527 Sandi Ward F 30 Colo Springs CO 1:27:47 14:10/M  
387 166 16 F 50-54 4940 Tish Olszewski F 50 Colo Springs CO 1:28:08 14:13/M Athena Pavement Pounders
388 167 23 F 45-49 4929 Michelle Nethercot F 46 Colo Springs CO 1:28:13 14:14/M Pavement Pounders
389 168 23 F 35-39 9526 Amy Ward F 39 Colo Springs CO 1:28:24 14:15/M EPSO Gals
390 169 24 F 35-39 9488 Naomi Thomas F 36 Falcon CO 1:28:46 14:19/M  
391 170 25 F 35-39 4833 Samantha Lembergs F 38 Colo Springs CO 1:29:42 14:28/M Athena Pavement Pounders
392 222 22 M 35-39 4262 DJ Cobb M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:30:02 14:31/M  
393 171 29 F 40-44 2887 Jennifer Arndt F 40 Colo Springs CO 1:32:58 15:00/M Athena Pavement Pounders
394 172 17 F 50-54 4808 Tammi Kinner F 52 Elbert CO 1:33:01 15:00/M Athena EPSO Gals
395 173 18 F 50-54 3446 Sharon Burton F 50 Divide CO 1:37:28 15:43/M  
396 223 1 M 80-84 4907 Ed Mighell M 81 Denver CO 1:43:54 16:45/M Senior  
397 224 3 M 70-74 9448 Charles Snygg M 72 Colo Springs CO 1:46:39 17:12/M Clydesdale Senior  
398 174 3 F 65-69 9574 Carol Bird F 66 Colo Springs CO 1:59:31 19:17/M Senior