Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 4 Races Teams

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


        Winter Series IV Black Forest Team Results
                       Monument, CO
                     February 25, 2012



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9478  Wyatt Swanson           M  15  0:40:43.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
9442  Jacob Sloan             M  15  0:42:56.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4914  Jorgen Moore            M  16  0:44:32.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
9403  Dayley Rudolph          M  16  0:47:37.3  Pueblo West    CO    No  
2880  Tomas Arguello          M  17  0:50:26.0  Pueblo West    CO    No  
4885  Ben McInnis             M  15  0:54:20.7  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:08:12.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Peak MultiSport Boys                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4829  Dallas Leasure          M  17  0:41:34.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2903  Ken Axford              M  34  0:41:36.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4892  Adam McKittrick         M  15  0:46:24.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4893  Rick McKittrick         M  51  0:56:55.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:09:35.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3423  Corey Brown             M  18  0:43:36.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4826  Hugo Lara Jr            M  15  0:46:02.8  Peyton         CO    Yes 
3165  Eric Bauer              M  39  0:50:30.0  Peyton         CO    Yes 
4783  Aaron Jones             M  17  0:54:13.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4879  Austin McElderry        M  16  1:05:18.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:20:09.3

**********

 4. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4726  Joe Hopfe               M  17  0:47:49.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
4788  Andrew Jones            M  17  0:53:25.8  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9404  Austin Russell          M  16  0:55:01.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
9396  Dustyn Rose             M  15  0:57:17.5  Woodland park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:36:16.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSCS Boys                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9520  Sam Voss                M  13  0:54:14.8  Colo Springs   CO 
9519  Judah Voss              M  11  0:54:30.2  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Doherty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9541  Kyle White              M  15  0:47:17.9  Colo Springs   CO 
4818  Brandon Kronshage       M  15  0:55:19.9  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Boys                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9425  Robby Schuemann         M  16  0:51:03.1  Peyton         CO 
9426  Sammy Schuemann         M  11  0:57:10.4  Peyton         CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Widefield Boys                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
3454  Donnie Byers            M  14  1:09:47.3  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Girls                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4973  Katie Rainsberger       F  13  0:47:14.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4974  Lisa Rainsberger        F  50  0:52:41.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9504  Morgan Ulrich           F  16  1:02:15.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:42:11.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Peak MultiSport Girls                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
3425  Yana Brown              F  13  0:50:31.6  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9452  Darby Spence            F  16  0:51:35.5  Pueblo West    CO 
4860  Susan Marshall          F  15  0:52:26.4  Pueblo West    CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4408  Megan Dillinger         F  16  0:55:21.4  Woodland Park  CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Coronado Coed                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4976  Quin Ralston            M  18  0:38:50.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9494  Michael Tompkins        M  16  0:40:57.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9469  Drew Stimson            M  18  0:42:17.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4302  Rileigh Darby-McClure   F  18  0:48:13.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4921  Lauren Murray           F  15  0:52:25.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:08:01.4

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: CSPD Guys                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4922  Todd Murray             M  48  0:45:37.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4968  Steve Pugsley           M  50  0:49:00.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9524  Fred Walker             M  43  0:58:55.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9421  Scott Schneider         M  29  1:07:52.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3485  Mark Chacon             M  33  1:09:52.4  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:33:33.2

**********

 2. Team Name: EPSO Guys                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4817  Jeff Kramer             M  39  0:58:12.3  Fountain       CO    Yes 
4728  Gary Horton             M  44  1:03:24.5  Fountain       CO    Yes 
4584  Chris Gonzalez          M  42  1:07:03.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:08:40.2

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: EPSO Gals                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4536  Tina Frieda             F  40  1:07:02.5  Fountain       CO    Yes 
4667  Deborah Harris          F  32  1:13:35.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4843  Beverly Long            F  41  1:14:09.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4496  Kim Farrell             F  38  1:25:48.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
9526  Amy Ward                F  39  1:28:24.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4808  Tammi Kinner            F  52  1:33:01.4  Elbert         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:34:46.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Pavement Pounders                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4994  Carlotta Rivera         F  44  1:08:01.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4940  Tish Olszewski          F  50  1:28:08.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4929  Michelle Nethercot      F  46  1:28:13.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4833  Samantha Lembergs       F  38  1:29:42.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2887  Jennifer Arndt          F  40  1:32:58.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:04:23.9

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Boulder Running Company                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9534  Michael Weiss           M  30  0:36:20.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4918  Kevin Morgan            M  24  0:39:53.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4874  Nathan McCrary          M  36  0:40:48.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9439  Rick Shoulberg          M  50  0:43:27.7  Guffey         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:57:01.4

**********

 2. Team Name: Pueblo Gents                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4834  Aaron Levinson          M  22  0:44:19.6  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
4576  Roger Giordano          M  47  0:45:35.9  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
4941  Michael Orendorff       M  60  0:46:20.6  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
4622  Mark Gurule             M  49  0:48:26.3  Pueblo         CO    No  
4255  Darryl Clark            M  51  0:58:34.6  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:16:16.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Lost Coffee                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4446  Mitch Dulleck           M  44  0:55:45.9  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
9419  Chris Schneider         M  47  1:00:19.4  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
9420  Michael Schneider       M  43  1:01:02.4  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:57:07.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Jesus                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9466  Michael Stephens        M  28  0:43:04.9  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Lifequest                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9515  Roger Villmow           M  48  0:59:38.7  Woodland Park  CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Runners Roost                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9393  Gerald Romero           M  40  0:48:41.4  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Mountain Warrior Wives                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9464  Magdalena Steiner       F  27  0:52:52.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3164  Kelly Batty             F  29  0:57:12.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9412  Amy Schardt             F  27  1:15:39.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:05:44.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Runderdogs                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9631  Marc Pevoteaux          M  38  0:44:36.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9525  Ruth Waller             F  27  0:44:58.1  Loveland       CO    Yes 
9609  Troy McCubbin           M  38  0:45:15.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9389  Steven Rocks            M  34  0:47:41.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
9626  Brianna DeLorme         F  31  0:53:57.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4935  Jessica Norsky          F  31  0:57:42.6  Peyton         CO    No  
4424  Jim Donoughe            M  51  1:07:57.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3409  Patty Borish            F  53  1:15:16.8  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:14:49.8

**********

 2. Team Name: VFF                                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1299  Andrew Acer             M  27  0:44:08.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9568  Matt Zehner             M  30  0:45:28.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4988  Sarah Rice              F  22  0:49:28.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9432  Matthew Seebeck         M  24  0:51:31.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4925  Jessica Narkevitz       F  29  1:09:32.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:19:05.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Winter Warriors                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4266  Dennis Collard          M  57  0:50:05.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4911  Rachel Moline           F  26  0:51:40.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4794  Donald Karl             M  67  0:56:51.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9440  Micky Simpson           F  55  1:03:31.4  Peyton         CO    No  
4795  Karen Karl              F  66  1:04:51.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:38:36.8

**********

 4. Team Name: Bubbas Run Team                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3498  Gene Chavez             M  43  0:52:13.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4550  Nadine Garcia           F  39  0:52:54.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4541  Donna Garcia            F  38  0:54:00.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4476  Caroline Ermel          F  48  1:06:06.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:39:08.2

**********

 5. Team Name: Frio Fantastico                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4405  Garrett Dietz           M  17  0:47:30.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4400  Dave Dietz              M  48  0:57:31.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3475  Tracey Carroll          F  47  1:05:11.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4682  Lisa Heckel             F  49  1:07:04.3  Manitou Spring CO    No  
4992  Rebecca Riopelle        F  38  1:07:50.3  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:50:12.9

**********

 6. Team Name: County Crush                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4924  Paul Mynatt             M  29  0:49:45.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3478  Neil Caruso             M  29  0:52:10.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4840  Bryan Lipe              M  32  1:05:01.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4841  Dana Lipe               F  29  1:11:53.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:53:48.8

**********

 7. Team Name: WLRN4BR                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
9665  Angela Glass            F  33  1:01:36.9  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
9667  Josh Stanley            M  34  1:02:38.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
9666  Jill Stanley            F  34  1:03:02.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:07:17.5

**********

 8. Team Name: We Run Things II                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3383  Bobby Block             M  39  1:04:33.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4903  Brian Meyers            M  40  1:05:09.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4904  Bridget Meyers          F  39  1:07:05.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4503  Art Figeroa             M  46  1:11:21.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:16:48.8

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: UCCS Running Club                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4863  Marzena Matecki         F  24  0:49:29.7  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: USAFA Marathon                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9660  Alexa Gingras           F  20  0:57:19.3  USAFA          CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: USAFA                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
9510  Meghann Vermier         F  21  1:10:47.8  USAFA          CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page