Winter Series IV

February 25, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Detail Team Results

Short

High School Boys

Team - Pueblo West Boys

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:08:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9478

Wyatt Swanson Pueblo West, CO

M 15

8

8

40:43

40:43

2

9442

Jacob Sloan Pueblo West, CO

M 15

17

25

42:56

1:23:40

3

4914

Jorgen Moore Pueblo West, CO

M 16

32

57

44:32

2:08:12

4

9403

Dayley Rudolph Pueblo West, CO

M 16

54

111

47:37

2:55:49

5

2880

Tomas Arguello Pueblo West, CO

M 17

85

196

50:26

3:46:15

6

4885

Ben McInnis Pueblo West, CO

M 15

127

323

54:20

4:40:36

 

Team - Peak MultiSport Boys

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:09:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4829

Dallas Leasure Colo Springs, CO

M 17

11

11

41:34

41:34

2

2903

Ken Axford Colo Springs, CO

M 34

12

23

41:36

1:23:11

3

4892

Adam McKittrick Colo Springs, CO

M 15

48

71

46:24

2:09:35

4

4893

Rick McKittrick Colo Springs, CO

M 51

146

217

56:55

3:06:31

 

Team - Sand Creek Boys

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:20:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3423

Corey Brown Colo Springs, CO

M 18

22

22

43:36

43:36

2

4826

Hugo Lara Jr Peyton, CO

M 15

46

68

46:02

1:29:39

3

3165

Eric Bauer Peyton, CO

M 39

87

155

50:30

2:20:09

4

4783

Aaron Jones Colo Springs, CO

M 17

124

279

54:13

3:14:23

5

4879

Austin McElderry Colo Springs, CO

M 16

252

531

1:05:18

4:19:41

 

Team - Woodland Park Boys

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:36:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4726

Joe Hopfe Woodland Park, CO

M 17

57

57

47:49

47:49

2

4788

Andrew Jones Woodland Park, CO

M 17

117

174

53:25

1:41:15

3

9404

Austin Russell Woodland Park, CO

M 16

130

304

55:01

2:36:16

4

9396

Dustyn Rose Woodland park, CO

M 15

152

456

57:17

3:33:34

 

Team - Widefield Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3454

Donnie Byers Colo Springs, CO

M 14

296

296

1:09:47

1:09:47

 

Team - CSCS Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9520

Sam Voss Colo Springs, CO

M 13

125

125

54:14

54:14

2

9519

Judah Voss Colo Springs, CO

M 11

128

253

54:30

1:48:45

 

Team - Doherty Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9541

Kyle White Colo Springs, CO

M 15

51

51

47:17

47:17

2

4818

Brandon Kronshage Colo Springs, CO

M 15

133

184

55:19

1:42:37

 

Team - Kokopelli Kids Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9425

Robby Schuemann Peyton, CO

M 16

91

91

51:03

51:03

2

9426

Sammy Schuemann Peyton, CO

M 11

148

239

57:10

1:48:13

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

High School Girls

 

Team - Kokopelli Kids Girls

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:42:11

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4973

Katie Rainsberger Colo Springs, CO

F 13

50

50

47:14

47:14

2

4974

Lisa Rainsberger Colo Springs, CO

F 50

112

162

52:41

1:39:56

3

9504

Morgan Ulrich Colo Springs, CO

F 16

203

365

1:02:15

2:42:11

 

Team - Peak MultiSport Girls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3425

Yana Brown Colo Springs, CO

F 13

89

89

50:31

50:31

 

Team - Woodland Park Girls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4408

Megan Dillinger Woodland Park, CO

F 16

134

134

55:21

55:21

 

Team - Pueblo West Girls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9452

Darby Spence Pueblo West, CO

F 16

97

97

51:35

51:35

2

4860

Susan Marshall Pueblo West, CO

F 15

110

207

52:26

1:44:01

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

High School Coed

 

Team - Coronado Coed

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:08:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4976

Quin Ralston Colo Springs, CO

M 18

4

4

38:50

38:50

2

4302

Rileigh Darby-McClure Colo Springs, CO

F 18

58

62

48:13

1:27:03

3

9494

Michael Tompkins Colo Springs, CO

M 16

10

72

40:57

2:08:01

4

9469

Drew Stimson Colo Springs, CO

M 18

16

88

42:17

2:50:19

5

4921

Lauren Murray Colo Springs, CO

F 15

109

197

52:25

3:42:44

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

 

Team - CSPD Guys

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:33:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4922

Todd Murray Colo Springs, CO

M 48

42

42

45:37

45:37

2

4968

Steve Pugsley Colo Springs, CO

M 50

67

109

49:00

1:34:38

3

9524

Fred Walker Colo Springs, CO

M 43

172

281

58:55

2:33:33

4

9421

Scott Schneider Colo Springs, CO

M 29

277

558

1:07:52

3:41:25

5

3485

Mark Chacon Peyton, CO

M 33

298

856

1:09:52

4:51:17

 

Team - EPSO Guys

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:08:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4817

Jeff Kramer Fountain, CO

M 39

164

164

58:12

58:12

2

4728

Gary Horton Fountain, CO

M 44

221

385

1:03:24

2:01:36

3

4584

Chris Gonzalez Colo Springs, CO

M 42

269

654

1:07:03

3:08:40

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

 

Team - EPSO Gals

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:34:46

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4536

Tina Frieda Fountain, CO

F 40

268

268

1:07:02

1:07:02

2

4667

Deborah Harris Colo Springs, CO

F 32

325

593

1:13:35

2:20:37

3

4843

Beverly Long Colo Springs, CO

F 41

332

925

1:14:09

3:34:46

4

4496

Kim Farrell Colo Springs, CO

F 38

375

1300

1:25:48

5:00:35

5

9526

Amy Ward Colo Springs, CO

F 39

389

1689

1:28:24

6:28:59

6

4808

Tammi Kinner Elbert, CO

F 52

394

2083

1:33:01

8:02:00

 

Team - Pavement Pounders

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:04:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4994

Carlotta Rivera Colo Springs, CO

F 44

279

279

1:08:01

1:08:01

2

4940

Tish Olszewski Colo Springs, CO

F 50

387

666

1:28:08

2:36:10

3

4929

Michelle Nethercot Colo Springs, CO

F 46

388

1054

1:28:13

4:04:23

4

4833

Samantha Lembergs Colo Springs, CO

F 38

391

1445

1:29:42

5:34:06

5

2887

Jennifer Arndt Colo Springs, CO

F 40

393

1838

1:32:58

7:07:05

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Men

 

Team - Boulder Running Company

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:57:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9534

Michael Weiss Colo Springs, CO

M 30

2

2

36:20

36:20

2

4918

Kevin Morgan Colo Springs, CO

M 24

6

8

39:53

1:16:13

3

4874

Nathan McCrary Colo Springs, CO

M 36

9

17

40:48

1:57:01

4

9439

Rick Shoulberg Guffey, CO

M 50

21

38

43:27

2:40:29

 

Team - Pueblo Gents

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:16:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4834

Aaron Levinson Pueblo, CO

M 22

29

29

44:19

44:19

2

4576

Roger Giordano Pueblo, CO

M 47

40

69

45:35

1:29:55

3

4941

Michael Orendorff Pueblo, CO

M 60

47

116

46:20

2:16:16

4

4622

Mark Gurule Pueblo, CO

M 49

60

176

48:26

3:04:42

5

4255

Darryl Clark Pueblo West, CO

M 51

167

343

58:34

4:03:17

 

Team - Lost Coffee

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:57:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4446

Mitch Dulleck Castle Rock, CO

M 44

137

137

55:45

55:45

2

9419

Chris Schneider Castle Rock, CO

M 47

187

324

1:00:19

1:56:05

3

9420

Michael Schneider Castle Rock, CO

M 43

192

516

1:01:02

2:57:07

 

Team - Jesus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9466

Michael Stephens Colo Springs, CO

M 28

18

18

43:04

43:04

 

Team - Lifequest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9515

Roger Villmow Woodland Park, CO

M 48

180

180

59:38

59:38

 

Team - Runners Roost

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9393

Gerald Romero Colo Springs, CO

M 40

64

64

48:41

48:41

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Women

 

Team - Mountain Warrior Wives

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:05:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9464

Magdalena Steiner Colo Springs, CO

F 27

113

113

52:52

52:52

2

3164

Kelly Batty Colo Springs, CO

F 29

149

262

57:12

1:50:04

3

9412

Amy Schardt Colo Springs, CO

F 27

342

604

1:15:39

3:05:44

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Coed

 

Team - Runderdogs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:14:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9631

Marc Pevoteaux Colo Springs, CO

M 38

33

33

44:36

44:36

2

9525

Ruth Waller Loveland, CO

F 27

34

67

44:58

1:29:34

3

9609

Troy McCubbin Colo Springs, CO

M 38

36

103

45:15

2:14:49

4

9389

Steven Rocks Colo Springs, CO

M 34

55

158

47:41

3:02:31

5

9626

Brianna DeLorme Colo Springs, CO

F 31

122

280

53:57

3:56:28

6

4935

Jessica Norsky Peyton, CO

F 31

160

440

57:42

4:54:11

7

4424

Jim Donoughe Colo Springs, CO

M 51

278

718

1:07:57

6:02:08

8

3409

Patty Borish Peyton, CO

F 53

339

1057

1:15:16

7:17:25

 

Team - VFF

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:19:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1299

Andrew Acer Colo Springs, CO

M 27

27

27

44:08

44:08

2

4988

Sarah Rice Colo Springs, CO

F 22

77

104

49:28

1:33:37

3

9568

Matt Zehner Colo Springs, CO

M 30

39

143

45:28

2:19:05

4

9432

Matthew Seebeck Colo Springs, CO

M 24

95

238

51:31

3:10:37

5

4925

Jessica Narkevitz Colo Springs, CO

F 29

295

533

1:09:32

4:20:10

 

Team - Winter Warriors

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:38:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4266

Dennis Collard Colo Springs, CO

M 57

83

83

50:05

50:05

2

4911

Rachel Moline Colo Springs, CO

F 26

98

181

51:40

1:41:45

3

4794

Donald Karl Colo Springs, CO

M 67

145

326

56:51

2:38:36

4

9440

Micky Simpson Peyton, CO

F 55

222

548

1:03:31

3:42:08

5

4795

Karen Karl Colo Springs, CO

F 66

243

791

1:04:51

4:46:59

 

Team - Bubbas Run Team

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:39:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3498

Gene Chavez Colo Springs, CO

M 43

105

105

52:13

52:13

2

4550

Nadine Garcia Colo Springs, CO

F 39

114

219

52:54

1:45:08

3

4541

Donna Garcia Colo Springs, CO

F 38

123

342

54:00

2:39:08

4

4476

Caroline Ermel Colo Springs, CO

F 48

260

602

1:06:06

3:45:14

 

Team - Frio Fantastico

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:50:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4405

Garrett Dietz Colo Springs, CO

M 17

53

53

47:30

47:30

2

3475

Tracey Carroll Colo Springs, CO

F 47

250

303

1:05:11

1:52:41

3

4400

Dave Dietz Colo Springs, CO

M 48

156

459

57:31

2:50:12

4

4682

Lisa Heckel Manitou Spring, CO

F 49

270

729

1:07:04

3:57:17

5

4992

Rebecca Riopelle Peyton, CO

F 38

276

1005

1:07:50

5:05:07

 

Team - WLRN4BR

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:07:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9665

Angela Glass Manitou Spring, CO

F 33

199

199

1:01:36

1:01:36

2

9667

Josh Stanley Colo Springs, CO

M 34

207

406

1:02:38

2:04:14

3

9666

Jill Stanley Colo Springs, CO

F 34

217

623

1:03:02

3:07:17

 

Team - We Run Things II

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:16:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3383

Bobby Block Colo Springs, CO

M 39

239

239

1:04:33

1:04:33

2

4904

Bridget Meyers Colo Springs, CO

F 39

271

510

1:07:05

2:11:39

3

4903

Brian Meyers Colo Springs, CO

M 40

248

758

1:05:09

3:16:48

4

4503

Art Figeroa Colo Springs, CO

M 46

310

1068

1:11:21

4:28:10

 

Team - UCCS Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4863

Marzena Matecki Colo Springs, CO

F 24

79

79

49:29

49:29

 

Team - USAFA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9510

Meghann Vermier USAFA, CO

F 21

305

305

1:10:47

1:10:47

 

Team - USAFA Marathon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9660

Alexa Gingras USAFA, CO

F 20

153

153

57:19

57:19