Winter Series IV

Male Results

February 25, 2012


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Long

Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 4629 Ryan Hafer
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  1:15:39,
      set in 2010 by Peter Maksimow
      age 31, from Manitou Springs CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M25-29
      Previous Record:  1:16:11,
      set in 2008 by Logan Wealing
      age 26, from Colorado Springs CO
M 25 Colo Springs CO 1:13:26 5:55/M Boulder Running Company
2 2 2 M 25-29 9453 Scott Spillman M 25 Colo Springs CO 1:18:37 6:20/M  
3 3 1 M 35-39 9588 Greg Friedman M 39 Lafayette CO 1:19:02 6:22/M  
4 4 1 M 20-24 3500 Chris Chorney M 21 Colo Springs CO 1:20:59 6:32/M USAFA Marathon
5 5 1 M 40-44 4942 Neal Oseland M 42 Colo Springs CO 1:21:08 6:33/M  
6 6 1 M 15-19 3411 Andy Boyle M 15 Colo Springs CO 1:22:06 6:37/M  
7 7 1 M 30-34 9390 Joseph Rodriquez M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:23:16 6:43/M  
8 8 2 M 30-34 4887 Chris McIntyre M 31 Canon City CO 1:23:40 6:45/M  
9 9 1 M 55-59 9514 John Victoria
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M55-59
      Previous Record:  1:30:13,
      set in 2005 by Ted Bidwell
      age 55, from Coloradao Springs CO
M 57 Colo Springs CO 1:24:31 6:49/M  
10 10 3 M 30-34 9708 Ryan Kircher M 32 AEvergreen CO 1:25:10 6:52/M  
11 11 4 M 30-34 4743 Ezra Hurwitz M 31 Colo Springs CO 1:26:13 6:57/M  
12 12 5 M 30-34 3280 Richard Bennett M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:26:52 7:00/M  
13 13 3 M 25-29 9705 Seth Stingley M 25 Palmer Lake CO 1:28:19 7:07/M  
14 14 2 M 15-19 9701 Jordan Hoffman M 17 Colo Springs CO 1:28:23 7:08/M  
15 15 3 M 15-19 4748 Nathan Hutchison M 18 USAFA CO 1:28:47 7:10/M USAFA
16 16 2 M 20-24 4513 Ben Fischl M 21 USAFA CO 1:30:17 7:17/M  
17 17 4 M 15-19 9471 James Stoefel M 19 USAFA CO 1:30:18 7:17/M USAFA Marathon
18 18 2 M 35-39 9700 Harsha Nagaraj M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:30:29 7:18/M  
19 19 1 M 50-54 9605 Bill Cherrier M 53 Colo Springs CO 1:30:35 7:18/M  
20 20 1 M 45-49 9476 Paul Sullivan M 45 Colo Springs CO 1:30:36 7:18/M Clydesdale  
21 21 2 M 40-44 4811 Nathaniel Kiser M 41 Colo Springs CO 1:30:38 7:19/M  
22 22 2 M 50-54 9612 Tom Karmondy M 51 Colo Springs CO 1:30:42 7:19/M  
23 23 3 M 40-44 4797 Brian Kates M 40 Colo Springs CO 1:31:02 7:20/M  
24 24 6 M 30-34 2782 Justin Andrews M 31 Colo Springs CO 1:31:19 7:22/M  
27 25 3 M 50-54 4901 David Meyer M 50 Colo Springs CO 1:33:05 7:30/M Peak MultiSport Boys
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
28 26 4 M 50-54 4754 Jerry Jackson M 51 Colo Springs CO 1:33:28 7:32/M  
29 27 3 M 20-24 4442 Andrew Duggan M 22 USAFA CO 1:34:12 7:36/M USAFA Marathon
30 28 3 M 35-39 9623 Josh Winter M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:34:36 7:38/M  
31 29 4 M 40-44 4943 Matthew Owen M 42 Monument CO 1:35:02 7:40/M  
32 30 7 M 30-34 9591 Chris Carruth M 30 Colo Springs CO 1:36:11 7:45/M  
33 31 2 M 45-49 9410 Thom Santa Maria M 48 Colo Springs CO 1:36:38 7:48/M  
34 32 4 M 35-39 9434 Matt Sherman M 39 Pueblo West CO 1:36:49 7:48/M Clydesdale Pueblo West Boys
36 33 5 M 35-39 9687 Jesse Grizzle M 37 Monument CO 1:37:13 7:50/M  
37 34 5 M 40-44 4473 Mark Emeis M 44 Monument CO 1:37:30 7:52/M  
38 35 6 M 40-44 9456 Adrian Stanciu M 42 Manitou Spring CO 1:37:37 7:52/M  
40 36 5 M 15-19 4254 Benjamin Christ M 19 USAFA CO 1:39:13 8:00/M USAFA Marathon
41 37 8 M 30-34 9392 Josh Rolfes M 30 Fontana CA 1:39:23 8:01/M  
42 38 6 M 35-39 4663 Dillon Harder M 38 Monument CO 1:39:37 8:02/M  
44 39 7 M 40-44 4607 Jayson Graves M 40 Colo Springs CO 1:40:11 8:05/M  
45 40 6 M 15-19 9543 Geoff Whitener M 18 USAFA CO 1:40:18 8:05/M USAFA Marathon
46 41 2 M 55-59 4948 Scott Palmer M 56 Colo Springs CO 1:40:50 8:08/M  
47 42 9 M 30-34 4518 James Flanary M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:40:55 8:08/M  
48 43 4 M 25-29 9709 Alejandro Venza M 28 Colo Springs CO 1:40:57 8:08/M  
49 44 7 M 35-39 4803 Brian Kemper M 36 Fountain CO 1:41:56 8:13/M  
50 45 4 M 20-24 9658 Joseph Drake M 20 USAFA CO 1:42:04 8:14/M  
54 46 8 M 35-39 4984 Jonathan Reinhardt M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:44:02 8:23/M  
56 47 10 M 30-34 4664 Jared Harp M 32 Colo Springs CO 1:44:57 8:28/M  
57 48 5 M 25-29 4772 Tom Jensen M 29 Colo Springs CO 1:45:06 8:29/M  
59 49 1 M 60-64 4591 Phil Goulding M 60 Colo Springs CO 1:45:53 8:32/M  
60 50 11 M 30-34 4308 Alexander DeCamp M 33 Colo Springs CO 1:45:56 8:33/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
61 51 8 M 40-44 4696 Todd Hickerson M 43 Colo Springs CO 1:45:59 8:33/M  
62 52 12 M 30-34 4870 Ryan McAfee M 31 Colo Springs CO 1:47:17 8:39/M  
64 53 2 M 60-64 9695 Dave Diaz M 63 Pueblo CO 1:47:58 8:42/M  
66 54 3 M 55-59 9621 Duane Boyle M 56 Colo Springs CO 1:49:04 8:48/M  
67 55 5 M 20-24 9618 Rance Thompson M 20 USAFA CO 1:50:07 8:53/M  
68 56 9 M 40-44 4954 Scott Perry M 44 Colo Springs CO 1:50:19 8:54/M  
69 57 9 M 35-39 4484 Chris Estep M 36 Woodland Park CO 1:50:34 8:55/M  
70 58 10 M 40-44 4781 Ted Johnson M 40 Pueblo CO 1:50:40 8:55/M  
71 59 3 M 60-64 4908 Larry Miller M 61 Colo Springs CO 1:51:02 8:57/M  
72 60 11 M 40-44 4882 Michael McGregor M 40 Colo Springs CO 1:51:36 9:00/M  
73 61 13 M 30-34 9511 Kevin Vest M 34 Colo Springs CO 1:51:46 9:01/M Clydesdale  
74 62 3 M 45-49 9495 Peter Tonsits M 49 Colo Springs CO 1:52:02 9:02/M  
75 63 6 M 25-29 4301 John Dannen M 29 Colo Springs CO 1:52:17 9:03/M  
76 64 5 M 50-54 9664 Brian Smithey M 50 Colo Springs CO 1:52:19 9:03/M  
77 65 4 M 55-59 4583 Ed Gleason M 56 Colo Springs CO 1:52:38 9:05/M  
80 66 14 M 30-34 4832 Nick Lee M 31 Colo Springs CO 1:52:52 9:06/M  
82 67 4 M 45-49 9586 Rex Mitchell M 45 Colo Springs CO 1:53:00 9:07/M  
84 68 7 M 15-19 9423 Greg Schollmeier M 19 Colo Springs CO 1:53:14 9:08/M  
85 69 12 M 40-44 4587 Ed Gorbea M 43 Colo Springs CO 1:53:19 9:08/M  
88 70 10 M 35-39 9566 Mark Zandarski M 35 Colo Springs CO 1:54:36 9:15/M  
90 71 13 M 40-44 4945 John Pace M 42 Peyton CO 1:54:43 9:15/M  
93 72 11 M 35-39 4782 Jeremy Joiner M 38 Colo Springs CO 1:56:27 9:23/M  
95 73 15 M 30-34 9579 Joey Buttenwieser M 31 Colo Springs CO 1:56:50 9:25/M  
96 74 5 M 45-49 2966 Edward Baca M 49 Colo Springs CO 1:56:52 9:25/M  
97 75 5 M 55-59 4891 JD McKenna M 58 Colo Springs CO 1:56:59 9:26/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
98 76 12 M 35-39 4884 Aaron McHugh M 39 Colo Springs CO 1:57:10 9:27/M  
99 77 13 M 35-39 9590 Steven Thime M 39 Woodland Park CO 1:57:22 9:28/M  
100 78 6 M 55-59 9648 Ted Itzov M 56 West Bond WI 1:57:59 9:31/M  
102 79 6 M 50-54 4566 Bill Giebel M 52 Pueblo CO 1:58:01 9:31/M  
103 80 6 M 45-49 9427 Greg Schultz M 49 Colo Springs CO 1:58:17 9:32/M  
108 81 1 M 65-69 9653 Don Stauder M 65 Colo Springs CO 2:01:02 9:46/M Senior  
109 82 2 M 65-69 4825 Clyde Landry M 65 Colo Springs CO 2:01:05 9:46/M Senior  
113 83 6 M 20-24 9716 Daniel Funk M 20 USAFA CO 2:02:03 9:51/M  
114 84 7 M 50-54 3427 Sean Bryan M 52 Colo Springs CO 2:02:14 9:51/M  
116 85 14 M 40-44 4982 TJ Reed M 43 Fort Carson CO 2:02:43 9:54/M  
118 86 15 M 40-44 9555 Alex Wolbrink M 42 Colo Springs CO 2:02:57 9:55/M Lifetime Fitness Guys
121 87 16 M 40-44 4573 Joshua Gillen M 41 Colo Springs CO 2:03:23 9:57/M Clydesdale  
126 88 7 M 55-59 9516 John Vohland M 59 Colo Springs CO 2:04:33 10:03/M  
128 89 8 M 50-54 4847 Roland Lucero M 54 Colo Springs CO 2:05:32 10:07/M  
129 90 7 M 45-49 9569 Tom Zepf M 49 Colo Springs CO 2:05:40 10:08/M  
131 91 7 M 20-24 9714 Russ Jensen M 22 USAFA CO 2:06:16 10:11/M  
133 92 16 M 30-34 3384 Tim Blockyou M 30 Colo Springs CO 2:06:32 10:12/M  
135 93 3 M 65-69 9565 Ed Youngberg M 68 Evergreen CO 2:07:05 10:15/M Senior  
136 94 9 M 50-54 4896 Eric McNeil M 50 Colo Springs CO 2:07:38 10:18/M  
139 95 17 M 40-44 9707 Dave Manofsky M 44 Colo Springs CO 2:09:26 10:26/M  
140 96 17 M 30-34 4878 Blake McDonald M 31 Denver CO 2:10:48 10:33/M  
141 97 8 M 45-49 4876 Pat McCurley M 47 Colo Springs CO 2:11:36 10:37/M  
142 98 10 M 50-54 3441 Lee Burton M 51 Divide CO 2:11:48 10:38/M  
147 99 7 M 25-29 4844 Jonathan Long M 29 Colo Springs CO 2:13:24 10:45/M  
148 100 8 M 20-24 9711 Clayton Elliott M 21 USAFA CO 2:14:44 10:52/M  
 
Overall Gender  
Place Place AG Place Bib Name Gender Age City Finish Time Pace Athena/Clyde Senior Team
149 101 8 M 25-29 4603 Jake Graham M 29 Fountain CO 2:15:48 10:57/M Clydesdale  
153 102 9 M 45-49 3177 John Bekker M 46 Monument CO 2:16:28 11:00/M  
154 103 10 M 45-49 3482 Joseph Castillo M 49 Colo Springs CO 2:18:20 11:09/M  
158 104 4 M 60-64 4386 John Crouse M 61 Monument CO 2:20:53 11:22/M  
160 105 9 M 20-24 9710 Nathan Betcher M 21 USAFA CO 2:22:39 11:30/M  
161 106 11 M 50-54 9486 Martin Taylor M 54 Colo Springs CO 2:23:02 11:32/M  
164 107 5 M 60-64 4538 Steve Fuhrmann M 61 Monument CO 2:25:12 11:43/M  
165 108 9 M 25-29 4858 James Marshall M 25 Colo Springs CO 2:25:52 11:46/M  
166 109 12 M 50-54 9570 Paul Zuluaga M 50 Colo Springs CO 2:26:07 11:47/M  
171 110 13 M 50-54 9557 Tony Wolusky M 53 Colo Springs CO 2:27:43 11:55/M  
180 111 14 M 50-54 9472 Tom Storey M 51 Pueblo West CO 2:40:10 12:55/M Clydesdale  
181 112 11 M 45-49 3464 James Cannon M 49 Colo Springs CO 2:40:47 12:58/M  
182 113 12 M 45-49 4559 Andy Garrobo M 47 Colo Springs CO 2:40:51 12:58/M Clydesdale  
184 114 15 M 50-54 4361 Tom DeLuca M 51 Fountain CO 2:45:52 13:23/M Clydesdale  
186 115 10 M 20-24 9712 Carl Rossi M 20 USAFA CO 2:49:42 13:41/M  
188 116 14 M 35-39 4899 Julius Mendoza M 35 Colo Springs CO 2:57:41 14:20/M  
189 117 16 M 50-54 4524 Charles Foster M 52 Colo Springs CO 3:01:51 14:40/M  
190 118 13 M 45-49 4474 Richard Emond M 49 Canon City CO 4:16:04 20:39/M