Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


                           2012 Winter Series - SHORT
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Logan Wealing            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:21   0:21:11   0:28:47   0:35:51   1:44:10                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Rochelle Persson         44   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:52   0:25:23   0:35:37   0:43:23   2:07:15                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                           Clydesdale/Athena Winners

                                   Clydesdale

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Steve Pugsley            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11   0:28:22   0:38:50   0:49:00   2:22:23   Clydesdale,CSPD Guys                    
    2  Paul Mynatt              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:42   0:28:29   0:42:17   0:49:45   2:26:13   Clydesdale,County Crush                 
    3  Steven Rocks             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43   0:30:40   0:41:17   0:47:41   2:28:21   Clydesdale,Runderdogs                   

                                    Athena

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Tina Frieda              40   Fountain         CO   0:35:06   0:38:03   0:53:12   1:07:02   3:13:23   Athena,EPSO Gals                        
    2  Becky Stallings          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:52   0:40:55   0:54:55   1:12:45   3:26:27   Athena                                  
    3  Carlotta Rivera          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:28   0:39:09   0:55:22   1:08:01   3:29:00   Athena,Pavement Pounders                


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Alex Hilton              12   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:09   0:29:16   0:44:14   0:49:22   2:29:01                                           
    2  Sam Voss                 13   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:01   0:31:10   0:43:15   0:54:14   2:36:40   CSCS Boys                               
    3  Sammy Schuemann          11   Peyton           CO   0:27:43   0:30:11   0:45:14   0:57:10   2:40:18   Kokopelli Kids Boys                     

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Mike Claflin             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:14   0:21:47   0:30:13   0:38:02   1:49:16                                           
    2  Quin Ralston             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:00   0:21:54   0:31:37   0:38:50   1:52:21   Coronado Coed                           
    3  Michael Tompkins         16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:02   0:23:31   0:32:41   0:40:57   1:59:11   Coronado Coed                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kevin Morgan             24   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:23   0:24:14   0:32:49   0:39:53   1:58:19   Boulder Running Company                 
    2  Aaron Levinson           22   Pueblo           CO   0:23:07   0:24:20   0:36:44   0:44:19   2:08:30   Pueblo Gents                            
    3  Thomas Hanchar           21   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22   0:27:41   0:37:31   0:48:55   2:19:29                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Michael Stephens         28   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:01   0:25:11   0:35:22   0:43:04   2:06:38   Jesus                                   
    2  Andrew Acer              27   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:03   0:26:12   0:39:48   0:44:08   2:13:11   VFF                                     
    3  Michael Capshaw          25   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:05   0:28:06   0:40:33   0:48:47   2:22:31                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Michael Weiss            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:03   0:21:32   0:28:51   0:36:20   1:45:46   Boulder Running Company                 
    2  Paul Mann                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:20   0:23:25   0:32:42   0:40:33   1:58:00                                           
    3  Ken Axford               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:48   0:24:56   0:35:52   0:41:36   2:04:12   Peak MultiSport Boys                    

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Nathan McCrary           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:38   0:23:21   0:31:48   0:40:48   1:56:35   Boulder Running Company                 
    2  Troy McCubbin            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:58   0:26:14   0:36:20   0:45:15   2:10:47   Runderdogs                              
    3  Adam Kujat               36   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17   0:26:19   0:37:09   0:44:30   2:11:15                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Brad Poppele             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:05   0:23:15   0:32:02   0:39:12   1:55:34                                           
    2  Kenneth Wright           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:26   0:26:05   0:35:23   0:43:47   2:10:41                                           
    3  Dale Moseley             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:04   0:28:15   0:38:44   0:48:17   2:19:20                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Todd Murray              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:41   0:25:41   0:35:58   0:45:37   2:09:57   CSPD Guys                               
    2  Roger Giordano           47   Pueblo           CO   0:23:21   0:26:14   0:37:11   0:45:35   2:12:21   Pueblo Gents                            
    3  Mark Gurule              49   Pueblo           CO   0:24:34   0:27:23   0:39:06   0:48:26   2:19:29   Pueblo Gents                            

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Rick Shoulberg           50   Guffey           CO   0:22:21   0:25:26   0:34:43   0:43:27   2:05:57   Boulder Running Company                 
    2  Michael Guenther         50   Monument         CO   0:24:05   0:26:22   0:37:44   0:45:26   2:13:37                                           
    3  Jeff Chowning            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:03   0:28:32   0:40:15   0:49:29   2:24:19                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jim English              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:54   0:29:17   0:40:14   0:49:01   2:24:26                                           
    2  Don Byers                55   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:47   0:29:26   0:39:42   0:49:52   2:24:47                                           
    3  Michael Schenk           59   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:23   0:29:17   0:40:43   0:49:05   2:25:28                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Craig Hayes              60   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:00   0:30:56   0:42:42   0:53:54   2:38:32                                           
    2  Steve Sager              64   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:29   0:32:03   0:46:37   0:57:21   2:44:30                                           
    3  Jim Beckenhaupt          64   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:01   0:35:47   0:50:20   1:02:49   3:01:57                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Donald Karl              67   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:58   0:32:35   0:47:42   0:56:51   2:47:06   Senior,Winter Warriors                  
    2  Darrell Weaver           65   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:46   0:33:49   0:48:00   0:57:58   2:50:33   Senior                                  
    3  Jack Ramsey              69   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:33   0:33:58   0:49:19   0:57:51   2:52:41   Senior                                  

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jeff Smith               71   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:03   0:37:44   0:53:01   1:08:31   3:15:19   Senior                                  
    2  Cruz Martinez            73   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:31   0:40:19   0:57:33   1:16:49   3:33:12   Senior                                  

                                75 - 79 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ross Westley             75   Arvada           CO   0:34:09   0:36:53   0:55:35   1:05:58   3:12:35   Senior                                  

                                80 - 84 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ed Mighell               81   Denver           CO   0:58:40   1:00:27   1:25:47   1:43:54   5:08:48   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kayli Tabares            12   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:38   0:26:54   0:37:36   0:48:35   2:16:43                                           
    2  Yana Brown               13   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:38   0:28:54   0:43:54   0:50:31   2:29:57   Peak MultiSport Girls                   
    3  Jalynn Tabares           10   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:36   0:33:46   0:49:18   0:59:53   2:54:33                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Rileigh Darby-McClure    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:00   0:26:42   0:38:26   0:48:13   2:17:21   Coronado Coed                           
    2  Lauren Murray            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:29   0:28:53   0:42:28   0:52:25   2:30:15   Coronado Coed                           
    3  Susan Marshall           15   Pueblo West      CO   0:29:40   0:30:55   0:44:48   0:52:26   2:37:49   Pueblo West Girls                       

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Marzena Matecki          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:55   0:28:49   0:39:07   0:49:29   2:23:20   UCCS Running Club                       
    2  Sarah Rice               22   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:49   0:29:12   0:41:39   0:49:28   2:27:08   VFF                                     
    3  Gisellys Zarzuela        23   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:25   0:33:56   0:51:18   0:57:13   2:54:52                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ruth Waller              27   Loveland         CO   0:23:44   0:25:37   0:37:10   0:44:58   2:11:29   Runderdogs                              
    2  Rachel Moline            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:41   0:29:18   0:42:24   0:51:40   2:29:03   Winter Warriors                         
    3  Magdalena Steiner        27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   0:31:27   0:44:53   0:52:52   2:40:37   Mountain Warrior Wives                  

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Brianne Pierson          33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:28:48   0:30:52   0:41:54   0:53:30   2:35:04                                           
    2  Angela Glass             33   Manitou Spring   CO   0:30:44   0:34:17   0:48:01   1:01:36   2:54:38   WLRN4BR                                 
    3  Jill Stanley             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:46   0:36:27   0:51:01   1:03:02   3:04:16   WLRN4BR                                 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jen Rottinghaus          38   USAFA            CO   0:27:27   0:30:39   0:42:28   0:52:23   2:32:57                                           
    2  Nadine Garcia            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:14   0:30:35   0:42:55   0:52:54   2:34:38   Bubbas Run Team                         
    3  Sabrina Witt             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:50   0:33:09   0:45:37   0:56:29   2:45:05                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jean Excell              42   Parker           CO   0:31:23   0:32:35   0:48:24   0:58:28   2:50:50                                           
    2  Karen Bossi              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:34:47   0:48:28   0:59:37   2:56:58                                           
    3  Leann Waring             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:11   0:34:54   0:48:43   1:01:52   2:59:40                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lisa McCone              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:38   0:28:42   0:40:36   0:48:30   2:24:26                                           
    2  Diane Kelsay             48   Monument         CO   0:31:35   0:34:46   0:48:10   0:57:25   2:51:56                                           
    3  Lori Lewis               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:24   0:34:01   0:49:11   0:58:57   2:53:33                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lisa Rainsberger         50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:56   0:30:19   0:45:19   0:52:41   2:36:15   Kokopelli Kids Girls                    
    2  Cate Terwilliger         53   Manitou Spring   CO   0:29:48   0:34:18   0:46:45   0:59:07   2:49:58                                           
    3  Eydie Elkins             52   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:16   0:33:53   0:47:29   0:58:51   2:52:29                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Susan Griffin            56   Castle Rock      CO   0:29:12   0:31:54   0:45:59   0:56:21   2:43:26                                           
    2  Micky Simpson            55   Peyton           CO   0:33:15   0:35:47   0:50:18   1:03:31   3:02:51   Winter Warriors                         
    3  Martha Drake             58   Pueblo West      CO   0:37:07   0:37:12   0:54:33   1:07:30   3:16:22                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Gloria Montoya           64   Pueblo           CO   0:38:11   0:36:42   0:52:53   1:03:55   3:11:41                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                                            Team Awards


Team Category: High School Boys    



   1. Team Name: Peak MultiSport Boys                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dallas Leasure           M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:48.2 Yes   0:25:56.0 Yes   0:36:21.7 No    0:41:34.7 Yes
   Ken Axford               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:48.6 Yes   0:24:56.6 Yes   0:35:52.6 Yes   0:41:36.9 Yes
   Philip Meyer             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:04.6 Yes   0:22:10.9 Yes   0:33:59.8 Yes           -    
   Adam McKittrick          M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:42.1 No    0:27:39.8 No    0:36:18.4 Yes   0:46:24.0 Yes
   Rick McKittrick          M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:19.4 No    0:33:00.8 No    0:45:13.8 No    0:56:55.6 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:05:41.4       1:13:03.5       1:46:10.8       2:09:35.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:05:41.4       2:18:44.9       4:04:55.7       6:14:31.3    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   



   1. Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Girls                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Katie Rainsberger        F    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:12.1 Yes   0:25:04.6 Yes           -       0:47:14.5 Yes
   Chantae Steele           F    10   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:04.9 Yes   0:26:18.1 Yes   0:39:32.3 Yes           -    
   Hanna Born               F    13   USAFA            CO   0:23:16.9 Yes           -               -               -    
   Lisa Rainsberger         F    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:56.8 No    0:30:19.3 Yes   0:45:19.5 Yes   0:52:41.7 Yes
   Morgan Ulrich            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:47.8 No    0:33:11.7 No    0:48:43.1 Yes   1:02:15.0 Yes
   Jane Webber              F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:29.0 No    0:33:55.9 No    0:52:57.1 No            -    
   Nicole Bellingham        F    10   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:12.1 No            -               -               -    
   Grace Flanagan           F    10   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:37:45.1 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:08:33.9       1:21:42.0       2:13:34.9       2:42:11.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:08:33.9       2:30:15.9       4:43:50.8       7:26:02.0    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    



   1. Team Name: Coronado Coed                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Quin Ralston             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:00.8 Yes   0:21:54.5 Yes   0:31:37.6 Yes   0:38:50.4 Yes
   Drew Stimson             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:36.0 Yes   0:25:02.2 No            -       0:42:17.8 No 
   Michael Tompkins         M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:02.4 No    0:23:31.2 Yes   0:32:41.5 Yes   0:40:57.7 Yes
   Rileigh Darby-McClure    F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:00.9 Yes   0:26:42.6 Yes   0:38:26.2 Yes   0:48:13.3 Yes
   Lauren Murray            F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:29.2 No    0:28:53.7 No    0:42:28.8 No    0:52:25.6 No 
   Tessa Konik              F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:51.7 No            -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:05:37.7       1:12:08.3       1:42:45.3       2:08:01.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:05:37.7       2:17:46.0       4:00:31.3       6:08:32.7    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  



   1. Team Name: CSPD Guys                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Murray              M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:41.3 Yes   0:25:41.4 Yes   0:35:58.8 Yes   0:45:37.9 Yes
   Steve Pugsley            M    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11.2 Yes   0:28:22.3 Yes   0:38:50.5 Yes   0:49:00.3 Yes
   Jason Ledbetter          M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:20.2 Yes   0:28:47.5 Yes   0:40:39.9 Yes           -    
   Fred Walker              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:13.5 No    0:33:20.8 No    0:48:07.7 No    0:58:55.0 Yes
   Scott Schneider          M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:27.9 No    0:36:04.4 No    0:51:48.6 No    1:07:52.3 No 
   Mark Chacon              M    33   Peyton           CO   0:35:33.1 No    0:38:54.1 No    0:51:19.5 No    1:09:52.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:15:12.7       1:22:51.2       1:55:29.2       2:33:33.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:15:12.7       2:38:03.9       4:33:33.1       7:07:06.3    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women



   1. Team Name: EPSO Gals                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tina Frieda              F    40   Fountain         CO   0:35:06.6 Yes   0:38:03.6 Yes   0:53:12.0 Yes   1:07:02.5 Yes
   Beverly Long             F    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:14.5 Yes   0:43:33.6 Yes   0:58:52.0 Yes   1:14:09.1 Yes
   Deborah Harris           F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:44.3 Yes   0:41:30.9 Yes           -       1:13:35.1 Yes
   Kim Farrell              F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:14.4 No    0:43:43.0 No    1:04:03.6 Yes   1:25:48.4 No 
   Tammi Kinner             F    52   Elbert           CO   0:47:14.8 No    0:53:54.9 No    1:17:24.2 No    1:33:01.4 No 
   Amy Ward                 F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:50.5 No    0:49:00.9 No    1:18:24.2 No    1:28:24.3 No 
   Jeri Scott               F    54   Peyton           CO   0:50:29.0 No    0:56:16.5 No    1:19:41.8 No            -    
   Kerry Linfoot            F    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:46:26.5 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:55:05.4       2:03:08.1       2:56:07.6       3:34:46.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:55:05.4       3:58:13.5       6:54:21.1      10:29:07.8    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  



   1. Team Name: Boulder Running Company                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Weiss            M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:19:03.5 Yes   0:21:32.1 Yes   0:28:51.3 Yes   0:36:20.0 Yes
   Nathan McCrary           M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:38.0 Yes   0:23:21.9 Yes   0:31:48.3 Yes   0:40:48.2 Yes
   Kevin Morgan             M    24   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:23.1 Yes   0:24:14.0 Yes   0:32:49.1 Yes   0:39:53.2 Yes
   Rick Shoulberg           M    50   Guffey           CO   0:22:21.0 No    0:25:26.4 No    0:34:43.2 No    0:43:27.7 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:01:04.6       1:09:08.0       1:33:28.7       1:57:01.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:01:04.6       2:10:12.6       3:43:41.3       5:40:42.7    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women



   1. Team Name: Mountain Warrior Wives                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Magdalena Steiner        F    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25.1 Yes   0:31:27.8 Yes   0:44:53.5 Yes   0:52:52.2 Yes
   Meghan Moore             F    27   Fountain         CO   0:31:47.5 Yes   0:33:30.2 Yes   0:48:05.5 Yes           -    
   Amber Bradish            F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:10.4 Yes           -               -               -    
   Kelly Batty              F    29   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:00.1 Yes   0:50:16.0 Yes   0:57:12.3 Yes
   Amy Schardt              F    27   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:42:50.5 No            -       1:15:39.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:46:23.0       1:38:58.1       2:23:15.0       3:05:44.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:46:23.0       3:25:21.1       5:48:36.1       8:54:20.4    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 



   1. Team Name: Runderdogs                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Troy McCubbin            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:58.7 Yes   0:26:14.5 Yes   0:36:20.7 Yes   0:45:15.7 Yes
   Ruth Waller              F    27   Loveland         CO   0:23:44.4 Yes   0:25:37.2 Yes   0:37:10.0 Yes   0:44:58.1 Yes
   Steven Rocks             M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43.8 Yes   0:30:40.5 No    0:41:17.3 Yes   0:47:41.2 No 
   Jessica Norsky           F    31   Peyton           CO   0:28:46.7 No    0:31:53.2 No            -       0:57:42.6 No 
   Jim Buckley              M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50.3 No    0:30:38.5 No    0:45:52.1 No            -    
   Jim Donoughe             M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05.3 No    0:38:12.5 No    0:53:30.2 No    1:07:57.0 No 
   Patty Borish             F    53   Peyton           CO   0:38:07.5 No    0:41:22.4 No    0:57:43.3 No    1:15:16.8 No 
   Marc Pevoteaux           M    38   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:24:51.8 Yes           -       0:44:36.0 Yes
   Brianna DeLorme          F    31   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:30:50.9 No            -       0:53:57.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:15:26.9       1:16:43.5       1:54:48.0       2:14:49.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:15:26.9       2:32:10.4       4:26:58.4       6:41:48.2    


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page