Winter Series III

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: Unknown 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: Unknown 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Short

Female 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4122 Katie Rainsberger
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F10-14
      Previous Record:  0:36:12,
      set in 2006 by Anna Marshall
      age 13, from Pueblo West CO
14 Colorado Springs CO 31:53 31:52 6:22/M Stud Muffins
2 4223 Kayli Tabares 13 Colorado Springs CO 34:55 34:54 6:59/M Prime time playaz
3 4206 Chantae Steele 11 Colorado Springs CO 36:02 36:00 7:12/M Stud Muffins
4 4281 Kayla Wiitala 14 Colorado Springs CO 36:38 36:37 7:19/M Stud Muffins
5 8474 Katie Till 14 Canon City CO 37:17 37:17 7:27/M Stud Muffins
6 4222 Jalynn Tabares 11 Colorado Springs CO 38:06 38:03 7:37/M Prime time playaz
7 4140 Gabby Robson 13 Colorado Springs CO 42:48 42:34 8:31/M  
8 4294 Sophia Witt 10 Colorado Springs CO 50:47 50:34 10:07/M Cafe Velo
9 8538 Mackenzie Moss 11 Colorado Springs CO 54:30 54:30 10:54/M  
10 8539 Brooke Moss 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:42 1:05:17 13:03/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4121 Claire Rachwitz 18 Colorado Springs CO 34:22 34:19 6:52/M  
2 8469 Aubrey Till 15 Canon City CO 34:41 34:40 6:56/M Stud Muffins
3 4199 Darby Spence 17 Pueblo West CO 37:24 37:18 7:28/M Pueblo West Girls
4 4013 Susan Marshall 16 Pueblo West CO 39:18 39:12 7:50/M Pueblo West Girls
5 4070 Lauren Murray 16 Colorado Springs CO 39:21 39:21 7:52/M Coronado Coed
6 6960 Bailie Jones 17 Pueblo West CO 40:29 40:23 8:05/M Pueblo West Girls
7 6993 Christen Leedom 16 Pueblo West CO 40:38 40:31 8:06/M Pueblo West Girls
8 3984 Kathleen McQueeney 19 Usaf Academy CO 46:36 46:36 9:19/M  
9 4257 Olympia Vida 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:05 47:56 9:35/M  
10 4025 Rebecca McCormick 18 Colorado Springs CO 50:10 49:50 9:58/M  
11 4311 Leah Female 19 Usaf Academy CO 51:46 51:39 10:20/M USAFA Marathon
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6945 Kelsey Hyde 24 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:14 8:27/M Natural Gas Project
2 4313 Karen Rubin-Santos 21 Usaf Academy CO 46:37 46:28 9:18/M USAFA Marathon
3 4166 Kristen Selke 21 Colorado Springs CO 49:18 49:05 9:49/M  
4 6808 Rebekah Courtade 24 Colorado Springs CO 50:37 50:16 10:03/M CFF
5 4267 Sarah Ward 23 Colorado Springs CO 50:50 50:22 10:04/M  
6 4352 Katie D'Souza 23 Denver CO 50:37 50:32 10:06/M  
7 6830 Emily Doyle 23 Denver CO 51:22 51:17 10:15/M  
8 6940 Tiffany Hsieh 24 Colorado Springs CO 52:01 51:27 10:17/M Natural Gas Project
9 4345 Erin Kane 24 52:28 52:23 10:29/M  
10 4067 Courtney Moynahan 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:45 1:06:13 13:15/M EPSO Coed
11 4822 Jie Zhoy 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:08:53 1:08:22 13:40/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6968 Anna Kharlamova 27 Manitou Springs CO 36:19 36:17 7:15/M HART
2 3741 Angela Farr 26 Colorado Springs CO 36:41 36:38 7:20/M HART
3 4210 Lena Steiner 28 Colorado Springs CO 38:03 37:58 7:36/M  
4 6744 Sarah Blakeslee 27 Colorado Springs CO 40:25 40:21 8:04/M Scrambled Legs
5 4062 Meghan Moore 28 Fountain CO 41:08 41:08 8:14/M  
6 4138 Ashley Robinson 28 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:48 8:22/M  
7 6884 Kelsey Gomberg 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:26 43:03 8:37/M  
8 4308 Laura Baker 29 Colorado Springs CO 47:34 47:05 9:25/M  
9 4230 Penny Taylor 28 Colorado Springs CO 47:45 47:35 9:31/M  
10 6555 Keeley Davis 25 Colorado Springs CO 51:51 51:31 10:18/M  
11 4064 Meghan Morris 25 Colorado Springs CO 54:23 53:43 10:45/M Adam and the Eves
12 4775 Elisa Cozad 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:51 55:09 11:02/M Adam and the Eves
13 4100 Michelle Parvinrouh 29 Glendale CO 55:47 55:22 11:04/M  
14 6740 Lisa Besler 28 Woodland Park CO 57:05 56:37 11:19/M  
15 4120 Erin Quinn 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:15 57:41 11:32/M  
16 6865 Rebecca Fleming 26 Colorado Springs CO 58:10 57:47 11:33/M  
17 6826 Amy Dorsett 28 Colorado Springs CO 59:31 58:46 11:45/M  
18 6952 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:32 1:05:55 13:11/M Athena  
19 8543 Ashley Pomales 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:41 1:16:19 15:16/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4045 Leah McQuade 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:22 38:18 7:40/M HART
2 6955 Lauren Johnson 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:25 38:21 7:40/M Scrambled Legs
3 4136 Jaclyn Roberson 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:35 38:32 7:42/M  
4 4018 Shauna Mayhew 32 Colorado Springs CO 39:22 39:18 7:52/M  
5 4084 Marisa Novobilski 34 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:44 7:57/M  
6 6845 Heather Enos 31 Colorado Springs CO 40:51 40:28 8:06/M Kickin' Trail Runners
7 4035 Megan McGregor 33 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:53 8:11/M  
8 6931 Jordan Hoffert 34 Colorado Springs CO 41:39 41:39 8:20/M Rampart Boys
9 6948 Christine Irons 33 Colorado Springs CO 42:33 42:33 8:31/M  
10 4287 Elisha Wilson 31 Colorado Springs CO 43:09 43:08 8:38/M  
11 4271 Bobbi Kae Watt 33 Colorado Springs CO 43:34 43:17 8:39/M  
12 4083 Jessica Norsky 31 Aurora CO 45:14 45:10 9:02/M HART
13 6880 Angie Glass 34 Manitou Springs CO 45:27 45:17 9:03/M  
14 4089 Lani Olson 32 Colorado Springs CO 47:29 46:50 9:22/M  
15 6775 Lori Byrd 33 Colorado Springs CO 47:20 47:10 9:26/M  
16 4242 Julie Turner 32 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 47:48 9:34/M  
17 4068 Mary Murphy 31 Colorado Springs CO 48:26 47:57 9:35/M  
18 6897 Katie Guerra 32 Golden CO 48:16 48:05 9:37/M  
19 8509 Katie Parslow 32 Colorado Springs CO 49:03 48:27 9:41/M  
20 6587 Suzanne Hoag 33 Colorado Springs CO 49:03 48:28 9:42/M  
21 6736 Lee Ann Benkert 34 Colorado Springs CO 48:47 48:47 9:45/M  
22 4074 Jessica Narkevitz 30 Colorado Springs CO 49:59 49:38 9:56/M CFF
23 4093 Erica Otero 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:38 49:56 9:59/M  
24 4336 Amanda Ostrander 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:23 51:55 10:23/M  
25 6981 Lisa Kukula 32 Black Forest CO 54:32 54:13 10:51/M Athena  
26 4353 Maria Olvera 30 Colorado Springs CO 56:59 56:30 11:18/M  
27 6902 Sarah Hagedorn 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:18 56:37 11:19/M Athena  
28 4126 Erin Rapach 33 Colorado Springs CO 58:13 57:39 11:32/M  
29 4200 Amy Stach 34 Colorado Springs CO 58:56 58:16 11:39/M  
30 6770 Brandi Buskohl 34 Colorado Springs CO 59:43 59:04 11:49/M Athena  
31 6813 Melinda Daniels 33 Chesapeake VA 1:00:34 1:00:00 12:00/M  
32 4266 Sandi Ward 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:24 1:01:30 12:18/M  
33 6809 Stephanie Courtney 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:43 1:05:11 13:02/M EPSO Coed
34 4128 Adrienne Reid 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:52 1:07:12 13:26/M Athena  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4343 Christina Miner
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  0:36:58,
      set in 2004 by Sandie Hubbard
      age 36, from Alamosa CO
35 Monument CO 35:34 35:32 7:06/M HART
2 6872 Donna Garcia 39 Colorado Springs CO 38:03 38:00 7:36/M HART
3 4106 Amy Perez 37 Colorado Springs CO 40:45 40:41 8:08/M Scrambled Legs
4 4264 Joanne Wallace 36 Colorado Springs CO 41:45 41:33 8:19/M  
5 6713 Shannon Ambrose 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:57 43:38 8:44/M  
6 6958 Hannah Joiner 38 Colorado Springs CO 44:47 44:37 8:55/M  
7 6814 Sara Daum 35 Lincoln AL 46:15 45:44 9:09/M  
8 4344 Narissa Aerstin 38 Colorado Springs CO 46:04 45:51 9:10/M Cafe Velo
9 8592 Jill Stanley 35 Colorado Springs CO 48:58 48:48 9:46/M WLRN4BR
10 4191 Shana Smith 37 Colorado Springs CO 52:09 51:58 10:24/M Athena  
11 4133 Rebecca Riopelle 39 Peyton CO 53:07 52:54 10:35/M Frio
12 6854 Gladys Felix-Mendoza 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:21 55:34 11:07/M  
13 4160 Melissa Schott 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:55 1:00:02 12:00/M Athena  
14 4346 Kristine Rego 39 Colo Springs CO 1:02:48 1:02:26 12:29/M  
15 4231 Kelly Tedesco 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:43 1:05:10 13:02/M EPSO Coed
16 3553 Kirsten Tacha 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:46 1:06:53 13:23/M  
17 6932 Libby Holshue 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:39 1:08:46 13:45/M  
18 4176 Laura Shorey 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:39 1:08:46 13:45/M  
19 6987 Julie Lane 37 Monument CO 1:11:42 1:11:21 14:16/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6874 Nadine Garcia 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:27 40:24 8:05/M HART
2 6939 Shannon Howrey 40 Colorado Springs CO 41:54 41:42 8:20/M Frio
3 6921 Aimee Hegedus 40 Colorado Springs CO 44:16 43:56 8:47/M  
4 6791 Julie Chagnon 43 Colorado Springs CO 44:04 44:03 8:49/M CSPD Coed
5 4268 Leann Waring 42 Colorado Springs CO 47:44 47:29 9:30/M  
6 4006 Kat Maestas 43 Canon City CO 50:26 50:19 10:04/M  
7 6792 Michelle Chapman 44 Colorado Springs CO 51:45 51:23 10:17/M  
8 6739 Rebecca Berg 41 Colorado Springs CO 52:57 52:31 10:30/M  
9 6848 Heather Evans 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:35 52:50 10:34/M  
10 4181 Dorie Sifford 40 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:26 10:41/M  
11 4086 Amy Oberholser 40 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:29 10:42/M CSPD Coed
12 4151 Kristina Roth 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 53:43 10:45/M  
13 4284 Hope Williams 43 Colorado Springs CO 55:14 54:36 10:55/M  
14 4156 Sherry Saunders 40 Colorado Springs CO 58:55 58:15 11:39/M  
15 8587 Jodi Dyer 44 Manitou Spring CO 1:00:52 1:00:34 12:07/M  
16 6571 Deborah Herrera 41 Denver CO 1:03:17 1:02:25 12:29/M  
17 4190 Allison Smith 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:28 1:04:28 12:54/M  
18 4208 Melissa Stein 42 Woodland Park CO 1:05:57 1:05:30 13:06/M  
19 4113 Maria Pimienta 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:41 1:13:19 14:40/M AAA Volunteers
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4023 Lisa McCone 46 Colorado Springs CO 37:59 37:55 7:35/M  
2 4115 Mary Pompeii 45 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:02 8:00/M Kickin' Trail Runners
3 4256 Penny Vetter 49 Woodland Park CO 41:55 41:36 8:19/M  
4 6961 Asli Kara 48 Colorado Springs CO 42:21 42:12 8:26/M  
5 6967 Diane Kelsay 49 Monument CO 44:13 43:58 8:48/M  
6 6999 Lori Lewis 46 Colorado Springs CO 44:05 44:05 8:49/M  
7 6898 Debbie Gurule 48 Pueblo CO 44:41 44:36 8:55/M  
8 4145 Jenifer Rolston 49 Colorado Springs CO 45:48 45:33 9:07/M  
9 4251 Petra Verhoeven-Jordan 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:35 46:27 9:17/M  
10 6783 Tracey Carroll 48 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:43 9:21/M Frio
11 6923 Kimberly Helgerson 46 Colorado Springs CO 47:28 47:07 9:25/M  
12 6839 Janet Edwards 48 Colorado Springs CO 47:41 47:26 9:29/M  
13 4238 Cathy Tirpak 45 Monument CO 51:37 51:25 10:17/M  
14 4255 Lori Vest 48 Colorado Springs CO 54:17 53:35 10:43/M  
15 8508 Andrea Cichosz 49 Colorado Springs CO 54:45 54:36 10:55/M Athena  
16 6926 Jill Hessek 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:25 55:08 11:02/M  
17 6951 Terry Jahelka 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:41 55:28 11:06/M Frio
18 4226 Erin Tatum 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:15 56:00 11:12/M  
19 4357 Helen Cox 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:59 1:00:59 12:12/M PEAK Multisport
20 6856 Roni Ferrenberg 45 Peyton CO 1:02:24 1:01:30 12:18/M  
21 4334 Sarah Delaney 46 Monument CO 1:03:11 1:03:11 12:38/M  
22 4088 Cathy O'Driscoll 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:06 1:05:53 13:11/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4187 Jayne Sims 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:44 42:35 8:31/M Frio
2 4012 Marti Marshall 50 Pueblo West CO 44:08 43:58 8:48/M  
3 6841 Eydie Elkins 53 Colorado Springs CO 46:55 46:36 9:19/M Adam and the Eves
4 6725 Kate Baines-Lyman 50 Colorado Springs CO 47:48 47:39 9:32/M  
5 6712 Leslie Allen 50 Colorado Springs CO 53:10 52:42 10:32/M  
6 6919 Lisa Heckel 50 Manitou Springs CO 53:07 52:54 10:35/M Frio
7 6751 Patty Borish 54 Peyton CO 55:05 54:51 10:58/M Runderdogs
8 6647 Debbie Robson 52 Colorado Springs CO 56:45 56:30 11:18/M  
9 6545 Jill Corley 52 Colorado Springs CO 57:46 57:34 11:31/M  
10 6858 Susan Finke 51 Monument CO 59:41 59:23 11:53/M  
11 4332 Nancy Devito 52 Holtsville NY 1:00:21 59:56 11:59/M  
12 6973 Tammi Kinner 53 Elbert CO 1:12:16 1:11:45 14:21/M Athena EPSO Coed
13 6769 Sharon Burton 51 Divide CO 1:18:01 1:17:10 15:26/M  
14 6561 Judy Fithian 54 Falcon CO 1:24:02 1:23:34 16:43/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4152 Laurie Ryan
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F55-59
      Previous Record:  0:42:00,
      set in 2010 by Kathy Pidcock
      age 55, from Parker CO
56 Colorado Springs CO 40:51 40:29 8:06/M Kickin' Trail Runners
2 6832 Martha Drake 59 Pueblo West CO 48:59 48:48 9:46/M  
3 4021 Vicki McCann 55 Colorado Springs CO 52:32 52:18 10:28/M  
4 3891 Deb Hadley 56 Florence CO 54:36 54:21 10:52/M  
5 6904 Diane Hammer 55 Parker CO 1:01:23 1:00:34 12:07/M  
6 4653 Catherine Ward 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:18 1:04:37 12:55/M  
7 3668 Cathie Daetwyler 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:30 1:11:39 14:20/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4015 Marijane Martinez
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F60-64
      Previous Record:  0:46:37,
      set in 1999 by Martha Kinsinger
      age 64, from Colorado Springs CO
60 Pueblo CO 44:01 43:56 8:47/M  
2 4060 Gloria Montoya 64 Pueblo CO 52:04 51:52 10:22/M  
3 4194 Alexis Snyder-Smith 60 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:29 11:06/M  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4197 Dorothy Sonksen 71 Calhan CO 1:20:06 1:19:39 15:56/M Senior  
 
Top

Female 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6866 Julie Foster
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F75-79
      Previous Record:  1:19:26,
      set in 2012 by Julie Foster
      age 75, from Colorado Springs CO
76 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:46 1:19:07 15:49/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 1 to 9

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4175 Joel Shorey
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M0-9
      Previous Record:  0:59:28,
      set in 2007 by Sam Huber
      age 7, from Colorado Springs CO
9 Colorado Springs CO 53:49 53:31 10:42/M  
2 8555 Bo Moss 7 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:53 1:10:40 14:08/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6539 Nico Barone 13 Colorado Springs CO 38:13 38:08 7:38/M  
2 4331 Jojo Dicke 13 Colorado Springs CO 38:29 38:21 7:40/M PEAK Multisport
3 4172 Ryne Shewey 12 Colorado Springs CO 39:54 39:48 7:58/M  
4 4162 Samuel Schuemann 12 Peyton CO 40:00 39:58 8:00/M Victorious Secret
5 4348 Jovaine Ebanks 11 Colorado Springs CO 43:10 43:10 8:38/M  
6 4295 Tyler Witt 12 Colorado Springs CO 48:02 47:50 9:34/M Cafe Velo
7 6977 Ben Kisley 13 Colorado Springs CO 48:28 48:02 9:36/M DCC
8 4212 Nathan Stewart 11 Colorado Springs CO 52:21 51:51 10:22/M  
9 4177 Mark Shorey 13 Colorado Springs CO 56:45 56:45 11:21/M  
10 6780 Richie Canedo 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:36 1:17:22 15:28/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6643 Seth Polich 19 Colorado Springs CO 28:41 28:41 5:44/M  
2 6613 Mitchell Klomp 18 Colorado Springs CO 29:32 29:32 5:54/M  
3 3530 Robert Scrivner 19 Colorado Springs CO 30:30 30:30 6:06/M  
4 6988 Hugo Lara Jr 16 Peyton CO 32:33 32:33 6:31/M Sand Creek Boys
5 4061 Jorgen Moore 17 Pueblo West CO 33:08 33:03 6:37/M  
6 4017 Danny Mathews 17 Colorado Springs CO 33:43 33:36 6:43/M Coronado Coed
7 4042 Adam McKittrick 16 Colorado Springs CO 34:05 34:05 6:49/M PEAK Multisport
8 4032 Austin McElderry 17 Colorado Springs CO 34:54 34:54 6:59/M Sand Creek Boys
9 6782 Austin Carpenter 17 Colorado Springs CO 36:50 36:35 7:19/M  
10 4259 Braden Virdell 16 Colorado Springs CO 37:40 37:27 7:29/M Vista Ridge Coed
11 4161 Robert Schuemann 17 Peyton CO 37:55 37:53 7:35/M Victorious Secret
12 4359 Josiah Silbernagel 16 Colorado Springs CO 40:14 39:58 8:00/M James Irwin Boys
13 4215 Dylan Stimson 16 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:51 8:10/M Coronado Coed
14 4149 Andrew Roth 16 Colorado Springs CO 49:32 49:32 9:54/M  
15 6774 Donnie Byers 15 Colorado Springs CO 49:50 49:36 9:55/M Widefield Boys
16 6793 Morgan Chapman 17 Colorado Springs CO 51:18 50:56 10:11/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4919 James Burns
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  0:27:44,
      set in 1999 by Jared Scott
      age 16, from Colorado Springs CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M20-24
      Previous Record:  0:27:50,
      set in 1999 by Roger Busch
      age 24, from Manitou Springs CO
24 Colorado Springs CO 27:05 27:05 5:25/M  
2 4324 Ian Penn 20 Colorado Springs CO 28:56 28:56 5:47/M  
3 6638 David Marino 21 Colorado Springs CO 29:33 29:33 5:55/M  
4 6720 Christopher Athey 21 Centennial CO 31:21 31:21 6:16/M PEAK Multisport
5 4225 Ryder Tam 21 Boulder CO 31:52 31:52 6:22/M  
6 4321 Lee Wise 21 Usaf Academy CO 32:26 32:23 6:29/M  
7 4726 John Metzger 21 Usaf Academy CO 34:00 33:52 6:46/M  
8 4213 Tyler Stiles 24 Colorado Springs CO 34:26 34:16 6:51/M  
9 6906 Thomas Hanchar 22 Colorado Springs CO 37:23 37:11 7:26/M  
10 4316 Matthew Webb 22 Usaf Academy CO 37:50 37:15 7:27/M USAFA Marathon
11 4291 Erik Winters 23 Colorado Springs CO 38:57 38:52 7:46/M Clydesdale  
12 4660 Joshua Hartmann 22 Usaf Academy CO 39:36 39:00 7:48/M  
13 4314 Ian Ellington 22 Usaf Academy CO 40:04 39:28 7:54/M  
14 4317 Paul Gaski 23 Usaf Academy CO 42:44 42:36 8:31/M  
15 4318 Andre Green 22 Usaf Academy CO 43:50 43:41 8:44/M USAFA Marathon
16 4874 Jeff Downie 22 Usaf Academy CO 51:03 50:28 10:06/M  
17 4327 Kenneth Sample 21 Usaf Academy CO 51:03 50:29 10:06/M  
18 4590 Brandon Lee 20 Usaf Academy CO 51:06 50:57 10:11/M  
19 4532 Kevin Dwyer 22 Usaf Academy CO 56:58 56:58 11:24/M USAFA Marathon
20 4600 Broam Hart 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:04:00 1:03:11 12:38/M USAFA Marathon
21 4323 Malcom Williams 20 Usafa CO 1:05:00 1:04:14 12:51/M USAFA Marathon
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4349 Daniel Castaneda 28 Colorado Springs CO 29:06 29:06 5:49/M  
2 6706 Andrew Abdella 26 Elbert CO 32:14 32:11 6:26/M  
3 4351 Redwine Steven 25 Colorado Springs CO 33:07 32:38 6:32/M  
4 6708 Andrew Acer 28 Colorado Springs CO 35:18 35:11 7:02/M CFF
5 6861 Eugene Fisco 26 Colorado Springs CO 38:46 38:29 7:42/M  
6 6953 Paul Jaszkowiak 29 Colorado Springs CO 39:34 38:58 7:48/M  
7 8461 Isaiah Alley 25 Usafa CO 51:03 50:28 10:06/M USAFA Marathon
8 6758 Eric Brown 27 Colorado Springs CO 57:28 57:07 11:25/M AAA Volunteers
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4276 Michael Weiss
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M30-34
      Previous Record:  0:28:47,
      set in 2012 by Logan Wealing
      age 30, from Colorado Springs CO
31 Colorado Springs CO 27:05 27:05 5:25/M Boulder Running Company
2 4273 Logan Wealing 31 Colorado Springs CO 27:15 27:14 5:27/M Scrambled Legs
3 4326 Pat McGuire 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:54 27:54 5:35/M  
4 4007 Peter Maksimow 34 Manitou Springs CO 28:48 28:48 5:46/M Scrambled Legs
5 6738 Richard Bennett 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:02 32:00 6:24/M  
6 4224 Travis Tabares 34 Colorado Springs CO 33:05 33:03 6:37/M Prime time playaz
7 4077 Erik Nelson 32 Colorado Springs CO 33:17 33:14 6:39/M  
8 6829 Jason Downing 34 Colorado Springs CO 33:25 33:23 6:41/M PEAK Multisport
9 4057 Kyle Moe 33 Monument CO 35:38 35:25 7:05/M  
10 4305 Matt Zehner 31 Colorado Springs CO 37:05 36:58 7:24/M CFF
11 4034 Kevin McGregor 32 Colorado Springs CO 37:49 37:40 7:32/M Team Frank
12 6997 Brian Lewis 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:14 38:08 7:38/M  
13 8274 Gabriel Cabrea 34 Monument CO 39:57 39:46 7:57/M  
14 6784 Neil Caruso 30 Colorado Springs CO 40:20 39:50 7:58/M EPSO Coed
15 4096 Nathan Paisley 33 Colorado Springs CO 40:15 39:56 7:59/M  
16 6942 Adam Hulsey 32 Colorado Springs CO 43:04 42:58 8:36/M Clydesdale  
17 4341 David Williams 34 Colorado Springs CO 43:38 43:05 8:37/M  
18 6998 Josh Lewis 31 Colorado Springs CO 43:53 43:25 8:41/M  
19 6727 John Baker 30 Colorado Springs CO 44:29 43:53 8:47/M  
20 4001 Bryan Lipe 33 Colorado Springs CO 45:42 45:42 9:08/M  
21 4132 Jeremy Rickard 32 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:16 9:27/M  
22 6812 Ken Cupples 34 Colorado Springs CO 48:55 48:55 9:47/M Clydesdale AAA Volunteers
23 6753 Jamal Breland 32 Fountain CO 54:47 54:46 10:57/M  
24 6950 Jeremy Jacobs 30 Colorado Springs CO 59:20 58:51 11:46/M  
25 4350 Robert Miller 34 Colorado Springs CO 59:33 59:04 11:49/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4026 Nathan McCrary 37 Colorado Springs CO 29:34 29:34 5:55/M Boulder Running Company
2 4009 Paul Mann 35 Colorado Springs CO 29:38 29:37 5:55/M  
3 4142 Steven Rocks 35 Colorado Springs CO 31:48 31:48 6:22/M HART
4 4330 Cj Hitz 39 Old Colorado City CO 31:57 31:56 6:23/M  
5 4749 Josh Johnson 36 Colorado Springs CO 32:21 32:18 6:28/M HART
6 8609 Dan Angeles 35 Colorado Springs CO 32:26 32:26 6:29/M HART
7 6721 Ken Axford 35 Colorado Springs CO 32:49 32:47 6:33/M PEAK Multisport
8 4526 Troy McCubbin 39 Colorado Springs CO 33:25 33:25 6:41/M HART
9 4037 Jeffrey McGuirk 39 Colorado Springs CO 34:08 34:05 6:49/M  
10 4338 Jason Morgan 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:14 34:11 6:50/M Boulder Running Company
11 6920 Richard Hedlind 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:46 34:46 6:57/M  
12 6881 Joseph Glass 35 Manitou Springs CO 35:34 35:28 7:06/M  
13 4117 Michael Proffitt 35 Colorado Springs CO 37:33 37:30 7:30/M PEAK Multisport
14 6905 Curtis Hamstra 37 Colorado Springs CO 38:29 38:24 7:41/M Clydesdale HART
15 3701 Michael Hughson 35 Colorado Spgs CO 39:30 39:25 7:53/M HART
16 4355 Greg Robinson 37 Castle Rock CO 43:22 42:53 8:35/M  
17 6900 Mike Haas 39 Colorado Springs CO 47:56 47:37 9:31/M  
18 3632 Brock Wortman 35 Colorado Springs CO 50:42 50:05 10:01/M  
19 4048 Julius Mendoza 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:21 55:34 11:07/M  
20 4075 Josh Neal 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:31 1:11:31 14:18/M  
21 6824 Jason Doedderlein 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:17 1:42:17 20:27/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4868 Justin Chaston
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M40-44
      Previous Record:  0:28:21,
      set in 2011 by Justin Chaston
      age 42, from Colorado Springs CO
44 Colorado Springs CO 27:26 27:26 5:29/M HART
2 4146 Gerald Romero 41 Colorado Springs CO 31:46 31:45 6:21/M Prime time playaz
3 6582 John Heskett 41 Colorado Springs CO 34:25 34:23 6:53/M  
4 6831 Paul Doyle 43 Colorado Springs CO 34:50 34:40 6:56/M  
5 6752 Greg Braeger 40 Colorado Springs CO 36:31 36:23 7:17/M  
6 6765 Rich Buckley 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:01 38:01 7:36/M  
7 6795 Gene Chavez 44 Colorado Springs CO 38:58 38:55 7:47/M  
8 4328 Clark Dyer 44 Manitou Springs CO 39:47 39:40 7:56/M  
9 4173 Scott Shewey 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:54 39:54 7:59/M  
10 6946 Jeff Icke 44 Monument CO 41:15 40:59 8:12/M  
11 4360 Jay Walther 41 Colorado Springs CO 41:54 41:54 8:23/M Frio
12 6745 Mark Block 43 Peyton CO 42:04 42:04 8:25/M AAA Volunteers
13 4358 Jordy Cox 40 Colorado Springs CO 42:12 42:12 8:26/M PEAK Multisport
14 6766 Dwight Bullard 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:38 42:14 8:27/M  
15 6870 Raymond Galik 43 Colorado Springs CO 44:19 44:04 8:49/M Clydesdale  
16 4209 Robert Stein 42 Woodland Park CO 44:34 44:07 8:49/M  
17 4150 Doug Roth 42 Colorado Springs CO 44:11 44:11 8:50/M  
18 3608 Mel Watson 43 Fountain CO 44:40 44:39 8:56/M  
19 4263 Fred Walker 44 Colorado Springs CO 46:16 45:59 9:12/M CSPD Coed
20 6885 Chris Gonzalez 43 Colorado Springs CO 46:26 46:26 9:17/M EPSO Coed
21 4356 Mike Mitchell 42 Colorado Springs CO 47:00 47:00 9:24/M  
22 6799 Tyree Clark 43 Colorado Springs CO 48:34 48:08 9:38/M Clydesdale  
23 4354 Rester Rodrisuez 41 Colorado Springs CO 50:01 49:35 9:55/M  
24 4174 John Shirtz 43 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:16 10:15/M Clydesdale  
25 4091 John O'Rourke 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:19 52:38 10:32/M  
26 6794 Neil Chapman 44 Colorado Springs CO 55:11 54:48 10:58/M  
27 8561 Lee Moss 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:20 13:40/M  
28 4005 Marc MacGregor 44 Castle Rock CO 1:12:06 1:11:13 14:15/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6899 Simon Gutierrez
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M45-49
      Previous Record:  0:30:00,
      set in 2012 by Simon Gutierrez
      age 45, from Colorado Springs CO
46 Colorado Springs CO 27:57 27:57 5:35/M Scrambled Legs
2 4167 Tom Selke 45 Colorado Springs CO 33:19 33:18 6:40/M  
3 4071 Todd Murray 49 Colorado Springs CO 33:19 33:19 6:40/M CSPD Coed
4 6743 Christopher Bittinger 45 Monument CO 35:52 35:49 7:10/M HART
5 4196 Craig Sommerdorf 49 Fountain CO 38:15 38:09 7:38/M EPSO Coed
6 6726 Doyle Baker 49 Colorado Springs CO 41:25 41:16 8:15/M  
7 8532 Myron Unruh 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:20 42:13 8:27/M  
8 4247 Charles Van Horn 47 Colorado Springs CO 43:16 42:53 8:35/M Clydesdale  
9 6747 Michael Boice 49 Colorado Springs CO 43:21 43:01 8:36/M  
10 6822 Dave Dietz 49 Colorado Springs CO 43:50 43:37 8:43/M Frio
11 6756 Daryl Brondum 48 Monument CO 44:16 43:39 8:44/M 1st Flying Training Squadron
12 6655 Troy Rogula 48 Pueblo West CO 44:15 44:06 8:49/M  
13 6849 William Ewell 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:24 45:51 9:10/M EPSO Coed
14 6895 Ed Gritters 49 Colorado Springs CO 48:32 48:01 9:36/M  
15 6963 Cary Katalin 45 Colorado Springs CO 49:30 48:52 9:46/M  
16 4342 Keith Martin 47 Monument CO 1:02:59 1:02:17 12:27/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4180 Rick Shoulberg
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Previous Record:  0:33:38,
      set in 2004 by Ken Folger
      age 54, from Aurora CO
51 Guffey CO 33:34 33:32 6:42/M  
2 3926 David Minter 52 Colorado Springs CO 34:38 34:35 6:55/M HART
3 6896 Michael Guenther 51 Monument CO 36:17 36:14 7:15/M  
4 4292 Christopher Witt 50 Colorado Springs CO 37:27 37:25 7:29/M Clydesdale Cafe Velo
5 4163 Greg Schultz 50 Colorado Springs CO 40:40 40:32 8:06/M  
6 4139 Bob Robson 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:24 42:09 8:26/M  
7 6859 Thomas Finke 54 Monument CO 45:44 45:26 9:05/M  
8 4043 Rick McKittrick 52 Colorado Springs CO 46:54 46:17 9:15/M PEAK Multisport
9 6762 Sean Bryan 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:27 9:41/M  
10 4169 Stuart Shelton 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:19 48:56 9:47/M  
11 4253 Edward Vest 50 Colorado Springs CO 54:17 53:35 10:43/M  
12 6991 Bill Leake 54 Colorado Springs CO 54:07 53:50 10:46/M HART
13 4148 Mark Roscoe 52 Elbert CO 55:18 54:44 10:57/M  
14 6992 Ralph Lechner 52 Colorado Springs CO 57:53 57:28 11:30/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4272 David Watts 56 Monument CO 40:33 40:17 8:03/M  
2 6803 Dennis Collard 58 Colorado Springs CO 41:52 41:45 8:21/M  
3 4678 Micah Ward 56 Colorado Springs CO 43:53 43:53 8:47/M  
4 6707 Tony Abdella 58 Elbert CO 44:24 44:09 8:50/M  
5 6777 Luke Cammack 59 Manitou Springs CO 45:32 45:13 9:03/M  
6 4059 John Montemayor 55 Colorado Springs CO 46:34 46:34 9:19/M  
7 4339 Bruce Nanry 56 Colorado Springs CO 50:07 49:23 9:53/M  
8 4347 Rick Yeager 56 Colorado Springs CO 55:20 54:42 10:56/M  
9 4282 Kim Will 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:55 1:23:55 16:47/M Team CMHS
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4157 Michael Schenk 60 Colorado Springs CO 37:55 37:47 7:33/M  
2 4052 Larry Miller 62 Colorado Springs CO 40:18 40:11 8:02/M  
3 4325 Ben Ghazi 62 Colorado Springs CO 40:19 40:11 8:02/M  
4 6917 Craig Hayes 61 Colorado Springs CO 40:25 40:16 8:03/M  
5 6954 Alan Johnson 64 Peyton CO 47:31 47:23 9:29/M  
6 6737 Larry Benko 62 Broomfield CO 47:38 47:34 9:31/M  
7 4141 Michael Rocks 61 Palmer Lake CO 48:25 48:06 9:37/M  
8 4033 Tim McElderry 61 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:32 9:42/M  
9 8559 William Bragg 60 Colorado Springs CO 53:04 52:14 10:27/M  
10 6893 George Gregor 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:29 59:51 11:58/M Clydesdale  
11 3669 Michael Daetwyler 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:33 1:05:33 13:07/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4307 Tom Hamilton 65 Colorado Springs CO 48:51 48:27 9:41/M  
2 4260 John Vomastic 69 Manitou Springs CO 1:00:45 59:47 11:57/M Senior  
3 3690 Eugene Chavez 68 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:46 1:01:02 12:12/M Senior  
4 4229 Keith Taylor 69 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:43 1:02:18 12:28/M Senior  
5 4153 Tim Ryan 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:23 1:04:34 12:55/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4123 Jack Ramsey 70 Colorado Springs CO 45:41 45:33 9:07/M Senior  
2 4195 Charles Snygg 73 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:28 1:17:38 15:32/M Senior Clydesdale  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4198 Marvin Sonksen 75 Calhan CO 59:55 59:29 11:54/M Senior  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 4050 Edwin Mighell 82 Denver CO 1:19:41 1:19:17 15:51/M Senior