Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                     2013 Winter Series Short Series After 3 Events                                     
                                                       Age Groups                                                       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F10-14                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Katie Rainsberger       14   Colo Springs     CO  0:21:16  0:24:12  0:31:52   1:17:20                        Stud Muffins
   2   Kayli Tabares           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:14  0:26:25  0:34:54   1:23:33                        Prime time playaz
   3   Chantae Steele          11   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:53  0:25:54  0:36:00   1:25:47                        Stud Muffins
   4   Kayla Wiitala           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:23  0:27:02  0:36:37   1:27:02                        Stud Muffins
   5   Katie Till              14   Canon City       CO  0:23:48  0:28:09  0:37:17   1:29:14                        Stud Muffins
   6   Jalynn Tabares          11   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:11  0:28:33  0:38:03   1:31:47                        Prime time playaz
   7   Gabby Robson            13   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:34  0:32:41  0:42:34   1:43:49                         
   8   Sophia Witt             10   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:40  0:38:20  0:50:34   2:08:34                        Cafe Velo
   9   Mackenzie Moss          11   Colo Springs     CO  0:35:28  0:42:34  0:54:30   2:12:32                         
  10   Brooke Moss             10   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:39:31  0:49:28  1:05:17   2:34:16                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F15-19                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Aubrey Till             15   Canon City       CO  0:22:48  0:26:12  0:34:40   1:23:40                        Stud Muffins
   2   Claire Rachwitz         18   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:15  0:26:30  0:34:19   1:24:04                         
   3   Darby Spence            17   Pueblo West      CO  0:25:09  0:28:30  0:37:18   1:30:57                        Pueblo West Girls
   4   Lauren Murray           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:18  0:29:38  0:39:21   1:34:17                        Coronado Coed
   5   Susan Marshall          16   Pueblo West      CO  0:26:23  0:29:30  0:39:12   1:35:05                        Pueblo West Girls
   6   Bailie Jones            17   Pueblo West      CO  0:26:50  0:30:12  0:40:23   1:37:25                        Pueblo West Girls
   7   Christen Leedom         16   Pueblo West      CO  0:27:15  0:30:12  0:40:31   1:37:58                        Pueblo West Girls
   8   Olympia Vida            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:30  0:38:40  0:47:56   2:01:06                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F20-24                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kelsey Hyde             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:23  0:31:19  0:42:14   1:40:56                        Natural Gas Project
   2   Kristen Selke           21   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:39  0:36:06  0:49:05   1:55:50                         
   3   Sarah Ward              23   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:37  0:36:11  0:50:22   2:00:10                         
   4   Emily Doyle             23   Denver           CO  0:35:28  0:38:36  0:51:17   2:05:21                         
   5   Courtney Moynahan       24   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:03  0:45:51  1:06:13   2:34:07                        EPSO Coed

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F25-29                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Anna Kharlamova         27   Manitou Springs  CO  0:24:05  0:27:57  0:36:17   1:28:19                        HART
   2   Sarah Blakeslee         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:42  0:30:18  0:40:21   1:36:21                        Scrambled Legs
   3   Meghan Moore            28   Fountain         CO  0:27:28  0:30:35  0:41:08   1:39:11                         
   4   Kelsey Gomberg          25   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:27  0:33:04  0:43:03   1:46:34                         
   5   Rebecca Fleming         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:09  0:40:21  0:57:47   2:14:17                         
   6   Michelle Parvinrouh     29   Glendale         CO  0:37:30  0:42:51  0:55:22   2:15:43                         
   7   Erin Quinn              29   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:33  0:41:27  0:57:41   2:16:41                         
   8   Lisa Besler             28   Woodland Park    CO  0:42:08  0:45:12  0:56:37   2:23:57                         
   9   Amy Dorsett             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:19  0:45:24  0:58:46   2:25:29                         
  10   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    29   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:05  0:50:18  1:05:55   2:41:18          Athena         
  11   Ashley Pomales          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:50  0:54:36  1:16:19   2:58:45                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F30-34                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jaclyn Roberson         32   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:05  0:28:52  0:38:32   1:32:29                         
   2   Lauren Johnson          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:14  0:28:52  0:38:21   1:33:27                        Scrambled Legs
   3   Leah McQuade            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:49  0:29:26  0:38:18   1:34:33                        HART
   4   Heather Enos            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:26  0:30:18  0:40:28   1:37:12                        Kickin' Trail Runners
   5   Marisa Novobilski       34   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:26  0:30:11  0:39:44   1:37:21                         
   6   Shauna Mayhew           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:16  0:31:34  0:39:18   1:40:08                         
   7   Megan McGregor          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:25  0:31:40  0:40:53   1:40:58                         
   8   Christine Irons         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:05  0:32:13  0:42:33   1:43:51                         
   9   Jessica Norsky          31   Aurora           CO  0:28:12  0:31:51  0:45:10   1:45:13                        HART
  10   Bobbi Kae Watt          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:13  0:32:54  0:43:17   1:45:24                         
  11   Angie Glass             34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:31:27  0:34:45  0:45:17   1:51:29                         
  12   Lani Olson              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:25  0:34:56  0:46:50   1:52:11                         
  13   Katie Guerra            32   Golden           CO  0:31:04  0:36:41  0:48:05   1:55:50                         
  14   Julie Turner            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:09  0:36:26  0:47:48   1:57:23                         
  15   Jessica Narkevitz       30   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:37:11  0:49:38   1:58:56                        CFF
  16   Mary Murphy             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:06  0:36:43  0:47:57   1:59:46                         
  17   Lee Ann Benkert         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:30  0:36:35  0:48:47   1:59:52                         
  18   Lisa Kukula             32   Black Forest     CO  0:39:19  0:40:28  0:54:13   2:14:00          Athena         
  19   Erin Rapach             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:30  0:41:28  0:57:39   2:16:37                         
  20   Sarah Hagedorn          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:45  0:42:38  0:56:37   2:18:00          Athena         
  21   Brandi Buskohl          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:41  0:46:14  0:59:04   2:25:59          Athena         
  22   Stephanie Courtney      34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:03  0:45:41  1:05:11   2:30:55                         
  23   Sandi Ward              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:47  0:50:30  1:01:30   2:34:47                         
  24   Erica Otero             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:23  0:53:21  0:49:56   2:35:40                         
  25   Adrienne Reid           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:18  0:51:40  1:07:12   2:43:10          Athena         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F35-39                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Donna Garcia            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:37  0:29:07  0:38:00   1:32:44                        HART
   2   Amy Perez               37   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:14  0:31:40  0:40:41   1:40:35                        Scrambled Legs
   3   Joanne Wallace          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:57  0:31:58  0:41:33   1:42:28                         
   4   Shannon Ambrose         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:33  0:33:25  0:43:38   1:47:36                         
   5   Hannah Joiner           38   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:52  0:33:37  0:44:37   1:49:06                         
   6   Jill Stanley            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:15  0:36:33  0:48:48   1:58:36                         
   7   Shana Smith             37   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:35  0:41:36  0:51:58   2:09:09          Athena         
   8   Rebecca Riopelle        39   Peyton           CO  0:38:43  0:38:38  0:52:54   2:10:15                        Frio
   9   Gladys Felix-Mendoza    36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:37  0:42:50  0:55:34   2:21:01                         
  10   Kelly Tedesco           36   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:02  0:45:41  1:05:10   2:30:53                        EPSO Coed
  11   Sara Daum               35   Lincoln          AL  1:00:21  0:55:08  0:45:44   2:41:13                         
  12   Libby Holshue           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:50  0:54:37  1:08:46   2:52:13                         
  13   Laura Shorey            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:47  0:55:00  1:08:46   2:52:33                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F40-44                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nadine Garcia           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:00  0:31:36  0:40:24   1:39:00                        HART
   2   Shannon Howrey          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:11  0:32:25  0:41:42   1:43:18                        Frio
   3   Julie Chagnon           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:14  0:34:14  0:44:03   1:50:31                        CSPD Coed
   4   Leann Waring            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:44  0:37:16  0:47:29   1:59:29                         
   5   Michelle Chapman        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:16  0:38:43  0:51:23   2:03:22                         
   6   Rebecca Berg            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:03  0:40:56  0:52:31   2:08:30                         
   7   Amy Oberholser          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:48  0:41:03  0:53:29   2:10:20                        CSPD Coed
   8   Dorie Sifford           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:13  0:41:33  0:53:26   2:11:12                         
   9   Hope Williams           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:59  0:40:49  0:54:36   2:12:24                         
  10   Heather Evans           41   Colo Springs     CO  0:38:35  0:41:07  0:52:50   2:12:32                         
  11   Kristina Roth           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:57  0:42:09  0:53:43   2:13:49                         
  12   Sherry Saunders         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:59  0:40:57  0:58:15   2:17:11                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F45-49                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Lisa McCone             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:00  0:29:21  0:37:55   1:32:16                         
   2   Mary Pompeii            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:24  0:30:05  0:40:02   1:37:31                        Kickin' Trail Runners
   3   Penny Vetter            49   Woodland Park    CO  0:26:35  0:31:27  0:41:36   1:39:38                         
   4   Asli Kara               48   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:32:33  0:42:12   1:43:51                         
   5   Lori Lewis              46   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:53  0:33:43  0:44:05   1:46:41                         
   6   Diane Kelsay            49   Monument         CO  0:30:24  0:33:33  0:43:58   1:47:55                         
   7   Petra Verhoeven-Jordan  46   Colo Springs     CO  0:29:43  0:33:52  0:46:27   1:50:02                         
   8   Jenifer Rolston         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:22  0:35:04  0:45:33   1:50:59                         
   9   Kimberly Helgerson      46   Colo Springs     CO  0:32:50  0:36:15  0:47:07   1:56:12                         
  10   Tracey Carroll          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:20  0:36:33  0:46:43   1:56:36                        Frio
  11   Janet Edwards           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:36:42  0:47:26   1:57:58                         
  12   Cathy Tirpak            45   Monument         CO  0:33:46  0:40:08  0:51:25   2:05:19                         
  13   Jill Hessek             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:38  0:42:12  0:55:08   2:13:58                         
  14   Terry Jahelka           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:41  0:42:28  0:55:28   2:15:37                        Frio
  15   Cathy O'Driscoll        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:53  0:50:58  1:05:53   2:38:44                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F50-54                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jayne Sims              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:43  0:31:59  0:42:35   1:43:17                        Frio
   2   Marti Marshall          50   Pueblo West      CO  0:29:52  0:33:20  0:43:58   1:47:10                         
   3   Eydie Elkins            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:33  0:34:27  0:46:36   1:50:36                        Adam and the Eves
   4   Kate Baines-Lyman       50   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:03  0:36:46  0:47:39   1:57:28                         
   5   Lisa Heckel             50   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:28  0:39:41  0:52:54   2:08:03                        Frio
   6   Patty Borish            54   Peyton           CO  0:37:17  0:41:38  0:54:51   2:13:46                        Runderdogs
   7   Susan Finke             51   Monument         CO  0:38:50  0:42:20  0:59:23   2:20:33                         
   8   Tammi Kinner            53   Elbert           CO  0:45:38  0:55:51  1:11:45   2:53:14          Athena        EPSO Coed
   9   Sharon Burton           51   Divide           CO  0:51:35  0:57:47  1:17:10   3:06:32                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F55-59                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Laurie Ryan             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:05  0:31:37  0:40:29   1:39:11                        Kickin' Trail Runners
   2   Martha Drake            59   Pueblo West      CO  0:35:50  0:38:42  0:48:48   2:03:20                         
   3   Vicki McCann            55   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:46  0:37:05  0:52:18   2:04:09                         
   4   Diane Hammer            55   Parker           CO  0:38:08  0:43:19  1:00:34   2:22:01                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F60-64                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marijane Martinez       60   Pueblo           CO  0:32:34  0:34:12  0:43:56   1:50:42                         
   2   Alexis Snyder-Smith     60   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:11  0:42:20  0:55:29   2:18:00                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F70-74                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dorothy Sonksen         71   Calhan           CO  0:56:08  1:01:44  1:19:39   3:17:31  Senior                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F75-79                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Julie Foster            76   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:44  1:01:18  1:19:07   3:16:09  Senior                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M1-9                                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Joel Shorey              9   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:07  0:38:39  0:53:31   2:06:17                         
   2   Bo Moss                  7   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:35  0:49:57  1:10:40   2:39:12                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M10-14                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nico Barone             13   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:04  0:27:54  0:38:08   1:31:06                         
   2   Ryne Shewey             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:07  0:30:18  0:39:48   1:35:13                         
   3   Samuel Schuemann        12   Peyton           CO  0:25:47  0:31:43  0:39:58   1:37:28                        Victorious Secret
   4   Tyler Witt              12   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:37  0:36:19  0:47:50   1:58:46                        Cafe Velo
   5   Ben Kisley              13   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:49  0:38:19  0:48:02   2:01:10                        DCC
   6   Nathan Stewart          11   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:15  0:41:21  0:51:51   2:09:27                         
   7   Richie Canedo           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:45  0:52:20  1:17:22   2:49:27                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M15-19                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Hugo Lara Jr            16   Peyton           CO  0:21:46  0:24:31  0:32:33   1:18:50                        Sand Creek Boys
  T2   Danny Mathews           17   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:20  0:24:52  0:33:36   1:20:48                         
  T2   Jorgen Moore            17   Pueblo West      CO  0:22:52  0:24:53  0:33:03   1:20:48                         
   4   Adam McKittrick         16   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:31  0:26:41  0:34:05   1:23:17                        PEAK Multisport
   5   Austin McElderry        17   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:43  0:27:23  0:34:54   1:28:00                        Sand Creek Boys
   6   Austin Carpenter        17   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:30  0:29:38  0:36:35   1:29:43                         
   7   Robert Schuemann        17   Peyton           CO  0:24:23  0:28:32  0:37:53   1:30:48                        Victorious Secret
   8   Dylan Stimson           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:25  0:30:37  0:40:51   1:39:53                        Coronado Coed
   9   Donnie Byers            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:22  0:29:40  0:49:36   1:49:38                        Widefield Boys

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M20-24                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   James Burns             24   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:17:41  0:20:47  0:27:05   1:05:33                         
   2   Tyler Stiles            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:33  0:25:33  0:34:16   1:22:22                         
   3   Thomas Hanchar          22   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:36  0:27:53  0:37:11   1:30:40                         
   4   Erik Winters            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:12  0:28:33  0:38:52   1:34:37          Clydesdale     

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M25-29                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Daniel Castaneda        28   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:11  0:22:10  0:29:06   1:10:27                         
   2   Andrew Abdella          26   Elbert           CO  0:21:42  0:25:00  0:32:11   1:18:53                         
   3   Paul Jaszkowiak         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:29  0:30:48  0:38:58   1:38:15                         
   4   Eric Brown              27   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:02  0:41:37  0:57:07   2:17:46                        AAA Volunteers

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M30-34                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Logan Wealing           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:18:48  0:21:28  0:27:14   1:07:30                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Peter Maksimow          34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:20:13  0:22:50  0:28:48   1:11:51                        Scrambled Legs
   3   Richard Bennett         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:25  0:24:34  0:32:00   1:17:59                         
   4   Erik Nelson             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:10  0:25:18  0:33:14   1:20:42                         
   5   Travis Tabares          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:44  0:25:11  0:33:03   1:20:58                        Prime time playaz
   6   Matt Zehner             31   Colo Springs     CO  0:24:45  0:27:56  0:36:58   1:29:39                        CFF
   7   Kevin McGregor          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:03  0:27:47  0:37:40   1:30:30                        Team Frank
   8   Neil Caruso             30   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:25:58  0:31:24  0:39:50   1:37:12                        EPSO Coed
   9   Adam Hulsey             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:51  0:31:58  0:42:58   1:43:47          Clydesdale     
  10   Josh Lewis              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:59  0:33:40  0:43:25   1:47:04                         
  11   John Baker              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:55  0:34:14  0:43:53   1:48:02                         
  12   Jeremy Rickard          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:02  0:34:04  0:47:16   1:53:22                         
  13   Bryan Lipe              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:40  0:36:09  0:45:42   1:53:31                         
  14   Ken Cupples             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:34  0:36:24  0:48:55   1:57:53          Clydesdale    AAA Volunteers
  15   Jeremy Jacobs           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:44  0:36:32  0:58:51   2:10:07                         
  16   Jamal Breland           32   Fountain         CO  0:38:36  0:43:09  0:54:46   2:16:31                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M35-39                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:39  0:22:59  0:29:37   1:12:15                         
   2   Nathan McCrary          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:36  0:23:18  0:29:34   1:13:28                        Boulder Running Company
   3   Steven Rocks            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:08  0:24:45  0:31:48   1:18:41                        HART
   4   Ken Axford              35   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:40  0:24:51  0:32:47   1:19:18                        PEAK Multisport
   5   Josh Johnson            36   Colo Springs     CO  0:21:49  0:25:27  0:32:18   1:19:34                        HART
   6   Troy McCubbin           39   Colo Springs     CO  0:22:42  0:24:58  0:33:25   1:21:05                        HART
   7   Richard Hedlind         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:06  0:25:56  0:34:46   1:23:48                         
   8   Jeffrey McGuirk         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:29  0:26:19  0:34:05   1:23:53                         
   9   Jason Morgan            36   Colo Springs     CO  0:23:39  0:27:31  0:34:11   1:25:21                        Boulder Running Company
  10   Joseph Glass            35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:24:30  0:27:33  0:35:28   1:27:31                         
  11   Curtis Hamstra          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:28  0:28:50  0:38:24   1:32:42          Clydesdale    HART
  12   Mike Haas               39   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:20  0:34:52  0:47:37   1:52:49                         
  13   Brock Wortman           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:15  0:41:02  0:50:05   2:09:22                         
  14   Julius Mendoza          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:41  0:42:48  0:55:34   2:21:03                         
  15   Josh Neal               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:19  0:51:16  1:11:31   2:50:06                         
  16   Jason Doedderlein       39   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:31  0:59:45  1:42:17   3:19:33                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M40-44                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Justin Chaston          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:18:10  0:21:13  0:27:26   1:06:49                        HART
   2   Gerald Romero           41   Colo Springs     CO  0:20:38  0:24:27  0:31:45   1:16:50                        Prime time playaz
   3   Greg Braeger            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:56  0:27:38  0:36:23   1:27:57                         
   4   Rich Buckley            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:43  0:28:24  0:38:01   1:34:08                         
   5   Gene Chavez             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:36  0:29:31  0:38:55   1:35:02                         
   6   Scott Shewey            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:10  0:30:17  0:39:54   1:35:21                         
   7   Dwight Bullard          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:47  0:31:09  0:42:14   1:42:10                         
   8   Mark Block              43   Peyton           CO  0:28:35  0:31:40  0:42:04   1:42:19                        AAA Volunteers
   9   Jeff Icke               44   Monument         CO  0:29:15  0:32:12  0:40:59   1:42:26                         
  10   Mel Watson              43   Fountain         CO  0:28:00  0:31:17  0:44:39   1:43:56                         
  11   Raymond Galik           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:11  0:33:02  0:44:04   1:47:17          Clydesdale     
  12   Fred Walker             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:57  0:33:55  0:45:59   1:50:51                        CSPD Coed
  13   Doug Roth               42   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:18  0:32:53  0:44:11   1:51:22                         
  14   Chris Gonzalez          43   Colo Springs     CO  0:32:11  0:35:35  0:46:26   1:54:12                        EPSO Coed
  15   Paul Doyle              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:46:09  0:34:40   1:57:52                         
  16   Tyree Clark             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:55  0:36:58  0:48:08   1:59:01          Clydesdale     
  17   John O'Rourke           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:48  0:38:15  0:52:38   2:06:41                         
  18   John Shirtz             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:36  0:40:03  0:51:16   2:07:55          Clydesdale     
  19   Marc MacGregor          44   Castle Rock      CO  0:44:46  0:54:29  1:11:13   2:50:28                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M45-49                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         46   Colorado Springs CO  0:18:36  0:22:35  0:27:57   1:09:08                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Tom Selke               45   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:54  0:25:06  0:33:18   1:20:18                         
   3   Todd Murray             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:26  0:25:51  0:33:19   1:21:36                        CSPD Coed
   4   Craig Sommerdorf        49   Fountain         CO  0:26:05  0:29:49  0:38:09   1:34:03                        EPSO Coed
   5   Doyle Baker             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:54  0:30:03  0:41:16   1:38:13                         
   6   Michael Boice           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:58  0:32:51  0:43:01   1:44:50                         
   7   Charles Van Horn        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:59  0:32:54  0:42:53   1:45:46          Clydesdale     
   8   Dave Dietz              49   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:38  0:32:46  0:43:37   1:46:01                        Frio
   9   Daryl Brondum           48   Monument         CO  0:30:19  0:33:51  0:43:39   1:47:49                        1st Flying Training Squadron
  10   William Ewell           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:35:36  0:45:51   1:52:36                        EPSO Coed
  11   Cary Katalin            45   Colo Springs     CO  0:34:16  0:38:31  0:48:52   2:01:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M50-54                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Rick Shoulberg          51   Guffey           CO  0:21:55  0:25:38  0:33:32   1:21:05                         
   2   Michael Guenther        51   Monument         CO  0:24:10  0:27:05  0:36:14   1:27:29                         
   3   Christopher Witt        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:12  0:28:52  0:37:25   1:31:29          Clydesdale    Cafe Velo
   4   Greg Schultz            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:12  0:31:01  0:40:32   1:38:45                         
   5   Bob Robson              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:01  0:33:25  0:42:09   1:45:35                         
   6   Rick McKittrick         52   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:49  0:34:36  0:46:17   1:50:42                        PEAK Multisport
   7   Thomas Finke            54   Monument         CO  0:30:59  0:34:21  0:45:26   1:50:46                         
   8   Sean Bryan              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:35  0:38:03  0:48:27   2:01:05                         
   9   Bill Leake              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:08  0:39:11  0:53:50   2:09:09                        HART
  10   Mark Roscoe             52   Elbert           CO  0:34:43  0:40:58  0:54:44   2:10:25                         
  11   Ralph Lechner           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:54  0:40:28  0:57:28   2:15:50                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M55-59                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dennis Collard          58   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:37  0:30:01  0:41:45   1:39:23                         
   2   David Watts             56   Monument         CO  0:28:08  0:31:15  0:40:17   1:39:40                         
   3   Tony Abdella            58   Elbert           CO  0:29:07  0:34:55  0:44:09   1:48:11                         
   4   Luke Cammack            59   Manitou Springs  CO  0:29:33  0:33:42  0:45:13   1:48:28                         
   5   John Montemayor         55   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:55  0:33:43  0:46:34   1:50:12                         
   6   Kim Will                57   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:32  0:56:57  1:23:55   3:20:24                        Team CMHS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M60-64                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Schenk          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:28  0:29:20  0:37:47   1:32:35                         
   2   Larry Miller            62   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:45  0:31:28  0:40:11   1:38:24                         
   3   Craig Hayes             61   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:36  0:30:48  0:40:16   1:38:40                         
   4   Alan Johnson            64   Peyton           CO  0:32:52  0:36:53  0:47:23   1:57:08                         
   5   Larry Benko             62   Broomfield       CO  0:33:04  0:36:38  0:47:34   1:57:16                         
   6   Tim McElderry           61   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:49  0:36:02  0:48:32   1:57:23                         
   7   William Bragg           60   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:14  0:39:35  0:52:14   2:09:03                         
   8   George Gregor           60   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:51  0:45:34  0:59:51   2:24:16          Clydesdale     

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M65-69                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Keith Taylor            69   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:29  0:39:12  1:02:18   2:18:59  Senior                 
   2   Tim Ryan                67   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:04  0:42:23  1:04:34   2:24:01  Senior                 
   3   Eugene Chavez           68   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:59  0:45:25  1:01:02   2:26:26  Senior                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M70-74                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jack Ramsey             70   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:43  0:35:43  0:45:33   1:52:59  Senior                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M75-79                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marvin Sonksen          75   Calhan           CO  0:41:29  0:44:48  0:59:29   2:25:46  Senior                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M80-84                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP   ElPomar  SanteFe    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           82   Denver           CO  0:52:25  1:01:37  1:19:17   3:13:19  Senior                 

Back to results page