International Anglican Church

Colorado Springs, Colorado


            2014 Run For Rwanda - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 10 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Hamer                10    Monument         CO    0:24:52
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  0 -  10
        Previous record:  0:25:00, set in 2012 by James Battersby,
                          age 10, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Ian Norman                 9    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:18
  3     Simon Noffsinger           3    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:32
  4     Asher Noffsinger           6    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:33

                Male:  11 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cole Munoz                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:46
  2     Mason Normans             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:12
  3     Canaan Lamberth           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:13
  4     Samuel Ndahayo            14    Monument         CO    0:23:32
  5     Brendan Johnston          14                           0:24:15
  6     Aaron Dewey               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:25
  7     Jimmy Lauciricia          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:41   Pine Creek High School Soccer
  8     James Battersby           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:33   Team Battersby
  9     Evan Sturdivant           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:35
 10     Lee Brockway              14                           0:26:25
 11     Aidan Johnston            14                           0:26:34
 12     Jacob Kaiser              11    Elbert           CO    0:27:30
 13     Simon St John             14    Puebo            CO    0:27:39
 14     Noah Mitchell             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:28
 15     Hayden Russell            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:29
 16     Elijah St John            11    Pueblo           CO    0:30:33
 17     Caleb Battersby           13    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:16   Team Battersby
 18     Andrew Geertsema          12                           0:32:05
 19     Ben Hogan                 12    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:37   Team Pacific
 20     Ben Tschappler            14    Peyton           CO    0:36:35   ECA
 21     Jacob Hogan               11    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:54   Team Pacific
 22     Ethan Dunkerton           11    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:12   Heather's Dream Team

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tucker Hamilton           19    Colo Springs     CO    0:16:49   Alumnibus
  2     Everett Johnson           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:23   Classical Academy
  3     Shao Jun Liu              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:42   WHXC
  4     Tanner Norman             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:47
  5     Chandler Ryd              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:53
  6     Maximilliano Martinez     15    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:54
  7     Matthew Arbegast          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:20
  8     Mason Durfey              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:29
  9     Jordan Hoffman            19    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:33   Alumnibus
 10     Colton Wells              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:12
 11     Andrew Wireman            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:22
 12     Logan Gorzczkowski        17    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:59
 13     Nathan Krumland           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:01   Alumnibus
 14     Stephen Agenbroad         15    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:04   WHXC
 15     Eric Gao                  16    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:31
 16     Eddie Barker              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:50
 17     Nathaniel Johnston        16                           0:21:07
 18     Michael Sykes             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:27
 19     Silas Hendrich            19    Colorado Sprin   CO    0:22:00
 20     Garret Baird              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:37
 21     Jakob Ervin               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:42
 22     Mackinnly Knoerzer        16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:49   Pine Creek High School Soccer
 23     Jacob Kramer              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:49   Pine Creek High School Soccer
 24     Andy VanMatre             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:22
 25     Brendan Bunker            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:24
 26     Andrew Bomberg            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:56
 27     Kyle McCollin             16    Fountain         CO    0:24:16
 28     David Dalzell             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:31
 29     Jacob Johnson             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:42
 30     Jacob St John             16    Pueblo           CO    0:24:51
 31     Steven Benesh             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:00
 32     Weston Baker              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:04
 33     Nathan Sommers            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:09
 34     Ryan Johnson              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:14
 35     Chad Sykes                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:30
 36     Preston Hideman           16    Colordo Spring   CO    0:26:23
 37     Pheneas Ndahanyo          15    Monument         CO    0:26:31
 38     Slater Boland             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:01
 39     Isaac Bahr                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:15
 40     Jacob Skelton             19    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:25   Jacob Skelton
 41     Jack Paris                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:36
 42     Justin Hoffman            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:25   Ravens Running Club
 43     Dylan VandeKerkhove       18    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:16   Dylan Van de Kerkhove
 44     Jack Pfister              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:16   Jack Pfister
 45     Alex Gutierrez            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:18
 46     Ethan Slater              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:31
 47     Tayler Carroll            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
 48     Aaron Haefner             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20   Pine Creek High School Soccer
 49     Logan Thomas              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 50     Robert Huthoefer          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:24

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Meyer                23    Colo Springs     CO    0:15:51
        New Overall Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  0:16:20, set in 2013 by Joshua Simkins,
                          age 21, from Gunnison CO
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  20 -  29
        Previous record:  0:16:20, set in 2013 by Joshua Simkins,
                          age 21, from Gunnison CO

  2     Jason Kearns              23    Centennial       CO    0:16:13
  3     David Powers              21    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:07   Kids Music Playground
  4     David Krumland            21    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:48   Alumnibus
  5     Ben Adams                 27    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:47
  6     Gregory Heredia           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:19   Vanguard Team 2
  7     Alexander Wever           21    Fort Collins     CO    0:23:21
  8     Garrett Dietz             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:28   Frio
  9     Andrew Phillips           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:26   Vanguard Team One
 10     Lavant Moore              21    Pueblo           CO    0:26:16
 11     Connor Hendrich           22    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45   Goats In Trees on Fire
 12     Colin Paaaw               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:47
 13     Kyle Osborn               25    Denver           CO    0:36:46
 14     Jordan Miller             28    Greensboro       NC    0:38:14   Barefoot,Vanguard Team One
 15     Tim Engquist              23    Aurora           CO    0:38:39
 16     Micah Westerlund          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:56   Awesome West
 17     JonJon Wesolowski         25    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:41
 18     Nick Fransioli            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rob Urbina                32    Pueblo           CO    0:19:52
  2     Daniel Geiszler           39    San Diego        CA    0:20:20
  3     Joel Siebersma            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:01
  4     Chris Medina              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:13   Ravens Running Club
  5     Jonathan Call             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:14   Biblica Running Club
  6     Jeff Loats                39    Westminster      CO    0:23:15
  7     John Battersby            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:24   Team Battersby
  8     Lance Carroll             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:27
  9     Andrew MacCormack         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:49
 10     Aaron Blazis              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:25
 11     Nick Tesmer               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:26
 12     jSam Jolman               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:07
 13     Joshua Vogt               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:09   The Family Practice
 14     Chris Bunker              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:31
 15     Josh Lewis                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:33
 16     John Dunham               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:32   Biblica Running Club
 17     Greg Piano                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33
 18     Jason Dilger              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:36
 19     Jon Biondi                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
 20     Jeff Appell               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:43
 21     Ryan Hewitt               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:02   USCS
 22     Kevin Branford            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:31
 23     David Rau                 30    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:51
 24     Jeff Kahl                 39                           0:41:11
 25     Kenneth Boggs             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:07
 26     Ben Corley                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:56
 27     Stephen Neal              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:26

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Patrick Toon              40    Queens           NY    0:19:26
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  40 -  49
        Previous record:  0:19:41, set in 2010 by Harry Hollines,
                          age 41, from Englewood CO

  2     Michael McCall            46    Aurora           CO    0:20:03
  3     Douglas Hamm              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:20   V74R
  4     Reid Karser               44    Elbert           CO    0:21:33
  5     B arry Schneiderman       47    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:36
  6     Daniel Cowell             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:26
  7     Myron Unruh               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:17
  8     Mark Parsons              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:33   STIS
  9     Michael Brownworth        44    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:44
 10     Mark Emeis                47    Monument         CO    0:24:02
 11     Eric Becker               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:07
 12     Anthony McCollin          42    Fountain         CO    0:25:01
 13     Nathan Johnson            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:19
 14     Louis Ferrante            45    Monument         CO    0:27:00
 15     Tony Vido                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22
 16     Neil Bellefeuille         47    Monument         CO    0:27:51
 17     David Ervin               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:22
 18     Craig Bomberg             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:24
 19     Amy Bellefeuille          44    Monument         CO    0:30:11
 20     Geoff Battersby           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:55   Team Battersby
 21     Rob Smarsh                43    Monument         CO    0:31:26
 22     Bob Hendrich              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:45   Goats In Trees on Fire
 23     Raymond Hogan             41    Leesburg         VA    0:32:47   Team Pacific
 24     Jason Anderson            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49
 25     Ken Hubbard               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:02   USCS
 26     Joel Dixon                43                           0:33:35   Kids Music Playground
 27     Scott Norman              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:43
 28     Matt Ruane                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:57
 29     David Brockway            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:13
 30     Nathan Scott              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:28
 31     Curtis Bok                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:13
 32     Rod Boyer                 47    Peyton           CO    0:39:35
 33     Stephen St John           43    Pueblo           CO    0:39:44
 34     Michael Rathe             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:34
 35     Bob Parsons               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:19
 36     Brent Urban               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:39
 37     Jerry Hutheofer           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:37
 38     Bryan Owens               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:33
 39     Mark Dunkerton            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:18   Heather's Dream Team

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Guenther          52    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:59
  2     Tom Seeman                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:15
  3     Eric Thomas               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:28
  4     Michael Woods             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:48
  5     Christopher Lane          53    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:52   Biblica Running Club
  6     Grant Dewey               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:49
  7     Patrick Baker             59    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:28
  8     Mike VanMatre             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:53
  9     Douglas Corey             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:59   Barefoot
 10     Dave Dietz                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:12   Frio
 11     Barry Rifkin              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:49
 12     Jeffrey DeLaurell         53    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:00
 13     Roger Siverson            58    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:13
 14     Charles Hickmott          59    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:16
 15     Ken Wilson                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:36
 16     Jayson Lee                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05   USCS
 17     Brian Maguire             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:24
 18     Brian Bunce               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:27
 19     Hank Bond                 53    Monument         CO    0:31:56
 20     Glenn Paauw               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:48   Biblica Running Club
 21     Craig Slater              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32   Pine Creek High School Soccer
 22     Amos Garlan               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:10
 23     Jeff Johnston             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:38
 24     Jim Engquist              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:40
 25     Andy Fieth                50    canon city       CO    0:40:53
 26     Lindy Black               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:31
 27     Robert Vogt               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:22   The Family Practice
 28     Jim Jenista               55    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:25   H2 D'OH!
 29     Eric Stanford             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:31

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alan Goins                63    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:48   Biblica Running Club
  2     John Clark                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:23
  3     James Gaona               65    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:09
  4     Corbin Hillam             62    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:14
  5     Mark Rader                62    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:27
  6     Dan Benson                64    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:03
  7     Andy VanBaak              65    Steamboat Spri   CO    0:33:44
  8     Gary Jewell               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:59
  9     Dale Birch                63    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:21
 10     Mike Bray                 60    Monument         CO    0:35:27
 11     Vic Black                 62    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:29
 12     Ralph Gates               68                           0:42:21   Heather's Dream Team
 13     Tom Collins               62    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:34
 14     Bob Mansbridge            66    Nobleton         ON    1:12:36

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Richard Battersby         71    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:10   Team Battersby
  2     William Sparks            70    Colorado Spgs    CO    0:34:47
  3     Ed Ward                   70    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:53
  4     David Dunkerton           70    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:46

--------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 10 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brianna Geertsema         10                           0:31:50
  2     Grace St John             10    Pueblo           CO    0:32:20
  3     Lakin Altman              10    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:25
  4     Emma Miner                 6    Monument         CO    0:34:45
  5     Sara MacCormack            9    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:01
  6     Faith St John              8    Pueblo           CO    0:39:43
  7     Joey Westerlund            8    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:55
  8     Sarah Flannery            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:55   Flannery Flying Five
  9     Kaylee Kahl                9    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:11
 10     Madilynn Allen             5    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:42
 11     Gabriella Allen            7    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:43
 12     Zoe Afman                  9    Denver           CO    0:44:55
 13     Zoe Hogan                  9    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:28   Team Pacific
 14     Anna Battersby            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:35   Team Battersby
 15     Madeira Battersby          7    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:38   Team Battersby
 16     Kathryn Battersby          6    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:39   Team Battersby
 17     Sophie Urban              10    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:45
 18     Lillia Parsons            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:47
 19     Charlotte Parsons          8    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:50
 20     Kaia Werner                4                           1:23:53   Heather's Dream Team
 21     Elizabeth Stanford         6    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:23
 22     Eden Stanford              9    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:29
 23     Rayna Noffsinger           9    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:57
 24     Anikah Werner              6                           1:25:13   Heather's Dream Team
 25     Maggie Dunkerton           8    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:20   Heather's Dream Team

                Female:  11 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lilliana Hamilton         14    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:53
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  11 -  14
        Previous record:  0:22:01, set in 2013 by Lilliana Hamilton,
                          age 13, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Grace Abernathy           12    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:50
  3     Tabitha Frandsen          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:25
  4     Tristina Altman           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:37
  5     Jenaya Geertsema          14                           0:27:38   DCC Girls
  6     Rachel Gaona              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:40
  7     Skyler Korkowski          11    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47
  8     Bekah Flannery            12    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:42   Flannery Flying Five
  9     Alba MacCormack           11    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
 10     Macy Hubbard              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:01
 11     Emma Afman                11    Denver           CO    0:39:21
 12     Mia Corley                11    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:55

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Rachwitz           19    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:57   Alumnibus
  2     Elizabeth DeLaurell       15    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:29
  3     Claire Brockway           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:53
  4     Casey Griggs              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:20
  5     Bethany Rodriguez         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:40
  6     Hannah Gaona              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:44
  7     Gabriella Bruno           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:29
  8     Micaela Allen             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:40
  9     Rylee McCone              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:22
 10     Callie Trautner           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:57
 11     Lauren Woodward           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:58
 12     Madison McArdle           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:58
 13     Kat Dalzell               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:35
 14     Joy Dafoe                 19    Centennial       CO    0:27:54
 15     Desiree LaBelle           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:50
 16     Kallie Haiser             17    Elbert           CO    0:29:04
 17     Tina Bomberg              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:23
 18     Katrina Rachwitz          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:37
 19     Samara Hubbard            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:57
 20     Julia Hubbard             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:44
 21     Rebekah Brassfield        19    Centennial       CO    0:30:53
 22     Amanda Bost               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59
 23     Abby Geertsema            16                           0:32:56
 24     Lea Supplee               17    Monument         CO    0:33:05
 25     Liz Bunker                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:46
 26     Maria Gergen              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:46
 27     Jordan Diamond            18    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:19
 28     Aubrey Cox                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:21
 29     Bre Heinrich              18                           0:39:13
 30     Gabbie Huthoefer          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:54   Flannery Flying Five
 31     Emma Bailey               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:01   Team Pacific
 32     Annaliese Allen           19    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
 33     Jordyn Swaney             19    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:06
 34     Elizabeth Flannery        17    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:25   Flannery Flying Five

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayla LaPorte             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:18
  2     Stephanie Schreiner       27    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:07
  3     Charis Gross              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:40   V74R
  4     Taylor Sie                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:44   Biblica Running Club
  5     Jenni Abram               25    Naperville       IL    0:24:56
  6     Erin Tate                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:12
  7     Elizabeth Hamer           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:27
  8     Nathan Gross              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:47   V74R
  9     Kirsti Marquardt          20    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:38
 10     Shannon Doyle             28    Parker           CO    0:27:50
 11     Sofia Moore               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:12   Vanguard Team One
 12     Teresa Reilly             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:13   Vanguard Team 2
 13     Lynnae Supplee            20    Monument         CO    0:30:32
 14     Kelly Uchiumi             22    Fremont          CA    0:30:36
 15     Maike Hepp                26    Germany          CO    0:30:51
 16     Hannah Blick              26    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:56   V74R
 17     Kristin Piano             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:34
 18     Erika Pirotte             25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:35
 19     Jordan Miller             28    Greensboro       NC    0:33:01   Vanguard Team One
 20     Patricia Sharp            23    Havertown        PA    0:33:21
 21     Megan Williams            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:22   Ravens Running Club
 22     Amanda Gerber             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:33
 23     Sophia Jimenez            21    Hilo             HI    0:36:14
 24     Monet Heredia             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:36   Vanguard Team 2
 25     Corrine Huthoefer         20    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38
 26     Kate Engquist             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:46
 27     Alyssa Roche              26    Denver           CO    0:36:47
 28     Sarah Dowdy               25    Denver           CO    0:36:49
 29     Ricki Gray                26    Castle Rock      CO    0:37:29   Vanguard Team 2
 30     Elizabeth Berg            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:32   The Bergs
 31     Signe Moore               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58   Vanguard Team 2
 32     Kim Ndahayo               28    Monument         CO    0:38:03
 33     Sara Karlik               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:35   Vanguard Team One
 34     Maria Larson              23    Boulder          CO    0:38:41
 35     Mary Pace                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:06   Biblica Running Club
 36     Hannah Garner             23    Colo Springs           0:39:08   Biblica Running Club
 37     Crystal Heinrich          20                           0:39:14
 38     Ashleigh Hans             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:39
 39     Andrea Meston             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:12
 40     Raechel Owens             26    Hartsel          CO    0:44:14
 41     Jessie Branford           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:33
 42     Haley-Sue Robinson        24    Pueblo           CO    0:46:56
 43     Megan Wesolowski          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:41   Vanguard Team One
 44     Brenna Fox                20    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:42   Vanguard Team One
 45     Heidi Barneck             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:55
 46     Elisa Standford           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:14

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Christina Miner           37    Monument         CO    0:21:52
  2     Amanda Long               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:27
  3     Jessica Niles             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:31
  4     Ashleigh Don              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:10
  5     Lacy Carroll              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:06
  6     Jennifer Dilger           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:36
  7     Phoebe Graves             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
  8     Katy Causey               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:01
  9     Karen McKay               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:34
 10     Sarah Weaver              37    Pueblo           CO    0:32:55
 11     Nicole Gaut               34    Pueblo           CO    0:32:55
 12     Anna Dixon                38                           0:33:34   Kids Music Playground
 13     Shannon Hamm              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:48   V74R
 14     Stacy Appell              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:49
 15     Jonisa McGlown            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:59
 16     Rebecca-Nicole Quinby     30    Evans            CO    0:35:32
 17     RuthAnn Altman-Burnett    34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:53
 18     Sarah Hulsey              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:13   Biblica Running Club
 19     Sarah Scott               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:28
 20     Andrea Staebell           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:57
 21     Anna Rau                  31    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52
 22     Anna Bretschneider        32    Colo Springs           0:46:12
 23     Kelley Owens              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:51
 24     Beth Battersby            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:04   Team Battersby
 25     Hannah Parsons            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:18
 26     Regina Sweat-Luerssen     38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:54
 27     Tara Owens                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:32
 28     Corrie Dunkerton          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:01   Heather's Dream Team
 29     Jamie Neal                35    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:25
 30     Kelly Noffsinger          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:34

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa McCone               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:25
  2     Kristin Darlington        41    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:06
  3     Christa Gaona             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:55
  4     Diane DeJong              40    Peyton           CO    0:24:57   V74R
  5     Kristin Abernethy         44    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:32
  6     Amy Martinez              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:55
  7     Deirdre Hope              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:19
  8     Ruth Battersby            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:20   Team Battersby
  9     Kellie Norman             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:39
 10     Dawn Boden                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
 11     Lisa Bomberg              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:56
 12     Chrsiti Marquardt         43    Cascade          CO    0:36:23
 13     Stephanie Johnson         48    Monument         CO    0:36:45
 14     Melissa Jenkin Loats      41    Westminster      CO    0:37:22
 15     Karyn Bridges             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:47
 16     Kari Anderson             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
 17     Joline Harrison           46    Monument         CO    0:38:30
 18     Kris Hubbard              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:02
 19     Renee Hogan               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03   Team Pacific
 20     Donna Heinrich            49                           0:39:15
 21     Amy Ward                  41    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:32
 22     Valerie Laughlin          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:04
 23     Tricia Wissinger          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:19
 24     Sheila Ervin              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:47
 25     Melanie Afman             42    Denver           CO    0:44:59
 26     Kathy Lucia               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:05
 27     Katharine Leigh           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:49
 28     Kirsten Toy               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
 29     Sonia Urban               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:19
 30     Becky Wade                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28
 31     Christine Reilly          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:01   Vanguard Team 2
 32     Lynn Dietz                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:02   Frio
 33     Heather Mosher-Awtrey     43    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:24
 34     Allison Flannery          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:36   Flannery Flying Five
 35     Jo Pelkey                 49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:36

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nancy Hobbs               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:39
  2     Donna Rutten              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:30
  3     Patrice DeLaurell         52    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:03
  4     Melanie Dries             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:36
  5     Kim Dalzell               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:17
  6     Gail Albritten            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:55
  7     Cheri Roggow              54                           0:33:19   Kids Music Playground
  8     Donna LaBelle             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:25   Barefoot
  9     JoAnn Stibrich            58    Aurora           CO    0:34:54
 10     Susan Corey               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25
 11     Lorraine Bond             55    Monument         CO    0:36:13
 12     Carrie Dowdy              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48
 13     Theresa Becker            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:31
 14     Carolyn Engquist          55    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:42
 15     Betty Hervey              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34
 16     Maria Fieth               51    canon city       CO    0:40:52
 17     Pam Kramer                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:03
 18     Connie Evers              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:19   Biblica Running Club
 19     Laura Baker               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:30
 20     Victoria Choate           57    Pueblo West      CO    0:46:55
 21     Betsy Bray                57    Monument         CO    0:47:08
 22     Ellen Polyard             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
 23     Terri Johnson             58    Aurora           CO    0:48:00
 24     Pam Moore                 58    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:48
 25     Peggy Skattebo            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:55
 26     Kam Fletcher              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:56
 27     Arlene VanBaak            57    Steamboat Spri   CO    0:50:57
 28     Judy Haefner              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09
 29     Tamara Hartman            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:24
 30     Faye Wilson               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:29
 31     Kathy Elzie               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:51
 32     Rhonda Boger-Linder       53    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:26
 33     Lori Huthoefer            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:36
 34     Mary Price                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:19
 35     Sherri Hendrich           50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:38
 36     Liz Poole                 54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:42
 37     Carol VanPelt             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56
 38     Karen Jenista             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:24   H2 D'OH!

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cheryl Stine              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:58
  2     Beth Jewell               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:15
  3     Connie Foster             61    Pueblo           CO    0:43:00
  4     Patty Ralston             60    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:10   Biblica Running Club
  5     Barbara Battersby         69    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:31   Team Battersby
  6     Sally Ward                69    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:17
  7     Sally Mansbridge          65    Nobleton         ON    1:12:35

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anni Reed                 74    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:09
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  70 -  98
        Previous record:  1:00:21, set in 2013 by Sarah Davis,
                          age 70, from Fairfax VA

  2     Robin Gates               71                           1:25:19   Heather's Dream Team

Back to results page