International Anglican Church

Colorado Springs, Colorado


             Run For Rwanda 05K Team Results
                   Cottonwood Creek Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     August 2nd, 2014



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pine Creek High School Soccer           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 351  Mackinnly Knoerzer      M  16  0:22:49.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 350  Jacob Kramer            M  18  0:22:49.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 340  Jimmy Lauciricia        M  14  0:24:41.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 397  Craig Slater            M  52  0:34:32.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 676  Aaron Haefner           M  17  0:45:20.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:10:20.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: WHXC                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 654  Shao Jun Liu            M  17  0:17:42.6  Colo Springs   CO 
 355  Stephen Agenbroad       M  15  0:20:04.2  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Classical Academy                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 373  Everett Johnson         M  17  0:17:23.5  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: ECA                                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 395  Ben Tschappler          M  14  0:36:35.1  Peyton         CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: DCC Girls                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 276  Jenaya Geertsema        F  14  0:27:38.1                    

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Alumnibus                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 341  Tucker Hamilton         M  19  0:16:49.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 684  Jordan Hoffman          M  19  0:18:33.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 370  Claire Rachwitz         F  19  0:19:57.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 374  Nathan Krumland         M  18  0:20:01.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 372  David Krumland          M  21  0:21:48.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  0:55:19.7

**********

 2. Team Name: V74R                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
  73  Douglas Hamm            M  41  0:21:20.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  71  Charis Gross            F  23  0:22:40.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  42  Diane DeJong            F  40  0:24:57.3  Peyton         CO    Yes 
  72  Nathan Gross            F  24  0:25:47.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
  20  Hannah Blick            F  26  0:30:56.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
  74  Shannon Hamm            F  38  0:34:48.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:08:58.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Biblica Running Club                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 213  Taylor Sie              F  26  0:22:44.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 169  Jonathan Call           M  31  0:23:14.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 198  Christopher Lane        M  53  0:23:52.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 186  Alan Goins              M  63  0:26:48.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 175  John Dunham             M  36  0:31:32.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 206  Glenn Paauw             M  56  0:33:48.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 193  Sarah Hulsey            F  32  0:37:13.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 207  Mary Pace               F  28  0:39:06.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 609  Hannah Garner           F  23  0:39:08.0  Colo Springs         No  
 177  Connie Evers            F  59  0:43:19.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 209  Patty Ralston           F  60  0:44:10.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:09:50.7

**********

 4. Team Name: Team Battersby                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 237  John Battersby          M  37  0:23:24.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 160  James Battersby         M  12  0:25:33.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 159  Geoff Battersby         M  41  0:30:55.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 158  Caleb Battersby         M  13  0:31:16.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 161  Ruth Battersby          F  40  0:31:20.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 240  Richard Battersby       M  71  0:34:10.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 157  Anna Battersby          F  10  0:50:35.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 239  Madeira Battersby       F   7  0:50:38.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 238  Kathryn Battersby       F   6  0:50:39.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 236  Beth Battersby          F  37  0:54:04.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 235  Barbara Battersby       F  69  0:58:31.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:20:18.9

**********

 5. Team Name: Kids Music Playground                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 580  David Powers            M  21  0:18:07.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 312  Cheri Roggow            F  54  0:33:19.4                       Yes 
 261  Anna Dixon              F  38  0:33:34.9                       Yes 
 262  Joel Dixon              M  43  0:33:35.9                       No  

Total Team Time:  1:25:01.8

**********

 6. Team Name: Ravens Running Club                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 297  Chris Medina            M  31  0:23:13.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 282  Justin Hoffman          M  16  0:29:25.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 336  Megan Williams          F  24  0:34:22.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:27:01.5

**********

 7. Team Name: Vanguard Team One                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 117  Andrew Phillips         M  23  0:24:26.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 112  Sofia Moore             F  23  0:30:12.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 299  Jordan Miller           F  28  0:33:01.4  Greensboro     NC    Yes 
 300  Jordan Miller           M  28  0:38:14.5  Greensboro     NC    No  
  95  Sara Karlik             F  27  0:38:35.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 148  Megan Wesolowski        F  24  0:51:41.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 268  Brenna Fox              F  20  0:51:42.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:27:40.3

**********

 8. Team Name: Vanguard Team 2                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
  78  Gregory Heredia         M  24  0:23:19.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 125  Teresa Reilly           F  21  0:30:13.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  79  Monet Heredia           F  25  0:36:36.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  70  Ricki Gray              F  26  0:37:29.7  Castle Rock    CO    No  
 111  Signe Moore             F  23  0:37:58.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 124  Christine Reilly        F  49  0:56:01.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:30:09.9

**********

 9. Team Name: Team Pacific                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
  84  Ben Hogan               M  12  0:32:37.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  86  Raymond Hogan           M  41  0:32:47.4  Leesburg       VA    Yes 
  87  Renee Hogan             F  41  0:39:03.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  85  Jacob Hogan             M  11  0:41:54.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 386  Emma Bailey             F  17  0:43:01.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  
  88  Zoe Hogan               F   9  0:50:28.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:44:28.6

**********

 10. Team Name: Frio                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 259  Garrett Dietz           M  20  0:23:28.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 258  Dave Dietz              M  51  0:26:12.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 260  Lynn Dietz              F  49  0:56:02.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:45:44.1

**********

 11. Team Name: Heather's Dream Team                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 271  Ralph Gates             M  68  0:42:21.6                       Yes 
 264  Ethan Dunkerton         M  11  1:00:12.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 263  Corrie Dunkerton        F  39  1:17:01.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 335  Kaia Werner             F   4  1:23:53.0                       No  
 334  Anikah Werner           F   6  1:25:13.5                       No  
 266  Mark Dunkerton          M  40  1:25:18.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 272  Robin Gates             F  71  1:25:19.0                       No  
 265  Maggie Dunkerton        F   8  1:25:20.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:59:35.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Flannery Flying Five                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 179  Bekah Flannery          F  12  0:31:42.5  Colo Springs   CO 
 194  Gabbie Huthoefer        F  15  0:39:54.7  Colo Springs   CO 
 181  Sarah Flannery          F  10  0:39:55.7  Colo Springs   CO 
 180  Elizabeth Flannery      F  17  0:50:25.6  Colo Springs   CO 
 178  Allison Flannery        F  42  0:58:36.1  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: STIS                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 305  Mark Parsons            M  43  0:23:33.8  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: The Bergs                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 162  Elizabeth Berg          F  29  0:37:32.8  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: The Family Practice                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 144  Joshua Vogt             M  31  0:27:09.0  Colo Springs   CO 
 145  Robert Vogt             M  57  0:51:22.4  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Awesome West                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
 581  Micah Westerlund        M  28  0:39:56.4  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Water Carry Challenge

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         1
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         0
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  0
Minimum Males Per Team:           0
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    0


 1. Team Name: Jacob Skelton                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 319  Jacob Skelton           M  19  0:27:25.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  0:27:25.1

**********

 2. Team Name: USCS                                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 674  Jayson Lee              M  51  0:30:05.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 586  Ken Hubbard             M  47  0:33:02.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
  81  Ryan Hewitt             M  31  0:33:02.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  0:30:05.5

**********

 3. Team Name: Dylan Van de Kerkhove                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 329  Dylan VandeKerkhove     M  18  0:30:16.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  0:30:16.2

**********

 4. Team Name: Jack Pfister                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 307  Jack Pfister            M  19  0:30:16.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  0:30:16.9

**********

 5. Team Name: Goats In Trees on Fire                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 188  Bob Hendrich            M  49  0:31:45.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  76  Connor Hendrich         M  22  0:31:45.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  0:31:45.0

**********

 6. Team Name: H2 D'OH!                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
 585  Karen Jenista           F  52  1:07:24.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 583  Jim Jenista             M  55  1:07:25.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:07:24.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Back to results page