Winter Series IV

Age Group Results

February 22, 2014


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

Long

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3822 Amelia Roddenberry 19 Usafa CO 1:51:49 1:51:31 9:00/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3411 Kate Brien 20 Usafa CO 1:38:12 1:37:54 7:54/M  
2 2801 Mary Boyle 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:21 1:39:03 7:59/M  
3 3759 Cassandra Orton 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:13 1:51:00 8:57/M  
4 3782 Ange Phillips 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:53:46 1:53:28 9:09/M Athena  
5 2800 Valerie Atwood 24 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:53 2:08:33 10:22/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3973 Caitlin Diffley 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:42 1:44:37 8:26/M  
2 3787 Alicia Pino 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:01 1:48:49 8:47/M  
3 3465 Robyn Creech 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:16 1:53:02 9:07/M  
4 3381 Laura Baker 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:51 1:54:38 9:15/M  
5 3848 Katie Schwing 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:14 1:56:03 9:22/M  
6 3851 Emily Seidelman 27 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:28 2:08:21 10:21/M  
7 3907 Anna Thexton 27 Westminster CO 2:22:59 2:22:51 11:31/M  
8 3917 Julia Valenzuela 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:27:27 2:27:04 11:52/M  
DQ 3746 Laura Nichols 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:05 1:46:41 8:36/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3966 Stephanie Wurtz 31 Manitou Springs CO 1:29:28 1:29:25 7:13/M  
2 2947 Deborah Janssen 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:45 1:51:33 9:00/M  
3 3750 Jessica Norsky 32 Aurora CO 1:58:28 1:58:22 9:33/M  
4 3685 Nichole Lowe 33 Cascade CO 2:09:08 2:09:05 10:25/M  
5 3847 Megan Schulze 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:30 2:12:38 10:42/M  
6 3538 Cerian Gibbes 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:00 2:15:40 10:56/M  
7 3393 Kara Beiswanger 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:01 2:15:40 10:56/M  
8 3895 Corrina Tackett 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:53 2:20:50 11:21/M  
9 3828 Lilian Rodriguez 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:25:13 2:24:48 11:41/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3389 Melissa Bay 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:29 1:35:21 7:41/M  
2 3640 Wendy Kimmel 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:58 1:38:53 7:58/M  
3 3364 Jannelle Allen 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:49 1:39:44 8:03/M  
4 3780 Jessica Perry 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:04 1:42:59 8:18/M  
5 3480 Kim Dean 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:02 1:49:50 8:51/M  
6 2912 Sally Weaver 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:20 1:55:13 9:18/M  
7 3711 Amy McLay 39 Monument CO 1:57:01 1:56:54 9:26/M  
8 3612 Laura Hronik 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:10 2:02:58 9:55/M  
9 3954 Kimberly Wilson 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:05 2:05:53 10:09/M  
10 3741 Sireesha Muppala 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:27 2:09:11 10:25/M  
11 3970 Olivia Zebrowski 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:49 2:09:23 10:26/M  
12 3550 Autumn Gray 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:44 2:14:32 10:51/M  
13 3231 Kari Taylor 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:43 2:20:25 11:19/M  
14 3395 Ryan Beridon 39 Woodland Park CO 2:21:04 2:21:00 11:22/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3720 Shannon Meredith
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F40-44
      Previous Record:  1:34:01,
      set in 2006 by Bev Zimmermann
      age 42, from Monument CO
43 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:31 1:32:27 7:27/M  
2 3983 Hilary Stamp 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:41 1:41:24 8:11/M  
3 3632 Katie Katalin 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:32 1:41:27 8:11/M  
4 3616 Diane Hunke 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:20 1:46:14 8:34/M  
5 3500 Marcy Epperson 41 Canon City CO 1:53:52 1:53:42 9:10/M  
6 3962 Ml Wolbrink 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:12 1:54:05 9:12/M  
7 3888 Kim Stoeckel 41 Woodland Park CO 1:56:45 1:56:37 9:24/M  
8 3576 Amy Harder 40 Monument CO 1:57:08 1:57:03 9:26/M  
9 3783 Thersa Phillips 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:28 1:57:18 9:28/M  
10 3588 Diane Heinz 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:53 1:58:35 9:34/M  
11 3952 Karen Wilson 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:18 2:03:06 9:56/M  
12 3730 Heidi Mon 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:17 2:04:00 10:00/M  
13 3738 Bonnie Moss 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:55 2:08:53 10:24/M  
14 3779 Carmen Perez 40 Pueblo CO 2:09:54 2:09:46 10:28/M  
15 3394 Shelby Berg 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:01 2:11:40 10:37/M  
16 3981 Rebecca Premus 44 Boulder CO 2:15:44 2:15:44 10:57/M  
17 3984 Amy Blixt 41 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:17 2:16:01 10:58/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3764 Paulette Painter
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F45-49
      Previous Record:  1:40:00,
      set in 2004 by Carla Augenstein
      age 45, from Colorado Springs CO
45 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:38 1:39:33 8:02/M  
2 3832 Missy Ross 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:58 1:42:42 8:17/M  
3 3763 Kerry Page 46 Monument CO 1:46:01 1:45:50 8:32/M  
4 3446 Tina Cassens 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:58 1:50:48 8:56/M  
5 3928 Kim Vehige 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:06 1:54:59 9:16/M  
6 3651 Lisa Kreidel 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:20 1:55:11 9:17/M  
7 3989 Doris Hartley 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:23 2:01:10 9:46/M  
8 3731 Karen Monk 46 Larkspur CO 2:02:12 2:02:03 9:51/M  
9 3677 Lori Lilly 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:53 2:04:44 10:04/M  
10 3613 Cynthia Huey 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:19 2:04:55 10:04/M  
11 3530 Lisa Garner 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:51 2:06:41 10:13/M  
12 3018 Ina Gaviola 49 Mon CO 2:11:10 2:11:04 10:34/M  
13 3715 Terri McPherson 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:44 2:23:24 11:34/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3579 Teri Harper 50 Woodland Park CO 1:56:02 1:55:54 9:21/M  
2 3855 Pam Shaw 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:31 2:01:08 9:46/M  
3 3687 Laura Luckett 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:19 2:06:14 10:11/M  
4 3440 Beverly Carver 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:24 2:21:10 11:23/M  
5 2790 Sharon Johnson 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:50 2:23:36 11:35/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3946 Janice Webb 59 Larkspur CO 2:07:32 2:07:18 10:16/M  
2 2986 Karen Barry 56 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:59 2:17:54 11:07/M  
3 3568 Lynn Hall 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:40 2:19:19 11:14/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3661 Virginia Landes 63 Lafayette CO 2:01:38 2:01:08 9:46/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 2782 Joyce McKelvey 68 Black Forest CO 2:18:17 2:18:09 11:08/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3706 Connor McCabe 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:03 1:29:01 7:11/M  
2 3487 Michael Donehower 12 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:09 1:47:58 8:42/M  
3 3531 Samuel Garner 13 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:09 2:11:00 10:34/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3409 Andy Boyle 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:41 1:19:41 6:26/M  
2 3756 Jared Olsen 19 Usafa CO 1:23:54 1:23:54 6:46/M  
3 3402 Calvin Boerwinkle 18 Usafa CO 1:27:02 1:27:00 7:01/M  
4 3408 Jordan Boyce 19 Usafa CO 1:27:10 1:27:10 7:02/M  
5 3777 Mitchell Pepa 19 Usafa CO 1:30:03 1:30:01 7:16/M  
6 3713 Connor McNeil 15 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:34 2:22:13 11:28/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3483 Tyler Dimson 20 Usafa CO 1:19:43 1:19:42 6:26/M  
2 3889 James Stofel 21 Usafa CO 1:25:16 1:25:14 6:52/M  
3 3373 David Baca 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:20 1:53:07 9:07/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 2915 David Anderson 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:15 1:23:59 6:46/M  
2 3990 Matt Nedella 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:43 1:26:34 6:59/M  
3 3817 Joseph Robinson 27 Usafa CO 1:31:08 1:31:00 7:20/M  
4 2795 Trevor Bobb 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:21 1:37:21 7:51/M  
5 3910 Brian Thorn 25 Denver CO 1:37:31 1:37:28 7:52/M  
6 3680 Kenneth Lonnquist 29 Fort Collins CO 1:38:28 1:38:26 7:56/M  
7 2928 Benjamin Partridge 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:37 1:41:19 8:10/M  
8 3412 Andrew Brooks 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:01 1:54:52 9:16/M  
9 3652 Jason Krienke 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:03 1:54:56 9:16/M  
10 3592 Daniel Hess 28 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:15 2:11:52 10:38/M  
11 3762 Cody Ott 25 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:43 2:14:33 10:51/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3867 Ryan Silva 30 Monument CO 1:20:58 1:20:56 6:32/M  
2 3827 Joseph Rodriguez 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:14 1:24:42 6:50/M  
3 2904 Alejandro Venzor 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:27 1:28:47 7:10/M  
4 3840 Leif Sandager 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:23 1:40:49 8:08/M Clyde  
5 3757 Adrian Olson 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:29 1:42:25 8:16/M  
6 3622 Dean Jaeger 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:57 1:46:51 8:37/M  
7 3676 Tim Liemandt 33 Parker CO 1:47:24 1:47:05 8:38/M  
8 3392 Chris Beiswanger 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:19 1:47:41 8:41/M  
9 3965 Matthew Wroten 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:25 1:48:16 8:44/M  
10 3705 Ryan McAfee 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:20 1:54:01 9:12/M  
11 3771 Stephen Parnell 30 Monument CO 1:55:02 1:54:52 9:16/M  
12 3926 Brandon Vavra 32 Manitou Springs CO 2:01:42 2:01:28 9:48/M  
13 3564 David Hagburg 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:43 2:03:43 9:59/M Clyde  
14 3645 Chris Kintz 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:24 2:04:46 10:04/M  
15 3688 James Luttrall 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:35 2:06:08 10:10/M  
16 3664 Adam Larson 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:35 2:10:12 10:30/M Clyde  
17 3388 Justin Bawden 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:08 2:11:55 10:38/M Clyde  
18 3674 Josh Lewis 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:14:57 2:14:42 10:52/M  
19 3639 Craig Kim 33 Commerce City CO 2:25:23 2:25:02 11:42/M  
DQ 3546 Patrick Goddeyne 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:15 1:55:49 9:20/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3489 Jason Downing 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:02 1:23:59 6:46/M  
2 3748 Kevin Noleen 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:49 1:31:45 7:24/M  
3 3864 Todd Short 37 Woodland Park CO 1:36:20 1:36:19 7:46/M  
4 3903 Jon Teisher 38 Old Colorado City CO 1:38:56 1:38:46 7:58/M  
5 3941 Mitchell Walma 39 Woodland Park CO 1:50:53 1:50:45 8:56/M  
6 3477 Pedro De Arauso 36 Monument CO 1:58:20 1:58:10 9:32/M  
7 3953 Kevin Wilson 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:04 2:05:51 10:09/M  
8 3523 Joshua Friesema 36 Woodland Park CO 2:07:09 2:06:53 10:14/M Clyde  
9 3521 Jeremy Francis 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:09 2:09:55 10:29/M  
10 3912 Daniel Trigo 39 Aurora CO 2:12:44 2:12:20 10:40/M  
11 3698 Jason Marquardt 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:46 2:18:46 11:11/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3648 Nathaniel Kisergreen 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:03 1:29:01 7:11/M  
2 3490 Paul Doyle 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:07 1:29:04 7:11/M  
3 3961 Alex Wolbrink 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:46 1:30:39 7:19/M  
4 3678 Mark Lofquist 43 Manitou Springs CO 1:31:20 1:31:12 7:21/M  
5 3883 Timothy Steffens 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:04 1:35:01 7:40/M  
6 3938 Paul Wakino 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:09 1:37:04 7:50/M  
7 3585 Robert Heavner 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:00 1:37:52 7:54/M  
8 3776 Lauren Penner 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:16 1:42:12 8:15/M Clyde  
9 3781 Marc Pevoteaux 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:15 1:47:02 8:38/M Clyde  
10 3985 Jeff Blixt 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:13 1:47:05 8:38/M  
11 3712 Sean McLay 42 Monument CO 1:48:19 1:48:13 8:44/M  
12 3577 Dillon Harder 40 Monument CO 1:49:45 1:49:40 8:51/M  
13 3603 John Hilyard 44 Woodland Park CO 1:51:48 1:51:37 9:00/M  
14 2741 Matthew Kolz 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:19 1:57:08 9:27/M  
15 3942 Jeff Walters 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:12 2:07:51 10:19/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3594 Rick Hessek 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:34 1:27:31 7:03/M  
2 3893 Paul Sullivan 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:25 1:33:22 7:32/M  
3 3637 Robbie Keyser 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:55 1:39:55 8:03/M  
4 2960 Richard Redman 46 Colorado Spgs CO 1:45:34 1:45:23 8:30/M  
5 3391 Gregory Beckum 45 Divide CO 1:46:54 1:46:44 8:36/M Clyde  
6 3891 Shawn Sturm 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:32 1:49:21 8:49/M  
7 3377 John Bailey 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:26 1:50:16 8:54/M  
8 3690 Rob Lynde 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:20 1:51:03 8:57/M  
9 3856 Sammy Shaw 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:20 1:51:09 8:58/M  
10 3774 Ty Paywa 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:30 1:56:13 9:22/M  
11 3007 Tony Vido 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:18 2:03:03 9:55/M  
12 3753 John O'Rourke 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:15 2:05:35 10:08/M Clyde  
13 3378 Brian Bain 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:04 2:12:38 10:42/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3898 Mark Tatum 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:53 1:31:51 7:24/M  
2 3398 David Bieda 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:38 1:32:36 7:28/M  
3 3950 Bryan Willis 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:05 1:35:05 7:40/M  
4 3913 Scott Trimboli 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:36 1:35:29 7:42/M  
5 3403 Michael Boice 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:06 1:48:02 8:43/M  
6 3374 Edward Baca 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:45 1:55:33 9:19/M  
7 3659 Francois Lagueux 51 Denver CO 1:59:32 1:59:14 9:37/M  
8 3714 Eric McNeil 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:16 1:59:56 9:40/M  
9 3972 Tom Zepf 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:37 2:01:22 9:47/M  
10 3693 Charlie Malin 54 Monument CO 2:12:21 2:12:08 10:39/M  
11 2987 Tim Barry 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:00 2:17:56 11:07/M  
12 3843 Jeff Schirmer 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:25:01 2:24:49 11:41/M Clyde  
13 3906 Jonathan Tessier 50 Monument CO 2:28:56 2:28:50 12:00/M  
14 3426 Lee Burton 53 Divide CO 2:38:20 2:38:01 12:45/M  
15 3498 Richard Emond 51 Colorado Springs CO 4:27:34 4:27:34 21:35/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3499 Jim English 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:14 1:40:10 8:05/M  
2 3845 Carl Schueler 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:29 1:40:19 8:05/M  
3 3866 Mark Silas 58 Florissant CO 1:48:53 1:48:36 8:45/M Clyde  
4 3417 Kj Bruno 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:53 1:54:29 9:14/M  
5 3641 Kurt Kinderwater 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:19 1:58:03 9:31/M  
6 3992 John Montemayor 56 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:17 2:08:11 10:20/M  
7 2999 Steven Stingley 59 Monument CO 2:19:07 2:17:18 11:04/M  
8 3963 Tony Wolusky 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:28:58 2:28:45 12:00/M  
9 2953 Steve Jennings 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:52 2:34:31 12:28/M  
10 3871 Claude Skelton 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:43:17 2:43:00 13:09/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3768 Richard Park
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  1:43:34,
      set in 2009 by David Betzler
      age 60, from Monument CO
60 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:39 1:39:35 8:02/M  
2 3548 Phil Goulding 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:39 1:57:28 9:28/M  
3 3597 Corbin Hillam 62 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:24 2:07:07 10:15/M  
4 3931 John Vohland 61 Black Forest CO 2:11:27 2:11:10 10:35/M  
5 3469 John Crouse 63 Monument CO 2:15:53 2:15:39 10:56/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 3662 Clyde Landry 67 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:54 1:51:39 9:00/M Senior  
2 3882 Don Stauder 66 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:53 1:56:45 9:25/M Senior  
3 2775 Darrell Weaver 67 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:53 2:04:37 10:03/M