Cheyenne Mountian Trail Race 50K                        
                          Cheyenne Mountain State Park                          
                                   InProgress                                   
                                October 24, 2020                                

For any result questions, please send an e-mail to the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org.

For other questions about the event, please contact the race directors,
Tim Bergsten and Michael Pharis, at tim.bergsten@gmail.com and pharis@lymevents.com.

Weather: Mostly sunny, starting temps around 30, warming to around 60 by mid afternoon.

OPlc  GPlc  AGPlc  AGrp    Bib   Name                Age  Sex  City               St  14K      25K      39K      Finish    Gun      Chip     Pace     Achilles  
   1     1      1  M25-29  3156  Jesse Wesolowski     29   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:03:16  0:43:41  1:04:35  0:47:49   3:39:24  3:39:23  0:07:05            
                                                                                      1:03:16  1:46:57  2:51:33  3:39:23  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

   2     2      1  M40-44  3116  Michael Hinterberg   41   M   Loveland           CO  1:08:26  0:51:13  1:12:02  0:49:12   4:01:00  4:00:55  0:07:46            
                                                                                      1:08:26  1:59:40  3:11:42  4:00:55  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 2

   3     3      1  M45-49  3140  Ben Sandy            45   M   Alamosa            CO  1:08:32  0:49:52  1:11:54  0:59:40   4:10:20  4:10:00  0:08:04            
                                                                                      1:08:32  1:58:25  3:10:19  4:10:00  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 3

   4     4      2  M25-29  3145  Auston Sterling      27   M   Manitou Springs    CO  1:13:51  0:48:17  1:16:31  0:59:09   4:18:54  4:17:50  0:08:19            
                                                                                      1:13:51  2:02:09  3:18:41  4:17:50  

   5     5      3  M25-29  3119  Matt Huddleston      28   M   Arvada             CO  1:18:06  0:50:27  1:17:55  1:04:51   4:32:01  4:31:22  0:08:45            
                                                                                      1:18:06  2:08:34  3:26:30  4:31:22  

   6     6      1  M35-39  3158  Brooks Williams      37   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:14:48  0:56:19  1:25:03  0:57:49   4:35:50  4:34:00  0:08:50            
                                                                                      1:14:48  2:11:07  3:36:11  4:34:00  

   7     7      2  M40-44  3106  Lucas Fernandez      42   M   Broomfield         CO  1:14:10  0:49:52  1:21:25  1:09:11   4:35:32  4:34:40  0:08:52            
                                                                                      1:14:10  2:04:03  3:25:28  4:34:40  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1

   8     1      1  F35-39  3112  Christine Hammond    38   F   Boulder            CO  1:15:53  0:56:28  1:21:12  1:02:45   4:36:23  4:36:20  0:08:55            
                                                                                      1:15:53  2:12:22  3:33:34  4:36:20  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1

   9     2      1  F25-29  3104  Chantal Elmore       27   F   Boulder            CO  1:17:23  0:58:42  1:21:59  1:02:26   4:41:25  4:40:32  0:09:03            
                                                                                      1:17:23  2:16:05  3:38:05  4:40:32  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 2

  10     8      4  M25-29  3096  Kirtis Courkamp      28   M   Boulder            CO  1:14:40  0:53:15  1:26:00  1:14:02   4:49:15  4:47:59  0:09:17            
                                                                                      1:14:40  2:07:55  3:33:56  4:47:59  

  11     9      2  M45-49  3037  Daniel Benitez       49   M   Boulder            CO  1:19:33  0:59:30  1:28:08  1:03:48   4:52:31  4:51:01  0:09:23            
                                                                                      1:19:33  2:19:04  3:47:12  4:51:01  

  12    10      1  M20-24  3146  John Sterrett        21   M   Boulder            CO  1:20:03  0:58:40  1:26:20  1:06:56   4:52:54  4:51:59  0:09:25            
                                                                                      1:20:03  2:18:43  3:45:03  4:51:59  

  13    11      2  M35-39  3160  Jason Howell         37   M   Divide             CO  1:24:19  1:00:09  1:28:34  1:00:58   4:55:50  4:54:00  0:09:29            
                                                                                      1:24:19  2:24:28  3:53:02  4:54:00  

  14    12      1  M50-54  3131  Matthew Owen         51   M   Monument           CO  1:19:18  0:59:30  1:30:24  1:10:08   5:00:02  4:59:21  0:09:39            
                                                                                      1:19:18  2:18:49  3:49:13  4:59:21  

  15    13      3  M40-44  3103  Russell Ditsworth    40   M   Castle Rock        CO  1:18:50  0:57:30  1:32:55  1:17:53   5:07:28  5:07:09  0:09:54            
                                                                                      1:18:50  2:16:20  3:49:15  5:07:09  

  16    14      3  M35-39  3159  Miguel Perez         38   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:20:49  1:00:12  1:34:49  1:12:02   5:08:13  5:07:53  0:09:56            
                                                                                      1:20:49  2:21:01  3:55:51  5:07:53  

  17    15      1  M30-34  3153  Andrew Veeder        31   M   Larkspur           CO  1:19:41  1:00:34  1:36:36  1:11:37   5:08:49  5:08:29  0:09:57            
                                                                                      1:19:41  2:20:15  3:56:52  5:08:29  

  18    16      2  M30-34  3098  Allen Crookham       32   M   Fountain           CO  1:14:29  1:01:17           2:53:04   5:09:11  5:08:51  0:09:58            
                                                                                      1:14:29  2:15:47           5:08:51  

  19    17      3  M45-49  3151  Jon Teisher          45   M   Old Colorado City  CO  1:20:34  1:04:05           2:57:59   5:23:57  5:22:39  0:10:24            
                                                                                      1:20:34  2:24:40           5:22:39  

  20    18      3  M30-34  3123  Patrick Lavin        31   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:24:39  1:01:33           3:07:56   5:35:29  5:34:09  0:10:47            
                                                                                      1:24:39  2:26:13           5:34:09  

  21    19      5  M25-29  3152  Ryan Valdez          25   M   Fountain           CO  1:20:24  1:03:21           3:13:37   5:38:28  5:37:24  0:10:53            
                                                                                      1:20:24  2:23:46           5:37:24  

  22    20      1  M55-59  3121  Brian Lane           59   M   Erie               CO  1:30:32  1:08:22           3:01:47   5:40:46  5:40:42  0:10:59            
                                                                                      1:30:32  2:38:54           5:40:42  

  23     3      2  F35-39  3003  Sally Anderson       38   F   Boulder            CO  1:30:22  1:09:34           3:00:46   5:40:46  5:40:43  0:10:59            
                                                                                      1:30:22  2:39:56           5:40:43  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 3

  24    21      4  M40-44  3137  J.B. Sanchez         42   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:24:19  1:01:29           3:16:34   5:44:20  5:42:22  0:11:03            
                                                                                      1:24:19  2:25:48           5:42:22  

  25    22      6  M25-29  3130  Jeffrey Otano        25   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:31:39  1:10:01           3:08:54   5:53:10  5:50:36  0:11:19            
                                                                                      1:31:39  2:41:41           5:50:36  

  26     4      2  F25-29  3109  Rebecca Gast         28   F   Longmont           CO  1:33:09  1:11:28           3:07:00   5:53:09  5:51:38  0:11:21            
                                                                                      1:33:09  2:44:38           5:51:38  

  27    23      4  M35-39  3136  Joe Rozak            39   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:28:54  1:12:18           3:10:59   5:53:28  5:52:11  0:11:22            
                                                                                      1:28:54  2:41:12           5:52:11  

  28    24      5  M35-39  3089  Anthony Cammarata    37   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:36:57  1:07:22  3:11:46  -0:01:15  5:57:59  5:54:52  0:11:27            
                                                                                      1:36:57  2:44:20  5:56:07  5:54:52  

  29    25      2  M50-54  3099  Benjy Davies         52   M   Colorado Springs   OH  1:37:15  1:13:59  3:05:17  -0:01:19  5:58:24  5:55:13  0:11:28            
                                                                                      1:37:15  2:51:15  5:56:33  5:55:13  

  30     5      1  F45-49  3086  Jennifer Brooks      49   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:34:39  1:10:19  3:14:36  -0:01:16  5:59:54  5:58:18  0:11:33            
                                                                                      1:34:39  2:44:59  5:59:35  5:58:18  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1

  31     6      1  F40-44  3129  Marisa Novobilski    42   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:36:42  1:12:23  3:13:25  -0:01:17  6:02:20  6:01:14  0:11:39            
                                                                                      1:36:42  2:49:06  6:02:31  6:01:14  

  32     7      1  F50-54  3107  Monique French       54   F   Monument           CO  1:49:08  1:15:30           3:10:46   6:17:13  6:15:24  0:12:07            
                                                                                      1:49:08  3:04:38           6:15:24  

  33     8      2  F40-44  3092  Holly Cammarata      41   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:37:11  1:10:26           3:45:02   6:35:47  6:32:40  0:12:40            
                                                                                      1:37:11  2:47:37           6:32:40  

  34     9      1  F55-59  3101  Trudy DeCoronado     55   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:41:00  1:17:29           3:37:11   6:37:13  6:35:41  0:12:46            
                                                                                      1:41:00  2:58:30           6:35:41  

  35    26      1  M60-64  3133  Tom Goss             64   M   Westminster        CO  1:39:08  1:15:22           3:53:36   6:48:46  6:48:07  0:13:10            
                                                                                      1:39:08  2:54:31           6:48:07  

  36    10      2  F55-59  3126  Patti Menzel         57   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:38:10  1:20:36           3:51:30   6:51:53  6:50:17  0:13:14            
                                                                                      1:38:10  2:58:47           6:50:17  

  37    11      3  F40-44  3127  Laura Mikovsky       42   F   Fort Collins       CO  1:55:44  1:27:53           3:42:24   7:10:56  7:06:03  0:13:45            
                                                                                      1:55:44  3:23:38           7:06:03  

  38    27      4  M45-49  3150  Jeff Taylor          45   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:49:03  1:24:42           3:59:07   7:15:45  7:12:53  0:13:58            
                                                                                      1:49:03  3:13:45           7:12:53  

  39    12      1  F30-34  3093  Katie Christensen    31   F   Colorado Springs   CO  2:03:07                    5:34:26   7:40:49  7:37:34  0:14:46            
                                                                                      2:03:07                    7:37:34  

  40    28      5  M40-44  3135  Luke Richards        42   M   Colorado Springs   CO  1:42:06  1:27:04           4:36:45   7:47:01  7:45:55  0:15:02            
                                                                                      1:42:06  3:09:10           7:45:55  

  41    13      4  F40-44  3149  Audrey Taylor        43   F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:49:02  1:30:47  2:35:31  1:54:56   7:53:09  7:50:18  0:15:10            
                                                                                      1:49:02  3:19:49  5:55:21  7:50:18  


********************************************************************

The following runners started the race but have not yet finished.

      Bib   Name                Sex  Age  Start        14K          25K          39K          

  42  3139  Angela Sandy         F    43  0:00:20      1:39:16                              
  43  3157  Prudence White       F    40  0:03:14      2:03:05                              
  44  3144  Monica Soileau       F    39  0:03:15      2:03:05                              
  45  3111  Tony Graff           M    33  0:02:14      2:11:14                              
  46  3141  Alejandro Segovia    M    41  0:01:46